Templeogue Utd Home
Competitions:
13 Sun Div 2
Swords Celtic v Templeogue Utd 27/11
Match Preview

6th placed Swords Celtic play host to 5th placed Templeogue Utd at Balheary Swords at 10:15 am

Swords Celtic's last result was a narrow 1-2 win away against St Joseph's Boys.
Form: W L L L L L W    Home Form: L L L W

Templeogue Utd's last game was a unlucky 1-2 loss at home against Terenure Rangers.
Form: L D W W W L    Away Form: D W L

Prediction: Away Win for Templeogue Utd
27/11/2022 13:22
11 Sun Div3
Glasnevin FC v Templeogue Utd 27/11
Match Preview

Glasnevin FC play host to Templeogue Utd at ALBERT COLLEGE at 10:15 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

27/11/2022 13:22
12 Sun Div 6
Ballyoulster Utd v Templeogue Utd 27/11
Match Preview

2nd placed Ballyoulster Utd play host to 3rd placed Templeogue Utd at Loughlinstown Road at 10:15 am

Ballyoulster Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 6 out of its last 7 games.
Form: W W D W W W W    Home Form: W D W W

Templeogue Utd's last game was a confident 5-2 win at home against Cambridge Boys.
Form: W W D W L W L D    Away Form: D L D

Prediction: Home Win for Ballyoulster Utd
27/11/2022 13:22
11 Sun Div5
Templeogue Utd v Drumcondra AFC 27/11
Match Preview

Templeogue Utd play host to Drumcondra AFC at Tymon Park at 10:15 am

This is Templeogue Utd's first game

Drumcondra AFC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 0 out of its last 1 games.
Form: D    Away Form:

27/11/2022 13:22
12 Sun Div 9
Young Talents FA Dublin v Templeogue Utd 27/11
Match Preview

2nd placed Young Talents FA Dublin play host to 4th placed Templeogue Utd at Young Talents FA Dublin Home Ground at 10:15 am

Young Talents FA Dublin has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W    Home Form: W W W

Templeogue Utd's last game was a 2-2 draw away against St John Vianney.
Form: D W L L W W    Away Form: D W W

Prediction: Home Win for Young Talents FA Dublin
27/11/2022 13:22
12 Sun Div 3
Templeogue Utd v St Kevin's Boys 27/11
Match Preview

2nd placed Templeogue Utd play host to 13th placed St Kevin's Boys at Tymon Park at 10:15 am

Templeogue Utd's last game was a disappointing 3-1 loss away against Stella Maris.
Form: L W W W W L W W W L    Home Form: W W L W L

St Kevin's Boys's last fixture played was a narrow 1-2 win away against Lourdes Celtic.
Form: W L L L L L L    Away Form: W L L

Prediction: Home Win for Templeogue Utd
27/11/2022 13:22
12 Sun Div 7
St Peters 5 - 3 Templeogue Utd 20/11
St Peters take spoils against Templeogue Utd.
4th placed St Peters won 5-3 against their visitors, 13th placed Templeogue Utd at Little Bray community centre at 10:15 am

St Peters
Form: W W W L L D W

Templeogue Utd have yet to win away from home.
Form: L L L W L L D L

27/11/2022 13:22
14 Sun Div 3
Templeogue Utd 2 - 5 Esker Celtic 13/11
Templeogue Utd beaten by Esker Celtic.
7th placed Templeogue Utd were beaten at home by 3rd placed Esker Celtic at Tymon Park at 11 am

Templeogue Utd
Form: L L W L D D L W

Esker Celtic
Form: W W W L L W W L

27/11/2022 13:22
18 Sun A
Templeogue Utd 1 - 1 Wayside Celtic 13/11
Templeogue Utd draw with Wayside Celtic.
League leaders Templeogue Utd were held to a 1-1 draw by 2nd placed Wayside Celtic at Tymon Park at 11 am

Templeogue Utd have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W D W L W L W W W

