St Kevin's Boys Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
13 Sat Premier:
Shelbourne Academy v St Kevin's Boys 31/5
Match Preview

League leaders Shelbourne Academy play host to 6th placed St Kevin's Boys at AUL Complex at 7 pm

Shelbourne Academy's last game was a comprehensive 5-1 win at home against Home Farm.
Form: W D D W W W L D L L D L W    Home Form: W D D W W D L

St Kevin's Boys's last fixture played was a comprehensive 0-4 win away against Stella Maris.
Form: W W W L W    Away Form: W W W

Prediction: Away Win for St Kevin's Boys

30/05/2017
13 Sun 1:
Phoenix FC v St Kevin's Boys 31/5
Match Preview

10th placed Phoenix FC play host to 4th placed St Kevin's Boys at Martin Savage Park at 7 pm

Phoenix FC's last game was a poor 1-4 loss at home against Killester United. They are currently on a losing streak of 5 games.They They have yet to win at home.
Form: L L L L L D D W L L    Home Form: L L L D

St Kevin's Boys's last fixture played was a unlucky 4-3 loss away against Drogheda Boys.
Form: L W W W W L L D W    Away Form: L W W L L D

Prediction: Away Win for St Kevin's Boys

30/05/2017
U11 (B & B1) Brendan Coyne Cup
St Kevin's Boys v Peamount Utd 1/6
Match Preview

St Kevin's Boys play host to Peamount Utd at Ellenfield Park at 7 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

30/05/2017
13 Sat Premier:
Home Farm 1 - 5 St Kevin's Boys 17/5

Home Farm beaten by St Kevin's Boys.
12th placed Home Farm were beaten at home by 6th placed St Kevin's Boys at Mobhi Road at 6:45 pm

Home Farm has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 5 games.
Form: L L L L L D L L L

St Kevin's Boys
Form: W W W L W

30/05/2017
13 Sat Maj 1:
Castleknock Celtic 1 - 1 St Kevin's Boys 29/5

Castleknock Celtic share spoils with St Kevin's Boys.
7th placed Castleknock Celtic were held to a 1-1 draw by 4th placed St Kevin's Boys at Porterstown Park at 7 pm

Castleknock Celtic have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: D D D L W D L D L L W

St Kevin's Boys
Form: D W W D W L L L L W W L

30/05/2017
U12 (B; B1;C) FARRY CUP
St Kevin's Boys 1 - 0 Leicester Celtic 26/5

St Kevin's Boys despatch Leicester Celtic.
St Kevin's Boys marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, Leicester Celtic at Ellenfield Park at 7 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

30/05/2017
14 Sun 1:
St Kevin's Boys 5 - 1 Clontarf FC 21/5

St Kevin's Boys beat Clontarf FC.
League leaders St Kevin's Boys won 5-1 against their visitors, 3rd placed Clontarf FC at Ellenfield Park at 11 am

St Kevin's Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W W

Clontarf FC
Form: L W W W L L W

30/05/2017
15 Sat A:
Cabinteely FC 2 - 4 St Kevin's Boys 20/5

Cabinteely FC beaten by St Kevin's Boys.
7th placed Cabinteely FC were beaten at home by 4th placed St Kevin's Boys at Kilbogget Park at 1 pm

Cabinteely FC are currently on a losing streak of 5 games.They have lost 5 out of 6 home games.
Form: L L L L L W L L L W

St Kevin's Boys
Form: W W W L L D W D L

30/05/2017
U12 (3 & 4) Topflight Cup
St Kevin's Boys 0 - 1 Clontarf Fc (12-3) 28/5

St Kevin's Boys lose to Clontarf Fc (12-3).
St Kevin's Boys were marginally beaten at home by Clontarf Fc (12-3) at Ellenfield Park at 12:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

30/05/2017
13 Sat Maj 1:
St Kevin's Boys 4 - 1 Drogheda Boys 22/5

St Kevin's Boys claim victory against Drogheda Boys.
4th placed St Kevin's Boys won 4-1 against their visitors, 3rd placed Drogheda Boys at Ellenfield Park at 7 pm

St Kevin's Boys
Form: D W W D W L L L L W W L

Drogheda Boys
Form: L D L W W D W W W

30/05/2017
12 Sun 3:
St Kevin's Boys 0 - 1 Willows FC 21/5

St Kevin's Boys are defeated by Willows FC.
8th placed St Kevin's Boys were marginally beaten at home by League leaders Willows FC at Ellenfield Park at 11:30 am

St Kevin's Boys
Form: L L L W L W L W D

Willows FC are currently on a winning streak of 7 games.They have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: W W W W W W W L W L D

30/05/2017
12 Sun 2:
Drumcondra FC 0 - 1 St Kevin's Boys 21/5

Drumcondra FC are defeated by St Kevin's Boys.
9th placed Drumcondra FC were marginally beaten at home by 5th placed St Kevin's Boys at Clonturk Park at 1:30 pm

Drumcondra FC
Form: L L W D D W L L L

St Kevin's Boys
Form: W W D L W W W L L L

30/05/2017
13 Sun 2:
St Kevin's Boys 1 - 5 Clontarf FC 21/5

St Kevin's Boys lose to Clontarf FC.
8th placed St Kevin's Boys were beaten at home by 6th placed Clontarf FC at Ellenfield Park at 12 pm

