Lourdes Celtic Home
Competitions:
13 Sat C
Lourdes Celtic v Clondalkin Celtic 2/10
Match Preview

9th placed Lourdes Celtic play host to 12th placed Clondalkin Celtic at Sundrive Park at 10:15 am

Lourdes Celtic's last game was a unlucky 2-1 loss away against Greystones Utd.
Form: L L L W    Home Form: L W

Clondalkin Celtic has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 2 games.
Form: L L D L L    Away Form: L D

Prediction: Home Win for Lourdes Celtic
28/09/2021 09:05
12 Sat D1
Leixlip Utd v Lourdes Celtic 2/10
Match Preview

8th placed Leixlip Utd play host to 3rd placed Lourdes Celtic at Leixlip Amm Centre at 10:15 am

Leixlip Utd's last fixture played was a 5-0 loss away against Esker Celtic.
Form: L L W    Home Form: W

Lourdes Celtic's last game was a 0-5 win away against Sporting Greystones.
Form: W L W W    Away Form: W W

Prediction: DRAW
28/09/2021 09:05
15 Sat Premier 1
Crumlin Utd v Lourdes Celtic 2/10
Match Preview

14th placed Crumlin Utd play host to 11th placed Lourdes Celtic at Willie Pearse Park at 11:30 am

Crumlin Utd has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 5 games.
Form: L L L L L    Home Form: L L

Lourdes Celtic's last game was a confident 0-3 win away against Greystones Utd.
Form: W L L L    Away Form: W L L L

Prediction: Away Win for Lourdes Celtic
28/09/2021 09:05
13 Sat A
Belvedere FC v Lourdes Celtic 2/10
Match Preview

3rd placed Belvedere FC play host to 6th placed Lourdes Celtic at Fairview Park at 11:30 am

Belvedere FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 3 out of its last 4 games.
Form: D W W W    Home Form: D W W

Lourdes Celtic's last game was a unlucky 1-2 loss at home against Cherry Orchard.
Form: L W W    Away Form: W

Prediction: Home Win for Belvedere FC
28/09/2021 09:05
14 Sat B1
Lourdes Celtic v Phoenix FC 2/10
Match Preview

3rd placed Lourdes Celtic play host to 4th placed Phoenix FC at Sundrive Park at 11:30 am

Lourdes Celtic's last game was a 3-8 loss at home against Collinstown FC.
Form: L W W    Home Form: L

Phoenix FC's last game was a narrow 0-1 win away against Lucan Utd.
Form: W L L L D D    Away Form: W L D

Prediction: Home Win for Lourdes Celtic
28/09/2021 09:05
14 Sat Int
Lourdes Celtic v Templeogue Utd 2/10
Match Preview

6th placed Lourdes Celtic play host to 13th placed Templeogue Utd at Sundrive Park at 1 pm

Lourdes Celtic's last game was a straightfoward 4-2 win at home against Corduff FC.
Form: W W L L W    Home Form: W W

Templeogue Utd's last game was a 5-0 loss away against Cherry Orchard.
Form: L L W L L    Away Form: L L L

Prediction: Home Win for Lourdes Celtic
28/09/2021 09:05
15 Sat Premier 2
Finglas Celtic v Lourdes Celtic 2/10
Match Preview

8th placed Finglas Celtic play host to League leaders Lourdes Celtic at Finglas Celtic Home Ground at 1 pm

Finglas Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 1 out of its last 3 games.
Form: D D W    Home Form: W

Lourdes Celtic's last game was a narrow 2-1 win at home against St Kevin's Boys.
Form: W L W W W    Away Form: W W

Prediction: DRAW
28/09/2021 09:05
16 Sun Prem 1
Lourdes Celtic 0 - 5 Stella Maris 26/9
Lourdes Celtic suffer defeat to Stella Maris.
14th placed Lourdes Celtic were comprehensively beaten at home by 3rd placed Stella Maris at Sundrive Park at 1 pm

Lourdes Celtic has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D D L L

Stella Maris has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 3 out of its last 5 games.
Form: W D D W W

28/09/2021 09:05
13 Sun 7
Raheny Utd 5 - 0 Lourdes Celtic 26/9
Raheny Utd despatch Lourdes Celtic.
2nd placed Raheny Utd comprehensively won 5-0 against their visitors, 14th placed Lourdes Celtic at No16 St Anne's Pk at 1 pm

Raheny Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W

Lourdes Celtic has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 5 games.
Form: L L L L L

