Wayside Celtic Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
15 Sat Div A1
Ardmore Rovers v Wayside Celtic 26/4
Match Preview

Ardmore Rovers play host to 8th placed Wayside Celtic at Ballywaltrim at 6:30 pm

Ardmore Rovers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W    Home Form: W

Wayside Celtic's last game was a narrow 4-5 win away against Sheriff YC.
Form: W L L    Away Form: W L

24/04/2017
15 Sat Div B
Ballyfermot Utd v Wayside Celtic 26/4
Match Preview

12th placed Ballyfermot Utd play host to 8th placed Wayside Celtic at The Lawns at 6:30 pm

Ballyfermot Utd has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L    Home Form: L L

Wayside Celtic has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L D L    Away Form: L L

Prediction: Away Win for Wayside Celtic

24/04/2017
16 Sun Premier Division 2
Wayside Celtic v Stella Maris 27/4
Match Preview

11th placed Wayside Celtic play host to 10th placed Stella Maris at Jackson Park at 6:30 pm

Wayside Celtic has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 4 games.
Form: L L L L    Home Form: L L

Stella Maris has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L    Away Form: L L L

Prediction: DRAW

24/04/2017
16 Sun Division B
Wayside Celtic v Greystones Utd 27/4
Match Preview

10th placed Wayside Celtic play host to League leaders Greystones Utd at Jackson Park at 6:30 pm

Wayside Celtic's last game was a straightfoward 1-3 win away against Lucan United.
Form: W L L L    Home Form: L

Greystones Utd's last game was a poor 3-0 loss away against Mountview Boys.
Form: L W W D    Away Form: L W D

Prediction: Away Win for Greystones Utd

24/04/2017
12 Sat Division B1
Castleknock Celtic 0 - 1 Wayside Celtic 22/4

Castleknock Celtic despatched by Wayside Celtic.
8th placed Castleknock Celtic were marginally beaten at home by 2nd placed Wayside Celtic at Porterstown Park at 11:30 am

Castleknock Celtic has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D L L L

Wayside Celtic
Form: W L W W W

24/04/2017
12 Sat Division Major 1
Wayside Celtic 0 - 1 Dalkey Utd 22/4

Wayside Celtic beaten by Dalkey Utd.
12th placed Wayside Celtic were marginally beaten at home by 3rd placed Dalkey Utd at Jackson Park at 10:30 am

Wayside Celtic has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 5 games.
Form: L L L L L

Dalkey Utd
Form: W L W W W

24/04/2017
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
344835807400
Wayside Celtic Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Wednesday 19 April 2017
15 Sat Div A1
Wayside CelticRathcoole BoysJackson Park18:30
15 Sat Div B
Mount MerrionWayside CelticDeer Park18:30
Thursday 20 April 2017
16 Sun Premier Division 2
Greystones UtdWayside CelticWoodlands18:30
16 Sun Division B
Dundrum FCWayside CelticMeadowbrook18:30
Saturday 22 April 2017
8 Sat Division Green
Wayside CelticLeicester CelticJackson Park10:30
8 Sat Division Navy
Wayside CelticKnocklyon UtdJackson Park11:30
9 Sat Division Blue
Wayside CelticCastleknock CelticJackson Park12:30
9 Sat Division Emerald
Wayside CelticMount MerrionJackson Park13:30(P)
10 Sat Division A1
Templeogue UtdWayside CelticTymon Park12:30
10 Sat Division B
Wayside CelticDrogheda BoysJackson Park10:30
11 Sat Division B1
Wayside CelticBallyoulster UtdJackson Park11:30
11 Sat Division C
Wayside CelticBallymun UtdJackson Park12:30
11 Sat Division E
Wayside CelticBallyoulster UtdJackson Park11:30(P)
12 Sat Division Major 1
Wayside Celtic01Dalkey UtdJackson Park10:30
12 Sat Division B1
Castleknock Celtic01Wayside CelticPorterstown Park11:30
12 Sat Division C
Wayside CelticCabinteely FCJackson Park11:30(P)
14 Sat Major 1
Ballyoulster UtdWayside CelticLoughlinstown Road11:30Grehan Wayne
14 Sat B1
Tallaght TownWayside CelticCarolan Park10:30Roantree Quinten
15 Sat Div A1
Wayside CelticPhoenix FCJackson Park13:00
15 Sat Div B
Greenhills Boys FCWayside CelticGreenhills Park13:00
Sunday 23 April 2017
9 Sun Division Silver
Dundrum FCWayside CelticMemorial Park12:30
10 Sun Division F
Wayside CelticIdle11:30
13 Sun 1
Wayside CelticSt Kevin's BoysJackson Park12:00O Kearney Paul
13 Sun 2
Esker CelticWayside CelticHermitage Park11:00Burke Shay
13 Sun 4
Wayside CelticArdmore RoversJackson Park11:00O Kearney Paul
16 Sun Premier Division 2
Wayside CelticIdle
16 Sun Division B
IdleWayside Celtic
Tuesday 25 April 2017
14 Sat B1
Wayside CelticArdmore RoversJackson Park18:30Kiernan David
Wednesday 26 April 2017
15 Sat Div A1
Ardmore RoversWayside CelticBallywaltrim18:30
15 Sat Div B
Ballyfermot UtdWayside CelticThe Lawns18:30
Thursday 27 April 2017
16 Sun Premier Division 2
Wayside CelticStella MarisJackson Park18:30
16 Sun Division B
Wayside CelticGreystones UtdJackson Park18:30
Total : 32