Templeogue Utd Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
10 Sun A
Templeogue Utd v Belvedere FC 26/5
Match Preview

Templeogue Utd play host to Belvedere FC at Tymon Park at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/05/2019 08:34
U11 (C & C1) Paddy Brennan Cup
Templeogue Utd v Finglas Celtic 26/5
Match Preview

Templeogue Utd play host to Finglas Celtic at VEC Terenure at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/05/2019 08:34
14 Sun 4
Beech Park v Templeogue Utd 26/5
Match Preview

7th placed Beech Park play host to 2nd placed Templeogue Utd at Beech Park Green, Lucan at 1 pm

Beech Park's last game was a disappointing 4-6 loss at home against Cambridge Boys.
Form: L L W W D L D W W    Home Form: L L D W

Templeogue Utd's last game was a straightfoward 3-1 win at home against Drumcondra FC.
Form: W W D W L L W W W W W W W    Away Form: W D L L W W

Prediction: DRAW

26/05/2019 08:34
U12 (3 & 4) Topflight Cup
Killegland AFC 12-3 v Templeogue Utd 26/5
Match Preview

Killegland AFC 12-3 play host to Templeogue Utd at The Ward at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/05/2019 08:34
12 Sat D1
Newlands/Castle Pk 2 - 5 Templeogue Utd 25/5

Newlands/Castle Pk are defeated by Templeogue Utd.
10th placed Newlands/Castle Pk were beaten at home by 2nd placed Templeogue Utd at Moyle Pk College Clondalkin at 10:30 am

Newlands/Castle Pk
Form: L W L W L L L L L

Templeogue Utd have won 4 out of 5 away games.
Form: W W L W L W W W W W

26/05/2019 08:34
U11 (D;D1;E) SSG Cup
Templeogue Utd 0 - 1 Portrane Athletic D 12/5

Templeogue Utd are defeated by Portrane Athletic D.
Templeogue Utd were marginally beaten at home by Portrane Athletic D at Tymon Park at 12:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/05/2019 08:34
12 Sun 7
Templeogue Utd 4 - 0 Castleknock Celtic 12/5

Templeogue Utd take all points from Castleknock Celtic.
3rd placed Templeogue Utd won 4-0 against their visitors, 8th placed Castleknock Celtic at Tymon Park at 10:30 am

Templeogue Utd
Form: L W W W L L D W L W

Castleknock Celtic
Form: L L W W W L

26/05/2019 08:34
14 Sun 1
Dalkey Utd 3 - 3 Templeogue Utd 12/5

Dalkey Utd share spoils with Templeogue Utd.
5th placed Dalkey Utd were held to a 3-3 draw by 8th placed Templeogue Utd at Hyde Park at 11 am

Dalkey Utd
Form: D L L W L W

Templeogue Utd
Form: D W L L L

26/05/2019 08:34
12 Sun 3
Raheny Utd 1 - 2 Templeogue Utd 12/5

Raheny Utd lose to Templeogue Utd.
9th placed Raheny Utd were marginally beaten at home by 7th placed Templeogue Utd at Ballycullen Park at 11:30 am

Raheny Utd are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.
Form: L L L L W L W L

Templeogue Utd have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: W W L L D L D L W

26/05/2019 08:34
U11 (A & A1) Paul Fitzgerald Cup
Templeogue Utd 0 - 1 Peamount Utd 12/5

Templeogue Utd beaten by Peamount Utd.
Templeogue Utd were marginally beaten at home by Peamount Utd at Tymon Park at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/05/2019 08:34
13 Sun 3
Shankill FC 3 - 2 Templeogue Utd 14/5

Shankill FC claim victory against Templeogue Utd.
6th placed Shankill FC marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, League leaders Templeogue Utd at Shanganagh Park at 6:30 pm

Shankill FC have won 4 out of 5 home games.
Form: W W W L D W W L W L

Templeogue Utd
Form: L L W W W L W L W D W W D W

26/05/2019 08:34
U13 Jimmy Flood Cup (M & M1)
Portmarnock AFC 1 - 2 Templeogue Utd 18/5

Portmarnock AFC despatched by Templeogue Utd.
Portmarnock AFC were marginally beaten at home by Templeogue Utd at Paddy's Hill at 12:45 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/05/2019 08:34
12 Sat D1
Templeogue Utd 4 - 0 Granada FC D (SD) 18/5

Templeogue Utd beat Granada FC D (SD).
2nd placed Templeogue Utd won 4-0 against their visitors, 3rd placed Granada FC D (SD) at Tymon Park at 10:30 am

