St Kevin's Boys Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
12 Sat Premier:
Stella Maris v St Kevin's Boys 23/9
Match Preview

10th placed Stella Maris play host to League leaders St Kevin's Boys at Richmond Road at 10:30 am

Stella Maris come from a unlucky 1-0 loss away against Shamrock Rovers.
Form: L L L W D L L L D L W L W    Home Form: L L D L L W W

St Kevin's Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W W W W W W W    Away Form: W W W W W W

Prediction: Away Win for St Kevin's Boys

23/09/2017
U13 Liam Brady Cup
St Kevin's Boys v Cherry Orchard 23/9
Match Preview

St Kevin's Boys play host to Cherry Orchard at AUL Complex at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

23/09/2017
13 Sat Maj 1:
Arklow Town v St Kevin's Boys 23/9
Match Preview

5th placed Arklow Town play host to 3rd placed St Kevin's Boys at Bridgewater Centre Park at 11:30 am

Arklow Town's last fixture played was a comprehensive 4-0 loss away against Ballyfermot Utd. They have won 4 out of 5 home games.
Form: L W W L L W W W W W L W L    Home Form: W W W W L

St Kevin's Boys's last fixture played was a 2-2 draw away against Lourdes Celtic.
Form: D D W W L W D D W W D W L L L L W W L    Away Form: D D D D D W L L W L

Prediction: Home Win for Arklow Town

23/09/2017
14 Sat A1:
St Kevin's Boys v St Marys Boys 23/9
Match Preview

8th placed St Kevin's Boys play host to 7th placed St Marys Boys at Ellenfield Park at 11:30 am

St Kevin's Boys's last fixture played was a unlucky 0-1 loss at home against Rathcoole Boys.
Form: L W L L W L D D L W L L L W W L W    Home Form: L W L W L W L W

St Marys Boys's last result was a comprehensive 0-4 loss at home against Phoenix FC.
Form: L W D W W D L D W W L W L L    Away Form: D W L W L

Prediction: Home Win for St Kevin's Boys

23/09/2017
13 Sat A1:
Lucan United v St Kevin's Boys 23/9
Match Preview

9th placed Lucan United play host to 11th placed St Kevin's Boys at Dodsboro at 11:30 am

Lucan United come from a poor 1-4 loss at home against Celbridge Town.
Form: L W W W W L L L L L L W D W L L W L L    Home Form: L W W W L W D W L L L

St Kevin's Boys's last fixture played was a poor 4-1 loss away against Ballyoulster Utd.
Form: L D D W L W L W L L D W L L L W L L W    Away Form: L D D L D W L L L W

Prediction: Home Win for Lucan United

23/09/2017
U12 (B; B1;C) Farry Cup
Palmerstown FC v St Kevin's Boys 23/9
Match Preview

Palmerstown FC play host to St Kevin's Boys at AUL Complex at 12:15 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

Prediction: Home Win for Palmerstown FC

23/09/2017
U11 (A & A1) Condron Cup
Crumlin Utd v St Kevin's Boys 23/9
Match Preview

Crumlin Utd play host to St Kevin's Boys at AUL Complex at 12:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

23/09/2017
15 Sat A:
Dundrum FC v St Kevin's Boys 23/9
Match Preview

2nd placed Dundrum FC play host to 4th placed St Kevin's Boys at Meadowbrook at 1 pm

Dundrum FC's last game was a unlucky 1-0 loss away against Verona FC. They have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: L D D D W W W D W W W    Home Form: W W D W

St Kevin's Boys's last fixture played was a confident 3-0 win at home against Lucan United. They are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W L L D W D L    Away Form: W W L D W

Prediction: Home Win for Dundrum FC

23/09/2017
14 Sat Maj:
St Francis v St Kevin's Boys 23/9
Match Preview

League leaders St Francis play host to 10th placed St Kevin's Boys at Baldonnel at 1 pm

St Francis's last game was a straightfoward 0-2 win away against Marks Celtic. They have won 5 out of 7 home games.
Form: W L W W W L W W L D W W W W L W W    Home Form: W W L W L W W

St Kevin's Boys's last fixture played was a disappointing 0-2 loss at home against Newbridge Town.
Form: L W L L W W L L L L L L W D    Away Form: W W L L L L W

