St Kevin's Boys Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
13 Sat Major
Arklow Town 2 - 4 St Kevin's Boys 13/4

Arklow Town despatched by St Kevin's Boys.
7th placed Arklow Town were beaten at home by 5th placed St Kevin's Boys at Bridgewater Cen Pk at 11:30 am

Arklow Town
Form: L L W D L L W

St Kevin's Boys
Form: W W L L W

19/04/2019 13:21
16 SunA1 (KO 1pm unless stated).
Lucan Utd 1 - 3 St Kevin's Boys 14/4

Lucan Utd beaten by St Kevin's Boys.
9th placed Lucan Utd were beaten at home by 7th placed St Kevin's Boys at Dodsboro at 1 pm

Lucan Utd has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D L L L L L

St Kevin's Boys
Form: W D L L W L

19/04/2019 13:21
12 Sun 6
St Kevin's Boys 1 - 0 Larkview FC 7/4

St Kevin's Boys take all points from Larkview FC.
4th placed St Kevin's Boys marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 10th placed Larkview FC at Ellenfield at 10:30 am

St Kevin's Boys
Form: W W L W

Larkview FC
Form: L W L L

19/04/2019 13:21
12 Sun 1
St Kevin's Boys 4 - 0 Larkview FC 14/4

St Kevin's Boys take spoils against Larkview FC.
League leaders St Kevin's Boys won 4-0 against their visitors, 7th placed Larkview FC at Ellenfield at 10:30 am

St Kevin's Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W

Larkview FC
Form: L D L W D

19/04/2019 13:21
13 Sat Premier
Stella Maris 2 - 2 St Kevin's Boys 8/4

Stella Maris draw with St Kevin's Boys.
10th placed Stella Maris were held to a 2-2 draw by 2nd placed St Kevin's Boys at Dublin Port Stadium, Richmond Road, at 6:30 pm

Stella Maris
Form: L D L L L L W

St Kevin's Boys
Form: L W D W W W W

19/04/2019 13:21
12 Sun 2
St John Bosco 4 - 1 St Kevin's Boys 14/4

St John Bosco take spoils against St Kevin's Boys.
2nd placed St John Bosco won 4-1 against their visitors, 9th placed St Kevin's Boys at Benmadigan Road at 10:30 am

St John Bosco has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 5 out of its last 6 games.
Form: W D W W W W

St Kevin's Boys
Form: L W W L

19/04/2019 13:21
U12 Prem Tom Kavanagh Cup
St Kevin's Boys 4 - 5 Malahide Utd 6/4

St Kevin's Boys beaten by Malahide Utd.
St Kevin's Boys were marginally beaten at home by Malahide Utd at Ellenfield at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

19/04/2019 13:21
Youths Sun 5 North (KO 11am unless stated).
St Kevin's Boys 5 - 1 Rivermount Boys 7/4

St Kevin's Boys beat Rivermount Boys.
League leaders St Kevin's Boys won 5-1 against their visitors, 9th placed Rivermount Boys at Ellenfield at 1 pm

St Kevin's Boys have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: L W W W D W W

Rivermount Boys have yet to win away from home.
Form: L L L W W L L L

19/04/2019 13:21
15 Sat B (KO 1pm unless stated)
St Kevin's Boys 3 - 1 Lucan Utd 13/4

St Kevin's Boys take spoils against Lucan Utd.
3rd placed St Kevin's Boys won 3-1 against their visitors, 9th placed Lucan Utd at Ellenfield Park at 11 am

St Kevin's Boys
Form: W L L D W W

Lucan Utd has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 2 games.
Form: L L D L

19/04/2019 13:21
16 Sun Premier 2 (KO 1pm unless stated).
St Kevin's Boys 0 - 5 Ballyoulster Utd 14/4

St Kevin's Boys beaten by Ballyoulster Utd.
13th placed St Kevin's Boys were comprehensively beaten at home by 11th placed Ballyoulster Utd at Ellenfield at 11 am

