Templeogue Utd Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
11 Sat C1
Templeogue Utd v Greystones Utd 23/3
Match Preview

Templeogue Utd play host to Greystones Utd at Tymon Park at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

21/03/2019 23:59
11 Sat E
Finglas Celtic v Templeogue Utd 23/3
Match Preview

Finglas Celtic play host to Templeogue Utd at Kilshane Road at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

21/03/2019 23:59
10 Sun B
Tallaght Town v Templeogue Utd 24/3
Match Preview

Tallaght Town play host to Templeogue Utd at Andy Moore Pk Tallaght at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

21/03/2019 23:59
15 Sat B1
Shankill FC v Templeogue Utd 23/3
Match Preview

2nd placed Shankill FC play host to Templeogue Utd at Shanganagh Park at 1 pm

Shankill FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 3 games.
Form: W W D    Home Form: W D

Templeogue Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 1 out of its last 2 games.
Form: D W    Away Form:

21/03/2019 23:59
11 Sun A1
Templeogue Utd v Clontarf FC 24/3
Match Preview

League leaders Templeogue Utd play host to Clontarf FC at Tymon Park at 10:30 am

Templeogue Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W    Home Form: W W

Clontarf FC has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D    Away Form: L

21/03/2019 23:59
12 Sun 7
Templeogue Utd v Killegland AFC 24/3
Match Preview

3rd placed Templeogue Utd play host to Killegland AFC at Tymon Park at 11:30 am

Templeogue Utd's last game was a straightfoward 1-3 win away against Lakelands FC.
Form: W L W    Home Form: L

Killegland AFC's last game was a narrow 2-3 win away against Palmerstown FC.
Form: W L    Away Form: W

21/03/2019 23:59
10 Sat C
Templeogue Utd v Leixlip Utd 23/3
Match Preview

Templeogue Utd play host to Leixlip Utd at Tymon Park at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

21/03/2019 23:59
14 Sun 1
Templeogue Utd v Willows FC 24/3
Match Preview

Templeogue Utd play host to Willows FC at Tymon Park at 1 pm

Templeogue Utd has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L    Home Form: L

Willows FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W    Away Form: W

21/03/2019 23:59
11 Sun C
Templeogue Utd v Leicester Celtic 24/3
Match Preview

Templeogue Utd play host to Leicester Celtic at Tymon Park at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

21/03/2019 23:59
11 Sat A
St Joseph's Boys v Templeogue Utd 23/3
Match Preview

St Joseph's Boys play host to 11th placed Templeogue Utd at Pearse Park at 10:30 am

St Joseph's Boys come from a narrow 1-0 win at home against Lucan Utd.
Form: W L    Home Form: W

Templeogue Utd's last game was a narrow 0-1 win away against Lucan Utd.
Form: W L L    Away Form: W L

21/03/2019 23:59
14 Sun 4
Rivermount Boys 1 - 5 Templeogue Utd 17/3

Rivermount Boys lose to Templeogue Utd.
Rivermount Boys were beaten at home by League leaders Templeogue Utd at Tolka Valley Park at 1 pm

Rivermount Boys
Form: L W

Templeogue Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W

21/03/2019 23:59
11 Sun A1
Crumlin Utd 0 - 1 Templeogue Utd 17/3

Crumlin Utd despatched by Templeogue Utd.
Crumlin Utd were marginally beaten at home by League leaders Templeogue Utd at Willie Pearse Park at 10:30 am

Crumlin Utd has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D

Templeogue Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

21/03/2019 23:59
13 Sun 3
Templeogue Utd 5 - 2 Marks Celtic 10/3

Templeogue Utd take spoils against Marks Celtic.
2nd placed Templeogue Utd won 5-2 against their visitors, 4th placed Marks Celtic at Tymon Park at 12:30 pm

Templeogue Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 3 games.
Form: W D W

Marks Celtic
Form: L W W

21/03/2019 23:59
12 Sun 7
Lakelands FC 1 - 3 Templeogue Utd 10/3

Lakelands FC beaten by Templeogue Utd.
12th placed Lakelands FC were beaten at home by 3rd placed Templeogue Utd at Balally Hill at 11:30 am

Lakelands FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

Templeogue Utd
Form: W L W

21/03/2019 23:59
11 Sun A1
Templeogue Utd 1 - 0 Drumcondra FC 10/3

Templeogue Utd beat Drumcondra FC.
League leaders Templeogue Utd marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, Drumcondra FC at Tymon Park at 11:30 am

Templeogue Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

Drumcondra FC
Form: L W

21/03/2019 23:59
Youths Sun 6
Granada FC 6 - 3 Templeogue Utd 10/3

Granada FC despatch Templeogue Utd.
Granada FC won 6-3 against their visitors, 10th placed Templeogue Utd at St Paul's College at 11 am

Granada FC
Form: W L

Templeogue Utd
Form: L W L

21/03/2019 23:59
12 Sun 3
Terenure Rangers 1 - 1 Templeogue Utd 10/3

Terenure Rangers draw with Templeogue Utd.
10th placed Terenure Rangers were held to a 1-1 draw by 5th placed Templeogue Utd at Beechfield at 10:30 am

Terenure Rangers has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L L

Templeogue Utd
Form: D L W

21/03/2019 23:59
14 Sat Premier
Templeogue Utd 1 - 0 Cabinteely FC 9/3

Templeogue Utd beat Cabinteely FC.
8th placed Templeogue Utd marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 11th placed Cabinteely FC at Tymon Park at 1 pm

