St Kevin's Boys Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
13 Sat Premier:
Belvedere FC v St Kevin's Boys 30/4
Match Preview

2nd placed Belvedere FC play host to St Kevin's Boys at Clontarf A/W at 6:30 pm

Belvedere FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 3 games.
Form: W W D    Home Form: W W D

St Kevin's Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W    Away Form: W

26/04/2018
14 Sat A1:
St Kevin's Boys v Cabinteely FC 28/4
Match Preview

St Kevin's Boys play host to Cabinteely FC at Shanowen Road at 11:30 am

Both teams have already played a single game.

26/04/2018
15 Sat Premier 1:
Cabinteely FC v St Kevin's Boys 28/4
Match Preview

5th placed Cabinteely FC play host to St Kevin's Boys at Kilbogget Park at 1 pm

Cabinteely FC's last result was a narrow 3-2 win at home against Belvedere FC.
Form: W D L W L L D    Home Form: W W

St Kevin's Boys has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L    Away Form: L L

26/04/2018
12 Sat Premier:
St Kevin's Boys v Shamrock Rovers 28/4
Match Preview

St Kevin's Boys play host to 2nd placed Shamrock Rovers at Shanowen Road at 10:30 am

St Kevin's Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W    Home Form: W

Shamrock Rovers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W    Away Form: W W

26/04/2018
16 Sun Premier 1:
Malahide Utd v St Kevin's Boys 29/4
Match Preview

4th placed Malahide Utd play host to 2nd placed St Kevin's Boys at Gannon Park at 12:30 pm

Malahide Utd come from a 0-0 draw away against Shamrock Rovers.
Form: D W W L    Home Form: W L

St Kevin's Boys's last fixture played was a narrow 3-2 win at home against Home Farm.
Form: W L L W W W    Away Form: L W

Prediction: DRAW

26/04/2018
12 Sat Maj:
St Kevin's Boys v St Mochtas 28/4
Match Preview

11th placed St Kevin's Boys play host to 9th placed St Mochtas at Ellenfield Park at 10:30 am

St Kevin's Boys has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 5 games.
Form: L L L L L    Home Form: L L

St Mochtas has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L D L    Away Form: D D

Prediction: Away Win for St Mochtas

26/04/2018
12 Sun 1:
Leixlip Utd v St Kevin's Boys 29/4
Match Preview

Leixlip Utd play host to 7th placed St Kevin's Boys at Leixlip Collinstown at 10:30 am

Leixlip Utd's last fixture played was a unlucky 0-1 loss at home against Esker Celtic.
Form: L W    Home Form: L

St Kevin's Boys's last fixture played was a unlucky 0-1 loss at home against Castleknock Celtic.
Form: L W L    Away Form: L

26/04/2018
14 Sat Maj:
Cherry Orchard v St Kevin's Boys 28/4
Match Preview

3rd placed Cherry Orchard play host to 11th placed St Kevin's Boys at The Lawns at 11:30 am

Cherry Orchard has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 3 out of its last 4 games.
Form: D W W W    Home Form: D W W W

St Kevin's Boys has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 4 games.
Form: L L L L D    Away Form: L L L

Prediction: Home Win for Cherry Orchard

26/04/2018
13 Sun 3:
Wayside Celtic v St Kevin's Boys 29/4
Match Preview

7th placed Wayside Celtic play host to St Kevin's Boys at Jackson Park at 10 am

Wayside Celtic's last game was a straightfoward 2-0 win at home against Finglas Utd.
Form: W L L L    Home Form: W L L L

St Kevin's Boys's last fixture played was a poor 2-5 loss at home against St Joseph's Boys.
Form: L W    Away Form:

26/04/2018
13 Sun 1:
St Kevin's Boys v Tallaght Town 29/4
Match Preview

2nd placed St Kevin's Boys play host to Tallaght Town at Ellenfield Park at 11 am

St Kevin's Boys's last fixture played was a straightfoward 3-1 win at home against Stella Maris.
Form: W L W    Home Form: W

Tallaght Town has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W    Away Form: W

26/04/2018
12 Sat B1:
Portmarnock AFC 1 - 1 St Kevin's Boys 14/4

Portmarnock AFC share spoils with St Kevin's Boys.
10th placed Portmarnock AFC were held to a 1-1 draw by 2nd placed St Kevin's Boys at Paddy's Hill at 12 pm

