Templeogue Utd Home
Competitions:
15 Sat C
Templeogue Utd v Firhouse Carmel 8/10
Match Preview

5th placed Templeogue Utd play host to League leaders Firhouse Carmel at Tymon Park at 1 pm

Templeogue Utd's last game was a 4-4 draw away against Lucan Utd.
Form: D L W    Home Form: L

Firhouse Carmel has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 3 games.
Form: W D W    Away Form: W W

Prediction: DRAW
04/10/2022 11:50
11 Sun Div3
Templeogue Utd v St Francis 9/10
Match Preview

Templeogue Utd play host to St Francis at Tymon Park at 10:15 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

04/10/2022 11:50
15 Sun Div 5
St Mochtas v Templeogue Utd 9/10
Match Preview

6th placed St Mochtas play host to 3rd placed Templeogue Utd at Porterstown Road at 11:30 am

St Mochtas's last game was a 1-1 draw away against Broadford Rovers.
Form: D W D L    Home Form: W D

Templeogue Utd's last game was a unlucky 2-1 loss away against Beechwood FC.
Form: L W W W    Away Form: L

Prediction: DRAW
04/10/2022 11:50
12 Sun Girls Group
Templeogue Utd v Granada FC 9/10
Match Preview

Templeogue Utd play host to Granada FC at Tymon Park at 11:30 am

This is Templeogue Utd's first game

Granada FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 0 out of its last 1 games.
Form: D    Away Form:

04/10/2022 11:50
11 Sun Div5
St Kevin's Boys v Templeogue Utd 9/10
Match Preview

St Kevin's Boys play host to Templeogue Utd at Wards Cross at 10:15 am

St Kevin's Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 0 out of its last 1 games.
Form: D    Home Form:

This is Templeogue Utd's first game

04/10/2022 11:50
SFAI Cup U14 Girls
Templeogue Utd v Home Farm 9/10
Match Preview

Templeogue Utd play host to Home Farm at Tymon Park at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

04/10/2022 11:50
SFAI U12 Cup Girls
Lucan Utd (NL) v Templeogue Utd 9/10
Match Preview

Lucan Utd (NL) play host to Templeogue Utd at Airlie Heights at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

04/10/2022 11:50
12 Sun Div 3
Killester/Donnycarney FC v Templeogue Utd 9/10
Match Preview

3rd placed Killester/Donnycarney FC play host to Templeogue Utd at Maypark at 10:15 am

Killester/Donnycarney FC come from a unlucky 1-0 loss away against Leixlip Utd.
Form: L W W W    Home Form: W W

Templeogue Utd's last game was a straightfoward 0-2 win away against Verona FC.
Form: W L    Away Form: W

04/10/2022 11:50
11 Sun Div11
Tallaght Town v Templeogue Utd 9/10
Match Preview

Tallaght Town play host to Templeogue Utd at Andy Moore Pk Tallaght at 10:15 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

04/10/2022 11:50
13 Sun Div 7
Mourne Celtic v Templeogue Utd 9/10
Match Preview

4th placed Mourne Celtic play host to 2nd placed Templeogue Utd at Brickfields Park at 10 am

Mourne Celtic's last result was a poor 3-0 loss away against Granada FC.
Form: L W W    Home Form:

Templeogue Utd's last game was a comprehensive 5-1 win at home against Glasnevin FC.
Form: W W L W    Away Form: W W

Prediction: Home Win for Mourne Celtic
04/10/2022 11:50
14 Sun Div 1
St Kevin's Boys 0 - 1 Templeogue Utd 2/10
St Kevin's Boys lose to Templeogue Utd.
6th placed St Kevin's Boys were marginally beaten at home by League leaders Templeogue Utd at Shanowen Road at 11:30 am

St Kevin's Boys
Form: L W W

Templeogue Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W

04/10/2022 11:50
14 Sun Div 3
Verona FC 1 - 1 Templeogue Utd 2/10
Verona FC draw with Templeogue Utd.
9th placed Verona FC were held to a 1-1 draw by 7th placed Templeogue Utd at Coolmine Pk at 11 am

Verona FC has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D D L D

Templeogue Utd
Form: D L W

04/10/2022 11:50
13 Sun Div 7
Templeogue Utd 5 - 1 Glasnevin FC 2/10
Templeogue Utd despatch Glasnevin FC.
2nd placed Templeogue Utd won 5-1 against their visitors, 9th placed Glasnevin FC at Tymon Park at 11 am

Templeogue Utd
Form: W W L W

Glasnevin FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

04/10/2022 11:50
17 Sun M
Templeogue Utd 1 - 0 Home Farm 2/10
Templeogue Utd take all points from Home Farm.
5th placed Templeogue Utd marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 4th placed Home Farm at Tymon Park at 11 am

Templeogue Utd
Form: W D L W

Home Farm
Form: L W W L W

04/10/2022 11:50
18 Sun A
Kilnamanagh AFC 0 - 2 Templeogue Utd 2/10
Kilnamanagh AFC despatched by Templeogue Utd.
10th placed Kilnamanagh AFC were beaten at home by League leaders Templeogue Utd at Ned Kelly Park, Kilnamanagh at 11 am