28/09/2021 09:05
16 Sun A
Ballyoulster Utd 1 - 3 Lourdes Celtic 26/9
Ballyoulster Utd are defeated by Lourdes Celtic.
6th placed Ballyoulster Utd were beaten at home by League leaders Lourdes Celtic at Loughlinstown Road at 11:30 am

Ballyoulster Utd
Form: L W L W

Lourdes Celtic
Form: W W L W

28/09/2021 09:05
16 Sun B1
Lourdes Celtic 3 - 1 Ardmore Rovers 26/9
Lourdes Celtic take spoils against Ardmore Rovers.
League leaders Lourdes Celtic won 3-1 against their visitors, 4th placed Ardmore Rovers at Sundrive Park at 11:30 am

Lourdes Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 4 out of its last 6 games.
Form: W W D W D W

Ardmore Rovers
Form: L W W

28/09/2021 09:05
17 Sun Premier
Peamount Utd 4 - 2 Lourdes Celtic 26/9
Peamount Utd take spoils against Lourdes Celtic.
4th placed Peamount Utd won 4-2 against their visitors, 15th placed Lourdes Celtic at Greenogue at 11 am

Peamount Utd
Form: W W L W W L L

Lourdes Celtic has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 4 games.
Form: L L L L

28/09/2021 09:05
12 Sun 7
Finglas Celtic 5 - 0 Lourdes Celtic 26/9
Finglas Celtic despatch Lourdes Celtic.
League leaders Finglas Celtic comprehensively won 5-0 against their visitors, 11th placed Lourdes Celtic at Kildonan Rd at 10:15 am

Finglas Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W

Lourdes Celtic
Form: L L W L L

28/09/2021 09:05
13 Sun Inter
Lourdes Celtic 2 - 1 Portmarnock AFC 26/9
Lourdes Celtic beat Portmarnock AFC.
4th placed Lourdes Celtic marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 8th placed Portmarnock AFC at Sundrive Park at 10:15 am

Lourdes Celtic
Form: W L L W L W

Portmarnock AFC
Form: L W D D D

28/09/2021 09:05
14 Sat Int
Lourdes Celtic 4 - 2 Corduff FC 25/9
Lourdes Celtic claim victory against Corduff FC.
6th placed Lourdes Celtic won 4-2 against their visitors, 8th placed Corduff FC at Sundrive Park at 10:15 am

Lourdes Celtic
Form: W W L L W

Corduff FC
Form: L L W W

28/09/2021 09:05
18 Sun Premier South
Lourdes Celtic 2 - 5 St Joseph's Boys 19/9
Lourdes Celtic lose to St Joseph's Boys.
7th placed Lourdes Celtic were beaten at home by 3rd placed St Joseph's Boys at Sundrive Park at 1 pm

Lourdes Celtic
Form: L W L L D L L

St Joseph's Boys have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: D W W W L W

28/09/2021 09:05
16 Sun B1
Peamount Utd 0 - 1 Lourdes Celtic 19/9
Peamount Utd suffer defeat to Lourdes Celtic.
11th placed Peamount Utd were marginally beaten at home by League leaders Lourdes Celtic at Greenogue at 1 pm

Peamount Utd has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 4 games.
Form: L L L L

Lourdes Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 4 out of its last 6 games.
Form: W W D W D W

28/09/2021 09:05
17 Sun Premier
Tallaght Town 4 - 2 Lourdes Celtic 19/9
Tallaght Town claim victory against Lourdes Celtic.
10th placed Tallaght Town won 4-2 against their visitors, 15th placed Lourdes Celtic at Andy Moore Pk Tallaght at 1 pm

Tallaght Town
Form: L W L L L W L

Lourdes Celtic has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 4 games.
Form: L L L L

28/09/2021 09:05
16 Sun A
Lourdes Celtic 6 - 1 Verona FC 19/9
Lourdes Celtic despatch Verona FC.
League leaders Lourdes Celtic comprehensively won 6-1 against their visitors, 9th placed Verona FC at Sundrive Park at 11:30 am

Lourdes Celtic
Form: W W L W

Verona FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 3 games.
Form: L L L D

28/09/2021 09:05
13 Sun Inter
St Joseph's Boys 6 - 1 Lourdes Celtic 19/9
St Joseph's Boys claim victory against Lourdes Celtic.
2nd placed St Joseph's Boys comprehensively won 6-1 against their visitors, 4th placed Lourdes Celtic at Pearse Park at 11:30 am

St Joseph's Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 4 out of its last 5 games.
Form: W W W W D