Prediction: Home Win for St Francis

23/09/2017
15 Sat A1:
Wayside Celtic v St Kevin's Boys 23/9
Match Preview

10th placed Wayside Celtic play host to 3rd placed St Kevin's Boys at Jackson Park at 1 pm

Wayside Celtic's last game was a confident 1-4 win away against Knocklyon Utd.
Form: W L L L L W W L L    Home Form: L W L

St Kevin's Boys's last fixture played was a confident 4-1 win at home against Sacred Heart.
Form: W W L L W L W W L L W W W    Away Form: L L W L W W

Prediction: Away Win for St Kevin's Boys

23/09/2017
13 Sat Maj 1:
Mount Merrion 2 - 2 St Kevin's Boys 9/9

Mount Merrion share points with St Kevin's Boys.
10th placed Mount Merrion were held to a 2-2 draw by 3rd placed St Kevin's Boys at Deer Park at 10:30 am

Mount Merrion
Form: L D L W L D L W W L L W

St Kevin's Boys
Form: D D W W L W D D W W D W L L L L W W L

23/09/2017
U17 PFAI Cup
St Kevin's Boys 3 - 1 Cherry Orchard 15/9

St Kevin's Boys win against Cherry Orchard.
St Kevin's Boys won 3-1 against their visitors, Cherry Orchard at Elmdale Cresent at 6:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

23/09/2017
14 Sat Premier:
Cherry Orchard 0 - 2 St Kevin's Boys 10/9

Cherry Orchard suffer defeat to St Kevin's Boys.
3rd placed Cherry Orchard were beaten at home by League leaders St Kevin's Boys at Elmdale Cresent at 11:30 am

Cherry Orchard are currently on a losing streak of 13 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L L L L L L W W W W W W W W L

St Kevin's Boys are currently on a winning streak of 7 games.They have won 5 out of 7 away games.
Form: W W W W W W W D W W L

23/09/2017
14 Sat A1:
St Kevin's Boys 3 - 0 Newbridge Town 9/9

St Kevin's Boys take all points from Newbridge Town.
8th placed St Kevin's Boys won 3-0 against their visitors, 10th placed Newbridge Town at Ellenfield Park at 11:30 am

St Kevin's Boys
Form: L W L L W L D D L W L L L W W L W

Newbridge Town
Form: L W L L W D W L L L W L D L

23/09/2017
13 Sat A1:
St Mochtas 1 - 1 St Kevin's Boys 9/9

St Mochtas draw with St Kevin's Boys.
13th placed St Mochtas were held to a 1-1 draw by 11th placed St Kevin's Boys at Porterstown Road at 10:30 am

St Mochtas
Form: L D W L W L L L W L L L L D L W L L L W L

St Kevin's Boys
Form: L D D W L W L W L L D W L L L W L L W

23/09/2017
U14 Thunder Cup
St Kevin's Boys 4 - 3 Shamrock Rovers 9/9

St Kevin's Boys claim victory against Shamrock Rovers.
St Kevin's Boys marginally won 4-3 against their visitors, Shamrock Rovers at Shanowen Road at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

23/09/2017
13 Sat Maj 1:
Lourdes Celtic 2 - 2 St Kevin's Boys 16/9

Lourdes Celtic draw with St Kevin's Boys.
4th placed Lourdes Celtic were held to a 2-2 draw by 3rd placed St Kevin's Boys at Sundrive Park at 11:30 am

Lourdes Celtic
Form: D L D W W W W W L L L W L W L L W

St Kevin's Boys
Form: D D W W L W D D W W D W L L L L W W L

23/09/2017
16 Sun A:
Templeogue Utd 2 - 6 St Kevin's Boys 10/9

Templeogue Utd despatched by St Kevin's Boys.
9th placed Templeogue Utd were beaten at home by 5th placed St Kevin's Boys at Tymon Park at 12:30 pm

Templeogue Utd has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 5 games.
Form: L L L L L

St Kevin's Boys
Form: W W W L L D L L W D

23/09/2017
U11 (C & C1) Paddy Brennan Cup
St Kevin's Boys 1 - 0 Verona FC 10/9

St Kevin's Boys win against Verona FC.
St Kevin's Boys marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, Verona FC at Ellenfield Park at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

23/09/2017
13 Sat Premier:
St Kevin's Boys 4 - 0 Cabinteely FC 9/9

St Kevin's Boys despatch Cabinteely FC.
3rd placed St Kevin's Boys won 4-0 against their visitors, 11th placed Cabinteely FC at Shanowen Road at 11:30 am