Portmarnock AFC has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L L

St Kevin's Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 4 games.
Form: W D D W

26/04/2018
13 Sun 3:
St Kevin's Boys 2 - 5 St Joseph's Boys 22/4

St Kevin's Boys despatched by St Joseph's Boys.
St Kevin's Boys were beaten at home by League leaders St Joseph's Boys at Ellenfield Park at 11 am

St Kevin's Boys
Form: L W

St Joseph's Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 3 out of its last 4 games.
Form: W W W D

26/04/2018
12 Sat Maj:
St Francis 1 - 0 St Kevin's Boys 18/4

St Francis take all points from St Kevin's Boys.
4th placed St Francis marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 11th placed St Kevin's Boys at Baldonnel at 11:30 am

St Francis
Form: W D W L

St Kevin's Boys has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 5 games.
Form: L L L L L

26/04/2018
15 Sat Maj:
St Kevin's Boys 2 - 2 Leixlip Utd 21/4

St Kevin's Boys draw with Leixlip Utd.
4th placed St Kevin's Boys were held to a 2-2 draw by Leixlip Utd at Shanowen Road at 1 pm

St Kevin's Boys
Form: D W W L

Leixlip Utd has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L

26/04/2018
15 Sat Premier 1:
Phoenix FC 3 - 2 St Kevin's Boys 25/4

Phoenix FC beat St Kevin's Boys.
League leaders Phoenix FC marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, St Kevin's Boys at Martin Savage Park at 7 pm

Phoenix FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 6 out of its last 7 games.
Form: W D W W W W W

St Kevin's Boys has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

26/04/2018
13 Sun 1:
St Kevin's Boys 3 - 1 Stella Maris 15/4

St Kevin's Boys beat Stella Maris.
2nd placed St Kevin's Boys won 3-1 against their visitors, League leaders Stella Maris at Ellenfield Park at 11 am

St Kevin's Boys
Form: W L W

Stella Maris
Form: W L W W W

26/04/2018
U15 Conway Cup P 2
Greystones Utd 3 - 2 St Kevin's Boys 14/4

Greystones Utd claim victory against St Kevin's Boys.
Greystones Utd marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, St Kevin's Boys at Greystones Utd Home Ground at 1 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/04/2018
Youths 5 League
St Kevin's Boys 5 - 0 Castleknock Celtic 15/4

St Kevin's Boys take all points from Castleknock Celtic.
League leaders St Kevin's Boys comprehensively won 5-0 against their visitors, 3rd placed Castleknock Celtic at Shanowen Road at 11 am

St Kevin's Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 3 out of its last 4 games.
Form: D W W W

Castleknock Celtic
Form: W L W W

26/04/2018
U15 Bonavox Cup A 1
Arthur Griffith Park FC 2 - 3 St Kevin's Boys 14/4

Arthur Griffith Park FC beaten by St Kevin's Boys.
Arthur Griffith Park FC were marginally beaten at home by St Kevin's Boys at Arthur Griffith Park FC Home Ground at 1 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/04/2018
14 Sun 2:
Finglas Utd 2 - 4 St Kevin's Boys 17/4

Finglas Utd despatched by St Kevin's Boys.
9th placed Finglas Utd were beaten at home by St Kevin's Boys at Kildonan Road at 6:30 pm

Finglas Utd
Form: L W L

St Kevin's Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

26/04/2018
16 Sun Premier 1:
Crumlin Utd 3 - 2 St Kevin's Boys 15/4

Crumlin Utd claim victory against St Kevin's Boys.
6th placed Crumlin Utd marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, 2nd placed St Kevin's Boys at Willie Pearse Park at 12:30 pm

Crumlin Utd
Form: W W L L D

St Kevin's Boys
Form: W L L W W W

26/04/2018
U12 Prem Tom Kavanagh Cup
Cabinteely FC 0 - 1 St Kevin's Boys 21/4

Cabinteely FC despatched by St Kevin's Boys.
Cabinteely FC were marginally beaten at home by St Kevin's Boys at Kilbogget Park at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/04/2018
12 Sun 1:
St Kevin's Boys 0 - 1 Castleknock Celtic 22/4

St Kevin's Boys lose to Castleknock Celtic.
7th placed St Kevin's Boys were marginally beaten at home by League leaders Castleknock Celtic at Ellenfield Park at 1:30 pm

St Kevin's Boys
Form: L W L

Castleknock Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 3 out of its last 4 games.
Form: W W W D

