St Kevin's Boys Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
16 Sun Premier 1:
St Kevin's Boys v Cherry Orchard 27/5
Match Preview

League leaders St Kevin's Boys play host to 9th placed Cherry Orchard at Shanowen Road at 12:30 pm

St Kevin's Boys's last fixture played was a straightfoward 2-0 win at home against Belvedere FC.
Form: W W L W W L L W W W    Home Form: W L W L W W

Cherry Orchard's last game was a poor 3-0 loss away against Shamrock Rovers.
Form: L L L D L L L W    Away Form: L L D L W

Prediction: Home Win for St Kevin's Boys

24/05/2018
14 Sat Maj:
St Kevin's Boys v Greystones Utd 26/5
Match Preview

10th placed St Kevin's Boys play host to 11th placed Greystones Utd at Ellenfield Park at 11:30 am

St Kevin's Boys's last fixture played was a straightfoward 4-2 win at home against Home Farm.
Form: W L L W L L L L L D    Home Form: W L D

Greystones Utd's last game was a unlucky 0-1 loss at home against Verona FC. They have yet to win away from home.
Form: L W L W L L L L    Away Form: L L L L

Prediction: DRAW

24/05/2018
14 Sat A1:
Castleknock Celtic v St Kevin's Boys 26/5
Match Preview

2nd placed Castleknock Celtic play host to 9th placed St Kevin's Boys at Porterstown Park at 11:30 am

Castleknock Celtic's last game was a 2-2 draw at home against Granada FC.
Form: D L W W L W W    Home Form: D L W

St Kevin's Boys's last fixture played was a unlucky 2-3 loss at home against Raheny Utd.
Form: L L L W L    Away Form: L L L

Prediction: Home Win for Castleknock Celtic

24/05/2018
15 Sat A1:
St Kevin's Boys v Knockmitten Utd 26/5
Match Preview

St Kevin's Boys play host to League leaders Knockmitten Utd at Ellenfield Park at 11:30 am

St Kevin's Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W    Home Form:

Knockmitten Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W    Away Form: W W

24/05/2018
16 Sun Premier 2:
St Kevin's Boys v Cabinteely FC 27/5
Match Preview

6th placed St Kevin's Boys play host to 7th placed Cabinteely FC at Ellenfield Park at 11 am

St Kevin's Boys's last fixture played was a narrow 3-2 win at home against Celbridge Town.
Form: W W D L L L L    Home Form: W W L L

Cabinteely FC's last result was a disappointing 4-2 loss away against St Francis.
Form: L W L L W L    Away Form: L L W L

Prediction: DRAW

24/05/2018
14 Sun 1:
Esker Celtic v St Kevin's Boys 27/5
Match Preview

8th placed Esker Celtic play host to 3rd placed St Kevin's Boys at Hermitage Park at 12:30 pm

Esker Celtic come from a unlucky 2-1 loss away against Phoenix FC.
Form: L W L W L L    Home Form: W

St Kevin's Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 3 out of its last 4 games.
Form: W W W D    Away Form: W W D

Prediction: Away Win for St Kevin's Boys

24/05/2018
Youths North
Malahide Utd v St Kevin's Boys 27/5
Match Preview

7th placed Malahide Utd play host to 5th placed St Kevin's Boys at Gannon Park at 11 am

Malahide Utd come from a unlucky 1-0 loss away against Collinstown FC.
Form: L L W L D W L    Home Form: W L L

St Kevin's Boys's last fixture played was a comprehensive 4-0 loss away against Cherry Orchard.
Form: L W D W    Away Form: L W W

Prediction: DRAW

24/05/2018
16 Sun A1:
Landen Utd v St Kevin's Boys 27/5
Match Preview

2nd placed Landen Utd play host to 4th placed St Kevin's Boys at Markievicz Park at 12:30 pm

Landen Utd's last game was a narrow 3-4 win away against Portrane Athletic. They have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: W W L W W W L    Home Form: W W W L

St Kevin's Boys's last fixture played was a narrow 3-2 win at home against Sacred Heart.
Form: W W W L W D    Away Form: W L D

Prediction: Home Win for Landen Utd

24/05/2018
12 Sat Maj:
Palmerstown FC 1 - 0 St Kevin's Boys 12/5

Palmerstown FC take spoils against St Kevin's Boys.
2nd placed Palmerstown FC marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 11th placed St Kevin's Boys at Mill Lane at 11:30 am

Palmerstown FC
Form: L W L W D W W

St Kevin's Boys has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 9 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L L

24/05/2018
16 Sun Premier 1:
Cherry Orchard 2 - 5 St Kevin's Boys 13/5

Cherry Orchard lose to St Kevin's Boys.
9th placed Cherry Orchard were beaten at home by League leaders St Kevin's Boys at Elmdale Cresent at 12:30 pm