St Kevin's Boys have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: W W L W W W W W W L W

Cabinteely FC
Form: L D D D D L L L L L L W L D W L L

23/09/2017
12 Sun 3:
St Kevin's Boys 1 - 0 Dundrum FC 10/9

St Kevin's Boys claim victory against Dundrum FC.
7th placed St Kevin's Boys marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 8th placed Dundrum FC at Ellenfield Park at 11:30 am

St Kevin's Boys
Form: W W L L L W W L L L L W L W L W D

Dundrum FC
Form: L L W W W L L D D D W L W W

23/09/2017
U12 (B; B1;C) Farry Cup
Ballymun Utd (B) 0 - 1 St Kevin's Boys 9/9

Ballymun Utd (B) despatched by St Kevin's Boys.
Ballymun Utd (B) were marginally beaten at home by St Kevin's Boys at Ballymun Soc Complex at 1:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

23/09/2017
13 Sun 2:
St Kevin's Boys 5 - 4 Broadford Rovers 10/9

St Kevin's Boys claim victory against Broadford Rovers.
5th placed St Kevin's Boys marginally won 5-4 against their visitors, 3rd placed Broadford Rovers at Ellenfield Park at 12:30 pm

St Kevin's Boys are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W L W L W L L W D W D L L D

Broadford Rovers
Form: L W W W W L L D W W W W W

23/09/2017
14 Sat A1:
St Kevin's Boys 0 - 1 Rathcoole Boys 16/9

St Kevin's Boys despatched by Rathcoole Boys.
8th placed St Kevin's Boys were marginally beaten at home by League leaders Rathcoole Boys at Ellenfield Park at 11:30 am

St Kevin's Boys
Form: L W L L W L D D L W L L L W W L W

Rathcoole Boys
Form: W W D L L W W W W L W L W W W W W

23/09/2017
12 Sat B:
Rathcoole Boys 0 - 1 St Kevin's Boys 16/9

Rathcoole Boys despatched by St Kevin's Boys.
6th placed Rathcoole Boys were marginally beaten at home by League leaders St Kevin's Boys at Frank Cox Park at 10:30 am

Rathcoole Boys
Form: L W D W L W L L W D W L W L W L

St Kevin's Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W W W W W W W W W

23/09/2017
14 Sat Premier:
St Kevin's Boys 2 - 0 Cherry Orchard 10/9

St Kevin's Boys claim victory against Cherry Orchard.
League leaders St Kevin's Boys won 2-0 against their visitors, 3rd placed Cherry Orchard at Shanowen Road at 11:30 am

St Kevin's Boys are currently on a winning streak of 7 games.They have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W W W W W W D W W L

Cherry Orchard are currently on a losing streak of 13 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L L L L L L W W W W W W W W L

23/09/2017
13 Sun 1:
St Kevin's Boys 2 - 0 Lakelands FC 9/9

St Kevin's Boys take all points from Lakelands FC.
5th placed St Kevin's Boys won 2-0 against their visitors, 12th placed Lakelands FC at Ellenfield Park at 11 am

St Kevin's Boys have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W W L W W W W L L D W

Lakelands FC are currently on a losing streak of 19 games.They have yet to win away from home.
Form: L L L L L L L L L L L L L L L L L L L W L L

23/09/2017
12 Sun 2:
Knocklyon Utd 1 - 0 St Kevin's Boys 10/9

Knocklyon Utd beat St Kevin's Boys.
2nd placed Knocklyon Utd marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 5th placed St Kevin's Boys at Delaford Park at 11:30 am

Knocklyon Utd have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: D W W W D W D W W W W W W D L W

St Kevin's Boys
Form: L L W L W W W W D L W W W L L L

23/09/2017
U11 (B & B1) Brendan Coyne Cup
St Kevin's Boys 1 - 0 Dalkey Utd 9/9

St Kevin's Boys beat Dalkey Utd.
St Kevin's Boys marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, Dalkey Utd at Ellenfield Park at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

23/09/2017
13 Sat A1:
Ballyoulster Utd 4 - 1 St Kevin's Boys 16/9

Ballyoulster Utd claim victory against St Kevin's Boys.
3rd placed Ballyoulster Utd won 4-1 against their visitors, 11th placed St Kevin's Boys at Loughlinstown Road at 12 pm

