Leixlip Utd Home
Competitions:
12 Sat C
Leixlip Utd v Lucan Utd 30/10
Match Preview

6th placed Leixlip Utd play host to 3rd placed Lucan Utd at Leixlip Amm Centre at 10:15 am

Leixlip Utd's last fixture played was a 0-5 win away against Beechwood FC. They have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: W L L W W D L L W L    Home Form: L W W W

Lucan Utd's last result was a confident 3-0 win at home against Dalkey Utd.
Form: W W L W D W W L    Away Form: W W L

Prediction: DRAW
27/10/2021 07:51
11 Sat A
Swords Celtic v Leixlip Utd 30/10
Match Preview

2nd placed Swords Celtic play host to 5th placed Leixlip Utd at Balheary Swords at 10:15 am

Swords Celtic's last result was a narrow 0-1 win away against Leixlip Utd.
Form: W L W W W W W    Home Form: L W

Leixlip Utd's last fixture played was a unlucky 0-1 loss at home against Swords Celtic. They are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.
Form: L L L L W W D    Away Form: L L D

Prediction: Home Win for Swords Celtic
27/10/2021 07:51
16 Sat Div 1
Glasnevin FC v Leixlip Utd 30/10
Match Preview

6th placed Glasnevin FC play host to 5th placed Leixlip Utd at Albert College Park at 10:15 am

Glasnevin FC come from a disappointing 5-3 loss away against Ballymun Utd.
Form: L L W W W L L    Home Form: W W L L

Leixlip Utd's last fixture played was a unlucky 0-1 loss at home against Sacred Heart.
Form: L D W W W    Away Form: D W W

Prediction: DRAW
27/10/2021 07:51
12 Sat D1
Hartstown Huntstown v Leixlip Utd 30/10
Match Preview

5th placed Hartstown Huntstown play host to 9th placed Leixlip Utd at Hartstown Park at 10:15 am

Hartstown Huntstown's last fixture played was a comprehensive 0-4 win away against Greystones Utd.
Form: W W L D W L L L W    Home Form: W L L L W

Leixlip Utd's last fixture played was a poor 4-1 loss away against Mountview Boys.
Form: L W L L L L W    Away Form: L L L

Prediction: Home Win for Hartstown Huntstown
27/10/2021 07:51
12 Sat Inter
Shamrock Rovers v Leixlip Utd 30/10
Match Preview

2nd placed Shamrock Rovers play host to 5th placed Leixlip Utd at Roadstone S&S Club at 10:15 am

Shamrock Rovers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 7 out of its last 8 games.
Form: D W W W W W W W    Home Form: D W W W

Leixlip Utd's last fixture played was a 5-0 loss away against St Kevin's Boys.
Form: L D W L L D W L W    Away Form: L W L D

Prediction: Home Win for Shamrock Rovers
27/10/2021 07:51
14 Sat Int
Cherry Orchard v Leixlip Utd 30/10
Match Preview

6th placed Cherry Orchard play host to 13th placed Leixlip Utd at Elmdale Cresent at 11:30 am

Cherry Orchard's last game was a narrow 2-3 win away against St Kevin's Boys.
Form: W L W W W L    Home Form: L W W L

Leixlip Utd's last fixture played was a 0-5 loss at home against Ballyoulster Utd. They are currently on a losing streak of 7 games.
Form: L L L L L L L W L    Away Form: L L L

Prediction: Home Win for Cherry Orchard
27/10/2021 07:51
13 Sat Inter
Leixlip Utd v St Francis 30/10
Match Preview

8th placed Leixlip Utd play host to 3rd placed St Francis at Leixlip Amm Centre at 11:30 am

Leixlip Utd's last fixture played was a straightfoward 3-1 win at home against St Kevin's Boys.
Form: W L L L L W L W    Home Form: W L W L

St Francis's last game was a narrow 0-1 win away against Peamount Utd.
Form: W L W D W L W    Away Form: W L D

Prediction: DRAW
27/10/2021 07:51
13 Sat C
Leixlip Utd v Ballyfermot Utd 30/10
Match Preview

League leaders Leixlip Utd play host to 2nd placed Ballyfermot Utd at Leixlip Amm Centre at 11:30 am

Leixlip Utd's last fixture played was a straightfoward 1-3 win away against Granada FC. They have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W W L W W W W W    Home Form: W W W W W

Ballyfermot Utd's last fixture played was a comprehensive 4-0 win at home against Castleknock Celtic. They are currently on a winning streak of 7 games.
Form: W W W W W W W L    Away Form: W W W

