Lourdes Celtic Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
14 Sat Major
Mount Merrion v Lourdes Celtic 25/4
Match Preview

2nd placed Mount Merrion play host to 10th placed Lourdes Celtic at Deer Park at 6:30 pm

Mount Merrion's last result was a straightfoward 2-0 win at home against Newbridge Town.
Form: W L D W    Home Form: W L

Lourdes Celtic's last game was a narrow 2-1 win at home against Newbridge Town.
Form: W L L L    Away Form: L L

Prediction: Home Win for Mount Merrion

24/04/2017
12 Sat Division Premier
Shamrock Rovers v Lourdes Celtic 25/4
Match Preview

2nd placed Shamrock Rovers play host to 7th placed Lourdes Celtic at Roadstone S&S Club at 6:45 pm

Shamrock Rovers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W    Home Form: W W

Lourdes Celtic's last game was a unlucky 0-1 loss at home against St Joseph's Boys.
Form: L W L L D    Away Form: L D

Prediction: Home Win for Shamrock Rovers

24/04/2017
16 Sun Division Major
Greenhills Boys FC v Lourdes Celtic 27/4
Match Preview

6th placed Greenhills Boys FC play host to Lourdes Celtic at Greenhills Park at 6:30 pm

Greenhills Boys FC's last game was a unlucky 1-0 loss away against Lourdes Celtic.
Form: L L W    Home Form: L W

Lourdes Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 1 out of its last 2 games.
Form: W D    Away Form: D

24/04/2017
17 Sunday Premier
Castleknock Celtic v Lourdes Celtic 27/4
Match Preview

Castleknock Celtic play host to League leaders Lourdes Celtic at Porterstown Park at 6:30 pm

Castleknock Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 0 out of its last 1 games.
Form: D    Home Form: D

Lourdes Celtic's last game was a 0-5 loss at home against St Kevin's Boys.
Form: L W W W L    Away Form: W L

24/04/2017
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
211034145100
Lourdes Celtic Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Thursday 20 April 2017
16 Sun Division Major
Lourdes CelticJobstown CelticSundrive Park18:30
Saturday 22 April 2017
8 Sat Division Navy
Lourdes CelticLucan UnitedSundrive Park10:30
9 Sat Division Blue
Lourdes CelticMalahide UtdSundrive Park11:30
10 Sat Division A
Lourdes CelticManortown UtdSundrive Park12:30
11 Sat Division A1
Home FarmLourdes CelticVEC Whitehall11:30
13 Sat Major 1
Lourdes CelticLeixlip UtdSundrive Park10:30Mahon Alan
14 Sat Premier
Shamrock RoversLourdes CelticRoadstone S&S Club11:30Norton Paul
14 Sat Major
Marks CelticLourdes CelticButler Park11:30(P)
14 Sat A1
St Marys BoysLourdes CelticMoreen Park10:30Byrne Liam
Sunday 23 April 2017
9 Sun Division Navy
Lakelands FCLourdes CelticLeopardstown Park10:30
10 Sun Division A1
Mount MerrionLourdes CelticDeer Park10:30
16 Sun Division Major
Lourdes CelticMount MerrionSundrive Park12:30
Monday 24 April 2017
13 Sat Major 1
Templeogue UtdLourdes CelticTymon Park18:30Penny David
Tuesday 25 April 2017
12 Sat Division Premier
Shamrock RoversLourdes CelticRoadstone S&S Club18:45
14 Sat Major
Mount MerrionLourdes CelticDeer Park18:30Richardson Anthony
Thursday 27 April 2017
16 Sun Division Major
Greenhills Boys FCLourdes CelticGreenhills Park18:30
17 Sunday Premier
Castleknock CelticLourdes CelticPorterstown Park18:30
Total : 17