Cherry Orchard
Form: L L L D L L L W

St Kevin's Boys have won 3 out of 4 away games.
Form: W W L W W L L W W W

24/05/2018
13 Sun 2:
Tallaght Town 1 - 3 St Kevin's Boys 20/5

Tallaght Town lose to St Kevin's Boys.
4th placed Tallaght Town were beaten at home by 3rd placed St Kevin's Boys at Carolan Park at 12 pm

Tallaght Town
Form: L L W W W W D L D

St Kevin's Boys
Form: W D D W L W W L

24/05/2018
12 Sun 1:
St Kevin's Boys 0 - 1 Terenure Rangers 13/5

St Kevin's Boys suffer defeat to Terenure Rangers.
8th placed St Kevin's Boys were marginally beaten at home by League leaders Terenure Rangers at Ellenfield Park at 10:30 am

St Kevin's Boys are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.
Form: L L L L W L

Terenure Rangers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 4 out of its last 6 games.
Form: W W D W D W

24/05/2018
14 Sat A1:
Ardmore Rovers 5 - 1 St Kevin's Boys 12/5

Ardmore Rovers beat St Kevin's Boys.
League leaders Ardmore Rovers won 5-1 against their visitors, 9th placed St Kevin's Boys at Ballywaltrim at 11:30 am

Ardmore Rovers are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W D W L

St Kevin's Boys
Form: L L L W L

24/05/2018
U15 Bonavox Cup A 1
St Marys Boys 2 - 1 St Kevin's Boys 12/5

St Marys Boys beat St Kevin's Boys.
St Marys Boys marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, St Kevin's Boys at St Marys Boys Home Ground at 1 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

24/05/2018
Youths North
Cherry Orchard 4 - 0 St Kevin's Boys 13/5

Cherry Orchard despatch St Kevin's Boys.
3rd placed Cherry Orchard won 4-0 against their visitors, 5th placed St Kevin's Boys at Elmdale Cresent at 11 am

Cherry Orchard
Form: L W D L W W

St Kevin's Boys
Form: L W D W

24/05/2018
12 Sun 3:
Mount Merrion 0 - 1 St Kevin's Boys 20/5

Mount Merrion despatched by St Kevin's Boys.
12th placed Mount Merrion were marginally beaten at home by 8th placed St Kevin's Boys at Deer Park at 10:30 am

Mount Merrion
Form: L L W L L L

St Kevin's Boys
Form: L W D L W L

24/05/2018
15 Sat Maj:
St Kevin's Boys 0 - 1 Knocklyon Utd 12/5

St Kevin's Boys suffer defeat to Knocklyon Utd.
5th placed St Kevin's Boys were marginally beaten at home by 2nd placed Knocklyon Utd at Ellenfield Park at 1 pm

St Kevin's Boys
Form: L D D W W L

Knocklyon Utd
Form: W L D W L W W

24/05/2018
12 Sat Premier:
Leixlip Utd 0 - 1 St Kevin's Boys 12/5

Leixlip Utd beaten by St Kevin's Boys.
5th placed Leixlip Utd were marginally beaten at home by 7th placed St Kevin's Boys at Leixlip Collinstown at 11:30 am

Leixlip Utd
Form: D L L W D W W

St Kevin's Boys
Form: W D W L W

24/05/2018
16 Sun Premier 1:
St Kevin's Boys 1 - 4 Leixlip Utd 10/5

St Kevin's Boys despatched by Leixlip Utd.
League leaders St Kevin's Boys were beaten at home by 6th placed Leixlip Utd at Shanowen Road at 7 pm

St Kevin's Boys
Form: W W L W W L L W W W

Leixlip Utd have won 3 out of 4 away games.
Form: W W D W L

24/05/2018
14 Sat Premier:
St Kevin's Boys 2 - 3 Shamrock Rovers 21/5

St Kevin's Boys are defeated by Shamrock Rovers.
2nd placed St Kevin's Boys were marginally beaten at home by League leaders Shamrock Rovers at Shanowen Road at 7 pm

St Kevin's Boys have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: L W W W W W W L W

Shamrock Rovers are currently on a winning streak of 6 games.They have won 4 out of 5 away games.
Form: W W W W W W L W W W

24/05/2018
13 Sun 2:
Dundrum FC 1 - 1 St Kevin's Boys 13/5

Dundrum FC share honours with St Kevin's Boys.
6th placed Dundrum FC were held to a 1-1 draw by 3rd placed St Kevin's Boys at Meadowbrook at 11 am