Templeogue Utd
Form: W L L

Cabinteely FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

21/03/2019 23:59
15 Sat Major
Lourdes Celtic 3 - 2 Templeogue Utd 9/3

Lourdes Celtic despatch Templeogue Utd.
6th placed Lourdes Celtic marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, Templeogue Utd at Sundrive Park at 1 pm

Lourdes Celtic
Form: L W D D

Templeogue Utd has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

21/03/2019 23:59
11 Sat A
Lucan Utd 0 - 1 Templeogue Utd 9/3

Lucan Utd beaten by Templeogue Utd.
14th placed Lucan Utd were marginally beaten at home by 11th placed Templeogue Utd at Dodsboro at 12:30 pm

Lucan Utd has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 3 games.
Form: L L L D

Templeogue Utd
Form: W L L

21/03/2019 23:59
14 Sat Major 1
Templeogue Utd 1 - 0 Wicklow Rovers 9/3

Templeogue Utd take all points from Wicklow Rovers.
League leaders Templeogue Utd marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 7th placed Wicklow Rovers at Tymon Park at 11:30 am

Templeogue Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

Wicklow Rovers has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

21/03/2019 23:59
12 Sat Premier
Templeogue Utd 0 - 4 St Joseph's Boys 9/3

Templeogue Utd despatched by St Joseph's Boys.
Templeogue Utd were beaten at home by 4th placed St Joseph's Boys at Tymon Park at 10:30 am

Templeogue Utd has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

St Joseph's Boys
Form: W L W

21/03/2019 23:59
12 Sat D1
Ballyowen Celtic 1 - 5 Templeogue Utd 9/3

Ballyowen Celtic despatched by Templeogue Utd.
4th placed Ballyowen Celtic were beaten at home by League leaders Templeogue Utd at Griffeen Valley Park at 10:30 am

Ballyowen Celtic
Form: L W W

Templeogue Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

21/03/2019 23:59
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
454341369500
Templeogue Utd Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Saturday 23 March 2019
8 Sat Red
Celbridge TownTempleogue UtdBallymakealy10:30
8 Sat Grey
Kingswood SDTempleogue UtdKingswood Heights10:30
9 Sat Red
Templeogue UtdCherry OrchardTymon Park11:30
10 Sat C
Templeogue UtdLeixlip UtdTymon Park10:30
10 Sat D
Templeogue UtdLeicester CelticTymon Park10:30
10 Sat E1
Hartstown HuntstownTempleogue UtdHartstown Park10:30
11 Sat A
St Joseph's BoysTempleogue UtdPearse Park10:30Corcoran Martin
11 Sat C1
Templeogue UtdGreystones UtdTymon Park10:30Culliton Jack
11 Sat E
Finglas CelticTempleogue UtdKilshane Road11:30
12 Sat Premier
Templeogue UtdPeamount UtdTymon Park10:30Culliton Daniel
12 Sat D1
Templeogue UtdDalkey UtdTymon Park11:30Culliton Jack
13 Sat Major 1
Phoenix FCTempleogue UtdMartin Savage Park11:30(P)
14 Sat Premier
St FrancisTempleogue UtdBaldonnel11:30Shevlin John
14 Sat Major 1
Templeogue UtdManortown UtdTymon Park13:00Culliton Jack
14 Sat B
Ardmore RoversTempleogue UtdBallywaltrim11:30Freeland Billy
15 Sat Major
Templeogue UtdMount MerrionTymon Park11:45Culliton Daniel
15 Sat B1
Shankill FCTempleogue UtdShanganagh Park13:00Traem Andreas
Sunday 24 March 2019
8 Sun Blue
Park CelticTempleogue UtdSt Laurances College10:30
8 Sun Yellow
Templeogue UtdVerona FCTymon Park10:30(P)
8 Sun Brown
Parkvale FCTempleogue UtdRockbrook Pk School10:30
8 Sun Grey
Larkview FCTempleogue UtdWhelan Park10:30
9 Sun Blue
Templeogue UtdRaheny UtdTymon Park11:30
9 Sun Grey
Tallaght Town SD 1stTempleogue UtdAndy Moore Pk Tallaght11:30
10 Sun A
Templeogue UtdLourdes CelticTymon Park10:30
10 Sun B
Tallaght TownTempleogue UtdAndy Moore Pk Tallaght10:30
10 Sun C1
Templeogue UtdMalahide UtdTymon Park10:30
11 Sun A1
Templeogue UtdClontarf FCTymon Park10:30O'Neill Chris
11 Sun B
Cherry OrchardTempleogue UtdElmdale Cresent10:30Fitzgerald Gerard
11 Sun C
Templeogue UtdLeicester CelticTymon Park11:30O'Neill Chris
11 Sun D
Templeogue UtdPark CelticTymon Park12:30O'Neill Chris
12 Sun 3
Templeogue UtdBroadford RoversTymon Park10:30Barry Kevin
12 Sun 7
Templeogue UtdKillegland AFCTymon Park11:30Barry Kevin
13 Sun 3
St Kevin's BoysTempleogue UtdShanowen Road11:45Byrne Willie
14 Sun 1
Templeogue UtdWillows FCTymon Park13:00Barry Kevin
14 Sun 4
Templeogue UtdDundrum FCTymon Park13:00Deehan Eamonn
16 Sun A
Phoenix FCTempleogue UtdMartin Savage Park11:30Poutch Derek
Youths Sun 6
Ballybrack FCTempleogue UtdCoolevin11:30Brennan Tim
Total : 37