Lourdes Celtic Home
Competitions:
12 Sun Div 4
Lourdes Celtic v Shankill FC 29/1
Match Preview

Lourdes Celtic play host to 4th placed Shankill FC at Sundrive Park at 10:15 am

This is Lourdes Celtic's first game

Shankill FC's last fixture played was a straightfoward 3-1 win at home against Palmerstown FC.
Form: W D W W W L W W L    Away Form: D W W L L

29/01/2023 22:58
16 Sun Major
Esker Celtic v Lourdes Celtic 29/1
Match Preview

3rd placed Esker Celtic play host to 13th placed Lourdes Celtic at Hermitage Pk at 1 pm

Esker Celtic come from a narrow 3-2 win at home against Shelbourne Academy.
Form: W W W D W W L W    Home Form: W W W D L

Lourdes Celtic's last game was a disappointing 3-1 loss away against Larkview FC. They have yet to win away from home.
Form: L D L L W L L W    Away Form: L L L L

Prediction: Home Win for Esker Celtic
29/01/2023 22:58
16 Sun Prem
Greystones Utd v Lourdes Celtic 29/1
Match Preview

6th placed Greystones Utd play host to 3rd placed Lourdes Celtic at Woodlands at 1 pm

Greystones Utd's last game was a comprehensive 6-2 loss away against Templeogue Utd.
Form: L W W L L D W L    Home Form: W W D L

Lourdes Celtic's last game was a narrow 2-1 win at home against Leixlip Utd.
Form: W W W L L W W    Away Form: W L L W

Prediction: DRAW
29/01/2023 22:58
17 Sun P
Lourdes Celtic 0 - 4 Greystones Utd 29/1
Lourdes Celtic are defeated by Greystones Utd.
8th placed Lourdes Celtic were beaten at home by 12th placed Greystones Utd at Sundrive Park at 1 pm

Lourdes Celtic
Form: L L W L L D W L W D L W

Greystones Utd
Form: W D L L L L L W L L

29/01/2023 22:58
13 Sun Div 6
Lourdes Celtic 3 - 0 Rathcoole FC 29/1
Lourdes Celtic despatch Rathcoole FC.
10th placed Lourdes Celtic won 3-0 against their visitors, 12th placed Rathcoole FC at Sundrive Park at 11:15 am

Lourdes Celtic
Form: W L W L L L L D L W

Rathcoole FC are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.They have lost 5 out of 6 away games.
Form: L L L L W D L W L L L D L

29/01/2023 22:58
14 Sun Div 6
St John Vianney 2 - 2 Lourdes Celtic 29/1
St John Vianney draw with Lourdes Celtic.
4th placed St John Vianney were held to a 2-2 draw by 9th placed Lourdes Celtic at Kilmore Drive at 11 am

St John Vianney has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 5 out of its last 8 games.
Form: D D W W W W W D

Lourdes Celtic
Form: D L L W D L W L

29/01/2023 22:58
12 Sun Div 3
Lourdes Celtic 4 - 1 Killester/Donnycarney FC 29/1
Lourdes Celtic claim victory against Killester/Donnycarney FC.
12th placed Lourdes Celtic won 4-1 against their visitors, 6th placed Killester/Donnycarney FC at Sundrive Park at 10:15 am

Lourdes Celtic
Form: W D L L W D L L L L

Killester/Donnycarney FC
Form: L W D W W L L W W W

29/01/2023 22:58
12 Sat E1
AFC Belgrave 2 - 1 Lourdes Celtic 28/1
AFC Belgrave beat Lourdes Celtic.
League leaders AFC Belgrave marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 7th placed Lourdes Celtic at Bluebell Road at 10:15 am

AFC Belgrave have won 5 out of 7 home games.
Form: W W L W W D L W W W W

Lourdes Celtic
Form: L L W W D D W D

29/01/2023 22:58
13 Sun Div 6
Broadford Rovers 3 - 1 Lourdes Celtic 22/1
Broadford Rovers take spoils against Lourdes Celtic.
7th placed Broadford Rovers won 3-1 against their visitors, 10th placed Lourdes Celtic at Marlay Park at 11 am

Broadford Rovers
Form: L W W D L L L L W W W W

Lourdes Celtic
Form: W L W L L L L D L W

29/01/2023 22:58
17 Sun P
Stella Maris 2 - 0 Lourdes Celtic 15/1
Stella Maris take spoils against Lourdes Celtic.
6th placed Stella Maris won 2-0 against their visitors, 8th placed Lourdes Celtic at Dublin Port Stadium, Richmond Road at 11 am

Stella Maris are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W L L W L L D

