St Kevin's Boys Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
12 Sat B:
Park Celtic 1 - 0 St Kevin's Boys 20/5

Park Celtic beat St Kevin's Boys.
10th placed Park Celtic marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, League leaders St Kevin's Boys at Cabinteely Park at 12:30 pm

Park Celtic
Form: W L L L L L L

St Kevin's Boys have won 3 out of 4 away games.
Form: W L W W W W W W

28/05/2017
12 Sat B:
Ballymun Utd 0 - 1 St Kevin's Boys 23/5

Ballymun Utd suffer defeat to St Kevin's Boys.
9th placed Ballymun Utd were marginally beaten at home by League leaders St Kevin's Boys at Ballymun Soc Complex at 7 pm

Ballymun Utd are currently on a losing streak of 7 games.
Form: L L L L L L L W

St Kevin's Boys have won 3 out of 4 away games.
Form: W L W W W W W W

28/05/2017
13 Sun 1:
Leicester Celtic 0 - 3 St Kevin's Boys 14/5

Leicester Celtic are defeated by St Kevin's Boys.
8th placed Leicester Celtic were beaten at home by 4th placed St Kevin's Boys at Loreto Park at 11:30 am

Leicester Celtic
Form: D W L W L L W

St Kevin's Boys
Form: L W W W W L L D W

28/05/2017
17 Sun Premier:
St Kevin's Boys 5 - 2 Rathcoole Boys 14/5

St Kevin's Boys take all points from Rathcoole Boys.
2nd placed St Kevin's Boys won 5-2 against their visitors, 7th placed Rathcoole Boys at Shanowen Road at 11 am

St Kevin's Boys
Form: W W W L W W

Rathcoole Boys has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L L L D

28/05/2017
15 Sat Premier 2:
Cabinteely FC 1 - 2 St Kevin's Boys 24/5

Cabinteely FC beaten by St Kevin's Boys.
7th placed Cabinteely FC were marginally beaten at home by 2nd placed St Kevin's Boys at Kilbogget Park at 6:45 pm

Cabinteely FC
Form: L D D L L D L W D W W L W

St Kevin's Boys have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: W W D L W W W W W

28/05/2017
13 Sun 1:
Drogheda Boys 4 - 3 St Kevin's Boys 24/5

Drogheda Boys claim victory against St Kevin's Boys.
7th placed Drogheda Boys marginally won 4-3 against their visitors, 4th placed St Kevin's Boys at Marley’s Lane at 7 pm

Drogheda Boys
Form: W L W L D W D L L

St Kevin's Boys
Form: L W W W W L L D W

28/05/2017
12 Sat Premier:
Lourdes Celtic 0 - 1 St Kevin's Boys 16/5

Lourdes Celtic lose to St Kevin's Boys.
9th placed Lourdes Celtic were marginally beaten at home by 3rd placed St Kevin's Boys at Sundrive Park at 6:45 pm

Lourdes Celtic
Form: L L W D L W L L D

St Kevin's Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W

28/05/2017
18 Sun Premier:
St Kevin's Boys 5 - 1 Willows FC 21/5

St Kevin's Boys take spoils against Willows FC.
2nd placed St Kevin's Boys won 5-1 against their visitors, 9th placed Willows FC at Shanowen Road at 12:30 pm

St Kevin's Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 4 out of its last 5 games.
Form: W W D W W

Willows FC has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D L L L L L

28/05/2017
12 Sun 3:
St Kevin's Boys 0 - 1 Willows FC 21/5

St Kevin's Boys are defeated by Willows FC.
8th placed St Kevin's Boys were marginally beaten at home by League leaders Willows FC at Ellenfield Park at 11:30 am

St Kevin's Boys
Form: L L L W L W L W D

Willows FC are currently on a winning streak of 6 games.They have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: W W W W W W L W L D

28/05/2017
14 Sun 1:
St Kevin's Boys 5 - 1 Clontarf FC 21/5

St Kevin's Boys beat Clontarf FC.
League leaders St Kevin's Boys won 5-1 against their visitors, 3rd placed Clontarf FC at Ellenfield Park at 11 am

St Kevin's Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W W

Clontarf FC
Form: L W W W L L W

28/05/2017
13 Sat Maj 1:
St Kevin's Boys 1 - 0 Lourdes Celtic 20/5

St Kevin's Boys beat Lourdes Celtic.
4th placed St Kevin's Boys marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 11th placed Lourdes Celtic at Ellenfield Park at 10:30 am

St Kevin's Boys
Form: W W D W L L L L W W L

Lourdes Celtic
Form: L L L W L W L L W

28/05/2017
U12 (3 & 4) Topflight Cup
St Kevin's Boys 0 - 1 Clontarf Fc (12-3) 28/5

St Kevin's Boys lose to Clontarf Fc (12-3).
St Kevin's Boys were marginally beaten at home by Clontarf Fc (12-3) at Ellenfield Park at 12:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

28/05/2017
15 Sat Premier 2:
Malahide Utd 0 - 1 St Kevin's Boys 17/5

Malahide Utd are defeated by St Kevin's Boys.
League leaders Malahide Utd were marginally beaten at home by 2nd placed St Kevin's Boys at Gannon Park at 6:45 pm

Malahide Utd have won 6 out of 7 home games.
Form: W L W W W W W W W W W W

St Kevin's Boys have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: W W D L W W W W W