Ballyoulster Utd
Form: W D W D L D W W W D W W L D W L L W L L D W W W

St Kevin's Boys
Form: L D D W L W L W L L D W L L L W L L W

23/09/2017
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
375358234301726900
St Kevin's Boys Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Saturday 23 September 2017
U11 (A & A1) Condron Cup
Crumlin UtdSt Kevin's BoysAUL Complex12:30Byrne Liam
U11 (B & B1) Brendan Coyne Cup
Drogheda BoysSt Kevin's BoysAUL Complex13:45Daly Ned
U12 (B; B1;C) Farry Cup
Palmerstown FCSt Kevin's BoysAUL Complex12:15Traem Max
U13 Liam Brady Cup
St Kevin's BoysCherry OrchardAUL Complex11:00Butler Fintan
Bradley Ian
Fitzgerald Gerard
U14 Thunder Cup
St Joseph's BoysSt Kevin's BoysAUL Complex13:00Bradley Ian
Butler Fintan
Fitzgerald Gerard
8 Sat Red:
Cabinteely FCSt Kevin's BoysKilbogget Park10:30
8 Sat Blue:
St Kevin's BoysLeicester CelticCollege of Surgeons10:30
9 Sat Red:
Leixlip UtdSt Kevin's BoysLeixlip Collinstown12:30
9 Sat Blue:
St Kevin's BoysCastleknock CelticCollege of Surgeons11:30
9 Sat Yellow:
St Kevin's BoysSt MalachysCollege of Surgeons12:30
10 Sat A:
Manortown UtdSt Kevin's BoysGreentrees Park12:30
10 Sat A1:
Lucan UnitedSt Kevin's BoysAirlie Heights10:30
11 Sat A:
Lucan UnitedSt Kevin's BoysHillcrest Estate11:30(P)
11 Sat D1:
St Kevin's BoysSt MalachysEllenfield Park10:30
12 Sat Premier:
Stella MarisSt Kevin's BoysRichmond Road10:30
13 Sat Maj 1:
Arklow TownSt Kevin's BoysBridgewater Centre Park11:30Local Referee
13 Sat A1:
Lucan UnitedSt Kevin's BoysDodsboro11:30Smith John
14 Sat Maj:
St FrancisSt Kevin's BoysBaldonnel13:00Floody Patrick
14 Sat A1:
St Kevin's BoysSt Marys BoysEllenfield Park11:30
15 Sat Premier 1:
Leixlip UtdSt Kevin's BoysLeixlip Amm Centre13:00
15 Sat A:
Dundrum FCSt Kevin's BoysMeadowbrook13:00
15 Sat A1:
Wayside CelticSt Kevin's BoysJackson Park13:00
Sunday 24 September 2017
U11 (C & C1) Paddy Brennan Cup
Lucan UnitedSt Kevin's BoysAUL Complex11:15Daly Ned
U17 PFAI Cup
Lucan UnitedSt Kevin's BoysAUL Complex11:00
8 Sun Red:
Home FarmSt Kevin's BoysVEC Whitehall10:30
8 Sun Yellow:
St Kevin's BoysSt MalachysCollege of Surgeons10:30
9 Sun Blue:
Newbridge TownSt Kevin's BoysStation Rd, Newbridge12:30
10 Sun Division A
Peamount UtdSt Kevin's BoysGreenogue12:30
10 Sun Division A1
Mount MerrionSt Kevin's BoysDeer Park10:30
10 Sun Division B1
St Kevin's BoysCrumlin UtdEllenfield Park11:30
11 Sun Division A
St Kevin's BoysMalahide UtdCollege of Surgeons10:30
11 Sun Division A1
St Kevin's BoysCherry OrchardEllenfield Park10:30
12 Sun 2:
St Kevin's BoysTolka RoversEllenfield Park12:30(P)
12 Sun 3:
Willows FCSt Kevin's BoysPoppintree Park10:30
14 Sun 1:
St Kevin's BoysTerenure RangersEllenfield Park11:00Browne Martin
16 Sun Premier 1:
Castleknock CelticSt Kevin's BoysPorterstown Park12:30
16 Sun A:
St Kevin's BoysTempleogue UtdEllenfield Park12:30
Total : 37