St Kevin's Boys Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
16 Sun A:
St Kevin's Boys v Ardmore Rovers 24/6
Match Preview

League leaders St Kevin's Boys play host to 7th placed Ardmore Rovers at Ellenfield Park at 11 am

St Kevin's Boys's last fixture played was a 3-3 draw at home against Beech Park.
Form: D W L W W W W L    Home Form: D W W W W L

Ardmore Rovers's last game was a unlucky 4-3 loss away against Cabinteely FC.
Form: L W D W D    Away Form: L W W

Prediction: Home Win for St Kevin's Boys

24/06/2018
12 Sun 3:
St Kevin's Boys 0 - 1 Raheny Utd 21/6

St Kevin's Boys suffer defeat to Raheny Utd.
7th placed St Kevin's Boys were marginally beaten at home by 4th placed Raheny Utd at Ellenfield Park at 7:30 pm

St Kevin's Boys
Form: L L W W L L L L W D L W L

Raheny Utd
Form: W W W L W W L W L L

24/06/2018
12 Sat B1:
Pearse Rangers 1 - 0 St Kevin's Boys 19/6

Pearse Rangers beat St Kevin's Boys.
League leaders Pearse Rangers marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 4th placed St Kevin's Boys at Ringsend Park at 7:30 pm

Pearse Rangers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W W W W W W

St Kevin's Boys
Form: L L W L W D W L W D D W

24/06/2018
16 Sun A:
St Kevin's Boys 3 - 3 Beech Park 17/6

St Kevin's Boys draw with Beech Park.
League leaders St Kevin's Boys were held to a 3-3 draw by 2nd placed Beech Park at Ellenfield Park at 12:30 pm

St Kevin's Boys
Form: D W L W W W W L

Beech Park have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: D W W D L W W D

24/06/2018
13 Sun 1:
Tallaght Town 2 - 1 St Kevin's Boys 17/6

Tallaght Town take spoils against St Kevin's Boys.
3rd placed Tallaght Town marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 4th placed St Kevin's Boys at Carolan Park at 11 am

Tallaght Town has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W

St Kevin's Boys
Form: L W L W D L W L W

24/06/2018
12 Sun 1:
Castleknock Celtic 1 - 0 St Kevin's Boys 17/6

Castleknock Celtic despatch St Kevin's Boys.
League leaders Castleknock Celtic marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 7th placed St Kevin's Boys at Porterstown Park at 10:30 am

Castleknock Celtic have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W D L W W W W D

St Kevin's Boys have yet to win away from home.
Form: L W D L L L L W L

24/06/2018
12 Sun 3:
Leixlip Utd 1 - 0 St Kevin's Boys 17/6

Leixlip Utd claim victory against St Kevin's Boys.
3rd placed Leixlip Utd marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 7th placed St Kevin's Boys at Leixlip Collinstown at 10:30 am

Leixlip Utd are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.They have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: W W W W L W W D

St Kevin's Boys
Form: L L W W L L L L W D L W L

24/06/2018
15 Sat Premier 2:
St Kevin's Boys 2 - 4 Newbridge Town 16/6

St Kevin's Boys are defeated by Newbridge Town.
9th placed St Kevin's Boys were beaten at home by 4th placed Newbridge Town at Ellenfield Park at 1 pm

St Kevin's Boys are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.
Form: L L L L W L W L W W L L

Newbridge Town
Form: W W L L W D W W L W

24/06/2018
15 Sat Maj:
St Kevin's Boys 1 - 3 Arklow Town 16/6

St Kevin's Boys suffer defeat to Arklow Town.
4th placed St Kevin's Boys were beaten at home by League leaders Arklow Town at Ellenfield Park at 1 pm

St Kevin's Boys
Form: L D W L D D W W L

Arklow Town has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 7 out of its last 8 games.
Form: W W D W W W W W

24/06/2018
12 Sat B1:
St Kevin's Boys 0 - 1 Pearse Rangers 16/6

St Kevin's Boys suffer defeat to Pearse Rangers.
4th placed St Kevin's Boys were marginally beaten at home by League leaders Pearse Rangers at Ellenfield Park at 12:30 pm

St Kevin's Boys
Form: L L W L W D W L W D D W

Pearse Rangers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W W W W W W

24/06/2018
13 Sat Premier:
St Kevin's Boys 0 - 0 St Joseph's Boys 16/6

St Kevin's Boys share points with St Joseph's Boys.
4th placed St Kevin's Boys were held to a 0-0 draw by 9th placed St Joseph's Boys at Shanowen Road at 11:30 am

St Kevin's Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 5 out of its last 6 games.
Form: D W W W W W

St Joseph's Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 1 out of its last 3 games.
Form: D D W

24/06/2018
12 Sat Maj:
Kilnamanagh AFC 1 - 1 St Kevin's Boys 16/6

Kilnamanagh AFC draw with St Kevin's Boys.
10th placed Kilnamanagh AFC were held to a 1-1 draw by 11th placed St Kevin's Boys at Ring Road Tallaght at 10:30 am

Kilnamanagh AFC
Form: D L L W L L L L L

St Kevin's Boys has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L L D L L L L L L L L L

24/06/2018
12 Sat B1:
Castleknock Celtic 0 - 1 St Kevin's Boys 14/6

Castleknock Celtic beaten by St Kevin's Boys.
9th placed Castleknock Celtic were marginally beaten at home by 4th placed St Kevin's Boys at Porterstown Park at 7:30 pm