Kilnamanagh AFC has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 2 games.
Form: L L D

Templeogue Utd have won 3 out of 4 away games.
Form: W L D W W W

04/10/2022 11:50
13 Sun Div 2
Templeogue Utd 3 - 2 Swords Celtic 2/10
Templeogue Utd claim victory against Swords Celtic.
3rd placed Templeogue Utd marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, 6th placed Swords Celtic at Tymon Park at 11 am

Templeogue Utd
Form: W W W L

Swords Celtic
Form: L L L W

04/10/2022 11:50
14 Sat A1
Templeogue Utd 1 - 2 St John Bosco 1/10
Templeogue Utd are defeated by St John Bosco.
10th placed Templeogue Utd were marginally beaten at home by 2nd placed St John Bosco at Tymon Park at 11:30 am

Templeogue Utd
Form: L L W L

St John Bosco has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W

04/10/2022 11:50
11 Sat A
Templeogue Utd 1 - 0 Lucan Utd 1/10
Templeogue Utd despatch Lucan Utd.
2nd placed Templeogue Utd marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 14th placed Lucan Utd at Tymon Park at 10:15 am

Templeogue Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 4 games.
Form: W D D W

Lucan Utd has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 4 games.
Form: L L L L

04/10/2022 11:50
18 Sun A
Shankill FC 2 - 0 Templeogue Utd 25/9
Shankill FC take all points from Templeogue Utd.
Shankill FC won 2-0 against their visitors, League leaders Templeogue Utd at Shanganagh Park at 1 pm

Shankill FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 1 out of its last 2 games.
Form: W D

Templeogue Utd have won 3 out of 4 away games.
Form: W L D W W W

04/10/2022 11:50
13 Sun Div 2
Terenure Rangers 1 - 2 Templeogue Utd 25/9
Terenure Rangers lose to Templeogue Utd.
Terenure Rangers were marginally beaten at home by 3rd placed Templeogue Utd at Bushy Park at 12:30 pm

Terenure Rangers has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

Templeogue Utd
Form: W W W L

04/10/2022 11:50
14 Sun Div 1
Cabinteely FC 2 - 3 Templeogue Utd 25/9
Cabinteely FC beaten by Templeogue Utd.
2nd placed Cabinteely FC were marginally beaten at home by League leaders Templeogue Utd at Kilbogget Park at 11:30 am

Cabinteely FC
Form: W L D W W

Templeogue Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W

04/10/2022 11:50
15 Sun Div 3
Templeogue Utd 6 - 1 Howth Celtic 25/9
Templeogue Utd despatch Howth Celtic.
League leaders Templeogue Utd comprehensively won 6-1 against their visitors, 11th placed Howth Celtic at Tymon Park at 11:30 am

Templeogue Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W

Howth Celtic has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D L L

04/10/2022 11:50
16 Sun Prem
St Mochtas 0 - 2 Templeogue Utd 25/9
St Mochtas lose to Templeogue Utd.
8th placed St Mochtas were beaten at home by League leaders Templeogue Utd at Porterstown Road at 11:30 am

St Mochtas has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

Templeogue Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 3 games.
Form: W D W

04/10/2022 11:50
14 Sun Div 3
Templeogue Utd 0 - 4 Leicester Celtic 25/9
Templeogue Utd suffer defeat to Leicester Celtic.
7th placed Templeogue Utd were beaten at home by League leaders Leicester Celtic at Tymon Park at 11 am

Templeogue Utd
Form: D L W

Leicester Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W

04/10/2022 11:50
12 Sun Div 3
Verona FC 0 - 2 Templeogue Utd 25/9
Verona FC suffer defeat to Templeogue Utd.
9th placed Verona FC were beaten at home by Templeogue Utd at Coolmine Pk at 10:15 am

Verona FC
Form: L L W

Templeogue Utd
Form: W L

04/10/2022 11:50
12 Sun Div 6
Swords Celtic 3 - 2 Templeogue Utd 25/9
Swords Celtic despatch Templeogue Utd.
7th placed Swords Celtic marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, 6th placed Templeogue Utd at Balheary Swords at 10:15 am

Swords Celtic
Form: W L D L

Templeogue Utd
Form: L W L D

04/10/2022 11:50
15 Sun Div 5
Beechwood FC 2 - 1 Templeogue Utd 25/9
Beechwood FC take all points from Templeogue Utd.
5th placed Beechwood FC marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 3rd placed Templeogue Utd at Herbert Park at 10 am

Beechwood FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 1 out of its last 3 games.
Form: W D D

Templeogue Utd
Form: L W W W

04/10/2022 11:50
13 Sun Div 5
Dundrum FC 2 - 0 Templeogue Utd 25/9
Dundrum FC beat Templeogue Utd.
League leaders Dundrum FC won 2-0 against their visitors, 12th placed Templeogue Utd at Meadowbrook at 10 am

Dundrum FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W

Templeogue Utd has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

04/10/2022 11:50
18 Sun A
Templeogue Utd 0 - 0 Idle 25/9
Templeogue Utd share points with Idle.
League leaders Templeogue Utd were held to a 0-0 draw by Idle at Templeogue Utd Home Ground