Lourdes Celtic
Form: L L W L L D W L W D L W

29/01/2023 22:58
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
1261091311349600
PFAGDPoints
1Rivermount Boys93543123
2Mount Merrion1034102422
3Lourdes Celtic52041612
4Finglas Utd81728-118
5Castleknock Celtic8521-168
6Portmarnock AFC81321-87
7Collinstown FC6623-174
8Ballyfermot Utd6423-191
9Kinsealy Utd00000
PFAGDPoints
1Knocklyon Utd1028161221
2Ardmore Rovers72213915
3Dingle Utd91516-115
4Newbridge Town72416813
5St Joseph's Boys71715213
6Belvedere FC61210210
7St Francis101819-18
8Drogheda Boys102131-105
9Lourdes Celtic61132-210
PFAGDPoints
1Kilnamanagh AFC1241202128
2Railway Union927131419
3Lourdes Celtic628131516
4Castleknock Celtic111423-915
5Mt Merrion81515012
6Newbridge Town91927-89
7Ardmore Rovers91825-77
8Portmarnock AFC5812-44
9Clontarf FC6721-143
10Leixlip Utd5412-82
PFAGDPoints
1Mckelvey Celtic1034122227
2Cabinteely FC1028121620
3Firhouse Carmel922101218
4St John Vianney826161018
5Ardmore Rovers102516916
6Swords Celtic112825315
7Broadford Rovers91915414
8Railway Union102124-314
9Lourdes Celtic81623-78
10Lakelands FC122544-197
11Mount Merrion7626-203
12Granada FC102148-273
PFAGDPoints
1Leicester Celtic1133191422
2Cabinteely FC102920921
3Wayside Celtic81913614
4Finglas Utd81915414
5Parkvale FC112727014
6Templeogue Utd113035-514
7Peamount Utd4123912
8Lourdes Celtic7141139
9Ballymun Utd91719-29
10Castleknock Celtic101727-106
11Corduff FC112048-284
PFAGDPoints
1St Kevin's Boys93182323
2Home Farm931131823
3Belvedere FC922111122
4Malahide Utd71713416
5Corduff FC72013712
6Raheny Utd91318-511
7Ballyoulster Utd112025-58
8Mount Merrion91117-68
9Lourdes Celtic6915-67
10Peamount Utd10822-146
11Shelbourne Academy6820-123
12Leicester Celtic8318-153
PFAGDPoints
1AFC Belgrave1142182425
2Beechwood FC1138231522
3Tallaght Town123729822
4Transport Iveagh Trust FC103023717
5Dynamo Dublin FC625121315
6Peamount Utd103526915
7Lourdes Celtic81415-112
8Granada FC112230-812
9Rathcoole FC8631-253
10Park Celtic5618-121
11Ballyowen Celtic8535-300
PFAGDPoints
1St Kevin's Boys1037132430
2Home Farm92719819
3Mount Merrion113328519
4Cherry Orchard822111118
5Cabinteely FC91912716
6Stella Maris102621516
7Crumlin Utd62491515
8Lourdes Celtic121625-914
9Peamount Utd102322113
10Leixlip Utd8191817
11St Francis81322-97
12Greystones Utd101134-237
13Ballyoulster Utd111438-245
14Esker Celtic81628-123
PFAGDPoints
1Leixlip Utd1141142731
2Templeogue Utd1133191424
3Stella Maris1023111222
4Glasnevin FC932181421
5Crumlin Utd153436-220
6Killester/Donnycarney FC102617919
7Verona FC122728-119
8St John Vianney122526-119
9Railway Union122928116
10Blessington AFC132935-611
11Malahide Utd92025-58
12Lourdes Celtic101928-98
13St Kevin's Boys91227-156
14Trinity Donaghmede11947-380
PFAGDPoints
1Celbridge Town1549321732
2Manortown Utd1346271930
3Knocklyon Utd1133132026
4Drumcondra AFC1135201525
5Tallaght Town123728924
6Raheny Utd133529621
7Broadford Rovers123329419
8Mount Merrion143841-317
9Corduff FC102216615
10Lourdes Celtic101932-1310
11Shankill FC142752-259
12Rathcoole FC132839-118
13Clontarf FC102235-137
14Terenure Rangers141748-315
PFAGDPoints
1Leicester Celtic1144133130
2Esker Celtic1029111823
3Lourdes Celtic72432121
4Enniskerry YC102012820
5Blessington AFC112932-318
6Ballyfermot Utd102618817
7Dalkey Utd112125-412
8Mount Merrion101730-139
9Rathcoole FC101528-138
10Belmont FC121836-188
11St Joseph's Boys61214-27
12Sporting Greystones61422-86
13Carriglea FC10530-251
PFAGDPoints
1Cambridge Boys1127121525
2Home Farm931151619
3Esker Celtic81610619
4Crumlin Utd111920-117
5Larkview FC112216616
6St Kevin's Boys820101013
7Cherry Orchard122329-611
8Cabinteely FC101625-910
9Castleknock Celtic101530-1510
10Tallaght Town101625-98
11Manortown Utd689-17
12Dalkey Utd61215-37
13Lourdes Celtic81020-107
14Shelbourne Academy6131216
PFAGDPoints
1Verona FC1240192129
2Terenure Rangers1138191924
3Lusk Utd933132022
4Shankill FC9189919
5Raheny Utd112219319
6Cabinteely FC132723417
7St Malachys71912715
8Peamount Utd92222011
9St Paul's Artane102027-711
10Clontarf FC81617-110
11Palmerstown FC9823-158
12Lakelands FC121836-187
13FC Eagles51011-16
14Home Farm101534-196
15Park Celtic9729-221
16Lourdes Celtic00000

