Templeogue Utd Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
14 Sat Division A
Liffey Valley Rangers 5 - 2 Templeogue Utd 25/3

Liffey Valley Rangers claim victory against Templeogue Utd.
League leaders Liffey Valley Rangers won 5-2 against their visitors, Templeogue Utd at Ballyowen Park at 1 pm

Liffey Valley Rangers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 3 games.
Form: W W D

Templeogue Utd has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

27/03/2017
12 Sat Division C
Templeogue Utd 0 - 0 Dalkey Utd 25/3

Templeogue Utd share honours with Dalkey Utd.
League leaders Templeogue Utd were held to a 0-0 draw by Dalkey Utd at Tymon Park at 11:30 am

Templeogue Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 1 out of its last 3 games.
Form: D D W

Dalkey Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 0 out of its last 2 games.
Form: D D

27/03/2017
13 Sat Division Major 1
Templeogue Utd 1 - 4 Drogheda Boys 25/3

Templeogue Utd are defeated by Drogheda Boys.
Templeogue Utd were beaten at home by Drogheda Boys at Tymon Park at 11:30 am

Templeogue Utd has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L

Drogheda Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

27/03/2017
12 Sun Division 3
Clontarf FC 0 - 1 Templeogue Utd 19/3

Clontarf FC are defeated by Templeogue Utd.
Clontarf FC were marginally beaten at home by Templeogue Utd at St. Pauls College at 11:30 am

Clontarf FC
Form: L W

Templeogue Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 1 out of its last 2 games.
Form: W D

27/03/2017
16 Sun Division A
Templeogue Utd 2 - 5 St John Bosco 19/3

Templeogue Utd despatched by St John Bosco.
Templeogue Utd were beaten at home by St John Bosco at Tymon Park at 11:30 am

Both teams have already played a single game.

27/03/2017
12 Sat Division C
Castleknock Celtic 1 - 1 Templeogue Utd 18/3

Castleknock Celtic draw with Templeogue Utd.
Castleknock Celtic were held to a 1-1 draw by League leaders Templeogue Utd at Porterstown Park at 11:30 am

Castleknock Celtic has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L

Templeogue Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 1 out of its last 3 games.
Form: D D W

27/03/2017
12 Sat Division Premier
Templeogue Utd 1 - 0 St Joseph's Boys 18/3

Templeogue Utd take all points from St Joseph's Boys.
Templeogue Utd marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, St Joseph's Boys at Tymon Park at 10:30 am