Prediction: Home Win for Leixlip Utd
27/10/2021 07:51
15 Sat Premier 1
Greystones Utd v Leixlip Utd 30/10
Match Preview

12th placed Greystones Utd play host to 8th placed Leixlip Utd at Woodlands at 1 pm

Greystones Utd's last game was a narrow 2-1 win at home against Castleknock Celtic.
Form: W D L L L L W L L    Home Form: W D L L W L

Leixlip Utd's last fixture played was a disappointing 3-1 loss away against Templeogue Utd.
Form: L W W L L D W    Away Form: L W L

Prediction: Away Win for Leixlip Utd
27/10/2021 07:51
16 Sun Prem 1
Stella Maris v Leixlip Utd 31/10
Match Preview

4th placed Stella Maris play host to 2nd placed Leixlip Utd at Dublin Port Stadium, Richmond Road at 10:15 am

Stella Maris come from a 1-1 draw away against Corduff FC. They have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: D W L W D D W W    Home Form: W D D W

Leixlip Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 6 out of its last 7 games.
Form: W W W W D W W    Away Form: W W

Prediction: DRAW
27/10/2021 07:51
14 Sun 6
Leixlip Utd 5 - 2 Raheny Utd 24/10
Leixlip Utd claim victory against Raheny Utd.
4th placed Leixlip Utd won 5-2 against their visitors, 14th placed Raheny Utd at Leixlip Amm Centre at 1 pm

Leixlip Utd have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: W W L L W W W

Raheny Utd has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 5 games.
Form: L L L L L D L

27/10/2021 07:51
17 Sun Major North
Belvedere FC 1 - 0 Leixlip Utd 24/10
Belvedere FC claim victory against Leixlip Utd.
6th placed Belvedere FC marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 11th placed Leixlip Utd at Clontarf Astro at 11 am

Belvedere FC
Form: W W D L

Leixlip Utd are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.
Form: L L L L W

27/10/2021 07:51
18 Sun B1 North
Sheriff YC 5 - 1 Leixlip Utd 24/10
Sheriff YC take all points from Leixlip Utd.
2nd placed Sheriff YC won 5-1 against their visitors, 3rd placed Leixlip Utd at Fairview Park at 11 am

Sheriff YC are currently on a winning streak of 8 games.They have won 5 out of 6 home games.
Form: W W W W W W W W L

Leixlip Utd
Form: L L W W W W W W W

27/10/2021 07:51
12 Sun 2 South
Park Celtic 3 - 1 Leixlip Utd 24/10
Park Celtic beat Leixlip Utd.
8th placed Park Celtic won 3-1 against their visitors, 12th placed Leixlip Utd at Cabinteely park at 10:30 am

Park Celtic
Form: W L W L W W L

Leixlip Utd has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 10 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L L L

27/10/2021 07:51
12 Sat C
Beechwood FC 0 - 5 Leixlip Utd 23/10
Beechwood FC suffer defeat to Leixlip Utd.
12th placed Beechwood FC were comprehensively beaten at home by 6th placed Leixlip Utd at Herbert Park at 11:30 am

Beechwood FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 9 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L L

Leixlip Utd
Form: W L L W W D L L W L

27/10/2021 07:51
12 Sat D1
Mountview Boys 4 - 1 Leixlip Utd 23/10
Mountview Boys beat Leixlip Utd.
7th placed Mountview Boys won 4-1 against their visitors, 9th placed Leixlip Utd at Mountview Park at 11:30 am

Mountview Boys
Form: W W L W L L L L

Leixlip Utd
Form: L W L L L L W

27/10/2021 07:51
11 Sat A
Leixlip Utd 0 - 1 Swords Celtic 23/10
Leixlip Utd despatched by Swords Celtic.
5th placed Leixlip Utd were marginally beaten at home by 2nd placed Swords Celtic at Leixlip Amm Centre at 10:15 am

Leixlip Utd are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.
Form: L L L L W W D

Swords Celtic have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: W L W W W W W

27/10/2021 07:51
12 Sat Inter
St Kevin's Boys 5 - 0 Leixlip Utd 23/10
St Kevin's Boys despatch Leixlip Utd.
League leaders St Kevin's Boys comprehensively won 5-0 against their visitors, 5th placed Leixlip Utd at Shanowen Road at 10:15 am

