Leixlip Utd Home
Competitions:
11 Sat A
Leixlip Utd 1 - 0 St Mochtas 26/11
Leixlip Utd take all points from St Mochtas.
10th placed Leixlip Utd marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 14th placed St Mochtas at Leixlip Amm Centre at 10:15 am

Leixlip Utd
Form: W W D L L L L D W L W L

St Mochtas has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 26 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L L L L L L L L L L L L L L L L L L L

27/11/2022 12:20
12 Sat Premier
St Francis 4 - 1 Leixlip Utd 26/11
St Francis take all points from Leixlip Utd.
11th placed St Francis won 4-1 against their visitors, 10th placed Leixlip Utd at Baldonnel at 10:15 am

St Francis
Form: W L L L D L D D

Leixlip Utd
Form: L L W L W L L L L D

27/11/2022 12:20
12 Sun Div 8
Shankill FC 3 - 0 Leixlip Utd 20/11
Shankill FC take spoils against Leixlip Utd.
3rd placed Shankill FC won 3-0 against their visitors, 7th placed Leixlip Utd at Shanganagh Park at 10:15 am

Shankill FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 5 out of its last 7 games.
Form: W W W D W D W

Leixlip Utd
Form: L W L L L W D W L

27/11/2022 12:20
14 Sat B
St Francis 0 - 4 Leixlip Utd 19/11
St Francis are defeated by Leixlip Utd.
7th placed St Francis were beaten at home by League leaders Leixlip Utd at Baldonnel at 1 pm

St Francis
Form: L L W L W W L L

Leixlip Utd are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.They have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: W W W W D L W W W D

27/11/2022 12:20
15 Sat Major
Leixlip Utd 0 - 0 Cabinteely FC 19/11
Leixlip Utd share points with Cabinteely FC.
13th placed Leixlip Utd were held to a 0-0 draw by League leaders Cabinteely FC at Leixlip Amm Centre at 1 pm

Leixlip Utd
Form: D L L L L W

Cabinteely FC
Form: D L W W W L W W W W

27/11/2022 12:20
14 Sat Maj
Cherry Orchard 1 - 2 Leixlip Utd 19/11
Cherry Orchard are defeated by Leixlip Utd.
8th placed Cherry Orchard were marginally beaten at home by 7th placed Leixlip Utd at Elmdale Cresent at 11:30 am

Cherry Orchard
Form: L L L W W L L L W

Leixlip Utd
Form: W W W L L L

27/11/2022 12:20
12 Sat C
Leixlip Utd 5 - 1 Celbridge Town 19/11
Leixlip Utd beat Celbridge Town.
4th placed Leixlip Utd won 5-1 against their visitors, 11th placed Celbridge Town at Leixlip Amm Centre at 11:30 am

Leixlip Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 5 out of its last 8 games.
Form: W D D W W D W W

Celbridge Town are currently on a losing streak of 7 games.They have yet to win away from home.
Form: L L L L L L L W L L L L

27/11/2022 12:20
11 Sat A
Swords Celtic 1 - 1 Leixlip Utd 19/11
Swords Celtic draw with Leixlip Utd.
9th placed Swords Celtic were held to a 1-1 draw by 10th placed Leixlip Utd at Balheary Swords at 10:15 am

Swords Celtic
Form: W D W W L L L L W D D L

Leixlip Utd
Form: W W D L L L L D W L W L

27/11/2022 12:20
15 Sun Div 2
Leixlip Utd 1 - 1 Beechwood FC 13/11
Leixlip Utd share points with Beechwood FC.
7th placed Leixlip Utd were held to a 1-1 draw by 8th placed Beechwood FC at Leixlip Amm Centre at 1 pm

Leixlip Utd
Form: D L D L W W L

Beechwood FC have yet to win away from home.
Form: L D L L L W L D W

27/11/2022 12:20
12 Sun Girls Group
Leixlip Utd 4 - 0 Terenure Rangers 13/11
Leixlip Utd claim victory against Terenure Rangers.
3rd placed Leixlip Utd won 4-0 against their visitors, 8th placed Terenure Rangers at Whelan Park at 11:30 am

Leixlip Utd
Form: W W L W L

Terenure Rangers has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 5 games.
Form: L L L L L

27/11/2022 12:20
17 Sun P
Greystones Utd 1 - 5 Leixlip Utd 13/11
Greystones Utd suffer defeat to Leixlip Utd.
14th placed Greystones Utd were beaten at home by 9th placed Leixlip Utd at Woodlands at 11 am

Greystones Utd are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.
Form: L L L L W L L