St Kevin's Boys has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 7 games.
Form: L L L L L L L

Ballyoulster Utd
Form: W L L L L

19/04/2019 13:21
14 Sun 2
St Kevin's Boys 2 - 1 Tallaght Town 14/4

St Kevin's Boys take spoils against Tallaght Town.
12th placed St Kevin's Boys marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 3rd placed Tallaght Town at Ellenfield Park at 1 pm

St Kevin's Boys
Form: W L D L

Tallaght Town
Form: L W W W L L W

19/04/2019 13:21
Youths Sun 3 (KO 11am unless stated).
St Kevin's Boys 4 - 2 Beechwood FC (SD) 11/4

St Kevin's Boys take all points from Beechwood FC (SD).
13th placed St Kevin's Boys won 4-2 against their visitors, 15th placed Beechwood FC (SD) at St Aidan's A/W at 6:30 pm

St Kevin's Boys
Form: D W L D L

Beechwood FC (SD) has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L L L D D

19/04/2019 13:21
15 Sat A1 (KO 1pm unless stated)
St Kevin's Boys 3 - 2 Peamount Utd 13/4

St Kevin's Boys despatch Peamount Utd.
League leaders St Kevin's Boys marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, 8th placed Peamount Utd at Ellenfield Park at 1 pm

St Kevin's Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W

Peamount Utd
Form: L W L

19/04/2019 13:21
U13 Dublin Bus Cup (3,4, 5)
St Kevin's Boys 3 - 4 Marks Celtic 13-3 7/4

St Kevin's Boys are defeated by Marks Celtic 13-3.
St Kevin's Boys were marginally beaten at home by Marks Celtic 13-3 at Ellenfield Park at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

19/04/2019 13:21
U12 (M & M1) Tony Ryan Cup
Leicester Celtic 2 - 1 St Kevin's Boys 6/4

Leicester Celtic beat St Kevin's Boys.
Leicester Celtic marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, St Kevin's Boys at Loreto Park at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

19/04/2019 13:21
U13 Jimmy Flood Cup (M & M1)
St Kevin's Boys 4 - 0 Leicester Celtic 6/4

St Kevin's Boys beat Leicester Celtic.
St Kevin's Boys won 4-0 against their visitors, Leicester Celtic at Ellenfield at 11:45 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

19/04/2019 13:21
14 Sun 1
Stella Maris 1 - 0 St Kevin's Boys 14/4

Stella Maris take all points from St Kevin's Boys.
2nd placed Stella Maris marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 5th placed St Kevin's Boys at Dublin Port Stadium, Richmond Road, at 11 am

Stella Maris has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 4 out of its last 6 games.
Form: W W D W W D

St Kevin's Boys
Form: L D W L D

19/04/2019 13:21
16 Sun Major (KO 1pm unless stated).
St Kevin's Boys 2 - 1 Castleknock Celtic 14/4

St Kevin's Boys beat Castleknock Celtic.
4th placed St Kevin's Boys marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 8th placed Castleknock Celtic at Ellenfield at 12:30 pm

St Kevin's Boys have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W D L W W L

Castleknock Celtic
Form: L W L L

19/04/2019 13:21
Youths Sun 5 North (KO 11am unless stated).
St Kevin's Boys 4 - 5 Celbridge Town 14/4

St Kevin's Boys lose to Celbridge Town.
League leaders St Kevin's Boys were marginally beaten at home by 6th placed Celbridge Town at Ellenfield at 11 am

St Kevin's Boys have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: L W W W D W W

Celbridge Town
Form: W L D L L W D D

19/04/2019 13:21
U15 Conway Cup P 2
St Kevin's Boys 5 - 0 Firhouse Carmel 6/4

St Kevin's Boys beat Firhouse Carmel.
St Kevin's Boys comprehensively won 5-0 against their visitors, Firhouse Carmel at Ellenfield Park at 1 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

19/04/2019 13:21
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
165126123121252000
St Kevin's Boys Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Total : 0