Lourdes Celtic Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
10 Sat B1 (KO 10.30 unless stated)
St Mochta's v Lourdes Celtic 25/5
Match Preview

St Mochta's play host to Lourdes Celtic at Porterstown Road at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

23/05/2019 21:51
10 Sat C (KO 10.30 unless stated)
Ballyoulster Utd v Lourdes Celtic 25/5
Match Preview

Ballyoulster Utd play host to Lourdes Celtic at Loughlinstown Road at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

23/05/2019 21:51
10 Sat C1 (KO 10.30 unless stated)
St Joseph's Boys v Lourdes Celtic 25/5
Match Preview

St Joseph's Boys play host to Lourdes Celtic at Pearse Park at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

23/05/2019 21:51
11 Sat B1
Lucan Utd v Lourdes Celtic 25/5
Match Preview

Lucan Utd play host to Lourdes Celtic at Dodsboro at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

23/05/2019 21:51
12 Sat Premier
Lourdes Celtic v Malahide Utd 25/5
Match Preview

13th placed Lourdes Celtic play host to 11th placed Malahide Utd at Sundrive Park at 10:30 am

Lourdes Celtic's last game was a 1-1 draw away against St Kevin's Boys. They have lost 5 out of 6 home games.
Form: D L L L W W L L L L L L    Home Form: L W L L L L

Malahide Utd come from a narrow 1-0 win at home against Belvedere FC.
Form: W L W L D D L W L    Away Form: L D L W L

Prediction: Away Win for Malahide Utd

23/05/2019 21:51
14 Sat Major
Peamount Utd v Lourdes Celtic 25/5
Match Preview

7th placed Peamount Utd play host to 2nd placed Lourdes Celtic at Greenogue at 11:30 am

Peamount Utd come from a unlucky 1-2 loss at home against Arklow Town.
Form: L L W L W W    Home Form: L W W

Lourdes Celtic's last game was a unlucky 1-2 loss at home against Leixlip Utd.
Form: L W L W W L W W D    Away Form: L W D

Prediction: DRAW

23/05/2019 21:51
15 Sat Major (KO 1pm unless stated)
Mount Merrion v Lourdes Celtic 25/5
Match Preview

4th placed Mount Merrion play host to 8th placed Lourdes Celtic at Rosemount Park at 1 pm

Mount Merrion's last result was a 2-2 draw away against Larkview FC.
Form: D L W W W W W    Home Form: L W W

Lourdes Celtic's last game was a unlucky 1-2 loss at home against Kilnamanagh AFC.
Form: L D L L L W D D    Away Form: D D

Prediction: Home Win for Mount Merrion

23/05/2019 21:51
10 Sun A
Shamrock Rovers v Lourdes Celtic 26/5
Match Preview

Shamrock Rovers play host to Lourdes Celtic at Roadstone S&S Club at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

23/05/2019 21:51
U16 Neville Cup Major
Lourdes Celtic v St Malachys 26/5
Match Preview

Lourdes Celtic play host to St Malachys at Sundrive Park at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

23/05/2019 21:51
12 Sat Premier
St Kevin's Boys 1 - 1 Lourdes Celtic 21/5

St Kevin's Boys share spoils with Lourdes Celtic.
7th placed St Kevin's Boys were held to a 1-1 draw by 13th placed Lourdes Celtic at Ellenfield at 7:30 pm

St Kevin's Boys
Form: D D W L D W L D W L W W

Lourdes Celtic
Form: D L L L W W L L L L L L

23/05/2019 21:51
12 Sat Premier
Lourdes Celtic 1 - 2 St Francis 18/5

Lourdes Celtic despatched by St Francis.
13th placed Lourdes Celtic were marginally beaten at home by 4th placed St Francis at Sundrive Park at 11 am

Lourdes Celtic have lost 5 out of 6 home games.
Form: D L L L W W L L L L L L

St Francis
Form: D W W W L D W W L W L L W D D

23/05/2019 21:51
12 Sat Premier
St Francis 2 - 1 Lourdes Celtic 14/5

St Francis beat Lourdes Celtic.
4th placed St Francis marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 13th placed Lourdes Celtic at Baldonnel at 6:30 pm