Lourdes Celtic
Form: W L L W L W

28/09/2021 09:05
12 Sun 7
Lourdes Celtic 2 - 4 Glasnevin FC 19/9
Lourdes Celtic suffer defeat to Glasnevin FC.
11th placed Lourdes Celtic were beaten at home by 7th placed Glasnevin FC at Sundrive Park at 10:15 am

Lourdes Celtic
Form: L L W L L

Glasnevin FC
Form: W W W L

28/09/2021 09:05
14 Sat B1
Lourdes Celtic 3 - 8 Collinstown FC 18/9
Lourdes Celtic suffer defeat to Collinstown FC.
3rd placed Lourdes Celtic were comprehensively beaten at home by League leaders Collinstown FC at Sundrive Park at 1 pm

Lourdes Celtic
Form: L W W

Collinstown FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W

28/09/2021 09:05
15 Sat Premier 1
Greystones Utd 0 - 3 Lourdes Celtic 18/9
Greystones Utd lose to Lourdes Celtic.
12th placed Greystones Utd were beaten at home by 11th placed Lourdes Celtic at Woodlands at 1 pm

Greystones Utd
Form: L L L W L L

Lourdes Celtic
Form: W L L L

28/09/2021 09:05
13 Sat A
Lourdes Celtic 1 - 2 Cherry Orchard 18/9
Lourdes Celtic beaten by Cherry Orchard.
6th placed Lourdes Celtic were marginally beaten at home by 5th placed Cherry Orchard at Sundrive Park at 11:30 am

Lourdes Celtic
Form: L W W

Cherry Orchard
Form: L W W L L D

28/09/2021 09:05
13 Sat C
Greystones Utd 2 - 1 Lourdes Celtic 18/9
Greystones Utd despatch Lourdes Celtic.
11th placed Greystones Utd marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 9th placed Lourdes Celtic at Woodlands at 11:30 am

Greystones Utd
Form: L W L L L

Lourdes Celtic
Form: L L L W

28/09/2021 09:05
12 Sat D1
Sporting Greystones 0 - 5 Lourdes Celtic 18/9
Sporting Greystones despatched by Lourdes Celtic.
7th placed Sporting Greystones were comprehensively beaten at home by 3rd placed Lourdes Celtic at Sporting Greystones Home Ground at 10:15 am

Sporting Greystones
Form: L L W W

Lourdes Celtic
Form: W L W W

28/09/2021 09:05
14 Sat Int
Lourdes Celtic 5 - 2 Lucan Utd 18/9
Lourdes Celtic take spoils against Lucan Utd.
6th placed Lourdes Celtic won 5-2 against their visitors, 14th placed Lucan Utd at Sundrive Park at 10:15 am

Lourdes Celtic
Form: W W L L W

Lucan Utd has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 3 games.
Form: L L L D

