Templeogue Utd Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
10 Sun C1
Templeogue Utd v St Marys Boys 26/5
Match Preview

Templeogue Utd play host to St Marys Boys at VEC Terenure at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/05/2019 20:55
12 Sun 3
Templeogue Utd v Terenure Rangers 26/5
Match Preview

7th placed Templeogue Utd play host to 8th placed Terenure Rangers at Tymon Park at 11:45 am

Templeogue Utd's last game was a narrow 1-2 win away against Raheny Utd. They have yet to win at home.
Form: W W L L D L D L W    Home Form: L L L L

Terenure Rangers come from a 2-2 draw at home against Mount Merrion.
Form: D L W W W L D L L    Away Form: W L L

Prediction: Home Win for Templeogue Utd

26/05/2019 20:55
U11 (C & C1) Paddy Brennan Cup
Templeogue Utd v Finglas Celtic 26/5
Match Preview

Templeogue Utd play host to Finglas Celtic at VEC Terenure at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/05/2019 20:55
11 Sun B
Ardmore Rovers v Templeogue Utd 26/5
Match Preview

Ardmore Rovers play host to Templeogue Utd at St Killian's, Bray at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/05/2019 20:55
14 Sun 4
Beech Park v Templeogue Utd 26/5
Match Preview

7th placed Beech Park play host to 2nd placed Templeogue Utd at Beech Park Green, Lucan at 1 pm

Beech Park's last game was a disappointing 4-6 loss at home against Cambridge Boys.
Form: L L W W D L D W W    Home Form: L L D W

Templeogue Utd's last game was a straightfoward 3-1 win at home against Drumcondra FC.
Form: W W D W L L W W W W W W W    Away Form: W D L L W W

Prediction: DRAW

26/05/2019 20:55
10 Sun A
Templeogue Utd v Belvedere FC 26/5
Match Preview

Templeogue Utd play host to Belvedere FC at Tymon Park at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/05/2019 20:55
12 Sat D1
Templeogue Utd 4 - 0 Granada FC D (SD) 18/5

Templeogue Utd beat Granada FC D (SD).
2nd placed Templeogue Utd won 4-0 against their visitors, 3rd placed Granada FC D (SD) at Tymon Park at 10:30 am

Templeogue Utd have won 4 out of 5 home games.
Form: W W L W L W W W W W

Granada FC D (SD)
Form: L W W W L W L W W

26/05/2019 20:55
U13 Dublin Bus Cup (3,4, 5)
Templeogue Utd 2 - 3 Finglas Celtic 18/5

Templeogue Utd despatched by Finglas Celtic.
Templeogue Utd were marginally beaten at home by Finglas Celtic at Tymon Park at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/05/2019 20:55
12 Sun 3
Raheny Utd 1 - 2 Templeogue Utd 12/5

Raheny Utd lose to Templeogue Utd.
9th placed Raheny Utd were marginally beaten at home by 7th placed Templeogue Utd at Ballycullen Park at 11:30 am

Raheny Utd are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.
Form: L L L L W L W L

Templeogue Utd have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: W W L L D L D L W

26/05/2019 20:55
14 Sat B
Rathcoole Boys 5 - 1 Templeogue Utd 20/5

Rathcoole Boys despatch Templeogue Utd.
2nd placed Rathcoole Boys won 5-1 against their visitors, 12th placed Templeogue Utd at Frank Cox Park at 6:30 pm

Rathcoole Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 8 out of its last 13 games.
Form: W W D W W D W W D D W D W

Templeogue Utd
Form: L D L L L W W L L L L

26/05/2019 20:55
U13 Jimmy Flood Cup (M & M1)
Greystones Utd 4 - 0 Templeogue Utd 25/5

Greystones Utd beat Templeogue Utd.
Greystones Utd won 4-0 against their visitors, Templeogue Utd at Woodlands at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/05/2019 20:55
14 Sat B
Esker Celtic 6 - 2 Templeogue Utd 13/5

Esker Celtic despatch Templeogue Utd.
5th placed Esker Celtic won 6-2 against their visitors, 12th placed Templeogue Utd at Hermitage Park at 6:30 pm

