Templeogue Utd Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
12 Sun 3:
Ardmore Rovers v Templeogue Utd 24/6
Match Preview

10th placed Ardmore Rovers play host to 8th placed Templeogue Utd at Ballywaltrim at 10:30 am

Ardmore Rovers's last game was a 1-1 draw away against Dundrum FC.
Form: D L W L L W D    Home Form: L W D

Templeogue Utd's last game was a unlucky 1-0 loss away against St Kevin's Boys.
Form: L W L W D W L W    Away Form: L W W D W W

Prediction: DRAW

24/06/2018
13 Sun 4:
Templeogue Utd v Donnycarney Utd 24/6
Match Preview

8th placed Templeogue Utd play host to 2nd placed Donnycarney Utd at Tymon Park at 11 am

Templeogue Utd's last game was a narrow 3-4 win away against Terenure Rangers.
Form: W L L W W L L D L    Home Form: W W L L

Donnycarney Utd's last fixture played was a confident 6-3 win at home against Templeogue Utd.
Form: W D L W W W W W    Away Form: D W W

Prediction: Away Win for Donnycarney Utd

24/06/2018
13 Sun 4:
Terenure Rangers 3 - 4 Templeogue Utd 17/6

Terenure Rangers suffer defeat to Templeogue Utd.
6th placed Terenure Rangers were marginally beaten at home by 8th placed Templeogue Utd at Beechfield Park at 10 am

Terenure Rangers
Form: L D W L L W L W W

Templeogue Utd
Form: W L L W W L L D L

24/06/2018
13 Sat B1:
Templeogue Utd 4 - 5 Kilnamanagh AFC 16/6

Templeogue Utd suffer defeat to Kilnamanagh AFC.
5th placed Templeogue Utd were marginally beaten at home by 3rd placed Kilnamanagh AFC at Tymon Park at 11:30 am

Templeogue Utd
Form: L L L W L W W L W

Kilnamanagh AFC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W

24/06/2018
12 Sun 3:
St Kevin's Boys 1 - 0 Templeogue Utd 13/6

St Kevin's Boys take all points from Templeogue Utd.
7th placed St Kevin's Boys marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 8th placed Templeogue Utd at Ellenfield Park at 7:30 pm

St Kevin's Boys
Form: L L W W L L L L W D L W L

Templeogue Utd
Form: L W L W D W L W

24/06/2018
13 Sat Premier:
Templeogue Utd 1 - 4 Home Farm 11/6

Templeogue Utd lose to Home Farm.
6th placed Templeogue Utd were beaten at home by League leaders Home Farm at Tymon Park at 7 pm

Templeogue Utd
Form: L L W L W L W L D L

Home Farm
Form: W W W D W W D L L W W

24/06/2018
13 Sat Maj 1:
Peamount Utd 3 - 2 Templeogue Utd 11/6

Peamount Utd claim victory against Templeogue Utd.
5th placed Peamount Utd marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, 3rd placed Templeogue Utd at Greenogue at 7 pm

Peamount Utd
Form: D W W W L L W L W W L

Templeogue Utd
Form: W L D D W W L W W W L

24/06/2018
13 Sun 2:
Templeogue Utd 4 - 0 Clondalkin Celtic 10/6

Templeogue Utd take all points from Clondalkin Celtic.
4th placed Templeogue Utd won 4-0 against their visitors, 7th placed Clondalkin Celtic at Tymon Park at 11 am

Templeogue Utd have won 4 out of 5 home games.
Form: W W L W W W

Clondalkin Celtic are currently on a losing streak of 5 games.They have yet to win away from home.
Form: L L L L L W D L

24/06/2018
13 Sun 4:
Donnycarney Utd 6 - 3 Templeogue Utd 10/6

Donnycarney Utd take spoils against Templeogue Utd.
2nd placed Donnycarney Utd won 6-3 against their visitors, 8th placed Templeogue Utd at Holy Faith School at 11 am

Donnycarney Utd have won 4 out of 5 home games.
Form: W D L W W W W W

Templeogue Utd
Form: W L L W W L L D L

24/06/2018
12 Sun 3:
Castleknock Celtic 0 - 1 Templeogue Utd 10/6

Castleknock Celtic lose to Templeogue Utd.
2nd placed Castleknock Celtic were marginally beaten at home by 8th placed Templeogue Utd at Greenhills Park at 10:30 am

Castleknock Celtic
Form: D W L W L D W W W D W

Templeogue Utd
Form: L W L W D W L W

24/06/2018
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
175145202198151800
Templeogue Utd Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Sunday 24 June 2018
12 Sun 3:
Ardmore RoversTempleogue UtdBallywaltrim10:30
Academy Sun (Yellow):
Lakelands FCTempleogue UtdSt Tiernan's Community School10:30
8 Sun Orange:
Templeogue UtdBroadford RoversTymon Park10:30
8 Sun Navy:
Templeogue UtdKilnamanagh AFCTymon Park11:30
9 Sun Red:
Crumlin UtdTempleogue UtdWillie Pearse Park11:30
9 Sun Brown:
Lourdes CelticTempleogue UtdSundrive Park10:30
9 Sun Green:
Larkview FCTempleogue UtdWhelan Park10:30
10 Sun A:
Templeogue UtdMalahide UtdTymon Park10:30(P)
10 Sun A1:
Clontarf FCTempleogue UtdSt. Pauls College11:30
10 Sun B1:
Corduff FCTempleogue UtdCorduff Park10:30
10 Sun F:
Leicester CelticTempleogue UtdLoreto Park10:30
11 Sun A:
Templeogue UtdHome FarmTymon Park11:30
11 Sun B1:
Templeogue UtdKnocklyon UtdTymon Park12:30
11 Sun D1:
Leicester CelticTempleogue UtdLoreto Park11:30
13 Sun 2:
Dundrum FCTempleogue UtdMeadowbrook10:00
13 Sun 4:
Templeogue UtdDonnycarney UtdTymon Park11:00Smith John
14 Sun 2:
Peamount UtdTempleogue UtdGreenogue11:00
Total : 17