St Kevin's Boys
Form: L W D W D L L D

Clontarf FC
Form: W W D W L W

30/05/2017
12 Sat Premier:
St Mochtas 0 - 1 St Kevin's Boys 27/5

St Mochtas suffer defeat to St Kevin's Boys.
11th placed St Mochtas were marginally beaten at home by 2nd placed St Kevin's Boys at Porterstown Road at 10:30 am

St Mochtas have yet to win at home.
Form: L D W L L L L L L L L L L

St Kevin's Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W

30/05/2017
18 Sun Premier:
St Kevin's Boys 5 - 1 Willows FC 21/5

St Kevin's Boys take spoils against Willows FC.
2nd placed St Kevin's Boys won 5-1 against their visitors, 9th placed Willows FC at Shanowen Road at 12:30 pm

St Kevin's Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 4 out of its last 5 games.
Form: W W D W W

Willows FC has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D L L L L L

30/05/2017
13 Sat Premier:
Stella Maris 0 - 4 St Kevin's Boys 24/5

Stella Maris lose to St Kevin's Boys.
8th placed Stella Maris were beaten at home by 6th placed St Kevin's Boys at Richmond Road at 7 pm

Stella Maris
Form: L L W L W D L

St Kevin's Boys
Form: W W W L W

30/05/2017
13 Sat A1:
Castleknock Celtic 5 - 1 St Kevin's Boys 27/5

Castleknock Celtic beat St Kevin's Boys.
2nd placed Castleknock Celtic won 5-1 against their visitors, 8th placed St Kevin's Boys at Porterstown Park at 10:30 am

Castleknock Celtic
Form: W W W D W L W W W W D L W L

St Kevin's Boys
Form: L D W L L L W L L W

30/05/2017
15 Sat A:
St Kevin's Boys 1 - 0 Castleknock Celtic 17/5

St Kevin's Boys despatch Castleknock Celtic.
4th placed St Kevin's Boys marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 9th placed Castleknock Celtic at Shanowen Road at 6:45 pm

St Kevin's Boys
Form: W W W L L D W D L

Castleknock Celtic
Form: W L L D L L L L L L

30/05/2017
15 Sat Premier 2:
Malahide Utd 0 - 1 St Kevin's Boys 17/5

Malahide Utd are defeated by St Kevin's Boys.
League leaders Malahide Utd were marginally beaten at home by 2nd placed St Kevin's Boys at Gannon Park at 6:45 pm

Malahide Utd have won 6 out of 7 home games.
Form: W L W W W W W W W W W W

St Kevin's Boys have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: W W D L W W W W W

30/05/2017
U11 (D; D1; E) Subsidiary Cup
Ardmore Rovers (D1) 0 - 1 St Kevin's Boys 27/5

Ardmore Rovers (D1) despatched by St Kevin's Boys.
Ardmore Rovers (D1) were marginally beaten at home by St Kevin's Boys at Balally Hill at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

30/05/2017
14 Sat Maj:
St Kevin's Boys 2 - 1 St Malachys 23/5

St Kevin's Boys take all points from St Malachys.
13th placed St Kevin's Boys marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 11th placed St Malachys at Ellenfield Park at 7 pm

St Kevin's Boys
Form: W L L L L L L W D

St Malachys
Form: L L W L W L W L

30/05/2017
13 Sat Maj 1:
St Kevin's Boys 1 - 0 Lourdes Celtic 20/5

St Kevin's Boys beat Lourdes Celtic.
4th placed St Kevin's Boys marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 11th placed Lourdes Celtic at Ellenfield Park at 10:30 am

St Kevin's Boys
Form: D W W D W L L L L W W L

Lourdes Celtic
Form: L L L W L W L L W

30/05/2017
12 Sat B:
Ballymun Utd 0 - 1 St Kevin's Boys 23/5

Ballymun Utd suffer defeat to St Kevin's Boys.
9th placed Ballymun Utd were marginally beaten at home by League leaders St Kevin's Boys at Ballymun Soc Complex at 7 pm

Ballymun Utd are currently on a losing streak of 7 games.
Form: L L L L L L L W

St Kevin's Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W W W

30/05/2017
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
17320099154262400
St Kevin's Boys Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Monday 29 May 2017
13 Sat Maj 1:
Castleknock Celtic11St Kevin's BoysPorterstown Park19:00Ibeanu Israel
13 Sat A1:
St Kevin's BoysDrogheda BoysEllenfield Park19:00(P)Caswell Graham
14 Sat Premier:
Shamrock RoversSt Kevin's BoysRoadstone S&S Club19:00Norton Paul
14 Sat Maj:
Marks CelticSt Kevin's BoysButler Park19:00Bowes Joe
Tuesday 30 May 2017
12 Sat Premier:
St Kevin's BoysBelvedere FCCollege of Surgeons19:00(P)
Wednesday 31 May 2017
13 Sat Premier:
Shelbourne AcademySt Kevin's BoysAUL Complex19:00Marsh Padraig
13 Sun 1:
Phoenix FCSt Kevin's BoysMartin Savage Park19:00Nolan Denis
Thursday 1 June 2017
U11 (B & B1) Brendan Coyne Cup
St Kevin's BoysPeamount UtdEllenfield Park19:00
Total : 8