Leixlip Utd
Form: W W L L D L

27/11/2022 12:20
17 Sun B
St Paul's Artane 2 - 4 Leixlip Utd 13/11
St Paul's Artane lose to Leixlip Utd.
7th placed St Paul's Artane were beaten at home by League leaders Leixlip Utd at Lein Road at 11 am

St Paul's Artane
Form: D L L W L L W W W

Leixlip Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 7 out of its last 8 games.
Form: W W W W W W D W

27/11/2022 12:20
12 Sun Div 3
Leixlip Utd 3 - 2 Stella Maris 13/11
Leixlip Utd beat Stella Maris.
League leaders Leixlip Utd marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, 5th placed Stella Maris at Leixlip Collinstown at 10:30 am

Leixlip Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W W W W

Stella Maris
Form: W L W L W W W W

27/11/2022 12:20
12 Sun Div 8
Arthur Griffith Park 3 - 4 Leixlip Utd 13/11
Arthur Griffith Park despatched by Leixlip Utd.
4th placed Arthur Griffith Park were marginally beaten at home by 7th placed Leixlip Utd at Griffeen Valley Park at 10:30 am

Arthur Griffith Park have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: L W W W D W L

Leixlip Utd
Form: L W L L L W D W L

27/11/2022 12:20
12 Sun Div 2
St Joseph's Boys 2 - 2 Leixlip Utd 13/11
St Joseph's Boys draw with Leixlip Utd.
6th placed St Joseph's Boys were held to a 2-2 draw by 7th placed Leixlip Utd at Pearse Park at 10:15 am

St Joseph's Boys have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: L D W L W W

