Lourdes Celtic Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
12 Sat Premier:
Lourdes Celtic v Home Farm 23/9
Match Preview

11th placed Lourdes Celtic play host to 3rd placed Home Farm at Sundrive Park at 10:30 am

Lourdes Celtic's last game was a unlucky 1-0 loss away against Templeogue Utd. They are currently on a losing streak of 9 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L L W D L W L L D    Home Form: L L L L W L W L

Home Farm's last result was a 1-1 draw at home against Shamrock Rovers. They have won 5 out of 6 away games.
Form: D W W L W L W W D W W W W L W    Away Form: W W W W L W

Prediction: Away Win for Home Farm

21/09/2017
14 Sat Premier:
Lourdes Celtic v Shamrock Rovers 23/9
Match Preview

4th placed Lourdes Celtic play host to 10th placed Shamrock Rovers at Sundrive Park at 11:30 am

Lourdes Celtic's last game was a straightfoward 2-0 win at home against Cherry Orchard.
Form: W W L L W W D W W D D L D D L L    Home Form: W L W W W D D D L

Shamrock Rovers's last fixture played was a unlucky 4-3 loss away against St Joseph's Boys.
Form: L W W W L W L D D L L L W    Away Form: L W W W L D L W

Prediction: DRAW

21/09/2017
13 Sat Maj 1:
Castleknock Celtic v Lourdes Celtic 23/9
Match Preview

9th placed Castleknock Celtic play host to 4th placed Lourdes Celtic at Porterstown Park at 11:30 am

Castleknock Celtic's last game was a straightfoward 3-1 win at home against Templeogue Utd.
Form: W L D D D L D L W D L D L L W    Home Form: W D D D L D D D W

Lourdes Celtic's last game was a 2-2 draw at home against St Kevin's Boys.
Form: D L D W W W W W L L L W L W L L W    Away Form: D W W W L L W L

Prediction: DRAW

21/09/2017
14 Sat A1:
Sacred Heart v Lourdes Celtic 23/9
Match Preview

3rd placed Sacred Heart play host to 6th placed Lourdes Celtic at Killinarden Hill at 11:30 am

Sacred Heart come from a straightfoward 1-3 win away against Peamount Utd.
Form: W L W L L D W W W W W W L L L D W    Home Form: W L D W W W W L

Lourdes Celtic's last game was a straightfoward 3-5 win away against St Kevin's Boys.
Form: W L W L W W W L W W L W L    Away Form: W L W L L W W

Prediction: Home Win for Sacred Heart

21/09/2017
U14 Harmon Cup
Palmerstown FC v Lourdes Celtic 23/9
Match Preview

Palmerstown FC play host to Lourdes Celtic at AUL Complex at 11:45 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

Prediction: Home Win for Palmerstown FC

21/09/2017
13 Sat Maj 1:
Lourdes Celtic 2 - 2 St Kevin's Boys 16/9

Lourdes Celtic draw with St Kevin's Boys.
4th placed Lourdes Celtic were held to a 2-2 draw by 3rd placed St Kevin's Boys at Sundrive Park at 11:30 am

Lourdes Celtic
Form: D L D W W W W W L L L W L W L L W

St Kevin's Boys
Form: D D W W L W D D W W D W L L L L W W L

21/09/2017
12 Sat Premier:
Templeogue Utd 1 - 0 Lourdes Celtic 16/9

Templeogue Utd beat Lourdes Celtic.
8th placed Templeogue Utd marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 11th placed Lourdes Celtic at Tymon Park at 10:30 am

Templeogue Utd
Form: W L L L L L W L W W L L L L L W

Lourdes Celtic are currently on a losing streak of 9 games.They have yet to win away from home.
Form: L L L L L L L L L W D L W L L D

21/09/2017
14 Sat Premier:
Lourdes Celtic 2 - 0 Cherry Orchard 10/9

Lourdes Celtic take spoils against Cherry Orchard.
4th placed Lourdes Celtic won 2-0 against their visitors, 3rd placed Cherry Orchard at Sundrive Park at 7:30 pm