Wayside Celtic have yet to win away from home.
Form: L D W W L D W D W

27/11/2022 13:22
18 Sun P
Templeogue Utd 5 - 4 Cherry Orchard 20/11
Templeogue Utd take all points from Cherry Orchard.
9th placed Templeogue Utd marginally won 5-4 against their visitors, 6th placed Cherry Orchard at Tymon Park at 11 am

Templeogue Utd
Form: W W W L

Cherry Orchard
Form: L W D W W

27/11/2022 13:22
13 Sun Div 2
Templeogue Utd 1 - 2 Terenure Rangers 20/11
Templeogue Utd lose to Terenure Rangers.
5th placed Templeogue Utd were marginally beaten at home by 3rd placed Terenure Rangers at Tymon Park at 12:30 pm

Templeogue Utd
Form: L D W W W L

Terenure Rangers have won 5 out of 6 away games.
Form: W W L L W W W L L

27/11/2022 13:22
16 Sun Prem
Templeogue Utd 6 - 2 Greystones Utd 13/11
Templeogue Utd claim victory against Greystones Utd.
League leaders Templeogue Utd won 6-2 against their visitors, 6th placed Greystones Utd at Tymon Park at 1 pm

Templeogue Utd have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: L W L W W W D W

Greystones Utd
Form: L W W L L D W L

27/11/2022 13:22
13 Sun Div 5
Templeogue Utd 0 - 4 Railway Union 20/11
Templeogue Utd suffer defeat to Railway Union.
12th placed Templeogue Utd were beaten at home by 5th placed Railway Union at Tymon Park at 11 am

Templeogue Utd have yet to win at home.
Form: L W L D L L L

Railway Union
Form: W D L W L W W

27/11/2022 13:22
14 Sun Girls Groups
Templeogue Utd 5 - 0 Castleknock Celtic 20/11
Templeogue Utd despatch Castleknock Celtic.
League leaders Templeogue Utd comprehensively won 5-0 against their visitors, 2nd placed Castleknock Celtic at Tymon Park at 10 am

Templeogue Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

Castleknock Celtic
Form: L W L W L

27/11/2022 13:22
12 Sun Div 3
Templeogue Utd 5 - 1 Trinity Donaghmede 13/11
Templeogue Utd despatch Trinity Donaghmede.
2nd placed Templeogue Utd won 5-1 against their visitors, 14th placed Trinity Donaghmede at Tymon Park at 11:30 am

Templeogue Utd
Form: L W W W W L W W W L

Trinity Donaghmede has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 8 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L

27/11/2022 13:22
13 Sat Premier
Shelbourne Academy 0 - 0 Templeogue Utd 19/11
Shelbourne Academy share honours with Templeogue Utd.
6th placed Shelbourne Academy were held to a 0-0 draw by 5th placed Templeogue Utd at AUL Complex at 11:30 am

Shelbourne Academy
Form: D W W D W L L L

Templeogue Utd have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: D D W D D L W W L

27/11/2022 13:22
13 Sun Div 7
Finglas Celtic 2 - 0 Templeogue Utd 20/11
Finglas Celtic claim victory against Templeogue Utd.
3rd placed Finglas Celtic won 2-0 against their visitors, 2nd placed Templeogue Utd at Kilshane Road at 11 am

Finglas Celtic
Form: W W D W W L W

Templeogue Utd
Form: L W W W L L W W L W

27/11/2022 13:22
15 Sun Div 5
Peamount Utd 2 - 4 Templeogue Utd 13/11
Peamount Utd lose to Templeogue Utd.
12th placed Peamount Utd were beaten at home by 3rd placed Templeogue Utd at Greenogue at 11:30 am

Peamount Utd
Form: L L W L L W L L

Templeogue Utd
Form: L W D W D L L W W W

27/11/2022 13:22
16 Sun B1
Cabinteely FC 3 - 8 Templeogue Utd 13/11
Cabinteely FC beaten by Templeogue Utd.
11th placed Cabinteely FC were comprehensively beaten at home by 5th placed Templeogue Utd at Kilbogget Park at 11:30 am

Cabinteely FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 9 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L L