28/05/2017
13 Sun 1:
St Kevin's Boys 3 - 1 Stella Maris 16/5

St Kevin's Boys take spoils against Stella Maris.
4th placed St Kevin's Boys won 3-1 against their visitors, 3rd placed Stella Maris at Ellenfield Park at 6:45 pm

St Kevin's Boys
Form: L W W W W L L D W

Stella Maris
Form: D L W W D W W W D W

28/05/2017
12 Sun 2:
Drumcondra FC 0 - 1 St Kevin's Boys 21/5

Drumcondra FC are defeated by St Kevin's Boys.
9th placed Drumcondra FC were marginally beaten at home by 4th placed St Kevin's Boys at Clonturk Park at 1:30 pm

Drumcondra FC
Form: L L W D D W L L L

St Kevin's Boys
Form: W W D L W W W L L L

28/05/2017
13 Sun 2:
St Kevin's Boys 1 - 5 Clontarf FC 21/5

St Kevin's Boys lose to Clontarf FC.
8th placed St Kevin's Boys were beaten at home by 6th placed Clontarf FC at Ellenfield Park at 12 pm

St Kevin's Boys
Form: L W D W D L L D

Clontarf FC
Form: W W D W L W

28/05/2017
15 Sat A1:
St Kevin's Boys 1 - 0 Knocklyon Utd 20/5

St Kevin's Boys claim victory against Knocklyon Utd.
3rd placed St Kevin's Boys marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 10th placed Knocklyon Utd at Ellenfield Park at 1 pm

St Kevin's Boys have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: W L W W L L W W W

Knocklyon Utd
Form: L L L W L D W D L L

28/05/2017
16 Sun Premier 1:
Stella Maris 4 - 3 St Kevin's Boys 18/5

Stella Maris take all points from St Kevin's Boys.
13th placed Stella Maris marginally won 4-3 against their visitors, 4th placed St Kevin's Boys at Richmond Road at 6:45 pm

Stella Maris
Form: W L L D D D L D

St Kevin's Boys
Form: L W W W W W

28/05/2017
12 Sun 2:
St Kevin's Boys 1 - 0 Shankill FC 14/5

St Kevin's Boys despatch Shankill FC.
4th placed St Kevin's Boys marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 11th placed Shankill FC at Ellenfield Park at 12:30 pm

St Kevin's Boys
Form: W W D L W W W L L L

Shankill FC are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.
Form: L L L L W L L L W

28/05/2017
13 Sat A1:
Ardmore Rovers 3 - 3 St Kevin's Boys 20/5

Ardmore Rovers share honours with St Kevin's Boys.
13th placed Ardmore Rovers were held to a 3-3 draw by 8th placed St Kevin's Boys at Ballywaltrim at 12 pm

Ardmore Rovers
Form: W D L D D

St Kevin's Boys
Form: D W L L L W L L W

28/05/2017
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
17319699149262200
St Kevin's Boys Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Sunday 28 May 2017
U12 (1 & 2) The Herald Cup
Tallaght Town (12-2)10St Kevin's BoysAndy Moore Pk Tallaght12:30
U12 (3 & 4) Topflight Cup
St Kevin's Boys01Clontarf Fc (12-3)Ellenfield Park12:30
U11 (C & C1) Paddy Brennan Cup
Marino Fc (C)01St Kevin's BoysCroyden Gardens10:30
13 Donnelly Cup
St Kevin's BoysEsker CelticEllenfield Park11:45Caswell Graham
8 Sun Red:
Swords CelticSt Kevin's BoysBalheary Swords10:30
8 Sun Yellow:
St MalachysSt Kevin's BoysColaiste Dhulaigh10:30
9 Sun Red:
St Kevin's BoysTempleogue UtdCollege of Surgeons10:30
9 Sun Blue:
St Kevin's BoysSt FrancisCollege of Surgeons11:30
10 Sun Division A
Templeogue UtdSt Kevin's BoysTymon Park12:30
10 Sun Division A1
St Kevin's BoysLucan UnitedEllenfield Park10:30
10 Sun Division C1
St Kevin's BoysSt Pauls ArtaneEllenfield Park11:30
11 Sun Division A
St Kevin's BoysStella MarisCollege of Surgeons10:30
17 Sun Premier:
Castleknock CelticSt Kevin's BoysPorterstown Park11:00
18 Sun Premier:
Arklow UtdSt Kevin's BoysFerndale Park12:30
14 O'Neills Cup
St Kevin's BoysTerenure Rangers (14-2)Ellenfield Park12:00Butler Fintan
Monday 29 May 2017
13 Sat Maj 1:
Castleknock CelticSt Kevin's BoysPorterstown Park19:00Ibeanu Israel
13 Sat A1:
St Kevin's BoysDrogheda BoysEllenfield Park19:00Caswell Graham
14 Sat Premier:
Shamrock RoversSt Kevin's BoysRoadstone S&S Club19:00Norton Paul
14 Sat Maj:
Marks CelticSt Kevin's BoysButler Park19:00Bowes Joe
Tuesday 30 May 2017
12 Sat Premier:
St Kevin's BoysBelvedere FCCollege of Surgeons19:00
Wednesday 31 May 2017
13 Sat Premier:
Shelbourne AcademySt Kevin's BoysAUL Complex19:00Marsh Padraig
13 Sun 1:
Phoenix FCSt Kevin's BoysMartin Savage Park19:00Nolan Denis
Thursday 1 June 2017
U11 (B & B1) Brendan Coyne Cup
St Kevin's BoysPeamount UtdEllenfield Park19:00
Total : 23