St Kevin's Boys Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
12 Sun 2
Knocklyon Utd v St Kevin's Boys 26/5
Match Preview

6th placed Knocklyon Utd play host to 9th placed St Kevin's Boys at No16 St Anne's Pk at 11:30 am

Knocklyon Utd's last result was a comprehensive 0-4 win away against Peamount Utd.
Form: W L W W W L L    Home Form: L W

St Kevin's Boys's last fixture played was a poor 4-1 loss away against St John Bosco.
Form: L D L L W W W L    Away Form: L L W W

Prediction: Home Win for Knocklyon Utd

26/05/2019 20:51
12 Sun 6
St Kevin's Boys v St Francis 26/5
Match Preview

6th placed St Kevin's Boys play host to 11th placed St Francis at Ellenfield at 11:45 am

St Kevin's Boys's last fixture played was a 1-1 draw away against Trinity Donaghmede.
Form: D L D W W L W    Home Form: D W W

St Francis's last game was a confident 4-1 win at home against Terenure Rangers.
Form: W D L L L L L L    Away Form: D L L

Prediction: Home Win for St Kevin's Boys

26/05/2019 20:51
16 SunA1 (KO 1pm unless stated).
Liffey Valley Rangers v St Kevin's Boys 26/5
Match Preview

2nd placed Liffey Valley Rangers play host to 8th placed St Kevin's Boys at Ballyowen Park at 1 am

Liffey Valley Rangers's last result was a disappointing 1-3 loss at home against Dalkey United S D.
Form: L L D W W W W    Home Form: L L W W

St Kevin's Boys's last fixture played was a 2-2 draw away against Cabinteely FC.
Form: D W D L L W L    Away Form: D W L L

Prediction: Home Win for Liffey Valley Rangers

26/05/2019 20:51
10 Sun B1
Esker Celtic v St Kevin's Boys 26/5
Match Preview

Esker Celtic play host to St Kevin's Boys at Hermitage Park at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/05/2019 20:51
10 Sun A
Ardmore Rovers v St Kevin's Boys 26/5
Match Preview

Ardmore Rovers play host to St Kevin's Boys at St Killian's, Bray at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/05/2019 20:51
12 Sat Major 1
St Kevin's Boys 1 - 0 Shelbourne Academy 18/5

St Kevin's Boys despatch Shelbourne Academy.
10th placed St Kevin's Boys marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 9th placed Shelbourne Academy at Ellenfield at 10:30 am

St Kevin's Boys
Form: L W L L D W D L D D D L

Shelbourne Academy
Form: W L L D D L L D W L L L W

26/05/2019 20:51
14 Sun 2
St Kevin's Boys 3 - 3 Finglas Utd 21/5

St Kevin's Boys share honours with Finglas Utd.
9th placed St Kevin's Boys were held to a 3-3 draw by 5th placed Finglas Utd at Ellenfield Park at 6:30 pm

St Kevin's Boys
Form: D W W L L W L D L

Finglas Utd
Form: D W D W L W L L W W D

26/05/2019 20:51
12 Sun 6
Cambridge Boys 4 - 2 St Kevin's Boys 12/5

Cambridge Boys take spoils against St Kevin's Boys.
4th placed Cambridge Boys won 4-2 against their visitors, 6th placed St Kevin's Boys at Ringsend Park at 10:30 am

Cambridge Boys are currently on a winning streak of 5 games.They have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W W W W L

St Kevin's Boys
Form: D L D W W L W

26/05/2019 20:51
16 Sun Premier 2 (KO 1pm unless stated).
Drogheda Boys 2 - 1 St Kevin's Boys 12/5

Drogheda Boys claim victory against St Kevin's Boys.
12th placed Drogheda Boys marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 13th placed St Kevin's Boys at Marley's Lane, Drogheda, local at 1 pm

Drogheda Boys
Form: W L L L L L

St Kevin's Boys has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 9 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L L

26/05/2019 20:51
SFAI Skechers Cup U14 Regional Semi Final
Cherry Orchard 3 - 1 St Kevin's Boys 18/5

Cherry Orchard take spoils against St Kevin's Boys.
Cherry Orchard won 3-1 against their visitors, St Kevin's Boys at Elmdale Cresent at 11:30 am

Both teams have already played a single game.