Castleknock Celtic
Form: W L L L L L W W L L

St Kevin's Boys
Form: L L W L W D W L W D D W

24/06/2018
12 Sun 3:
St Kevin's Boys 1 - 0 Templeogue Utd 13/6

St Kevin's Boys take all points from Templeogue Utd.
7th placed St Kevin's Boys marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 8th placed Templeogue Utd at Ellenfield Park at 7:30 pm

St Kevin's Boys
Form: L L W W L L L L W D L W L

Templeogue Utd
Form: L W L W D W L W

24/06/2018
14 Sun 2:
St Kevin's Boys 2 - 4 Broadford Rovers 13/6

St Kevin's Boys suffer defeat to Broadford Rovers.
10th placed St Kevin's Boys were beaten at home by League leaders Broadford Rovers at Ellenfield Park at 7 pm

St Kevin's Boys are currently on a losing streak of 5 games.
Form: L L L L L W

Broadford Rovers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 6 out of its last 7 games.
Form: W W D W W W W

24/06/2018
12 Sat Premier:
Swords Celtic 1 - 1 St Kevin's Boys 12/6

Swords Celtic share honours with St Kevin's Boys.
12th placed Swords Celtic were held to a 1-1 draw by 8th placed St Kevin's Boys at Balheary Swords at 7:30 pm

Swords Celtic
Form: L D L L L L W D L L L L D W D L

St Kevin's Boys have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: D D D W W D L W

24/06/2018
13 Sat Premier:
St Kevin's Boys 4 - 1 Belvedere FC 11/6

St Kevin's Boys despatch Belvedere FC.
4th placed St Kevin's Boys won 4-1 against their visitors, 3rd placed Belvedere FC at Shanowen Road at 7 pm

St Kevin's Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 5 out of its last 6 games.
Form: D W W W W W

Belvedere FC
Form: L W D L W W W W D

24/06/2018
12 Sun 3:
St Kevin's Boys 1 - 0 Esker Celtic 10/6

St Kevin's Boys take spoils against Esker Celtic.
7th placed St Kevin's Boys marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 13th placed Esker Celtic at Ellenfield Park at 11:30 am

St Kevin's Boys
Form: L L W W L L L L W D L W L

Esker Celtic has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 3 games.
Form: L L L D L L L L L

24/06/2018
13 Sun 3:
Esker Celtic 4 - 3 St Kevin's Boys 10/6

Esker Celtic take spoils against St Kevin's Boys.
7th placed Esker Celtic marginally won 4-3 against their visitors, 8th placed St Kevin's Boys at Hermitage Park at 11 am

Esker Celtic
Form: D W L L L W L L

St Kevin's Boys
Form: L L W L L L W

24/06/2018
13 Sun 2:
Clontarf FC 3 - 7 St Kevin's Boys 10/6

Clontarf FC despatched by St Kevin's Boys.
8th placed Clontarf FC were beaten at home by 5th placed St Kevin's Boys at St Anne's Park at 11 am

Clontarf FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 7 games.
Form: L L L L L L L

St Kevin's Boys
Form: W L D D W L W W L

24/06/2018
13 Sun 1:
St Kevin's Boys 4 - 0 Lakelands FC 10/6

St Kevin's Boys claim victory against Lakelands FC.
4th placed St Kevin's Boys won 4-0 against their visitors, 9th placed Lakelands FC at Ellenfield Park at 10:30 am

St Kevin's Boys
Form: L W L W D L W L W

Lakelands FC
Form: L L L W L L L L

24/06/2018
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
384313247268422700
St Kevin's Boys Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Saturday 23 June 2018
U12 Prem Tom Kavanagh Cup
Shamrock RoversSt Kevin's BoysAbbotstown17:15
Sunday 24 June 2018
12 Sun 1:
St Kevin's BoysBallyoulster UtdEllenfield Park12:30
12 Sun 3:
St Kevin's BoysSt John BoscoEllenfield Park13:30
16 Sun Premier 2:
St Kevin's BoysSt FrancisEllenfield Park12:30McClinton Gerard
16 Sun A:
St Kevin's BoysArdmore RoversEllenfield Park11:00Caswell Graham
16 Sun A1:
St Kevin's BoysRathcoole BoysShanowen Road11:00McClinton Gerard
16 Sun Premier 1:
St Kevin's BoysCabinteely FCShanowen Road(P)
8 Sun Red:
Malahide UtdSt Kevin's BoysGannon Park10:30
8 Sun Blue:
St Kevin's BoysClondalkin CelticCollege of Surgeons10:30
8 Sun Yellow:
St Kevin's BoysVerona FCCollege of Surgeons11:30
9 Sun Red:
St Kevin's BoysTerenure RangersCollege of Surgeons12:30
9 Sun Blue:
St Kevin's BoysLourdes CelticCollege of Surgeons13:30
10 Sun A:
Drogheda BoysSt Kevin's BoysMarley’s Lane11:30
10 Sun A1:
St Kevin's BoysLucan UnitedCollege of Surgeons10:30
10 Sun C:
Lucan UnitedSt Kevin's BoysAirlie Heights10:30
11 Sun A:
Cherry OrchardSt Kevin's BoysElmdale Cresent11:30
11 Sun A1:
St Kevin's BoysMount MerrionEllenfield Park10:30
11 Sun C1:
Cambridge BoysSt Kevin's BoysRingsend Park12:30
11 Sun D1:
St Kevin's BoysLakelands FCEllenfield Park11:30
13 Sun 1:
St Kevin's BoysLucan UnitedEllenfield Park11:00
13 Sun 3:
Leicester CelticSt Kevin's BoysLoreto Park11:00
14 Sun 1:
St Kevin's BoysLeicester CelticEllenfield Park11:00
14 Sun 2:
Wayside CelticSt Kevin's BoysJackson Park11:00
Total : 23