Templeogue Utd have lost 5 out of 6 away games.
Form: L W L W L W L L W

27/11/2022 13:22
18 Sun A
Templeogue Utd 1 - 0 Kilnamanagh AFC 20/11
Templeogue Utd beat Kilnamanagh AFC.
League leaders Templeogue Utd marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 9th placed Kilnamanagh AFC at Tymon Park at 11 am

Templeogue Utd have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W D W L W L W W W

Kilnamanagh AFC are currently on a losing streak of 5 games.
Form: L L L L L D W

27/11/2022 13:22
16 Sun Prem
Malahide Utd 2 - 0 Templeogue Utd 20/11
Malahide Utd despatch Templeogue Utd.
2nd placed Malahide Utd won 2-0 against their visitors, League leaders Templeogue Utd at Gannon Park at 1 pm

Malahide Utd have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W D W L W W L D D

Templeogue Utd
Form: L W L W W W D W

27/11/2022 13:22
15 Sun Div 5
Newbridge Town 2 - 1 Templeogue Utd 20/11
Newbridge Town claim victory against Templeogue Utd.
League leaders Newbridge Town marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 3rd placed Templeogue Utd at Station Rd, Newbridge at 11:30 am

Newbridge Town has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 6 out of its last 10 games.
Form: W D W D W D D W W W

Templeogue Utd
Form: L W D W D L L W W W

27/11/2022 13:22
13 Sun Div 7
Templeogue Utd 5 - 3 Firhouse Carmel 13/11
Templeogue Utd claim victory against Firhouse Carmel.
2nd placed Templeogue Utd won 5-3 against their visitors, 6th placed Firhouse Carmel at Tymon Park at 11 am

Templeogue Utd have won 4 out of 5 home games.
Form: L W W W L L W W L W

Firhouse Carmel
Form: W L L L W

27/11/2022 13:22
12 Sun Div 6
Templeogue Utd 5 - 2 Cambridge Boys 20/11
Templeogue Utd take spoils against Cambridge Boys.
3rd placed Templeogue Utd won 5-2 against their visitors, 6th placed Cambridge Boys at Tymon Park at 11:30 am

Templeogue Utd have won 4 out of 5 home games.
Form: W W D W L W L D

Cambridge Boys
Form: L W W L D D

27/11/2022 13:22
12 Sun Girls Group
Templeogue Utd 2 - 5 Tallaght Town 20/11
Templeogue Utd lose to Tallaght Town.
Templeogue Utd were beaten at home by League leaders Tallaght Town at Tymon Park at 10:30 am

Templeogue Utd has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

Tallaght Town has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W

27/11/2022 13:22
16 Sun B1
Blessington AFC 2 - 1 Templeogue Utd 20/11
Blessington AFC take all points from Templeogue Utd.
League leaders Blessington AFC marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 5th placed Templeogue Utd at Cross Chapel, Wicklow at 12:30 pm

Blessington AFC have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W D W L W W W W W