St Francis
Form: D W W W L D W W L W L L W D D

Lourdes Celtic
Form: D L L L W W L L L L L L

23/05/2019 21:51
12 Sun 1
Lourdes Celtic 3 - 3 Esker Celtic 12/5

Lourdes Celtic share points with Esker Celtic.
9th placed Lourdes Celtic were held to a 3-3 draw by 11th placed Esker Celtic at Sundrive Park at 10:30 am

Lourdes Celtic have yet to win at home.
Form: L D L W L L L L W L

Esker Celtic
Form: L D L W L L L D L

23/05/2019 21:51
15 Sat Major (KO 1pm unless stated)
Lourdes Celtic 1 - 2 Kilnamanagh AFC 11/5

Lourdes Celtic lose to Kilnamanagh AFC.
8th placed Lourdes Celtic were marginally beaten at home by 6th placed Kilnamanagh AFC at Sundrive Park at 1 pm

Lourdes Celtic
Form: L D L L L W D D

Kilnamanagh AFC
Form: W D W D L W L L

23/05/2019 21:51
U11 (A & A1) Condron Cup
Lourdes Celtic 0 - 1 St Kevin's Boys A 11/5

Lourdes Celtic suffer defeat to St Kevin's Boys A.
Lourdes Celtic were marginally beaten at home by St Kevin's Boys A at Sundrive Park at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

23/05/2019 21:51
14 Sat Major
Lourdes Celtic 1 - 2 Leixlip Utd 11/5

Lourdes Celtic despatched by Leixlip Utd.
2nd placed Lourdes Celtic were marginally beaten at home by 5th placed Leixlip Utd at Sundrive Park at 11:30 am

Lourdes Celtic
Form: L W L W W L W W D

Leixlip Utd have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: W L W W D D

23/05/2019 21:51
12 Sun 1
Lourdes Celtic 1 - 5 Mount Merrion 9/5

Lourdes Celtic suffer defeat to Mount Merrion.
9th placed Lourdes Celtic were beaten at home by 7th placed Mount Merrion at Sundrive Park at 6:30 pm

Lourdes Celtic have yet to win at home.
Form: L D L W L L L L W L

Mount Merrion
Form: W W L D D L D

23/05/2019 21:51
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
533180498700
Lourdes Celtic Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Saturday 25 May 2019
9 Sat Blue (KO11.30 unless stated)
St Kevin's BoysLourdes CelticWards Cross11:30
10 Sat B1 (KO 10.30 unless stated)
St Mochta'sLourdes CelticPorterstown Road10:30
10 Sat C (KO 10.30 unless stated)
Ballyoulster UtdLourdes CelticLoughlinstown Road10:30
10 Sat C1 (KO 10.30 unless stated)
St Joseph's BoysLourdes CelticPearse Park10:30
11 Sat A
Lourdes CelticCherry OrchardSundrive Park11:30(P)
11 Sat B1
Lucan UtdLourdes CelticDodsboro10:30O'Dowd Aaron
12 Sat Premier
Lourdes CelticMalahide UtdSundrive Park10:30Cooke Michael
14 Sat Major
Peamount UtdLourdes CelticGreenogue11:30
Lourdes CelticIdle11:30
15 Sat Major (KO 1pm unless stated)
Mount MerrionLourdes CelticRosemount Park13:00Kiernan David
Sunday 26 May 2019
U16 Neville Cup Major
Lourdes CelticSt MalachysSundrive Park11:30Fitzgerald Gerard
8 Sun Brown (KO 10.30 unless stated)
Lourdes CelticKnocklyon UtdSundrive Park10:30
10 Sun A
Shamrock RoversLourdes CelticRoadstone S&S Club10:30
11 Sun A
Lourdes CelticPhoenix FCSundrive Park10:30Fitzgerald Gerard
12 Sun 1
Portmarnock AFCLourdes CelticPaddy's Hill11:30Stanley Thomas
16 Sun Major (KO 1pm unless stated).
Lourdes CelticLeixlip UtdSundrive Park01:00
Total : 16