Esker Celtic
Form: W L W L W W W L D L

Templeogue Utd
Form: L D L L L W W L L L L

26/05/2019 20:55
14 Sun 1
Dalkey Utd 3 - 3 Templeogue Utd 12/5

Dalkey Utd share spoils with Templeogue Utd.
5th placed Dalkey Utd were held to a 3-3 draw by 8th placed Templeogue Utd at Hyde Park at 11 am

Dalkey Utd
Form: L D L L W L W

Templeogue Utd
Form: D W L L L

26/05/2019 20:55
16 Sun A (KO 1pm unless stated).
Templeogue Utd 2 - 4 Bluebell/Knockmitten 12/5

Templeogue Utd suffer defeat to Bluebell/Knockmitten.
4th placed Templeogue Utd were beaten at home by 3rd placed Bluebell/Knockmitten at Tymon Park at 1 pm

Templeogue Utd
Form: L W L L W W L W

Bluebell/Knockmitten
Form: W L W W W D

26/05/2019 20:55
13 Sun 3
Shankill FC 3 - 2 Templeogue Utd 14/5

Shankill FC claim victory against Templeogue Utd.
6th placed Shankill FC marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, League leaders Templeogue Utd at Shanganagh Park at 6:30 pm

Shankill FC have won 4 out of 5 home games.
Form: W W W L D W W L W L

Templeogue Utd
Form: L L W W W L W L W D W W D W

26/05/2019 20:55
12 Sun 7
Templeogue Utd 4 - 0 Castleknock Celtic 12/5

Templeogue Utd take all points from Castleknock Celtic.
3rd placed Templeogue Utd won 4-0 against their visitors, 8th placed Castleknock Celtic at Tymon Park at 10:30 am

Templeogue Utd
Form: L W W W L L D W L W

Castleknock Celtic
Form: L L W W W L

26/05/2019 20:55
12 Sat D1
Newlands/Castle Pk 2 - 5 Templeogue Utd 25/5

Newlands/Castle Pk are defeated by Templeogue Utd.
10th placed Newlands/Castle Pk were beaten at home by 2nd placed Templeogue Utd at Moyle Pk College Clondalkin at 10:30 am

Newlands/Castle Pk
Form: L W L W L L L L L

Templeogue Utd have won 4 out of 5 away games.
Form: W W L W L W W W W W

26/05/2019 20:55
12 Sun 7
Templeogue Utd 0 - 3 Kinsealy Utd 19/5

Templeogue Utd are defeated by Kinsealy Utd.
3rd placed Templeogue Utd were beaten at home by 5th placed Kinsealy Utd at Tymon Park at 11:30 am

Templeogue Utd
Form: L W W W L L D W L W

Kinsealy Utd have won 3 out of 4 away games.
Form: W L W L W L L W

26/05/2019 20:55
13 Sun 3
Templeogue Utd 5 - 1 Lucan Utd 12/5

Templeogue Utd beat Lucan Utd.
League leaders Templeogue Utd won 5-1 against their visitors, 8th placed Lucan Utd at Tymon Park at 11:45 am

Templeogue Utd have won 5 out of 7 home games.
Form: L L W W W L W L W D W W D W

Lucan Utd
Form: L L W L L L W W L D W L L W

26/05/2019 20:55
14 Sat Premier
St Joseph's Boys 0 - 3 Templeogue Utd 20/5

St Joseph's Boys are defeated by Templeogue Utd.
11th placed St Joseph's Boys were beaten at home by 10th placed Templeogue Utd at Pearse Park at 6:30 pm

St Joseph's Boys are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.
Form: L L L L D L L W L W

Templeogue Utd
Form: W L L D L D W L L

26/05/2019 20:55
U11 (B & B1) Lee Kavanagh Cup
Templeogue Utd 0 - 1 Peamount Utd 12/5

Templeogue Utd suffer defeat to Peamount Utd.
Templeogue Utd were marginally beaten at home by Peamount Utd at Tymon Park at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/05/2019 20:55
U12 (3 & 4) Topflight Cup
Templeogue Utd 5 - 3 Mount Merrion 16/5