26/04/2018
14 Sat Premier:
Shelbourne Academy 2 - 6 St Kevin's Boys 16/4

Shelbourne Academy lose to St Kevin's Boys.
7th placed Shelbourne Academy were beaten at home by 3rd placed St Kevin's Boys at AUL Complex at 6:30 pm

Shelbourne Academy
Form: W L L L L W

St Kevin's Boys
Form: W W W L W

26/04/2018
16 Sun A1:
Portrane Athletic 2 - 1 St Kevin's Boys 15/4

Portrane Athletic claim victory against St Kevin's Boys.
Portrane Athletic marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 5th placed St Kevin's Boys at Portrane Road at 12:30 pm

Portrane Athletic
Form: W L

St Kevin's Boys
Form: L W D

26/04/2018
U11 (C & C1) Paddy Brennan Cup
St Kevin's Boys 1 - 0 Larkview FC 22/4

St Kevin's Boys win against Larkview FC.
St Kevin's Boys marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, Larkview FC at Ellenfield Park at 12:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/04/2018
U15 Premier 1 Cup
Shelbourne Academy 1 - 3 St Kevin's Boys 14/4

Shelbourne Academy are defeated by St Kevin's Boys.
Shelbourne Academy were beaten at home by St Kevin's Boys at AUL Complex at 12:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/04/2018
Youths 5 League
Wayside Celtic 1 - 1 St Kevin's Boys 22/4

Wayside Celtic share spoils with St Kevin's Boys.
5th placed Wayside Celtic were held to a 1-1 draw by League leaders St Kevin's Boys at Jackson Park at 11 am

Wayside Celtic
Form: D L L D L W

St Kevin's Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 3 out of its last 4 games.
Form: D W W W

26/04/2018
13 Sat Premier:
St Kevin's Boys 1 - 0 Cherry Orchard 21/4

St Kevin's Boys take all points from Cherry Orchard.
St Kevin's Boys marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, League leaders Cherry Orchard at Shanowen Road at 11:30 am

St Kevin's Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

Cherry Orchard
Form: W L W W W

26/04/2018
12 Sat B1:
St Kevin's Boys 1 - 0 Ballyoulster Utd 21/4

St Kevin's Boys despatch Ballyoulster Utd.
2nd placed St Kevin's Boys marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 8th placed Ballyoulster Utd at Ellenfield Park at 10:30 am

St Kevin's Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 4 games.
Form: W D D W