St Kevin's Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W W W

Leixlip Utd
Form: L D W L L D W L W

27/10/2021 07:51
18 Sun B1 North
Ballymun Utd 5 - 1 Leixlip Utd 17/10
Ballymun Utd take spoils against Leixlip Utd.
League leaders Ballymun Utd won 5-1 against their visitors, 3rd placed Leixlip Utd at Ballymun Soc Complex at 1 pm

Ballymun Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W W W

Leixlip Utd
Form: L L W W W W W W W

27/10/2021 07:51
14 Sun 2
Bohemians FC 2 - 0 Leixlip Utd 17/10
Bohemians FC take spoils against Leixlip Utd.
8th placed Bohemians FC won 2-0 against their visitors, 13th placed Leixlip Utd at John Paul Park at 1 pm

Bohemians FC
Form: W D W L L L D

Leixlip Utd has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D L L L L L L L

27/10/2021 07:51
16 Sun Prem 1
Leixlip Utd 2 - 1 Cherry Orchard 17/10
Leixlip Utd beat Cherry Orchard.
2nd placed Leixlip Utd marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 3rd placed Cherry Orchard at Leixlip Amm Centre at 12:30 pm

Leixlip Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 6 out of its last 7 games.
Form: W W W W D W W

Cherry Orchard
Form: L W W W W W L W L

27/10/2021 07:51
17 Sun Major North
Lucan Utd 1 - 0 Leixlip Utd 17/10
Lucan Utd take all points from Leixlip Utd.
7th placed Lucan Utd marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 11th placed Leixlip Utd at Dodsboro at 11 am

Lucan Utd
Form: L W L D W L

Leixlip Utd are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.
Form: L L L L W

27/10/2021 07:51
12 Sun 2 South
Crumlin Utd 2 - 0 Leixlip Utd 17/10
Crumlin Utd claim victory against Leixlip Utd.
League leaders Crumlin Utd won 2-0 against their visitors, 12th placed Leixlip Utd at Willie Pearse Park at 10:15 am

Crumlin Utd have won 4 out of 5 home games.
Form: L W W W L W W W L

Leixlip Utd has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 10 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L L L

27/10/2021 07:51
13 Sat C
Granada FC 1 - 3 Leixlip Utd 16/10
Granada FC lose to Leixlip Utd.
11th placed Granada FC were beaten at home by League leaders Leixlip Utd at MEADOWBROOK at 1 pm

Granada FC are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.
Form: L L L L W L L

Leixlip Utd have won 3 out of 4 away games.
Form: W W W L W W W W W

27/10/2021 07:51
14 Sat Int
Corduff FC 4 - 1 Leixlip Utd 16/10
Corduff FC despatch Leixlip Utd.
7th placed Corduff FC won 4-1 against their visitors, 13th placed Leixlip Utd at Corduff Pk at 11:30 am

Corduff FC
Form: W W L L W W

Leixlip Utd are currently on a losing streak of 7 games.
Form: L L L L L L L W L

27/10/2021 07:51
13 Sat Inter
Leixlip Utd 3 - 1 St Kevin's Boys 16/10
Leixlip Utd take spoils against St Kevin's Boys.
8th placed Leixlip Utd won 3-1 against their visitors, 4th placed St Kevin's Boys at Leixlip Amm Centre at 11:30 am

Leixlip Utd
Form: W L L L L W L W

St Kevin's Boys
Form: L W W W W L

27/10/2021 07:51
12 Sat D1
Leixlip Utd 5 - 1 Greystones Utd 16/10
Leixlip Utd claim victory against Greystones Utd.
9th placed Leixlip Utd won 5-1 against their visitors, 11th placed Greystones Utd at Leixlip Amm Centre at 11:30 am

Leixlip Utd
Form: L W L L L L W

Greystones Utd has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 8 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L

27/10/2021 07:51
12 Sat C
Leixlip Utd 1 - 4 Clontarf FC 16/10
Leixlip Utd are defeated by Clontarf FC.
6th placed Leixlip Utd were beaten at home by League leaders Clontarf FC at Leixlip Amm Centre at 10:15 am

Leixlip Utd have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: W L L W W D L L W L

Clontarf FC are currently on a winning streak of 8 games.They have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: W W W W W W W W L

27/10/2021 07:51
12 Sat Inter
Leixlip Utd 1 - 1 Shelbourne Academy 16/10
Leixlip Utd draw with Shelbourne Academy.
5th placed Leixlip Utd were held to a 1-1 draw by 8th placed Shelbourne Academy at Leixlip Amm Centre at 10:15 am