Lourdes Celtic
Form: W W L L W W D W W D D L D D L L

Cherry Orchard are currently on a losing streak of 13 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L L L L L L W W W W W W W W L

21/09/2017
14 Sat Premier:
Cherry Orchard 0 - 2 Lourdes Celtic 10/9

Cherry Orchard lose to Lourdes Celtic.
3rd placed Cherry Orchard were beaten at home by 4th placed Lourdes Celtic at Elmdale Cresent at 6:45 pm

Cherry Orchard are currently on a losing streak of 13 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L L L L L L W W W W W W W W L

Lourdes Celtic
Form: W W L L W W D W W D D L D D L L

21/09/2017
U16 Neville Cup Major
Lourdes Celtic 0 - 2 Ballyoulster Utd 10/9

Lourdes Celtic are defeated by Ballyoulster Utd.
Lourdes Celtic were beaten at home by Ballyoulster Utd at Sundrive Park at 12:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

21/09/2017
14 Sat Premier:
Lourdes Celtic 0 - 4 Cabinteely FC 9/9

Lourdes Celtic beaten by Cabinteely FC.
4th placed Lourdes Celtic were beaten at home by 7th placed Cabinteely FC at Sundrive Park at 11:30 am

Lourdes Celtic
Form: W W L L W W D W W D D L D D L L

Cabinteely FC
Form: W W L W L W W L L W L D W L

21/09/2017
U14 Harmon Cup
Cabinteely FC 1 - 4 Lourdes Celtic 9/9

Cabinteely FC lose to Lourdes Celtic.
Cabinteely FC were beaten at home by Lourdes Celtic at Kilbogget Park at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

21/09/2017
12 Sat Premier:
Lourdes Celtic 0 - 1 Crumlin Utd 9/9

Lourdes Celtic lose to Crumlin Utd.
11th placed Lourdes Celtic were marginally beaten at home by 6th placed Crumlin Utd at Sundrive Park at 10:30 am

Lourdes Celtic are currently on a losing streak of 9 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L L W D L W L L D

Crumlin Utd
Form: W L W L L D D L W W W L W L

21/09/2017
13 Sat Maj 1:
Dalkey Utd 1 - 1 Lourdes Celtic 9/9

Dalkey Utd share spoils with Lourdes Celtic.
8th placed Dalkey Utd were held to a 1-1 draw by 4th placed Lourdes Celtic at Shanganagh Cliffs at 10:30 am

Dalkey Utd
Form: L W D L W L W L W L D W L L L

Lourdes Celtic
Form: D L D W W W W W L L L W L W L L W

21/09/2017
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
1008910599131100
Lourdes Celtic Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Saturday 23 September 2017
U14 Harmon Cup
Palmerstown FCLourdes CelticAUL Complex11:45Quinn Thomas
Wardick Andy
Roche Thomas
Academy Sat (Emerald)
Lourdes CelticArdmore RoversSundrive Park10:30
8 Sat Orange:
Peamount UtdLourdes CelticGreenogue11:30
9 Sat Blue:
Greystones UtdLourdes CelticWoodlands11:30
10 Sat A:
Home FarmLourdes CelticVEC Whitehall11:30
11 Sat A1:
St MalachysLourdes CelticColaiste Dhulaigh10:30
12 Sat Premier:
Lourdes CelticHome FarmSundrive Park10:30
13 Sat Maj 1:
Castleknock CelticLourdes CelticPorterstown Park11:30
14 Sat Premier:
Lourdes CelticShamrock RoversSundrive Park11:30Ellison Declan
14 Sat A1:
Sacred HeartLourdes CelticKillinarden Hill11:30
Sunday 24 September 2017
8 Sun Blue:
Lourdes CelticClondalkin CelticSundrive Park10:30
9 Sun Silver:
Lourdes CelticArdmore RoversSundrive Park11:30
10 Sun Division B
Esker CelticLourdes CelticHermitage Park11:30
16 Sun Maj:
Lourdes CelticSt MalachysSundrive Park12:30
Total : 14