St Kevin's Boys Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
14 Sat Premier:
Stella Maris v St Kevin's Boys 23/4
Match Preview

10th placed Stella Maris play host to League leaders St Kevin's Boys at Richmond Road at 6:30 pm

Stella Maris has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 2 games.
Form: L L D L    Home Form: L L

St Kevin's Boys's last fixture played was a comprehensive 2-6 win away against Shelbourne Academy.
Form: W W W L W    Away Form: W L W

Prediction: Away Win for St Kevin's Boys

23/04/2018
14 Sat Maj:
St Kevin's Boys v Verona FC 24/4
Match Preview

9th placed St Kevin's Boys play host to 3rd placed Verona FC at Ellenfield Park at 6:30 pm

St Kevin's Boys has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 3 games.
Form: L L L D    Home Form: L D

Verona FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W    Away Form: W

Prediction: Away Win for Verona FC

23/04/2018
12 Sat Maj:
St Francis 1 - 0 St Kevin's Boys 18/4

St Francis take all points from St Kevin's Boys.
4th placed St Francis marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 11th placed St Kevin's Boys at Baldonnel at 11:30 am

St Francis
Form: W D W L

St Kevin's Boys has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 5 games.
Form: L L L L L

23/04/2018
14 Sat Premier:
Shelbourne Academy 2 - 6 St Kevin's Boys 16/4

Shelbourne Academy lose to St Kevin's Boys.
9th placed Shelbourne Academy were beaten at home by League leaders St Kevin's Boys at AUL Complex at 6:30 pm

Shelbourne Academy are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.
Form: L L L L W

St Kevin's Boys
Form: W W W L W

23/04/2018
16 Sun Premier 1:
Crumlin Utd 3 - 2 St Kevin's Boys 15/4

Crumlin Utd claim victory against St Kevin's Boys.
5th placed Crumlin Utd marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, 3rd placed St Kevin's Boys at Willie Pearse Park at 12:30 pm

Crumlin Utd
Form: W L L D

St Kevin's Boys
Form: L L W W W

23/04/2018
16 Sun A1:
Portrane Athletic 2 - 1 St Kevin's Boys 15/4

Portrane Athletic claim victory against St Kevin's Boys.
Portrane Athletic marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 4th placed St Kevin's Boys at Portrane Road at 12:30 pm

Portrane Athletic
Form: W L

St Kevin's Boys
Form: L W D

23/04/2018
Youths North
St Kevin's Boys 2 - 2 Malahide Utd 15/4

St Kevin's Boys share points with Malahide Utd.
St Kevin's Boys were held to a 2-2 draw by 5th placed Malahide Utd at Shanowen Road at 11 am

St Kevin's Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 1 out of its last 2 games.
Form: D W

Malahide Utd
Form: D W L

23/04/2018
13 Sun 1:
St Kevin's Boys 3 - 1 Stella Maris 15/4

St Kevin's Boys beat Stella Maris.
2nd placed St Kevin's Boys won 3-1 against their visitors, League leaders Stella Maris at Ellenfield Park at 11 am

St Kevin's Boys
Form: W L W

Stella Maris
Form: L W W W

23/04/2018
U15 Conway Cup P 2
Greystones Utd 3 - 2 St Kevin's Boys 14/4

Greystones Utd claim victory against St Kevin's Boys.
Greystones Utd marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, St Kevin's Boys at Greystones Utd Home Ground at 1 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

23/04/2018
U15 Bonavox Cup A 1
Arthur Griffith Park FC 2 - 3 St Kevin's Boys 14/4

Arthur Griffith Park FC beaten by St Kevin's Boys.
Arthur Griffith Park FC were marginally beaten at home by St Kevin's Boys at Arthur Griffith Park FC Home Ground at 1 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

23/04/2018
U15 Premier 1 Cup
Shelbourne Academy 1 - 3 St Kevin's Boys 14/4

Shelbourne Academy are defeated by St Kevin's Boys.
Shelbourne Academy were beaten at home by St Kevin's Boys at AUL Complex at 12:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

