St John Bosco Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
13 Dublin Bus Cup
St John Bosco v Straffan FC 28/5
Match Preview

St John Bosco play host to Straffan FC at Benmadigan Road at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

28/05/2017
12 Sun 5:
St John Bosco v Dundrum FC 28/5
Match Preview

4th placed St John Bosco play host to 11th placed Dundrum FC at Brickfields Park at 11:30 am

St John Bosco's last result was a narrow 1-0 win at home against Tallaght Town. They have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W L W W W L W W    Home Form: W W W W

Dundrum FC's last game was a unlucky 1-0 loss away against Park Celtic. They are currently on a losing streak of 5 games.They They have yet to win away from home.
Form: L L L L L W D L L    Away Form: L L L L L

Prediction: Home Win for St John Bosco

28/05/2017
13 Sat A:
St John Bosco v Lucan United 29/5
Match Preview

3rd placed St John Bosco play host to 7th placed Lucan United at Benmadigan Road at 7 pm

St John Bosco's last result was a 1-1 draw away against Lucan United.
Form: D L W W W W L W    Home Form: L W

Lucan United come from a 1-1 draw at home against St John Bosco.
Form: D W W L L    Away Form: W L L

Prediction: Home Win for St John Bosco

28/05/2017
13 Sun 3:
Terenure Rangers v St John Bosco 31/5
Match Preview

League leaders Terenure Rangers play host to 8th placed St John Bosco at Bushy Park at 7 pm

Terenure Rangers come from a narrow 1-2 win away against Peamount Utd. They are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W L W D W W W    Home Form: W L D W W

St John Bosco's last result was a narrow 1-2 win away against Dalkey Utd.
Form: W L L W L L W L L W    Away Form: W W L W L

Prediction: Home Win for Terenure Rangers

28/05/2017
U11 (B & B1) Lee Kavanagh Cup
TerenureRangers (B) 0 - 1 St John Bosco 28/5

TerenureRangers (B) suffer defeat to St John Bosco.
TerenureRangers (B) were marginally beaten at home by St John Bosco at Bushy Park at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

28/05/2017
U11 (D; D1; E) Subsidiary Cup
St John Bosco 0 - 1 Manortown Utd 27/5

St John Bosco beaten by Manortown Utd.
St John Bosco were marginally beaten at home by Manortown Utd at Brickfields Park at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

28/05/2017
15 Sat A1:
St John Bosco 1 - 3 Sacred Heart 24/5

St John Bosco are defeated by Sacred Heart.
11th placed St John Bosco were beaten at home by 2nd placed Sacred Heart at Benmadigan Road at 6:45 pm

St John Bosco
Form: L W L W D D L L L L

Sacred Heart are currently on a winning streak of 5 games.
Form: W W W W W L W D D L

28/05/2017
12 Sun 5:
St John Bosco 1 - 0 Tallaght Town 21/5

St John Bosco claim victory against Tallaght Town.
4th placed St John Bosco marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 8th placed Tallaght Town at Brickfields Park at 10:30 am

St John Bosco have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W L W W W L W W

Tallaght Town
Form: L W L W L L L W

28/05/2017
13 Sun 3:
Dalkey Utd 1 - 2 St John Bosco 21/5

Dalkey Utd lose to St John Bosco.
9th placed Dalkey Utd were marginally beaten at home by 8th placed St John Bosco at Hyde Park at 10:30 am

Dalkey Utd
Form: W L D W D D

St John Bosco
Form: W L L W L L W L L W

28/05/2017
13 Sat A:
Lucan United 1 - 1 St John Bosco 20/5

Lucan United share points with St John Bosco.
7th placed Lucan United were held to a 1-1 draw by 3rd placed St John Bosco at Dodsboro at 1 pm

Lucan United
Form: D W W L L

St John Bosco
Form: D L W W W W L W

28/05/2017
12 Sat B1:
Mountview Boys 1 - 0 St John Bosco 20/5

Mountview Boys take spoils against St John Bosco.
9th placed Mountview Boys marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 4th placed St John Bosco at Mountview Park at 10:30 am

Mountview Boys
Form: W L W W

St John Bosco
Form: L W L W W D W L L D

28/05/2017
16 Sun B:
St John Bosco 1 - 1 Rathcoole Boys 18/5

St John Bosco share points with Rathcoole Boys.
8th placed St John Bosco were held to a 1-1 draw by 13th placed Rathcoole Boys at Benmadigan Road at 6:45 pm

St John Bosco
Form: D L W W W L L L L L

Rathcoole Boys
Form: D L W L L L L

28/05/2017
13 Sat A:
St John Bosco 1 - 2 Shelbourne Academy 15/5

St John Bosco beaten by Shelbourne Academy.
3rd placed St John Bosco were marginally beaten at home by League leaders Shelbourne Academy at Benmadigan Road at 7 pm

St John Bosco
Form: D L W W W W L W

Shelbourne Academy has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W W W W

28/05/2017
12 Sun 5:
Killegland AFC 1 - 0 St John Bosco 14/5

Killegland AFC take all points from St John Bosco.
2nd placed Killegland AFC marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 4th placed St John Bosco at The Ward at 1:30 pm

Killegland AFC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 7 out of its last 8 games.
Form: W W W W W W W D

St John Bosco
Form: W L W W W L W W

28/05/2017
16 Sun B:
St John Bosco 0 - 4 Collinstown FC 14/5

St John Bosco despatched by Collinstown FC.
8th placed St John Bosco were beaten at home by 2nd placed Collinstown FC at Benmadigan Road at 12:30 pm

St John Bosco
Form: D L W W W L L L L L

Collinstown FC have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: W W L W W W W

28/05/2017
13 Sun 3:
St John Bosco 1 - 3 Celbridge Town 14/5

St John Bosco are defeated by Celbridge Town.
8th placed St John Bosco were beaten at home by 2nd placed Celbridge Town at Benmadigan Road at 11 am

St John Bosco
Form: W L L W L L W L L W

Celbridge Town
Form: L W L W W D W L W W L

28/05/2017
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
423548459900
St John Bosco Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Sunday 28 May 2017
U12 (5 & 6) League Cup
ByeSt John Bosco
U11 (B & B1) Lee Kavanagh Cup
TerenureRangers (B)01St John BoscoBushy Park11:30
13 Dublin Bus Cup
St John BoscoStraffan FCBenmadigan Road11:00Hilliard Lar
8 Sun Silver:
St Joseph's BoysSt John BoscoPearse Park10:30
9 Sun Grey:
Palmerstown FCSt John BoscoGlenaulin Park11:30
10 Sun Division B
St John BoscoMarino FCBrickfields Park10:30
12 Sun 5:
St John BoscoDundrum FCBrickfields Park11:30
Monday 29 May 2017
13 Sat A:
St John BoscoLucan UnitedBenmadigan Road19:00Wardick Andy
Wednesday 31 May 2017
13 Sun 3:
Terenure RangersSt John BoscoBushy Park19:00Daly Ned
Total : 9