Section A

PFAGDPoints
1St Kevin's Boys922101222
2Cabinteely FC92181320
3Castleknock Celtic91916316
4Cherry Orchard91816212
5Shelbourne Academy514869
6St Francis8815-76
7Stella Maris81119-85
8Beechwood FC91334-214

Section B

PFAGDPoints
1Templeogue Utd92117416
2Malahide Utd92114715
3Lourdes Celtic7169715
4Peamount Utd101818014
5Portmarnock AFC5135813
6Greystones Utd81419-510
7Leixlip Utd91624-86
8St Mochtas7619-133
PFAGDPoints
1Home Farm1134102427
2Knocklyon Utd1033141922
3Portmarnock AFC122221118
4Greystones Utd82112916
5Esker Celtic101819-116
6Ardmore Rovers8149514
7Dalkey Utd101821-314
8Cherry Orchard7158711
9Beechwood FC8129310
10St Mochtas101420-610
11Swords Celtic8718-1110
12Clarehall Celtic47257
13Celbridge Town111327-147
14Mount Merrion91028-183
15Lourdes Celtic8929-201
Lourdes Celtic Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
Latest Results
29/0117 Sun PLourdes Celtic04Greystones Utd
29/01SFAISt Marys Boys Sun 426Lourdes Celtic A
29/01SFAISt Marys Boys Sun 426Lourdes Celtic A
29/0113 Sun Div 6Lourdes Celtic30Rathcoole FC
29/0114 Sun 6St John Vianney22Lourdes Celtic
28/0113C1Lourdes Celtic40Belmont FC
28/0112 Sat E1AFC Belgrave21Lourdes Celtic
22/01Lourdes Celtic P32Shelbourne Academy M
22/01Lourdes Celtic P32Shelbourne Academy M
22/01SFAIEsker Celtic32Lourdes Celtic M
22/0113 Sun Div 6Broadford Rovers31Lourdes Celtic
21/01SFAI Cup U15Portmarnock AFC M14Lourdes Celtic P
21/01SFAI Cup U15Portmarnock AFC M14Lourdes Celtic P
21/01SFAI Cup U15Lourdes Celtic B26Shelbourne Academy P
21/01SFAI Cup U15Lourdes Celtic B26Shelbourne Academy P
21/01SFAICrumlin Utd A131Lourdes Celtic Sun 3
21/01SFAICrumlin Utd A131Lourdes Celtic Sun 3
21/01SFAICrumlin Utd A131Lourdes Celtic Sun 3
15/0117 Sun PStella Maris20Lourdes Celtic
04/1216 Sun MajorLarkview FC31Lourdes Celtic
Show All
Next Fixtures
28/01(P)12 Sat MajLourdes CelticvSwords CelticCross DavidSundrive Park2
28/01(P)12 Sat EBallyfermot UtdvLourdes CelticKavanagh RoyThe Lawns2
28/0114 Sat B1Corduff FCvLourdes CelticMaguire WilliamCorduff Pk2
28/01(P)14 Sat ALourdes CelticvBelvedere FCSundrive Park2
28/0115 Sat PremierHome FarmvLourdes CelticStapleton NathanAlbert College Park1
28/0115 Sat BRailway UnionvLourdes CelticTBAPark AvenueX
28/01SFAI Cup U15Lourdes Celtic PvMount Merrion PCross DavidSundrive Park
28/01SFAI Cup U15Lourdes Celtic PvMount Merrion PCross DavidSundrive Park
29/01(P)12 Sun Div 4Lourdes CelticvShankill FCSundrive Park
29/0112 Sat MajLourdes CelticvArdmore RoversCross DavidSundrive Park2
29/0116 Sun PremGreystones UtdvLourdes CelticCross DavidWoodlandsX
29/0116 Sun MajorEsker CelticvLourdes CelticKelly JohnHermitage Pk1