Templeogue Utd claim victory against Mount Merrion.
Templeogue Utd won 5-3 against their visitors, Mount Merrion at Templeogue Utd Home Ground at 6:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/05/2019 20:55
U13 Jimmy Flood Cup (M & M1)
Portmarnock AFC 1 - 2 Templeogue Utd 18/5

Portmarnock AFC despatched by Templeogue Utd.
Portmarnock AFC were marginally beaten at home by Templeogue Utd at Paddy's Hill at 12:45 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/05/2019 20:55
14 Sun 4
Portrane Athletic 2 - 3 Templeogue Utd 12/5

Portrane Athletic are defeated by Templeogue Utd.
5th placed Portrane Athletic were marginally beaten at home by 2nd placed Templeogue Utd at Portrane Road at 1 pm

Portrane Athletic
Form: W L L W W D W D W

Templeogue Utd
Form: W W D W L L W W W W W W W

26/05/2019 20:55
U14 Thunder Cup
Templeogue Utd 1 - 3 Corduff FC 18/5

Templeogue Utd suffer defeat to Corduff FC.
Templeogue Utd were beaten at home by Corduff FC at Tymon Park at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/05/2019 20:55
U11 (A & A1) Paul Fitzgerald Cup
Templeogue Utd 0 - 1 Peamount Utd 12/5

Templeogue Utd beaten by Peamount Utd.
Templeogue Utd were marginally beaten at home by Peamount Utd at Tymon Park at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/05/2019 20:55
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
216165188170331800
Templeogue Utd Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Sunday 26 May 2019
8 Sun Blue (KO 10.30 unless stated)
Templeogue UtdRaheny UtdTymon Park10:30
8 Sun Yellow (KO 10.30 unless stated)
Verona FCTempleogue UtdCoolmine Pk10:30
U11 (C & C1) Paddy Brennan Cup
Templeogue UtdFinglas CelticVEC Terenure10:30Kelly Jason
U12 (3 & 4) Topflight Cup
Killegland AFC 12-3Templeogue UtdThe Ward11:30Carberry Leanne
U14 O'Neill's Cup (1 & 2)
Templeogue UtdBeechwood FC (SD)Tymon Park13:00Kelly Jason
8 Sun Brown (KO 10.30 unless stated)
Palmerstown FCTempleogue UtdGlenaulin Park10:30
8 Sun Grey (KO 10.30 unless stated)
Templeogue UtdLarkview FCVEC Terenure10:30
9 Sun Blue (KO 11.30 unless stated).
Glasnevin FCTempleogue UtdAlbert Col11:30(P)
9 Sun Orange (KO 11.30 unless stated).
Templeogue UtdBroadford RoversTymon Park11:30
9 Sun Navy (KO 11.30 unless stated).
Granada FC SDTempleogue UtdHolly Park, Blackrock11:30
10 Sun A
Templeogue UtdBelvedere FCTymon Park10:30
10 Sun B
Templeogue UtdGlebe North FCTymon Park10:30
10 Sun C1
Templeogue UtdSt Marys BoysVEC Terenure10:30
11 Sun A1
Castleknock CelticTempleogue UtdPorterstown Park11:30
Clontarf FCTempleogue UtdSt Paul's College11:30(P)
11 Sun B
IDLETempleogue Utd11:30
Ardmore RoversTempleogue UtdSt Killian's, Bray11:30Kelly David
11 Sun C
Portmarnock AFCTempleogue UtdPaddy's Hill11:30(P)
11 Sun D
Templeogue UtdPeamount UtdVEC Terenure11:30
12 Sun 3
Templeogue UtdTerenure RangersTymon Park11:45Kelly Jason
12 Sun 7
Portmarnock AFCTempleogue UtdPaddy's Hill12:45Stanley Thomas
14 Sun 1
IdleTempleogue Utd11:00
14 Sun 4
Beech ParkTempleogue UtdBeech Park Green, Lucan13:00O'Dowd Aaron
16 Sun A (KO 1pm unless stated).
Templeogue UtdLeicester CelticTymon Park01:00
Youths Sun 6 (KO 11am unless stated).
Beech ParkTempleogue UtdBeech Park Green, Lucan11:00O'Dowd Aaron
Total : 25