Palmerstown FC Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
12 Sat Maj:
Tolka Rovers v Palmerstown FC 28/4
Match Preview

7th placed Tolka Rovers play host to 2nd placed Palmerstown FC at Johnstown Park at 10:30 am

Tolka Rovers come from a unlucky 0-1 loss at home against Home Farm.
Form: L W W    Home Form: L W

Palmerstown FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 3 out of its last 4 games.
Form: W D W W    Away Form: W W

Prediction: Home Win for Tolka Rovers

26/04/2018
15 Sat A:
Shankill FC v Palmerstown FC 28/4
Match Preview

12th placed Shankill FC play host to 9th placed Palmerstown FC at Shanganagh Park at 1 pm

Shankill FC's last fixture played was a 1-1 draw away against Wicklow Rovers.
Form: D W L L L    Home Form: W

Palmerstown FC's last game was a disappointing 1-3 loss at home against Lourdes Celtic.
Form: L L W W L    Away Form: L L

Prediction: DRAW

26/04/2018
12 Sun 6:
Palmerstown FC v Lucan United 29/4
Match Preview

5th placed Palmerstown FC play host to Lucan United at Mill Lane at 10:30 am

Palmerstown FC's last game was a narrow 0-1 win away against Booth Road Celtic.
Form: W L W    Home Form: W

Lucan United has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L    Away Form: D

26/04/2018
12 Sun 5:
Terenure Rangers v Palmerstown FC 29/4
Match Preview

3rd placed Terenure Rangers play host to Palmerstown FC at Beechfield Park at 12 pm

Terenure Rangers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 4 games.
Form: D W W D    Home Form: W

Palmerstown FC's last game was a narrow 0-1 win away against Mount Merrion.
Form: W L    Away Form: W

26/04/2018
15 Sat A:
Palmerstown FC 1 - 3 Lourdes Celtic 25/4

Palmerstown FC despatched by Lourdes Celtic.
9th placed Palmerstown FC were beaten at home by 7th placed Lourdes Celtic at Glenaulin Park at 7 pm

Palmerstown FC
Form: L L W W L

Lourdes Celtic
Form: W L L D W

26/04/2018
16 Sun Maj:
Leicester Celtic 2 - 2 Palmerstown FC 22/4

Leicester Celtic share honours with Palmerstown FC.
8th placed Leicester Celtic were held to a 2-2 draw by 4th placed Palmerstown FC at Loreto Park at 12:30 pm

Leicester Celtic has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D D L

Palmerstown FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 3 games.
Form: D W W

26/04/2018
U11 (C & C1) Paddy Brennan Cup
Palmerstown FC 1 - 0 Killegland AFC 22/4

Palmerstown FC claim victory against Killegland AFC.
Palmerstown FC marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, Killegland AFC at Mill Lane at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/04/2018
U11 (D;D1;E) SSG Cup
St John Vianney 1 - 0 Palmerstown FC 22/4

St John Vianney beat Palmerstown FC.
St John Vianney marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, Palmerstown FC at Kilmore Drive at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/04/2018
U15 Cox Cup A
Castleknock Celtic 5 - 3 Palmerstown FC 21/4

Castleknock Celtic claim victory against Palmerstown FC.
Castleknock Celtic won 5-3 against their visitors, Palmerstown FC at Porterstown Park at 1 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/04/2018
15 Sat A:
Wicklow Rovers 3 - 0 Palmerstown FC 21/4

Wicklow Rovers despatch Palmerstown FC.
League leaders Wicklow Rovers won 3-0 against their visitors, 9th placed Palmerstown FC at White Gates Station Road, Wicklow Town at 1 pm

Wicklow Rovers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 4 out of its last 6 games.
Form: D W D W W W

Palmerstown FC
Form: L L W W L

26/04/2018
U12 (M & M1) Tony Ryan Cup
Palmerstown FC 0 - 1 Home Farm 21/4

Palmerstown FC are defeated by Home Farm.
Palmerstown FC were marginally beaten at home by Home Farm at Mill Lane at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/04/2018
U11 (B & B1) Brendan Coyne Cup
Palmerstown FC 0 - 1 Esker Celtic 21/4

Palmerstown FC suffer defeat to Esker Celtic.
Palmerstown FC were marginally beaten at home by Esker Celtic at Mill Lane at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/04/2018
16 Sun Maj:
Palmerstown FC 7 - 4 Dundrum FC 15/4

Palmerstown FC beat Dundrum FC.
4th placed Palmerstown FC won 7-4 against their visitors, 7th placed Dundrum FC at Glenaulin Park at 12:30 pm

Palmerstown FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 3 games.
Form: D W W

Dundrum FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 2 games.
Form: L L D D

26/04/2018
15 Sat A:
Palmerstown FC 4 - 3 Shankill FC 14/4

Palmerstown FC take all points from Shankill FC.
9th placed Palmerstown FC marginally won 4-3 against their visitors, 12th placed Shankill FC at Glenaulin Park at 1 pm

Palmerstown FC
Form: L L W W L

Shankill FC have yet to win away from home.
Form: D W L L L

26/04/2018
13 Sat A1:
Ardmore Rovers 0 - 0 Palmerstown FC 14/4

Ardmore Rovers draw with Palmerstown FC.
2nd placed Ardmore Rovers were held to a 0-0 draw by 5th placed Palmerstown FC at Ballywaltrim at 11:30 am

Ardmore Rovers
Form: D W W L

Palmerstown FC
Form: D W L L

26/04/2018
12 Sat Maj:
St Kevin's Boys 0 - 1 Palmerstown FC 14/4

St Kevin's Boys beaten by Palmerstown FC.
11th placed St Kevin's Boys were marginally beaten at home by 2nd placed Palmerstown FC at Ellenfield Park at 11:30 am

St Kevin's Boys has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 5 games.
Form: L L L L L

Palmerstown FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 3 out of its last 4 games.
Form: W D W W

26/04/2018
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
273026226800
Palmerstown FC Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Wednesday 25 April 2018
15 Sat A:
Palmerstown FC13Lourdes CelticGlenaulin Park19:00
16 Sun Maj:
Palmerstown FCVerona FCGlenaulin Park19:00
Saturday 28 April 2018
15 Sat A:
Shankill FCPalmerstown FCShanganagh Park13:00
8 Sat Orange:
Palmerstown FCEsker CelticGlenaulin Park10:30(P)
9 Sat Red:
St John BoscoPalmerstown FCBrickfields Park11:30
10 Sat A:
Palmerstown FCSt Joseph's BoysGlenaulin Park11:30
11 Sat B1:
St Joseph's BoysPalmerstown FCPearse Park11:30
12 Sat Maj:
Tolka RoversPalmerstown FCJohnstown Park10:30
13 Sat A1:
Peamount UtdPalmerstown FCGreenogue10:00Coyle Conor
Sunday 29 April 2018
12 Sun 5:
Terenure RangersPalmerstown FCBeechfield Park12:00
12 Sun 6:
Palmerstown FCLucan UnitedMill Lane10:30
U16 Neville Cup Major
Arklow Town43Palmerstown FCGlenaulin Park12:30
10 Sun C:
Palmerstown FCLeicester CelticGlenaulin Park11:30
11 Sun C:
Leixlip UtdPalmerstown FCLeixlip Collinstown11:30
11 Sun E:
Castleknock CelticPalmerstown FCPorterstown Park11:30
Wednesday 2 May 2018
15 Sat A:
Palmerstown FCSt MochtasGlenaulin Park19:00
16 Sun Maj:
Wayside CelticPalmerstown FCNone12:30
Total : 17