Leixlip Utd
Form: L D W L L D W L W

Shelbourne Academy
Form: W D L L D L L L

27/10/2021 07:51
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
149971591589600
PFAGDPoints
1Ballymun Utd83672924
2Sheriff YC941162524
3Leixlip Utd93224821
4Ballyfermot Utd102025-513
5Portmarnock AFC7151509
6Ballyoulster Utd81826-87
7Wayside Celtic81122-117
8St John Bosco51114-36
9Terenure Rangers9828-206
10Esker Celtic71025-151
PFAGDPoints
1Clontarf FC926111524
2Greenhill's Boys103292319
3Lucan Utd824101416
4Rivermount Boys923121115
5Verona FC62081213
6Leixlip Utd101827-913
7Granada FC81121-1012
8Mount Merrion82116511
9Greystones Utd71314-18
10Dalkey Utd81123-124
11Belvedere FC4710-32
12Beechwood FC9045-450
PFAGDPoints
1Leixlip Utd931112024
2Ballyfermot Utd82742321
3Templeogue Utd931121919
4Peamount Utd71831516
5Manortown Utd82327-413
6Finglas Utd82019112
7Leicester Celtic81414012
8Castleknock Celtic91330-179
9Clondalkin Celtic8151417
10Lourdes Celtic6818-103
11Granada FC7727-203
12Greystones Utd9937-283
PFAGDPoints
1Ballymun Utd931131820
2Blessington AFC72652119
3Sacred Heart62381515
4Lakelands FC72025-512
5Leixlip Utd51661010
6Glasnevin FC71923-49
7Harold's Cross61826-86
8Mount Merrion7821-136
9Beech Park61928-94
10Jobstown Celtic91330-174
11Sporting Greystones51018-83
PFAGDPoints
1Crumlin Utd92015518
2Newbridge Town82214816
3Tallaght Town101912716
4Kilnamanagh AFC72113814
5Lakelands FC81711613
6St Francis71510513
7Terenure Rangers61111012
8Park Celtic71820-212
9Mount Merrion8221849
10Knocklyon Utd71820-28
11Cabinteely FC7824-163
12Leixlip Utd101437-230
PFAGDPoints
1St Kevin's Boys82832524
2Shamrock Rovers82952422
3Belvedere FC92891922
4Cherry Orchard92371620
5Leixlip Utd91322-911
6Celbridge Town91021-118
7Esker Celtic8819-115
8Shelbourne Academy81228-165
9Templeogue Utd7819-114
10Finglas Celtic8520-154
11Peamount Utd71122-113
PFAGDPoints
1Belvedere FC63342918
2Esker Celtic82671916
3Lusk Utd81910914
4Cherry Orchard71813514
5St Kevin's Boys5123913
6Larkview FC72015512
7Lakelands FC82223-19
8Bohemians FC71216-48
9Templeogue Utd5814-66
10Mid Sutton6922-136
11Dalkey Utd6618-124
12Phoenix FC6823-154
13Leixlip Utd9631-251
PFAGDPoints
1Ballyoulster Utd933112221
2St Kevin's Boys83192221
3Shamrock Rovers828111716
4Home Farm728181015
5Shelbourne Academy93530513
6Cherry Orchard61911812
7Corduff FC61914512
8Lourdes Celtic71923-410
9St Joseph's Boys6131219
10Belvedere FC71823-59
11Leicester Celtic71129-184
12Templeogue Utd71030-204
13Leixlip Utd91341-283
14Lucan Utd6722-151
PFAGDPoints
1St Francis92061419
2Malahide Utd81841418
3Castleknock Celtic8189914
4Shelbourne Academy7169714
5Templeogue Utd81914514
6St Kevin's Boys81514114
7Cabinteely FC6159611
8Leixlip Utd7912-310
9Lourdes Celtic61213-19
10Cherry Orchard61214-29
11Peamount Utd81421-77
12Greystones Utd91020-107
13Beechwood FC91332-194
14Crumlin Utd7519-140
PFAGDPoints
1St Kevin's Boys91771021
2Leixlip Utd72772019
3Cherry Orchard92011918
4Stella Maris82213915
5Crumlin Utd91413115
6Esker Celtic81510512
7St Francis91115-410
8Home Farm7161428
9Cabinteely FC91621-58