Leixlip Utd
Form: D L W W W L L

27/11/2022 12:20
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
149228127199131600
PFAGDPoints
1Peamount Utd71541119
2Belvedere FC7137616
3Ballyoulster Utd92014614
4Mourne Celtic81914513
5Killegland AFC5136712
6Phoenix FC8813-59
7Leixlip Utd7151328
8Beechwood FC91321-88
9Belmont FC81221-96
10Clontarf FC6419-150
PFAGDPoints
1Kilnamanagh AFC1138152328
2Lourdes Celtic628131516
3Railway Union822101216
4Castleknock Celtic101021-1112
5Mt Merrion71315-29
6Newbridge Town81723-69
7Ardmore Rovers81622-67
8Clontarf FC6721-143
9Leixlip Utd4410-62
10Portmarnock AFC4510-51
PFAGDPoints
1Ballyowen Celtic62972218
2Corduff FC829181118
3Shankill FC72491517
4Arthur Griffith Park72012813
5Esker Celtic91823-511
6Cabinteely FC81820-210
7Leixlip Utd91924-510
8Clontarf FC61425-113
9Lakelands FC8533-281
10Dundrum FC2510-50
PFAGDPoints
1Beechwood FC102891927
2Lucan Utd93262625
3Drumcondra AFC1034201419
4Leixlip Utd825131218
5Hartstown Huntstown112416818
6Wayside Celtic122022-218
7Granada FC93023716
8Dalkey Utd81551014
9Belmont FC101425-117
10Finglas Celtic12937-284
11Celbridge Town12844-363
12Greystones Utd91130-192
PFAGDPoints
1Tallaght Town1023111220
2Clondalkin Celtic72571818
3Leixlip Utd72491516
4Peamount Utd52231915
5Beech Park52361715
6Ballyowen Celtic71517-210
7Portmarnock AFC81822-410
8Harold's Cross71517-28
9Broadford Rovers91934-157
10Bluebell/Knockmitten71225-134
11Ardmore Rovers92143-224
12Beechwood FC91942-233
PFAGDPoints
1Leixlip Utd1044222223
2Howth Celtic1034211322
3Greystones Utd1028161222
4Castleknock Celtic92014618
5Portmarnock AFC112827116
6Celbridge Town91919016
7St Francis8918-99
8St Mochtas81218-67
9Arthur Griffith Park91528-137
10Killegland AFC81219-75
11Hartstown Huntstown5910-14
12Leicester Celtic71331-181
PFAGDPoints
1St Marys Boys1054292525
2Bluebell/Knockmitten1036231321
3Lakelands FC831181319
4Raheny Utd833132018
5Leixlip Utd92326-314
6Belmont FC102831-313
7Palmerstown FC81623-712
8Granada FC81927-89
9Finglas Celtic6151417
10St Joseph's Boys71527-123
11Phoenix FC61022-122
12Howth Celtic101744-272
PFAGDPoints
1St Joseph's Boys82781922
2St Kevin's Boys82781922
3St Francis91314-118
4Crumlin Utd8149513
5Templeogue Utd91212013
6Shelbourne Academy82016411
7Belvedere FC71617-19
8Shamrock Rovers71016-67
9Portmarnock AFC7814-65
10Leixlip Utd7515-104
11Cherry Orchard10225-231
PFAGDPoints
1St Francis72312221
2Ballyoulster Utd829151418
3Bohemians FC82013718
4Leicester Celtic93430416
5Greystones Utd81614214
6Bluebell/Knockmitten101827-910
7Leixlip Utd61516-19
8Cherry Orchard91223-119
9Castleknock Celtic7171708
10St Ita's AFC7151508
11Peamount Utd8613-77
12St Mochtas6814-64
13St Kevin's Boys81330-172
PFAGDPoints
1Shamrock Rovers104444030
2Belvedere FC82432121
3Cherry Orchard92011921
4St Kevin's Boys71851318
5Shelbourne Academy81511411
6St Joseph's Boys6171169
7Leicester Celtic7811-38
8Swords Celtic71216-48
9Mount Merrion9721-148
10Leixlip Utd101435-217
11St Francis81222-106
12St Mochtas81123-126
13Malahide Utd8718-114
14Crumlin Utd7725-184
PFAGDPoints
1Leixlip Utd82781922
2Dalkey Utd723101319
3Sacred Heart92316716
4Ballyoulster Utd112524116
5Cabinteely FC622101215
6Tallaght Town81916315
7St Paul's Artane91716113
8Ballyowen Celtic71416-28
9Greystones Utd71215-38
10Park Celtic111223-117
11Raheny Utd71822-44
12Portmarnock AFC4116-150
13Verona FC71031-210
PFAGDPoints
1St Kevin's Boys829131624
2Cabinteely FC61871115
3Home Farm61912713
4Peamount Utd92218413
5Crumlin Utd52071312
6Cherry Orchard61810812
7Lourdes Celtic91418-411
8Mount Merrion82425-110
9Leixlip Utd6181357
10Stella Maris71619-37
11Ballyoulster Utd81128-175
12St Francis5713-64
13Esker Celtic61322-93
14Greystones Utd7630-243
PFAGDPoints
1Leixlip Utd936112527
2Templeogue Utd1029171221
3Killester/Donnycarney FC824121218
4Glasnevin FC827161118
5Stella Maris81910918
6St John Vianney91818016
7Crumlin Utd112126-514
8Railway Union102121013
9Verona FC71519-49
10Malahide Utd71620-47
11Blessington AFC81923-46
12Lourdes Celtic81426-124
13St Kevin's Boys7721-143
14Trinity Donaghmede8834-260
PFAGDPoints
1Cherry Orchard10102826
2St Joseph's Boys10102826
3Home Farm11103726
4Shelbourne Academy1295423
5Shamrock Rovers1285322
6Templeogue Utd1094521
7St Kevin's Boys1073421
8Crumlin Utd1267-116
9Swords Celtic1278-115
10Leixlip Utd1268-214
11Mount Merrion1157-213
12Belvedere FC956-111
13Lucan Utd1139-67
14St Mochtas26026-260
PFAGDPoints
1Verona FC924111320
2Granada FC91910919
3Bluebell/Knockmitten72115614
4Lucan Utd6135813
5Mount Merrion81811712
6Leixlip Utd4125710
7Belvedere FC6128410
8Greystones Utd10915-610
9Ardmore Rovers610739
10Sporting Greystones101620-48
11Greenhill's Boys6811-36
12Beechwood FC81121-104
13St Mochtas6823-153
14Howth Celtic7827-193

Section A

PFAGDPoints
1St Kevin's Boys922101222
2Cabinteely FC81771017
3Castleknock Celtic81812616
4Cherry Orchard91816212
5Shelbourne Academy514869
6St Francis7713-66
7Beechwood FC91334-214
8Stella Maris7918-92

Section B

PFAGDPoints
1Templeogue Utd81912716
2Malahide Utd92114715
3Lourdes Celtic6148612
4Peamount Utd81415-111
5Portmarnock AFC483510
6Greystones Utd81419-510
7Leixlip Utd81522-76
8St Mochtas5315-120
PFAGDPoints
1Cabinteely FC1024111322
2St Francis82571819
3Greystones Utd924141019
4Newbridge Town1022121018
5Shelbourne Academy923131017
6Finglas Utd7169715
7Larkview FC82520515
8Portmarnock AFC82422213
9Mount Merrion91721-410
10St Kevin's Boys91928-97
11Kilnamanagh AFC7620-146
12Arklow Town6914-54
13Leixlip Utd6515-104
14Cherry Orchard61122-113
15Lucan Utd448-41
16Stella Maris6422-181
PFAGDPoints
1Kilnamanagh AFC82112919
2St Kevin's Boys72081216
3Raheny Utd51861213
4Terenure Rangers71813512
5Newbridge Town5178911
6St Joseph's Boys61510510
7Leixlip Utd71816210
8Park Celtic71825-710
9Granada FC5131127
10Knocklyon Utd71118-77
11Peamount Utd569-35
12Drumcondra AFC101024-145
13Parkvale FC546-23
14Broadford Rovers6617-113
15Phoenix FC6719-121