Templeogue Utd
Form: W L D W W W

This is Idle's first game

04/10/2022 11:50
15 Sat C
Lucan Utd 4 - 4 Templeogue Utd 24/9
Lucan Utd draw with Templeogue Utd.
Lucan Utd were held to a 4-4 draw by 5th placed Templeogue Utd at Dodsboro at 1 pm

Lucan Utd has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L

Templeogue Utd
Form: D L W

04/10/2022 11:50
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
989187767600
PFAGDPoints
1Templeogue Utd4117412
2Cabinteely FC51911810
3Glebe North FC51214-29
4Cherry Orchard412937
5FC Eagles313856
6St Kevin's Boys37436
7Raheny Utd5121026
8Drumcondra AFC5151506
9Beechwood FC3811-33
10Home Farm4710-33
11Park Celtic4918-91
12Kilnamanagh AFC3210-80
PFAGDPoints
1Clontarf FC41531212
2Ballyoulster Utd3121119
3Kilnamanagh AFC3155109
4Glasnevin FC4101007
5Stepaside FC312576
6Templeogue Utd4121024
7Swords Celtic4612-64
8Phoenix FC3710-33
9Dundrum FC4917-83
10Cambridge Boys3711-42
11Lusk Utd4415-111
12Terenure Rangers3313-100

Group A

PFAGDPoints
1Portmarnock AFC26423
2Knocklyon Utd12113
3Ballyoulster Utd00000
4AFC Belgrave125-30

Group B

PFAGDPoints
1Rathcoole FC210466
2Beechwood FC11013
3Beech Park125-30
4Leicester Celtic226-40

Group C

PFAGDPoints
1Home Farm15053
2Templeogue Utd15143
3Manortown Utd115-40
4Castleknock Celtic105-50

Group D

PFAGDPoints
1Belmont FC14223
2St Malachys25503
3Inchicore Ath FC24403
4Peamount Utd00000
5Mount Merrion113-20
Templeogue Utd Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
Latest Results
02/1014 Sun Div 1St Kevin's Boys01Templeogue Utd
02/1017 Sun MTempleogue Utd10Home Farm
02/1018 Sun AKilnamanagh AFC02Templeogue Utd
02/1013 Sun Div 2Templeogue Utd32Swords Celtic
02/1013 Sun Div 7Templeogue Utd51Glasnevin FC
02/1014 Sun 3Verona FC11Templeogue Utd
01/1013 Sat PremTempleogue Utd22Shamrock Rovers
01/1014 Sat A1Templeogue Utd12St John Bosco
01/1011 Sat ATempleogue Utd10Lucan Utd
25/0918 Sun AShankill FC20Templeogue Utd
25/0913 Sun Div 2Terenure Rangers12Templeogue Utd
25/0915 Sun Div 3Templeogue Utd61Howth Celtic
25/0916 Sun PremSt Mochtas02Templeogue Utd
25/0914 Sun Div 1Cabinteely FC23Templeogue Utd
25/0914 Sun 3Templeogue Utd04Leicester Celtic
25/0912 Sun Div 3Verona FC02Templeogue Utd
25/0915 Sun Div 5Beechwood FC21Templeogue Utd
25/0913 Sun Div 5Dundrum FC20Templeogue Utd
25/0918 Sun ATempleogue Utd00Idle
24/0915 Sat CLucan Utd44Templeogue Utd
Show All
Next Fixtures
08/10SFAI Skechers Cup U13 Templeogue Utd PvBye
08/10SFAI Skechers Cup U13 Templeogue Utd AvCastleknock Celtic ATymon Park
08/10SFAI Skechers Cup U13 Templeogue Utd PvBye
08/10SFAI Skechers Cup U13 Templeogue Utd AvCastleknock Celtic ATymon Park
08/1011 Sat ASt MochtasvTempleogue UtdPorterstown Road2
08/108 Sat RedSwords CelticvSt Kevin's BoysBalheary Swords
08/108 Sat RedArdmore RoversvTempleogue UtdSt Killian's, Bray
08/108 Sat RedBelvedere FCvShelbourne AcademyFairview Park
08/108 Sat RedCabinteely FCvShamrock RoversKilbogget Park
08/108 Sat RedLeicester CelticvLeixlip UtdLoreto Park
08/108 Sat RedCrumlin UtdvMalahide UtdWillie Pearse Park
08/108 Sat RedIdlevLucan Utd
08/108 Sat RedCherry OrchardvMount MerrionElmdale Cresent
08/108 Sat BlueKnocklyon UtdvTempleogue UtdBallycullen Park
08/108 Sat BluePhoenix FCvGranada FCScribblestown
08/108 Sat BlueBeechwood FCvBohemians FCSt Killian's, German Sch,
08/108 Sat BlueIdlevCastleknock CelticSt Killian's, Bray
08/108 Sat BlueSt FrancisvCabinteely FCBaldonnel
08/1010 Sat ASt Kevin's BoysvTempleogue UtdWards Cross
08/1010 Sat ABeechwood FCvShelbourne AcademyRoyal Hospital, Donnybroo
Show All