Templeogue Utd have won 4 out of 5 home games.
Form: W W L W L W W W W W

Granada FC D (SD)
Form: L W W W L W L W W

26/05/2019 08:34
12 Sun 7
Templeogue Utd 0 - 3 Kinsealy Utd 19/5

Templeogue Utd are defeated by Kinsealy Utd.
3rd placed Templeogue Utd were beaten at home by 5th placed Kinsealy Utd at Tymon Park at 11:30 am

Templeogue Utd
Form: L W W W L L D W L W

Kinsealy Utd have won 3 out of 4 away games.
Form: W L W L W L L W

26/05/2019 08:34
U13 Dublin Bus Cup (3,4, 5)
Templeogue Utd 2 - 3 Finglas Celtic 18/5

Templeogue Utd despatched by Finglas Celtic.
Templeogue Utd were marginally beaten at home by Finglas Celtic at Tymon Park at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/05/2019 08:34
14 Sun 4
Templeogue Utd 3 - 1 Drumcondra FC 19/5

Templeogue Utd take spoils against Drumcondra FC.
2nd placed Templeogue Utd won 3-1 against their visitors, 8th placed Drumcondra FC at Tymon Park at 1 pm

Templeogue Utd have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W D W L L W W W W W W W

Drumcondra FC
Form: D L W L D W L W W L

26/05/2019 08:34
14 Sat B
Howth Celtic 3 - 3 Templeogue Utd 18/5

Howth Celtic draw with Templeogue Utd.
13th placed Howth Celtic were held to a 3-3 draw by 12th placed Templeogue Utd at Celtic Park at 11:30 am

Howth Celtic have yet to win at home.
Form: D L L L L L L L L L L W L

Templeogue Utd
Form: L D L L L W W L L L L

26/05/2019 08:34
14 Sun 4
Portrane Athletic 2 - 3 Templeogue Utd 12/5

Portrane Athletic are defeated by Templeogue Utd.
5th placed Portrane Athletic were marginally beaten at home by 2nd placed Templeogue Utd at Portrane Road at 1 pm

Portrane Athletic
Form: W L L W W D W D W

Templeogue Utd
Form: W W D W L L W W W W W W W

26/05/2019 08:34
14 Sat B
Rathcoole Boys 5 - 1 Templeogue Utd 20/5

Rathcoole Boys despatch Templeogue Utd.
2nd placed Rathcoole Boys won 5-1 against their visitors, 12th placed Templeogue Utd at Frank Cox Park at 6:30 pm

Rathcoole Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 8 out of its last 13 games.
Form: W W D W W D W W D D W D W

Templeogue Utd
Form: L D L L L W W L L L L

26/05/2019 08:34
16 Sun A (KO 1pm unless stated).
Templeogue Utd 2 - 4 Bluebell/Knockmitten 12/5

Templeogue Utd suffer defeat to Bluebell/Knockmitten.
4th placed Templeogue Utd were beaten at home by 3rd placed Bluebell/Knockmitten at Tymon Park at 1 pm

Templeogue Utd
Form: L W L L W W L W

Bluebell/Knockmitten
Form: W L W W W D

26/05/2019 08:34
U14 Harmon Cup (M & M1)
Lucan Utd 3 - 2 Templeogue Utd 18/5

Lucan Utd beat Templeogue Utd.
Lucan Utd marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, Templeogue Utd at Dodsboro at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/05/2019 08:34
12 Sat Premier
Peamount Utd 3 - 0 Templeogue Utd 14/5

Peamount Utd take all points from Templeogue Utd.
6th placed Peamount Utd won 3-0 against their visitors, 12th placed Templeogue Utd at Dublin Port Stadium, Richmond Road, at 6:30 pm

Peamount Utd
Form: D W D W W L L W W L L W L

Templeogue Utd
Form: L L L W L W D L L

26/05/2019 08:34
U14 Thunder Cup
Templeogue Utd 1 - 3 Corduff FC 18/5

Templeogue Utd suffer defeat to Corduff FC.
Templeogue Utd were beaten at home by Corduff FC at Tymon Park at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/05/2019 08:34
U11 (B & B1) Lee Kavanagh Cup
Templeogue Utd 0 - 1 Peamount Utd 12/5