26/05/2019 20:51
U11 (B & B1) Lee Kavanagh Cup
Drumcondra AFC 1 - 0 St Kevin's Boys 12/5

Drumcondra AFC claim victory against St Kevin's Boys.
Drumcondra AFC marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, St Kevin's Boys at Clonturk Park at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/05/2019 20:51
13 Sun 1
St Kevin's Boys 2 - 1 Dalkey Utd 12/5

St Kevin's Boys take spoils against Dalkey Utd.
7th placed St Kevin's Boys marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 8th placed Dalkey Utd at Ellenfield at 11 am

St Kevin's Boys
Form: L W D L W L L L L

Dalkey Utd
Form: L D W L L L W

26/05/2019 20:51
U13 Jimmy Flood Cup (M & M1)
Corduff FC 1 - 0 St Kevin's Boys 18/5

Corduff FC despatch St Kevin's Boys.
Corduff FC marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, St Kevin's Boys at Corduff Pk at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/05/2019 20:51
13 Sun 3
St Kevin's Boys 2 - 6 Glebe North FC 14/5

St Kevin's Boys lose to Glebe North FC.
14th placed St Kevin's Boys were beaten at home by 12th placed Glebe North FC at Ellenfield Park at 7:15 pm

St Kevin's Boys are currently on a losing streak of 9 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L L W L

Glebe North FC
Form: W L L W W L L D L L

26/05/2019 20:51
12 Sat Major 1
Corduff FC 5 - 3 St Kevin's Boys 25/5

Corduff FC take spoils against St Kevin's Boys.
3rd placed Corduff FC won 5-3 against their visitors, 10th placed St Kevin's Boys at Corduff Park at 10:30 am

Corduff FC are currently on a winning streak of 6 games.They have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W W W W W L W L

St Kevin's Boys have yet to win away from home.
Form: L W L L D W D L D D D L

26/05/2019 20:51
13 Sat Major
St Kevin's Boys 2 - 6 Collinstown FC 25/5

St Kevin's Boys despatched by Collinstown FC.
8th placed St Kevin's Boys were beaten at home by 6th placed Collinstown FC at Ellenfield Park at 11:30 am

St Kevin's Boys
Form: L D D W W L L W

Collinstown FC
Form: W W L W W L D L L L

26/05/2019 20:51
U16 Premier 1 Nilfix Cup
St Kevin's Boys 2 - 4 Shelbourne Academy 12/5

St Kevin's Boys despatched by Shelbourne Academy.
St Kevin's Boys were beaten at home by Shelbourne Academy at St Aidan's A/W at 12:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/05/2019 20:51
U13 Liam Brady Cup
St Kevin's Boys 4 - 2 St Joseph's Boys 18/5

St Kevin's Boys despatch St Joseph's Boys.
St Kevin's Boys won 4-2 against their visitors, St Joseph's Boys at Ellenfield at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/05/2019 20:51
14 Sun 2
Terenure Rangers 3 - 5 St Kevin's Boys 12/5

Terenure Rangers suffer defeat to St Kevin's Boys.
12th placed Terenure Rangers were beaten at home by 9th placed St Kevin's Boys at Bushy Park at 11:45 am

Terenure Rangers
Form: W L L L L L L L L W L

St Kevin's Boys
Form: D W W L L W L D L

26/05/2019 20:51
U12 (5 & 6) Jean Kennedy Cup
St Kevin's Boys 2 - 0 Leicester Celtic 14/5

St Kevin's Boys take spoils against Leicester Celtic.
St Kevin's Boys won 2-0 against their visitors, Leicester Celtic at St Kevin's Boys Home Ground at 6:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/05/2019 20:51
16 Sun Major (KO 1pm unless stated).
Wicklow Rovers 2 - 2 St Kevin's Boys 12/5

Wicklow Rovers share spoils with St Kevin's Boys.
10th placed Wicklow Rovers were held to a 2-2 draw by 4th placed St Kevin's Boys at White Gates Station Rd, Wicklow Town at 1 pm