Templeogue Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W

St Joseph's Boys
Form: L W

27/03/2017
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
321921217300
Templeogue Utd Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Saturday 18 March 2017
8 Sat Division Green
Lucan UnitedTempleogue UtdAirlie Heights10:30
8 Sat Division Navy
Lucan UnitedTempleogue UtdAirlie Heights11:30
9 Sat Division Navy
Templeogue UtdGlebe North FCTymon Park10:30
10 Sat Division A1
Malahide UtdTempleogue UtdGannon Park11:30
10 Sat Division F
Templeogue UtdMount MerrionTymon Park11:30
11 Sat Division A
Lucan UnitedTempleogue UtdAirlie Heights10:30
11 Sat Division B1
Templeogue UtdSt FrancisTymon Park12:30
11 Sat Division C1
Templeogue UtdDalkey UtdTymon Park13:30
12 Sat Division Premier
Templeogue Utd10St Joseph's BoysTymon Park10:30
12 Sat Division Major 1
Templeogue UtdDalkey UtdTymon Park11:30(P)
12 Sat Division C
Castleknock Celtic11Templeogue UtdPorterstown Park11:30
13 Sat Division Major 1
IdleTempleogue Utd11:30
14 Sat Division A
Templeogue UtdMount MerrionTymon Park13:00Clarke Des
Sunday 19 March 2017
8 Sun Division Silver
Ballyoulster UtdTempleogue UtdLoughlinstown Road10:30
9 Sun Division Purple
Templeogue UtdCrumlin UtdTymon Park13:30
8 Sun Division Blue
Templeogue UtdCastleknock CelticTymon Park10:30
8 Sun Division Grey
Templeogue UtdLakelands FCTymon Park11:30
9 Sun Division Red
Peamount UtdTempleogue UtdGreenogue12:30
9 Sun Division Yellow
Templeogue UtdCabinteely FCTymon Park12:30
9 Sun Division Navy
Lourdes CelticTempleogue UtdSundrive Park11:30
10 Sun Division A
Templeogue UtdSt FrancisTymon Park12:30
10 Sun Division B
Marino FCTempleogue UtdCroyden Gardens12:30
10 Sun Division D
Templeogue UtdArdmore RoversTymon Park11:30
11 Sun Division A
Templeogue UtdHome FarmTymon Park10:30
11 Sun Division B1
Clontarf FCTempleogue UtdSt. Pauls College10:30
12 Sun Division 1
Arklow Town10Templeogue UtdBridgewater Centre Park12:30
12 Sun Division 3
Clontarf FC01Templeogue UtdSt. Pauls College11:30
16 Sun Division A
Templeogue Utd25St John BoscoTymon Park11:30Floody Patrick
Saturday 25 March 2017
8 Sat Division Green
Templeogue UtdShamrock RoversTymon Park10:30
8 Sat Division Navy
Templeogue UtdSacred HeartTymon Park11:30
9 Sat Division Navy
Ballyfermot UtdTempleogue UtdThe Lawns10:30
10 Sat Division A1
Templeogue UtdNewbridge TownTymon Park12:30
10 Sat Division F
Templeogue UtdDalkey UtdTymon Park11:30
11 Sat Division A
Templeogue UtdPalmerstown FCTymon Park10:30
11 Sat Division B1
Leicester CelticTempleogue UtdLoreto Park11:30
11 Sat Division C1
Broadford RoversTempleogue UtdBroadford Park11:30
12 Sat Division Premier
Shamrock RoversTempleogue UtdRoadstone S&S Club10:30
12 Sat Division Major 1
Verona FCTempleogue UtdCoolmine Pk10:30
12 Sat Division C
Templeogue Utd00Dalkey UtdTymon Park11:30
13 Sat Division Major 1
Templeogue Utd14Drogheda BoysTymon Park11:30Wardick Andy
14 Sat Division A
Liffey Valley Rangers52Templeogue UtdBallyowen Park13:00Smith John
Sunday 26 March 2017
8 Sun Division Silver
Templeogue UtdCherry OrchardTymon Park10:30
9 Sun Division Purple
Ballyoulster UtdTempleogue UtdLoughlinstown Road10:30
8 Sun Division Blue
Templeogue UtdArdmore RoversTymon Park11:30
8 Sun Division Grey
Esker CelticTempleogue UtdHermitage Park10:30
9 Sun Division Red
Templeogue UtdSt Kevin's BoysTymon Park12:30
9 Sun Division Yellow
Ardmore RoversTempleogue UtdSt Killian's School11:30
9 Sun Division Navy
Templeogue UtdPark CelticTymon Park13:30
10 Sun Division A
Shamrock RoversTempleogue UtdTallaght Stadium11:30
10 Sun Division B
Templeogue UtdSt MalachysTymon Park10:30(P)
10 Sun Division D
Terenure RangersTempleogue UtdBushy Park10:30
11 Sun Division A
Portmarnock AFCTempleogue UtdPaddy's Hill10:00
11 Sun Division B1
Templeogue UtdDundrum FCTymon Park11:30
12 Sun Division 1
Templeogue UtdCabinteely FCTymon Park12:30
12 Sun Division 3
Templeogue UtdEsker CelticTymon Park13:30
16 Sun Division A
St MaelruansTempleogue UtdBancroft Park12:30Kiernan David
19 Sun LFL/DDSL Division 1
Knocklyon UtdTempleogue UtdBallycullen Park13:00(P)
Total : 57