10Peamount Utd7614-88
11Corduff FC669-35
12Greystones Utd8619-135
13Malahide Utd61022-124
14Lourdes Celtic8516-113
PFAGDPoints
1Raheny Utd93472727
2Drumcondra AFC927151217
3Beechwood FC822111117
4Kilnamanagh AFC82012817
5Cherry Orchard92215714
6Glebe North FC92426-214
7Cabinteely FC71913613
8Swords Celtic91624-89
9Mount Merrion91217-58
10Park Celtic61214-27
11Castleknock Celtic6814-66
12Leixlip Utd8718-115
13Lakelands FC6820-124
14Polish Eagles FC91331-184
15Broadford Rovers4512-73
PFAGDPoints
1Cabinteely FC843133024
2Finglas Celtic62781918
3Ballyfermot Utd630121815
4Leixlip Utd728151315
5Castleknock Celtic728171115
6St John Bosco82723410
7Rathcoole Boys81929-109
8Stepaside FC5171348
9Parkvale FC41013-36
10Ballybrack FC5716-93
11Dalkey Utd4717-103
12Dundrum FC51023-133
13Drumcondra AFC12201
14Raheny Utd7933-241
15Mount Merrion91343-301
16Kilnamanagh AFC00000
Leixlip Utd Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
Latest Results
24/1014 Sun 6Leixlip Utd52Raheny Utd
24/1017 Sun Major NorthBelvedere FC10Leixlip Utd
23/1014 Sat IntLeixlip Utd05Ballyoulster Utd
23/1012Sat CBeechwood FC05Leixlip Utd
23/1012 Sat D1Mountview Boys41Leixlip Utd
23/1012 Sat InterSt Kevin's Boys50Leixlip Utd
23/1011 Sat ALeixlip Utd01Swords Celtic
17/1014 Sun 2Bohemians FC20Leixlip Utd
17/1016 Sun Prem 1Leixlip Utd21Cherry Orchard
17/1017 Sun Major NorthLucan Utd10Leixlip Utd
16/1013CGranada FC13Leixlip Utd
16/1013 Sat InterLeixlip Utd31St Kevin's Boys
16/1014 Sat IntCorduff FC41Leixlip Utd
16/1012 Sat D1Leixlip Utd51Greystones Utd
16/1012 Sat InterLeixlip Utd11Shelbourne Academy
16/1012Sat CLeixlip Utd14Clontarf FC
10/1017 Sun Major NorthLeixlip Utd15Belvedere FC
10/10SFAI Cup U14Mid Sutton (14-2)05Leixlip Utd (int Sat)
10/1013 - 2Leixlip Utd00Mount Merrion
10/1014 Sun 2Dalkey Utd00Leixlip Utd
Show All
Next Fixtures
30/1012 Sat InterShamrock RoversvLeixlip UtdRoadstone S&S Club1
30/1011 Sat ASwords CelticvLeixlip UtdBalheary Swords1
30/1011 Sat CArthur Griffith ParkvHartstown HuntstownMc Ateer PeterGriffeen Valley Park
30/1011 Sat CBallyfermot UtdvIdleThe Lawns
30/1011 Sat CBeechwood FCvGreystones UtdHerbert Park
30/1011 Sat CBelmont FCvLeixlip UtdHerbert Park
30/1011 Sat CCollinstown FCvWayside CelticRoche ThomasCollinstown Park
30/1011 Sat CLucan UtdvRathcoole BoysMcGuiness TommyDodsboro
30/1016 Sat Div 1Glasnevin FCvLeixlip UtdByrne WillieAlbert College ParkX
30/1012Sat CLeixlip UtdvLucan UtdHayden BarryLeixlip Amm CentreX
30/1012 Sat D1Hartstown HuntstownvLeixlip UtdHartstown Park1
30/10(P)8 Sat RedShamrock RoversvSt Kevin's BoysShamrock Rovers Academy
30/108 Sat RedSt Joseph's BoysvMount MerrionPearse Park
30/108 Sat RedCrumlin UtdvLeixlip UtdWillie Pearse Park
30/10(P)8 Sat RedCorduff FCvLucan UtdCorduff Pk
30/108 Sat GreenTerenure RangersvLeicester CelticBushy Park
30/108 Sat GreenArdmore RoversvClondalkin CelticSt Killian's, Bray
30/10(P)8 Sat GreenBallyfermot UtdvBeechwood FCThe Lawns
30/108 Sat GreenSt PetersvCollinstown FCLittle Bray community cen
30/108 Sat GreenLucan UtdvCelbridge TownAirlie Heights
Show All