Templeogue Utd have lost 5 out of 6 away games.
Form: L W L W L W L L W

27/11/2022 13:22
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
247209193227201500
PFAGDPoints
1Finglas Celtic92013717
2Firhouse Carmel62361716
3Esker Celtic61910911
4Glasnevin FC49549
5Ballyfermot Utd414687
6Templeogue Utd91536-217
7Wayside Celtic71322-96
8Lucan Utd489-14
9Celbridge Town5822-140
PFAGDPoints
1Leicester Celtic83062424
2Wayside Celtic1023131018
3Esker Celtic82416815
4Railway Union81410415
5Knocklyon Utd6128412
6Marks Celtic71417-39
7Templeogue Utd81823-58
8Newlands/Castle Pk71626-106
9Larkview FC101232-205
10Verona FC8820-123
PFAGDPoints
1St John Vianney62432118
2Home Farm72261618
3Terenure Rangers92120115
4Park Celtic52014610
5Templeogue Utd61011-110
6Swords Celtic71420-66
7FC Eagles51218-66
8St Joseph's Boys7821-133
9Phoenix FC6321-180
PFAGDPoints
1Ballybrack FC832112121
2Templeogue Utd1030181218
3Finglas Celtic72381516
4Mourne Celtic82617916
5Granada FC82519615
6Firhouse Carmel5915-66
7Verona FC8724-173
8Glasnevin FC6321-183
9Terenure Rangers8628-223
PFAGDPoints
1Blessington AFC931112022
2Oliver Bond Celtic933161721
3St Kevin's Boys825121319
4Corduff FC72216613
5Templeogue Utd92724312
6Beechwood FC92425-112
7Shankill FC72016411
8Swords Celtic6811-36
9Finglas Celtic81934-154
10Arklow Town5816-83
11Cabinteely FC9844-360
PFAGDPoints
1Clontarf FC924121222
2Ballyoulster Utd72872119
3Templeogue Utd829141514
4Stepaside FC81815312
5Swords Celtic81220-89
6Cambridge Boys61419-58
7Glasnevin FC71117-67
8Kilnamanagh AFC5141406
9Dundrum FC24313
10Phoenix FC5816-82
11Lusk Utd4315-121
12Terenure Rangers5417-131
PFAGDPoints
1Cabinteely FC82415919
2Leicester Celtic82113815
3Wayside Celtic61771014
4Templeogue Utd91924-511
5Parkvale FC92424010
6Peamount Utd39189
7Finglas Utd510829
8Ballymun Utd71415-18
9Lourdes Celtic6111016
10Castleknock Celtic81222-105
11Corduff FC91335-224
PFAGDPoints
1St John Bosco822121018
2St Kevin's Boys822121018
3Arklow Town62481616
4Corduff FC62519611
5Ballyfermot Utd61414010
6Collinstown FC71318-510
7Swords Celtic71719-29
8Esker Celtic81221-99
9Palmerstown FC61213-16
10Templeogue Utd6918-93
11Blessington AFC81733-161
PFAGDPoints
1Cabinteely FC730141616
2Cherry Orchard824141016
3Templeogue Utd82020015
4Glebe North FC71416-212
5FC Eagles61711610
6Raheny Utd71813510
7St Kevin's Boys59729
8Beechwood FC71821-39
9Drumcondra AFC71620-47
10Home Farm71016-67
11Park Celtic51220-84
12Kilnamanagh AFC8723-162
PFAGDPoints
1St Joseph's Boys82781922
2St Kevin's Boys82781922
3St Francis91314-118
4Crumlin Utd8149513
5Templeogue Utd91212013
6Shelbourne Academy82016411
7Belvedere FC71617-19
8Shamrock Rovers71016-67
9Portmarnock AFC7814-65
10Leixlip Utd7515-104
11Cherry Orchard10225-231
PFAGDPoints
1Parkvale FC928111721
2Dundrum FC825101519
3Esker Celtic91912716
4Tolka Rovers102422215
5Railway Union71912713
6St Kevin's Boys82723413
7Kilnamanagh AFC71812612
8Stella Maris6912-38
9Terenure Rangers47437
10Castleknock Celtic82227-57
11Larkview FC71021-116
12Templeogue Utd7621-154
13Lakelands FC9830-224
14Swords Celtic3510-50
PFAGDPoints
1St Mochtas91810820
2St Malachys925151019
3Crumlin Utd924141019
4Drogheda Boys726101617
5Leicester Celtic102018215
6Rathcoole FC91715214
7Bohemians FC92933-413
8Templeogue Utd81313011
9Castleknock Celtic71115-48
10Greystones Utd101218-67
11Stella Maris91123-127
12Corduff FC92232-104
13Lucan Utd7719-122
PFAGDPoints
1Templeogue Utd103983130
2Swords Celtic933201322
3Drumcondra AFC932211119
4Ardmore Rovers933191418
5Knocklyon Utd102926315
6Leicester Celtic102828014
7Mid Sutton92621512
8Broadford Rovers91718-19
9Parkvale FC81725-88
10Granada FC7171617
11Ballybrack FC91836-184
12Howth Celtic101446-324
13Raheny Utd7322-193
PFAGDPoints
1Celbridge Town112772029
2Drumcondra AFC7167915
3Newlands/Castle Pk722101213
4St Peters71714313
5Sheriff YC101512313
6Blessington AFC81618-211
7Granada FC61312110
8Arthur Griffith Park5131039
9Cabinteely FC81322-97
10Broadford Rovers71622-66
11Knocklyon Utd7918-95
12Newbridge Town579-24
13Templeogue Utd81227-154
14Railway Union6715-82
PFAGDPoints
1Leixlip Utd936112527
2Templeogue Utd1029171221
3Killester/Donnycarney FC824121218
4Glasnevin FC827161118
5Stella Maris81910918
6St John Vianney91818016
7Crumlin Utd112126-514
8Railway Union102121013
9Verona FC71519-49
10Malahide Utd71620-47
11Blessington AFC81923-46
12Lourdes Celtic81426-124
13St Kevin's Boys7721-143
14Trinity Donaghmede8834-260
PFAGDPoints
1Shelbourne Academy72091114
2St Kevin's Boys52181313
3St Joseph's Boys41631312
4Arklow Town71714312
5Raheny Utd82121012
6Cherry Orchard52013710
7Esker Celtic61815310
8Bohemians FC61616010
9Templeogue Utd4161069
10Stella Maris71112-18
11Cabinteely FC71223-116
12Home Farm61021-114
13Leicester Celtic61319-63
14Ballymun Utd8532-270
PFAGDPoints
1Swords Celtic827171022
2Newbridge Town832161618
3Leicester Celtic827171018
4Corduff FC82214814
5Cabinteely FC82117413
6St Kevin's Boys92121013
7Templeogue Utd71613310
8Malahide Utd81520-510
9Home Farm8915-69
10Esker Celtic6151417
11Collinstown FC56517
12St Joseph's Boys6141406
13Portmarnock AFC81025-155
14Peamount Utd9229-271
PFAGDPoints
1Cherry Orchard10102826
2St Joseph's Boys10102826
3Home Farm11103726
4Shelbourne Academy1295423
5Shamrock Rovers1285322
6Templeogue Utd1094521
7St Kevin's Boys1073421
8Crumlin Utd1267-116
9Swords Celtic1278-115
10Leixlip Utd1268-214
11Mount Merrion1157-213
12Belvedere FC956-111
13Lucan Utd1139-67
14St Mochtas26026-260