Dundrum FC
Form: L D L L L D W L

St Kevin's Boys
Form: W D D W L W W L

24/05/2018
16 Sun A:
Broadford Rovers 3 - 0 St Kevin's Boys 13/5

Broadford Rovers take all points from St Kevin's Boys.
League leaders Broadford Rovers won 3-0 against their visitors, 2nd placed St Kevin's Boys at Broadford Park at 12:30 pm

Broadford Rovers
Form: W L L W W D W

St Kevin's Boys
Form: L W W W W L

24/05/2018
13 Sun 1:
St Kevin's Boys 5 - 1 Knocklyon Utd 20/5

St Kevin's Boys take spoils against Knocklyon Utd.
3rd placed St Kevin's Boys won 5-1 against their visitors, 6th placed Knocklyon Utd at Ellenfield Park at 11 am

St Kevin's Boys
Form: W D L W L W

Knocklyon Utd
Form: L D L W L L L

24/05/2018
12 Sat Maj:
Peamount Utd 1 - 0 St Kevin's Boys 19/5

Peamount Utd take spoils against St Kevin's Boys.
4th placed Peamount Utd marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 11th placed St Kevin's Boys at Greenogue at 10:30 am

Peamount Utd are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W L

St Kevin's Boys has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 9 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L L

24/05/2018
U15 Premier 1 Cup
Leixlip Utd 4 - 1 St Kevin's Boys 12/5

Leixlip Utd beat St Kevin's Boys.
Leixlip Utd won 4-1 against their visitors, St Kevin's Boys at Leixlip Utd Home Ground at 1 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

24/05/2018
U11 (C & C1) Paddy Brennan Cup
St Kevin's Boys 0 - 1 Clontarf FC 13/5

St Kevin's Boys are defeated by Clontarf FC.
St Kevin's Boys were marginally beaten at home by Clontarf FC at Ellenfield Park at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

24/05/2018
16 Sun Premier 2:
St Kevin's Boys 3 - 2 Celbridge Town 13/5

St Kevin's Boys claim victory against Celbridge Town.
6th placed St Kevin's Boys marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, 9th placed Celbridge Town at Ellenfield Park at 12:30 pm

St Kevin's Boys
Form: W W D L L L L

Celbridge Town
Form: L W L

24/05/2018
16 Sun A:
St Kevin's Boys 2 - 0 Clontarf FC 10/5

St Kevin's Boys despatch Clontarf FC.
2nd placed St Kevin's Boys won 2-0 against their visitors, 9th placed Clontarf FC at Ellenfield Park at 7 pm

