St Kevin's Boys Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
12 Sun 2
St John Bosco 4 - 1 St Kevin's Boys 14/4

St John Bosco take spoils against St Kevin's Boys.
2nd placed St John Bosco won 4-1 against their visitors, 9th placed St Kevin's Boys at Benmadigan Road at 10:30 am

St John Bosco has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 5 out of its last 6 games.
Form: W D W W W W

St Kevin's Boys
Form: L W W L

19/04/2019 13:55
15 Sat A1 (KO 1pm unless stated)
St Kevin's Boys 4 - 2 Ardmore Rovers 6/4

St Kevin's Boys take spoils against Ardmore Rovers.
League leaders St Kevin's Boys won 4-2 against their visitors, 5th placed Ardmore Rovers at Ellenfield Park at 11 am

St Kevin's Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W

Ardmore Rovers
Form: L W W

19/04/2019 13:55
Youths Sun 5 North (KO 11am unless stated).
St Kevin's Boys 5 - 1 Rivermount Boys 7/4

St Kevin's Boys beat Rivermount Boys.
League leaders St Kevin's Boys won 5-1 against their visitors, 9th placed Rivermount Boys at Ellenfield at 1 pm

St Kevin's Boys have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: L W W W D W W

Rivermount Boys have yet to win away from home.
Form: L L L W W L L L

19/04/2019 13:55
13 Sat Major
St Kevin's Boys 2 - 1 Corduff FC 15/4

St Kevin's Boys claim victory against Corduff FC.
5th placed St Kevin's Boys marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 6th placed Corduff FC at Ellenfield Park at 6:30 pm

St Kevin's Boys
Form: W W L L W

Corduff FC
Form: L W L W W

19/04/2019 13:55
13 Sat Premier
Stella Maris 2 - 2 St Kevin's Boys 8/4

Stella Maris draw with St Kevin's Boys.
10th placed Stella Maris were held to a 2-2 draw by 2nd placed St Kevin's Boys at Dublin Port Stadium, Richmond Road, at 6:30 pm

Stella Maris
Form: L D L L L L W

St Kevin's Boys
Form: L W D W W W W

19/04/2019 13:55
15 Sat A1 (KO 1pm unless stated)
St Kevin's Boys 3 - 2 Peamount Utd 13/4

St Kevin's Boys despatch Peamount Utd.
League leaders St Kevin's Boys marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, 8th placed Peamount Utd at Ellenfield Park at 1 pm

St Kevin's Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W

Peamount Utd
Form: L W L

19/04/2019 13:55
U12 Prem Tom Kavanagh Cup
St Kevin's Boys 4 - 5 Malahide Utd 6/4

St Kevin's Boys beaten by Malahide Utd.
St Kevin's Boys were marginally beaten at home by Malahide Utd at Ellenfield at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

19/04/2019 13:55
12 Sun 1
St Kevin's Boys 4 - 0 Larkview FC 14/4

St Kevin's Boys take spoils against Larkview FC.
League leaders St Kevin's Boys won 4-0 against their visitors, 7th placed Larkview FC at Ellenfield at 10:30 am

St Kevin's Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W

Larkview FC
Form: L D L W D

19/04/2019 13:55
U15 Conway Cup P 2
St Kevin's Boys 5 - 0 Firhouse Carmel 6/4

St Kevin's Boys beat Firhouse Carmel.
St Kevin's Boys comprehensively won 5-0 against their visitors, Firhouse Carmel at Ellenfield Park at 1 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

19/04/2019 13:55
12 Sat Premier
Wayside Celtic 1 - 0 St Kevin's Boys 13/4

Wayside Celtic take all points from St Kevin's Boys.
8th placed Wayside Celtic marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 6th placed St Kevin's Boys at Jackson Park at 10:30 am

Wayside Celtic
Form: L W L D L L W D D

St Kevin's Boys
Form: L D W L W W

19/04/2019 13:55
U13 Dublin Bus Cup (3,4, 5)
St Kevin's Boys 3 - 4 Marks Celtic 13-3 7/4

St Kevin's Boys are defeated by Marks Celtic 13-3.
St Kevin's Boys were marginally beaten at home by Marks Celtic 13-3 at Ellenfield Park at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

19/04/2019 13:55
Youths Sun 3 (KO 11am unless stated).
St Kevin's Boys 4 - 2 Beechwood FC (SD) 11/4

St Kevin's Boys take all points from Beechwood FC (SD).
13th placed St Kevin's Boys won 4-2 against their visitors, 15th placed Beechwood FC (SD) at St Aidan's A/W at 6:30 pm

St Kevin's Boys
Form: D W L D L

Beechwood FC (SD) has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L L L D D

19/04/2019 13:55
Youths Sun 1 North (KO 11am unless stated).
St Kevin's Boys 2 - 0 Leixlip Utd 10/4

St Kevin's Boys claim victory against Leixlip Utd.
5th placed St Kevin's Boys won 2-0 against their visitors, 12th placed Leixlip Utd at Ellenfield at 6:30 pm

St Kevin's Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

Leixlip Utd has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 5 games.
Form: L L L L L D L L

19/04/2019 13:55
12 Sun 6
St Kevin's Boys 1 - 0 Larkview FC 7/4

St Kevin's Boys take all points from Larkview FC.
4th placed St Kevin's Boys marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 10th placed Larkview FC at Ellenfield at 10:30 am

St Kevin's Boys
Form: W W L W

Larkview FC
Form: L W L L

19/04/2019 13:55
13 Sat Premier
St Kevin's Boys 1 - 0 Cherry Orchard 13/4

St Kevin's Boys take all points from Cherry Orchard.
2nd placed St Kevin's Boys marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 6th placed Cherry Orchard at Ellenfield at 10:30 am

St Kevin's Boys have won 4 out of 5 home games.
Form: L W D W W W W

Cherry Orchard
Form: L W W W

19/04/2019 13:55
U11 (B & B1) Lee Kavanagh Cup
St Kevin's Boys 1 - 0 Drogheda Boys 7/4

St Kevin's Boys take spoils against Drogheda Boys.
St Kevin's Boys marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, Drogheda Boys at Ellenfield at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

19/04/2019 13:55
U15 B Grehan Cup
St Kevin's Boys 2 - 0 6/4

St Kevin's Boys win against .
St Kevin's Boys won 2-0 against their visitors, at Ellenfield Park at 1 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

19/04/2019 13:55
U12 (5 & 6) Jean Kennedy Cup
Park Celtic 0 - 5 St Kevin's Boys 14/4

Park Celtic despatched by St Kevin's Boys.
Park Celtic were comprehensively beaten at home by St Kevin's Boys at St Laurances College at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

19/04/2019 13:55
13 Sat Major
Arklow Town 2 - 4 St Kevin's Boys 13/4

Arklow Town despatched by St Kevin's Boys.
7th placed Arklow Town were beaten at home by 5th placed St Kevin's Boys at Bridgewater Cen Pk at 11:30 am

Arklow Town
Form: L L W D L L W

St Kevin's Boys
Form: W W L L W

19/04/2019 13:55
16 Sun Major (KO 1pm unless stated).
St Kevin's Boys 2 - 1 Castleknock Celtic 14/4

St Kevin's Boys beat Castleknock Celtic.
4th placed St Kevin's Boys marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 8th placed Castleknock Celtic at Ellenfield at 12:30 pm

St Kevin's Boys have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W D L W W L

Castleknock Celtic
Form: L W L L

19/04/2019 13:55
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
165126123121252000
St Kevin's Boys Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Total : 0