Section A

PFAGDPoints
1St Kevin's Boys922101222
2Cabinteely FC81771017
3Castleknock Celtic81812616
4Cherry Orchard91816212
5Shelbourne Academy514869
6St Francis7713-66
7Beechwood FC91334-214
8Stella Maris7918-92

Section B

PFAGDPoints
1Templeogue Utd81912716
2Malahide Utd92114715
3Lourdes Celtic6148612
4Peamount Utd81415-111
5Portmarnock AFC483510
6Greystones Utd81419-510
7Leixlip Utd81522-76
8St Mochtas5315-120
PFAGDPoints
1Newbridge Town1029121722
2Mount Merrion1033132021
3Templeogue Utd102922717
4Finglas Celtic720101015
5Stepaside FC62091114
6Broadford Rovers81716113
7St Mochtas785312
8Leicester Celtic82325-212
9Beechwood FC81715211
10Cabinteely FC71620-49
11Belmont FC101426-128
12Peamount Utd82324-16
13Dundrum FC91228-165
14Dalkey Utd71622-64
15Park Celtic9939-301

Group A

PFAGDPoints
1Ballyoulster Utd516799
2Knocklyon Utd411839
3Portmarnock AFC61117-66
4AFC Belgrave3511-63

Group B

PFAGDPoints
1Rathcoole FC62013712
2Beechwood FC310379
3Leicester Celtic5917-84
4Beech Park4814-61

Group C

PFAGDPoints
1Templeogue Utd3151149
2Castleknock Celtic5816-86
3Home Farm26333
4Manortown Utd2110-90

Group D

PFAGDPoints
1St Malachys8157819
2Belmont FC61011-112
3Mount Merrion6108210
4Inchicore Ath FC678-19
5Peamount Utd808-80