Templeogue Utd suffer defeat to Peamount Utd.
Templeogue Utd were marginally beaten at home by Peamount Utd at Tymon Park at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/05/2019 08:34
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
216165188165331800
Templeogue Utd Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Saturday 25 May 2019
U11 (C & C1) Tony Hackett Cup
Clontarf FC CTempleogue UtdSt Anne's Park11:30Hunter Brendan
U13 Jimmy Flood Cup (M & M1)
Greystones UtdTempleogue UtdWoodlands11:30Kelly David
U15 B 1 + C League Toft Cup
Shankill FCTempleogue UtdShanganagh Park11:45Sexton Diarmuid
8 Sat Red (KO 10.30 unless stated)
Templeogue UtdBelvedere FCTymon Park10:30
8 Sat Grey (KO 10.30 unless stated)
Kingswood SDTempleogue UtdKingswood Heights10:30
9 Sat Red (KO 11.30 unless stated)
Templeogue UtdSt Kevin's BoysTymon Park11:30
10 Sat C (KO 10.30 unless stated)
Leixlip UtdTempleogue UtdLeixlip Amm Centre10:30
10 Sat D (KO 10.30 unless stated)
Templeogue UtdBelmont FCVEC Terenure10:30
10 Sat E1 (KO 10.30 unless stated)
Verona FCTempleogue UtdCoolmine Pk10:30
11 Sat A
Templeogue UtdFinglas UtdTymon Park11:30
11 Sat C1
Templeogue UtdManortown UtdTymon Park11:30(P)
11 Sat E
Templeogue UtdBelmont FC SDVEC Terenure11:30
12 Sat D1
Newlands/Castle Pk25Templeogue UtdMoyle Pk College Clondalkin10:30
13 Sat Major 1
Templeogue UtdPhoenix FCTymon Park10:30(P)Ellison Declan
14 Sat Premier
Templeogue UtdSt Joseph's BoysTymon Park11:45Ellison Declan
14 Sat Major 1
Templeogue UtdDrogheda BoysTymon Park11:30
14 Sat B
Dalkey UtdTempleogue UtdHyde Park11:30Brennan Vincent
15 Sat Major (KO 1pm unless stated)
Templeogue UtdDrogheda BoysTymon Park13:00Ellison Declan
15 Sat B1 (KO 1pm unless stated)
Knocklyon UtdTempleogue UtdBallycullen Park11:00Giriks Arturs
Sunday 26 May 2019
8 Sun Blue (KO 10.30 unless stated)
Templeogue UtdRaheny UtdTymon Park10:30
8 Sun Yellow (KO 10.30 unless stated)
Verona FCTempleogue UtdCoolmine Pk10:30
U11 (C & C1) Paddy Brennan Cup
Templeogue UtdFinglas CelticVEC Terenure10:30Kelly Jason
U12 (3 & 4) Topflight Cup
Killegland AFC 12-3Templeogue UtdThe Ward11:30Carberry Leanne
U14 O'Neill's Cup (1 & 2)
Templeogue UtdBeechwood FC (SD)Tymon Park13:00Kelly Jason
8 Sun Brown (KO 10.30 unless stated)
Palmerstown FCTempleogue UtdGlenaulin Park10:30
8 Sun Grey (KO 10.30 unless stated)
Templeogue UtdLarkview FCVEC Terenure10:30
9 Sun Blue (KO 11.30 unless stated).
Glasnevin FCTempleogue UtdAlbert Col11:30(P)
9 Sun Orange (KO 11.30 unless stated).
Templeogue UtdBroadford RoversTymon Park11:30
9 Sun Navy (KO 11.30 unless stated).
Granada FC SDTempleogue UtdHolly Park, Blackrock11:30
10 Sun A
Templeogue UtdBelvedere FCTymon Park10:30
10 Sun B
Templeogue UtdGlebe North FCTymon Park10:30
10 Sun C1
Templeogue UtdSt Marys BoysVEC Terenure10:30
11 Sun A1
Castleknock CelticTempleogue UtdPorterstown Park11:30
Clontarf FCTempleogue UtdSt Paul's College11:30(P)
11 Sun B
IDLETempleogue Utd11:30
Ardmore RoversTempleogue UtdSt Killian's, Bray11:30Kelly David
11 Sun C
Portmarnock AFCTempleogue UtdPaddy's Hill11:30(P)
11 Sun D
Templeogue UtdPeamount UtdVEC Terenure11:30
12 Sun 3
Templeogue UtdTerenure RangersTymon Park11:45Kelly Jason
12 Sun 7
Portmarnock AFCTempleogue UtdPaddy's Hill12:45Stanley Thomas
14 Sun 1
IdleTempleogue Utd11:00
14 Sun 4
Beech ParkTempleogue UtdBeech Park Green, Lucan13:00O'Dowd Aaron
16 Sun A (KO 1pm unless stated).
Templeogue UtdLeicester CelticTymon Park01:00
Youths Sun 6 (KO 11am unless stated).
Beech ParkTempleogue UtdBeech Park Green, Lucan11:00O'Dowd Aaron
Total : 44