23/04/2018
12 Sat B1:
Portmarnock AFC 1 - 1 St Kevin's Boys 14/4

Portmarnock AFC share spoils with St Kevin's Boys.
10th placed Portmarnock AFC were held to a 1-1 draw by 5th placed St Kevin's Boys at Paddy's Hill at 12 pm

Portmarnock AFC has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L L

St Kevin's Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 1 out of its last 3 games.
Form: D D W

23/04/2018
12 Sat Maj:
St Kevin's Boys 0 - 1 Palmerstown FC 14/4

St Kevin's Boys beaten by Palmerstown FC.
11th placed St Kevin's Boys were marginally beaten at home by 2nd placed Palmerstown FC at Ellenfield Park at 11:30 am

St Kevin's Boys has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 5 games.
Form: L L L L L

Palmerstown FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 3 out of its last 4 games.
Form: W D W W

23/04/2018
13 Liam Brady Cup
St Kevin's Boys 4 - 1 Belvedere FC 14/4

St Kevin's Boys win against Belvedere FC.
St Kevin's Boys won 4-1 against their visitors, Belvedere FC at Shanowen Road at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

23/04/2018
Youths North
Collinstown FC 4 - 5 St Kevin's Boys 11/4

Collinstown FC suffer defeat to St Kevin's Boys.
3rd placed Collinstown FC were marginally beaten at home by St Kevin's Boys at Collinstown Park at 6:30 pm

Collinstown FC
Form: D L W

St Kevin's Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 1 out of its last 2 games.
Form: D W

23/04/2018
12 Sat Premier:
St Kevin's Boys 1 - 0 Swords Celtic 10/4

St Kevin's Boys claim victory against Swords Celtic.
St Kevin's Boys marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 5th placed Swords Celtic at Shanowen Road at 6:30 pm

St Kevin's Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W

Swords Celtic
Form: W L D W D L

23/04/2018
14 Sat Premier:
St Kevin's Boys 4 - 1 Crumlin Utd 10/4

St Kevin's Boys take spoils against Crumlin Utd.
League leaders St Kevin's Boys won 4-1 against their visitors, Crumlin Utd at Shanowen Road at 1 pm

St Kevin's Boys
Form: W W W L W

Crumlin Utd has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

23/04/2018
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
1201076990121100
St Kevin's Boys Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Sunday 22 April 2018
Champions League Group B
St Kevin's BoysSt Joseph's BoysShanowen Road11:00
12 Sun 1:
St Kevin's BoysCastleknock CelticEllenfield Park13:30
16 Sun Premier 1:
St Kevin's BoysHome FarmShanowen Road12:30
U11 (C & C1) Paddy Brennan Cup
St Kevin's BoysLarkview FCEllenfield Park12:30
9 Sun Blue:
St Kevin's BoysMarino FCCollege of Surgeons11:30
10 Sun C:
St Kevin's BoysCambridge BoysEllenfield Park11:30
11 Sun D1:
Templeogue UtdSt Kevin's BoysTymon Park12:30
13 Sun 3:
St Kevin's BoysSt Joseph's BoysEllenfield Park11:00Caswell Graham
14 Sun 2:
St Kevin's BoysIdle11:00
Youths 5 League
Wayside CelticSt Kevin's BoysJackson Park11:00
Monday 23 April 2018
13 Sat Premier:
Home FarmSt Kevin's BoysMobhi Road18:30McEvoy Ben
14 Sat Premier:
Stella MarisSt Kevin's BoysRichmond Road18:30Browne Martin
Tuesday 24 April 2018
11 Sat A:
St Kevin's BoysNewbridge TownCollege of Surgeons18:45
12 Sat Premier:
Stella MarisSt Kevin's BoysRichmond Road18:45
14 Sat Maj:
St Kevin's BoysVerona FCEllenfield Park18:30Caswell Graham
Wednesday 25 April 2018
15 Sat Premier 2:
Castleknock CelticSt Kevin's BoysPorterstown Park19:00
15 Sat Premier 1:
Phoenix FCSt Kevin's BoysMartin Savage Park19:00
11 Sun A:
St Kevin's BoysHome FarmCollege of Surgeons18:45
Youths North
Stella MarisSt Kevin's BoysRichmond Road18:30
Youths 5 League
Ardmore RoversSt Kevin's BoysBallywaltrim18:30
Total : 20