Wicklow Rovers has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L L L L

St Kevin's Boys have yet to win away from home.
Form: D L W D L W W L

26/05/2019 20:51
13 Sat Major
St Malachys 4 - 4 St Kevin's Boys 21/5

St Malachys share points with St Kevin's Boys.
10th placed St Malachys were held to a 4-4 draw by 8th placed St Kevin's Boys at Springdale Road at 7 pm

St Malachys
Form: L D L L L W L D L L

St Kevin's Boys
Form: L D D W W L L W

26/05/2019 20:51
12 Sun 2
St Kevin's Boys 0 - 0 Lakelands FC 19/5

St Kevin's Boys draw with Lakelands FC.
9th placed St Kevin's Boys were held to a 0-0 draw by 13th placed Lakelands FC at Ellenfield at 10:30 am

St Kevin's Boys
Form: L D L L W W W L

Lakelands FC
Form: L D L W L L L L W L

26/05/2019 20:51
13 Sat Premier
St Kevin's Boys 1 - 1 Malahide Utd 13/5

St Kevin's Boys share honours with Malahide Utd.
4th placed St Kevin's Boys were held to a 1-1 draw by 11th placed Malahide Utd at Ellenfield at 6:15 pm

St Kevin's Boys
Form: W D L L W D W W W W

Malahide Utd
Form: D L W W D L L L L L

26/05/2019 20:51
12 Sat Premier
St Kevin's Boys 1 - 1 Cherry Orchard 14/5

St Kevin's Boys share honours with Cherry Orchard.
7th placed St Kevin's Boys were held to a 1-1 draw by 2nd placed Cherry Orchard at Ellenfield at 6:15 pm

St Kevin's Boys
Form: D D D W L D W L D W L W W

Cherry Orchard
Form: D W W D L D D W W W W W W L

26/05/2019 20:51
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
247224198212403000
St Kevin's Boys Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Sunday 26 May 2019
U12 (5 & 6) Jean Kennedy Cup
St Kevin's BoysSt MalachysEllenfield10:30Colreavy Ray
U16 Masterson Cup A + A1
St Kevin's BoysCabinteely FCEllenfield13:00Colreavy Ray
8 Sun Red (KO 10.30 unless stated)
St Kevin's BoysPortmarnock AFCWards Cross10:30
9 Sun Red (KO 11.30 unless stated).
Ardmore RoversSt Kevin's BoysSt Killian's School01:00
9 Sun Yellow (KO 11.30 unless stated)
St Kevin's BoysSt Ita's AFCEllenfield11:30
10 Sun A
Ardmore RoversSt Kevin's BoysSt Killian's, Bray10:30
10 Sun A1
Mount MerrionSt Kevin's BoysDeer Park10:30
10 Sun B1
Esker CelticSt Kevin's BoysHermitage Park10:30
11 Sun A
St Kevin's BoysIDLE11:30
11 Sun A1
St Kevin's BoysCastleknock CelticEllenfield11:30(P)
11 Sun B1
St Kevin's BoysTerenure RangersEllenfield11:30
12 Sun 1
Larkview FCSt Kevin's BoysWhelan Park10:30Magee Jeff
12 Sun 2
Knocklyon UtdSt Kevin's BoysNo16 St Anne's Pk11:30Wills David
12 Sun 6
St Kevin's BoysSt FrancisEllenfield11:45Byrne Willie
13 Sun 1
Granada FCSt Kevin's BoysMeadowvale11:00Akkilic Umre
13 Sun 3
Kilnamanagh AFC63St Kevin's BoysRing Road Tallaght11:30Halligan Adam
14 Sun 1
Knocklyon UtdSt Kevin's BoysDelaford Park11:45(P)Byrne Noel
14 Sun 2
St Kevin's BoysDundrum FCEllenfield Park13:00Byrne Willie
16 Sun Premier (KO 1pm unless stated).
Phoenix FCSt Kevin's BoysMartin Savage Park01:00
16 Sun Premier 2 (KO 1pm unless stated).
Corduff FCSt Kevin's BoysCorduff Park01:00
16 Sun Major (KO 1pm unless stated).
St Kevin's BoysKnocklyon UtdEllenfield01:00
16 SunA1 (KO 1pm unless stated).
Liffey Valley RangersSt Kevin's BoysBallyowen Park01:00
Total : 22