Group A

PFAGDPoints
1Portmarnock AFC51621415
2Rathcoole FC81510513
3Leixlip Utd514869
4Home Farm411659
5Mount Merrion459-46
6Bluebell/Knockmitten434-14
7Cabinteely FC5410-63
8Terenure Rangers5019-190

Group B

PFAGDPoints
1Knocklyon Utd92161522
2Blessington AFC998120
3Rosemount Mulvey875219
4Ballyoulster Utd1086215
5Cambridge Girls1008-82
6Beechwood FC-110012-122

Group C

PFAGDPoints
1Tallaght Town52471715
2Beechwood FC311566
3Clontarf FC3410-63
4Granada FC11101
5Mount Merrion-14213-111
6Templeogue Utd228-60
Leixlip Utd Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
Latest Results
01/0411 Sat ASt Mochtas01Leixlip Utd
27/11SFAI Girls U12 CupLeixlip Utd B01Maynooth (NL)
27/11SFAI Girls U12 CupLeixlip Utd B01Maynooth (NL)
26/1111 Sat ALeixlip Utd10St Mochtas
26/1112 Sat PremierSt Francis41Leixlip Utd
19/1115 Sat MLeixlip Utd00Cabinteely FC
19/1114 Sat BSt Francis04Leixlip Utd
19/1112 Sat CLeixlip Utd51Celbridge Town
19/1114 Sat MajCherry Orchard12Leixlip Utd
19/1111 Sat ASwords Celtic11Leixlip Utd
13/1115 Sun Div 2Leixlip Utd11Beechwood FC
13/1112 Sun Girls GroupLeixlip Utd40Terenure Rangers
13/1117 Sun PGreystones Utd15Leixlip Utd
13/1117 Sun BSt Paul's Artane24Leixlip Utd
12/1115 Sat MGreystones Utd30Leixlip Utd
12/1115 Sat BLeixlip Utd00Castleknock Celtic
12/1113 Sat DClondalkin Celtic02Leixlip Utd
12/1112 Sat PremierLeixlip Utd05Belvedere FC
12/1113 Sat BSporting Greystones01Leixlip Utd
12/1114 Sat BHartstown Huntstown45Leixlip Utd
Show All
Next Fixtures
26/1111 Sat A1Greystones UtdvLeixlip UtdCallinan MatthewWoodlands
26/1111 Sat BFinglas UtdvLeixlip UtdCronin JackKildonan Rd
26/1112 Sat PremierSt Joseph's BoysvLeixlip UtdPearse Park1
26/1112 Sat CLeixlip UtdvBeechwood FCShortall PaulLeixlip Amm Centre1
26/11SFAI Skechers Cup U13 Home Farm MvLeixlip Utd PHilliard LarVEC Whitehall
26/11SFAISt Ita's AFC MvLeixlip Utd MNolan JackBallymastone, Portrane Rd
26/118 Sat RedCrumlin UtdvCabinteely FCWillie Pearse Park
26/118 Sat RedLeixlip UtdvArdmore RoversSt Killian's, Bray
26/118 Sat RedTempleogue UtdvCherry OrchardTymon Park
26/118 Sat RedMount MerrionvShamrock RoversDeer Park
26/118 Sat RedIdlevBelvedere FC
26/118 Sat RedMalahide UtdvShelbourne AcademyGannon Park
26/118 Sat RedLeicester CelticvSwords CelticLoreto Park
26/118 Sat RedLucan UtdvSt Kevin's BoysAirlie Heights
26/118 Sat YellowCollinstown FCvBeechwood FCCollinstown Park
26/118 Sat YellowHome FarmvSt Joseph's BoysVEC Whitehall
26/118 Sat YellowTrinity DonaghmedevCelbridge TownFr Collins Park
26/118 Sat YellowFinglas UtdvTerenure RangersKildonan Rd
26/118 Sat YellowLeixlip UtdvRathcoole FCFrank Cox Park
26/118 Sat YellowHartstown HuntstownvLeicester CelticHartstown Park
Show All