Ballyoulster Utd
Form: L W L

26/04/2018
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
13913284113171300
St Kevin's Boys Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Wednesday 25 April 2018
15 Sat Premier 2:
Castleknock Celtic60St Kevin's BoysPorterstown Park19:00
15 Sat Premier 1:
Phoenix FC32St Kevin's BoysMartin Savage Park19:00
11 Sun A:
St Kevin's BoysHome FarmCollege of Surgeons18:45(P)
Thursday 26 April 2018
Youths North
Stella MarisSt Kevin's BoysRichmond Road18:30
Youths 5 League
Ardmore RoversSt Kevin's BoysBallywaltrim18:30
Saturday 28 April 2018
15 Sat Maj:
St Kevin's BoysFirhouse Carmel FCShanowen Road13:00
15 Sat Premier 2:
St Kevin's BoysPeamount UtdEllenfield Park13:00
15 Sat A1:
Arthur Griffith Park FCSt Kevin's BoysNone13:00
15 Sat Premier 1:
Cabinteely FCSt Kevin's BoysKilbogget Park13:00
13 Liam Brady Cup
Cherry OrchardSt Kevin's BoysElmdale Cresent10:00Bradley Ian
8 Sat Red:
Shamrock RoversSt Kevin's BoysRoadstone S&S Club10:30
8 Sat Blue:
St Kevin's Boysidle10:30
9 Sat Red:
St Kevin's BoysLeixlip UtdCollege of Surgeons10:30
9 Sat Blue:
St Kevin's BoysLourdes CelticCollege of Surgeons11:30
9 Sat Yellow:
St Kevin's BoysMount MerrionCollege of Surgeons12:30
10 Sat A:
St Kevin's BoysShamrock RoversCollege of Surgeons11:30
10 Sat A1:
St Kevin's BoysSwords CelticEllenfield Park10:30(P)
10 Sat B1:
Shelbourne AcademySt Kevin's BoysAUL Complex11:30
11 Sat A:
St Kevin's BoysLeicester CelticCollege of Surgeons10:30
11 Sat A1:
Finglas CelticSt Kevin's BoysKilshane Road11:30
12 Sat Premier:
St Kevin's BoysShamrock RoversShanowen Road10:30
12 Sat Maj:
St Kevin's BoysSt MochtasEllenfield Park10:30
12 Sat B1:
St Kevin's BoysSacred HeartEllenfield Park11:30
14 Sat Premier:
St Kevin's BoysBallyoulster UtdShanowen Road11:30Butler Fintan
14 Sat Maj:
Cherry OrchardSt Kevin's BoysThe Lawns11:30Smith John
IdleSt Kevin's Boys11:30
14 Sat A1:
St Kevin's BoysCabinteely FCShanowen Road11:30Deehan Eamonn
Sunday 29 April 2018
12 Sun 1:
Leixlip UtdSt Kevin's BoysLeixlip Collinstown10:30
12 Sun 3:
St Kevin's BoysCastleknock CelticEllenfield Park13:30
16 Sun A:
St Kevin's BoysPhoenix FCEllenfield Park12:30
16 Sun A1:
St Kevin's BoysVerona FCShanowen Road12:30
16 Sun Premier 1:
Malahide UtdSt Kevin's BoysGannon Park12:30
U16 Paul McGrath Cup P 2
St Kevin's Boys15Celbridge TownEllenfield Park12:30
8 Sun Red:
St Joseph's BoysSt Kevin's BoysPearse Park10:30
8 Sun Blue:
St Kevin's BoysSt MochtasCollege of Surgeons10:30
8 Sun Yellow:
Finglas UtdSt Kevin's BoysKildonan Road10:30
9 Sun Red:
St Kevin's BoysSt FrancisCollege of Surgeons11:30
9 Sun Blue:
St Kevin's BoysMount MerrionCollege of Surgeons12:30
10 Sun A:
St Joseph's BoysSt Kevin's BoysPearse Park12:30
10 Sun A1:
St Kevin's BoysShamrock RoversCollege of Surgeons10:30
10 Sun C:
St Kevin's BoysPortmarnock AFCEllenfield Park10:30
11 Sun A:
St Joseph's BoysSt Kevin's BoysPearse Park10:30
11 Sun A1:
St Kevin's BoysTerenure RangersEllenfield Park12:30
11 Sun C1:
Raheny UtdSt Kevin's BoysN0.16 St Annes Pk11:30
11 Sun D1:
St Kevin's BoysSt Pauls ArtaneEllenfield Park11:30
13 Sun 1:
St Kevin's BoysTallaght TownEllenfield Park11:00Poutch Derek
13 Sun 2:
St Kevin's BoysDundrum FCEllenfield Park11:00McLoughlin Niall
13 Sun 3:
Wayside CelticSt Kevin's BoysJackson Park10:00Doherty Glen
14 Sun 2:
Peamount UtdSt Kevin's BoysGreenogue11:00Brien Flann
Youths North
St Kevin's BoysCollinstown FCShanowen Road11:00
Youths 5 League
Knocklyon UtdSt Kevin's BoysBallycullen Park11:00
Monday 30 April 2018
13 Sat Premier:
Belvedere FCSt Kevin's BoysClontarf A/W18:30
14 Sat Premier:
St Kevin's BoysLeicester CelticShanowen Road19:00Mahon Alan
Tuesday 1 May 2018
11 Sat A:
Cherry OrchardSt Kevin's BoysElmdale Cresent19:00
14 Sat Maj:
Drogheda BoysSt Kevin's BoysMarley’s Lane19:00Local Referee
Wednesday 2 May 2018
15 Sat Premier 2:
St Kevin's BoysCastleknock CelticEllenfield Park19:00
15 Sat Premier 1:
Shelbourne AcademySt Kevin's BoysAUL Complex19:00
16 Sun A:
St Kevin's BoysSheriff YCEllenfield Park19:00
16 Sun A1:
St Kevin's BoysLucan UnitedShanowen Road19:00
16 Sun Premier 1:
St Kevin's BoysShelbourne AcademyShanowen Road19:00
Thursday 3 May 2018
Champions League Group B
Frankfort FcSt Kevin's BoysPorterstown Park18:30
Youths 5 League
St Kevin's BoysCelbridge TownShanowen Road18:30
Total : 62