Group A

PFAGDPoints
1Portmarnock AFC51621415
2Rathcoole FC81510513
3Leixlip Utd514869
4Home Farm411659
5Mount Merrion459-46
6Bluebell/Knockmitten434-14
7Cabinteely FC5410-63
8Terenure Rangers5019-190

Group B

PFAGDPoints
1Knocklyon Utd92161522
2Blessington AFC998120
3Rosemount Mulvey875219
4Ballyoulster Utd1086215
5Cambridge Girls1008-82
6Beechwood FC-110012-122

Group C

PFAGDPoints
1Tallaght Town52471715
2Beechwood FC311566
3Clontarf FC3410-63
4Granada FC11101
5Mount Merrion-14213-111
6Templeogue Utd228-60
Templeogue Utd Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
Latest Results
11/0211 Sat ATempleogue Utd10St Mochtas
20/1115 Sun Div 3Templeogue Utd51Broadford Rovers
20/1116 Sun PremMalahide Utd20Templeogue Utd
20/1116 Sun B1Blessington AFC21Templeogue Utd
20/1113 Sun Div 2Templeogue Utd12Terenure Rangers
20/1112 Sun Div 3Stella Maris31Templeogue Utd
20/1115 Sun Div 5Newbridge Town21Templeogue Utd
20/1117 Sun MTempleogue Utd13Leicester Celtic
20/1118 Sun PTempleogue Utd54Cherry Orchard
20/1118 Sun ATempleogue Utd10Kilnamanagh AFC
20/1113 Sun Div 5Templeogue Utd04Railway Union
20/1113 Sun Div 7Finglas Celtic20Templeogue Utd
20/1114 Sun 3Wayside Celtic42Templeogue Utd
20/1112 Sun Div 9St John Vianney22Templeogue Utd
20/1112 Sun Girls GroupTempleogue Utd25Tallaght Town
19/1113 Sat PremShelbourne Academy00Templeogue Utd
19/1114 Sat B1Ballymun Utd11Templeogue Utd
19/11SFAI Skechers Cup U13 Templeogue Utd A04St Mochtas Sun 1
19/11SFAI Skechers Cup U13 Templeogue Utd A04St Mochtas Sun 1
19/1111 Sat AShelbourne Academy10Templeogue Utd
Show All
Next Fixtures
26/1111 Sat ATempleogue UtdvCherry OrchardAlex O BrienTymon Park1
26/1114 Sat B1Cabinteely FCvTempleogue UtdBrennan VincentKilbogget Park1
26/11SFAICastleknock Celtic AvTempleogue Utd PCaswell GrahamPorterstown Park
26/118 Sat RedCrumlin UtdvCabinteely FCWillie Pearse Park
26/118 Sat RedLeixlip UtdvArdmore RoversSt Killian's, Bray
26/118 Sat RedTempleogue UtdvCherry OrchardTymon Park
26/118 Sat RedMount MerrionvShamrock RoversDeer Park
26/118 Sat RedIdlevBelvedere FC
26/118 Sat RedMalahide UtdvShelbourne AcademyGannon Park
26/118 Sat RedLeicester CelticvSwords CelticLoreto Park
26/118 Sat RedLucan UtdvSt Kevin's BoysAirlie Heights
26/118 Sat BlueCabinteely FCvBohemians FCKilbogget Park
26/118 Sat BlueKnocklyon UtdvIdleBallycullen Park
26/118 Sat BlueCastleknock CelticvBeechwood FCPorterstown Park
26/118 Sat BlueTempleogue UtdvPhoenix FCTymon Park
26/118 Sat BlueGranada FCvSt FrancisHolly Park, Blackrock
26/1110 Sat ACabinteely FCvBeechwood FCKilbogget Park
26/1110 Sat ACrumlin UtdvSwords CelticWillie Pearse Park
26/1110 Sat AHome FarmvSt Kevin's BoysVEC Whitehall
26/1110 Sat AIdlevSt Joseph's BoysGreenpark Shopping Centre
Show All