St Kevin's Boys have won 4 out of 5 home games.
Form: L W W W W L

Clontarf FC
Form: L L L W L

24/05/2018
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
244232145215281900
St Kevin's Boys Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Wednesday 23 May 2018
12 Sun 3:
Raheny Utd10St Kevin's BoysN0.16 St Annes Pk19:00
16 Sun A1:
St Kevin's BoysMount MerrionShanowen Road19:00Quinn Thomas
16 Sun Premier 1:
Home FarmSt Kevin's BoysMobhi Road19:00Floody Patrick
14 Sun 2:
Drumcondra FCSt Kevin's BoysSt Pats Drumcondra19:00Quigley Dominic
Thursday 24 May 2018
Champions League Group B
Cabinteely FCSt Kevin's BoysKilbogget Park19:00
11 Sun A1:
Leixlip UtdSt Kevin's BoysLeixlip Collinstown19:00
Youths 5 League
Dundrum FCSt Kevin's BoysMeadowbrook19:00
Saturday 26 May 2018
15 Sat Maj:
Cabinteely FCSt Kevin's BoysKilbogget Park13:00Kiernan David
15 Sat Premier 2:
St Kevin's BoysBallyoulster UtdEllenfield Park13:00Butler Fintan
15 Sat A1:
St Kevin's BoysKnockmitten UtdEllenfield Park11:30Norton Paul
15 Sat Premier 1:
St Kevin's BoysAthlone TownShanowen Road13:00Norton Paul
8 Sat Red:
Crumlin UtdSt Kevin's BoysWillie Pearse Park10:30
8 Sat Blue:
St Kevin's BoysTerenure RangersCollege of Surgeons10:30
9 Sat Red:
Esker CelticSt Kevin's BoysHermitage Park11:30
9 Sat Blue:
St Kevin's BoysCorduff FCCollege of Surgeons11:30
9 Sat Yellow:
St Kevin's BoysCherry OrchardCollege of Surgeons10:30(P)
10 Sat A:
Leicester CelticSt Kevin's BoysLoreto Park10:30
10 Sat A1:
Crumlin UtdSt Kevin's BoysWillie Pearse Park12:00
10 Sat B1:
Finglas UtdSt Kevin's BoysKildonan Road10:30
11 Sat A:
Lourdes CelticSt Kevin's BoysSundrive Park10:30
11 Sat A1:
St Kevin's BoysGreystones UtdEllenfield Park10:30(P)
12 Sat Premier:
IdleSt Kevin's Boys12:30
12 Sat Maj:
St Kevin's BoysSt FrancisEllenfield Park11:30
12 Sat B1:
St Kevin's BoysVerona FCEllenfield Park12:30
14 Sat Maj:
St Kevin's BoysGreystones UtdEllenfield Park11:30Butler Fintan
14 Sat A1:
Castleknock CelticSt Kevin's BoysPorterstown Park11:30Cooke Michael
Sunday 27 May 2018
12 Sun 1:
Home FarmSt Kevin's BoysVEC Whitehall12:30
12 Sun 3:
St Kevin's BoysDundrum FCEllenfield Park10:30
16 Sun Premier 2:
St Kevin's BoysCabinteely FCEllenfield Park11:00
16 Sun A:
Parkvale F CSt Kevin's BoysRockbrook Pk School12:30
16 Sun A1:
Landen UtdSt Kevin's BoysMarkievicz Park12:30
16 Sun Premier 1:
St Kevin's BoysCherry OrchardShanowen Road12:30Corr Luke
8 Sun Red:
Phoenix FCSt Kevin's BoysScribblestown10:30
8 Sun Blue:
Glasnevin FCSt Kevin's BoysAlbert College12:30
8 Sun Yellow:
Phoenix FCSt Kevin's BoysScribblestown11:30
9 Sun Red:
Portmarnock AFCSt Kevin's BoysPaddy's Hill11:30
9 Sun Blue:
St Kevin's BoysLakelands FCCollege of Surgeons10:30
10 Sun A:
Home FarmSt Kevin's BoysVEC Whitehall10:30
10 Sun A1:
Lourdes CelticSt Kevin's BoysSundrive Park11:30
10 Sun C:
St Kevin's BoysLakelands FCEllenfield Park13:30
11 Sun A:
St Kevin's BoysShelbourne AcademyCollege of Surgeons11:30
11 Sun C1:
St Kevin's BoysMount MerrionEllenfield Park11:30
11 Sun D1:
St Kevin's BoysSt John VianneyEllenfield Park12:30
13 Sun 2:
Clondalkin CelticSt Kevin's BoysCorkagh Park11:00
13 Sun 3:
Howth CelticSt Kevin's BoysCeltic Park11:00
St Kevin's BoysHowth CelticEllenfield Park11:30Poutch Derek
14 Sun 1:
Esker CelticSt Kevin's BoysHermitage Park12:30Quigley Dominic
14 Sun 2:
St Kevin's BoysPeamount UtdEllenfield Park12:30Poutch Derek
Youths North
Malahide UtdSt Kevin's BoysGannon Park11:00
Youths 5 League
Castleknock CelticSt Kevin's BoysPorterstown Park11:00
Tuesday 29 May 2018
15 Sat Premier 2:
St Kevin's BoysCorduff FcEllenfield Park19:00Caswell Graham
15 Sat Premier 1:
St Kevin's BoysCrumlin UtdShanowen Road19:00Burke Shay
11 Sat A1:
St Kevin's BoysFinglas CelticCollege of Surgeons19:15
12 Sat B1:
St Kevin's BoysBooth Road CelticEllenfield Park19:30
14 Sat Premier:
St Joseph's BoysSt Kevin's BoysPearse Park19:00Clarke Brendan
13 Sun 3:
St Kevin's BoysFinglas UtdEllenfield Park19:00Poutch Derek
Wednesday 30 May 2018
12 Sun 3:
Clontarf FCSt Kevin's BoysSt. Pauls College19:30
16 Sun A1:
St Kevin's BoysCastleknock CelticEllenfield Park19:00Caswell Graham
16 Sun Premier 1:
Castleknock CelticSt Kevin's BoysPorterstown Park19:00Mahon Alan
U12 Prem Tom Kavanagh Cup
St Kevin's BoysCrumlin UtdShanowen Road19:15
14 Sat Maj:
St Kevin's BoysVerona FCEllenfield Park19:00TBA
Thursday 31 May 2018
15 Sat Premier 2:
St MalachysSt Kevin's BoysSpringdale Road19:00Butler Stephen
15 Sat Premier 1:
Cherry OrchardSt Kevin's BoysElmdale Cresent19:00Clarke Brendan
11 Sun A:
St Kevin's BoysSt FrancisCollege of Surgeons19:30
11 Sun A1:
Raheny UtdSt Kevin's BoysN0.16 St Annes Pk19:30
Total : 65