28/09/2021 09:05
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
877192942900
PFAGDPoints
1Collinstown FC42552012
2Cabinteely FC410828
3Lourdes Celtic3131306
4Phoenix FC6416-125
5Firhouse Carmel3111103
6Lucan Utd41014-43
7Blessington AFC41016-63
PFAGDPoints
1Larkview FC62171414
2Crumlin Utd51331013
3St Joseph's Boys61912713
4St Francis51851312
5Cherry Orchard82218411
6Greystones Utd4811-34
7Lourdes Celtic71128-174
8Kilnamanagh AFC6517-122
9Cabinteely FC5723-160
PFAGDPoints
1Finglas Celtic52532215
2Corduff FC62491515
3Celbridge Town51991012
4Newbridge Town61415-110
5Verona FC414959
6Granada FC5141409
7Glasnevin FC48809
8Cabinteely FC5711-45
9Broadford Rovers3710-33
10Portmarnock AFC5614-83
11Lourdes Celtic51019-93
12Jobstown Celtic6518-131
13Raheny Utd5620-140
PFAGDPoints
1Ballyoulster Utd52432115
2St Kevin's Boys52141715
3Shamrock Rovers61811710
4Cherry Orchard4164129
5Home Farm4181449
6Lourdes Celtic5141409
7Belvedere FC39456
8Corduff FC41213-16
9Shelbourne Academy61724-74
10Leicester Celtic61126-154
11St Joseph's Boys358-33
12Leixlip Utd61126-153
13Templeogue Utd5521-163
14Lucan Utd4716-91
PFAGDPoints
1Leixlip Utd51951413
2St Kevin's Boys5114713
3Stella Maris5146811
4Cherry Orchard510559
5Crumlin Utd610919
6St Francis657-27
7Peamount Utd5511-67
8Cabinteely FC61315-26
9Home Farm37434
10Malahide Utd4714-74
11Greystones Utd6312-94
12Corduff FC324-23
13Esker Celtic447-32
14Lourdes Celtic529-72
PFAGDPoints
1Newlands/Castle Pk63152618
2Raheny Utd62371618
3Phoenix FC51951413
4Terenure Rangers61010012
5Trinity Donaghmede410829
6Ardmore Rovers510737
7Belmont FC5121027
8Clontarf FC313946
9Mount Merrion41013-35
10Dundrum FC5812-44
11Dingle Utd6815-74
12Lakelands FC6819-114
13Park Celtic3717-100
14Lourdes Celtic5622-160
15Railway Union5622-160
PFAGDPoints
1St Joseph's Boys72681819
2Shelbourne Academy51941512
3Corduff FC51961312
4Peamount Utd72319412
5Templeogue Utd595412
6Home Farm61415-111
7Cherry Orchard6161429
8Cabinteely FC61020-107
9Stella Maris37526
10Tallaght Town71119-86
11Bohemian FC6917-85
12Malahide Utd6918-94
13St Francis41014-42
14St Kevin's Boys5413-91
15Lourdes Celtic4514-90
Lourdes Celtic Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
Latest Results
26/0916 Sun Prem 1Lourdes Celtic05Stella Maris
26/0913-7Raheny Utd50Lourdes Celtic
26/0916 Sun ABallyoulster Utd13Lourdes Celtic
26/0916 Sun B1Lourdes Celtic31Ardmore Rovers
26/0913 Sun IntLourdes Celtic21Portmarnock AFC
25/0915 Sat Premier 2Lourdes Celtic21St Kevin's Boys
25/0914 Sat IntLourdes Celtic42Corduff FC
19/0918 Sun Premier SouthLourdes Celtic25St Joseph's Boys
19/0916 Sun B1Peamount Utd01Lourdes Celtic
19/0916 Sun ALourdes Celtic61Verona FC
19/0913 Sun IntSt Joseph's Boys61Lourdes Celtic
18/0914 Sat B1Lourdes Celtic38Collinstown FC
18/0915 Sat Premier 1Greystones Utd03Lourdes Celtic
18/0913ALourdes Celtic12Cherry Orchard
18/0913CGreystones Utd21Lourdes Celtic
18/0914 Sat IntLourdes Celtic52Lucan Utd
18/0912 Sat D1Sporting Greystones05Lourdes Celtic
12/0916 Sun ARaheny Utd42Lourdes Celtic
12/0916 Sun Prem 1Home Farm00Lourdes Celtic
12/0916 Sun B1Lourdes Celtic11Bohemians FC
Show All
Next Fixtures
02/1011 Sat A1 Belmont FCvCrumlin UtdByrne LiamHerbert Park
02/1011 Sat A1 Celbridge TownvArthur Griffith ParkMulligan DillonBallymakealy
02/1011 Sat A1 Dalkey UtdvKnocklyon UtdHyde Park
02/1011 Sat A1 Lourdes CelticvBelvedere FCDaly NedSundrive Park
02/1011 Sat A1 Mount MerrionvLucan UtdDeer Park
02/1011 Sat A1 St FrancisvSt MochtasShortall PaulBaldonnel
02/1011 Sat A1 Swords CelticvTempleogue UtdClabescu IonutBalheary Swords
02/1011 Sat EIdlevCollinstown FC
02/1011 Sat ESt MaelruansvAFC BelgraveBancroft Park
02/1011 Sat EDalkey UtdvGranada FCHyde Park
02/1011 Sat EHarold's CrossvCastleknock CelticO Brien Adamstanaway park .
02/1011 Sat EMount MerrionvBallyfermot UtdDeer Park
02/1011 Sat ETransport Iveagh Trust FCvLourdes CelticTransport Club
02/1011 Sat E1Inchicore Ath FCvBeech ParkSmith JohnBluebell Astro
02/1011 Sat E1Leicester CelticvBallyfermot UtdLoreto Park
02/1011 Sat E1Clondalkin CelticvCelbridge Town
02/1011 Sat E1Finglas UtdvCastleknock CelticRake DavidKildonan Rd
02/1013CLourdes CelticvClondalkin CelticKavanagh AndySundrive Park1
02/1012 Sat D1Leixlip UtdvLourdes CelticFitzgerald AdamLeixlip Amm CentreX
02/108 Sat PurpleMarks CelticvWayside CelticButler Park
Show All