Ardmore Rovers Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
Youths 5 League
Ardmore Rovers v Castleknock Celtic 24/5
Match Preview

6th placed Ardmore Rovers play host to 3rd placed Castleknock Celtic at Ballywaltrim at 7 pm

Ardmore Rovers's last game was a poor 2-5 loss at home against Dundrum FC.
Form: L W W W D L    Home Form: L W W D

Castleknock Celtic's last game was a poor 4-1 loss away against Knocklyon Utd.
Form: L W W L W L W W    Away Form: L W L L

Prediction: Home Win for Ardmore Rovers

24/05/2018
Youths 6 League
Rivermount Boys v Ardmore Rovers 24/5
Match Preview

4th placed Rivermount Boys play host to 7th placed Ardmore Rovers at None at 7 pm

Rivermount Boys's last fixture played was a confident 2-5 win away against Templeogue Utd.
Form: W W L L W    Home Form: L L W

Ardmore Rovers's last game was a disappointing 5-3 loss away against Ballybrack FC.
Form: L W L L W L    Away Form: L W L

Prediction: Home Win for Rivermount Boys

24/05/2018
12 Sat C1:
Ardmore Rovers v Firhouse Carmel FC 26/5
Match Preview

2nd placed Ardmore Rovers play host to 7th placed Firhouse Carmel FC at Ballywaltrim at 10:30 am

Ardmore Rovers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W    Home Form: W W

Firhouse Carmel FC's last game was a 1-1 draw at home against Dalkey Utd.
Form: D W L W L    Away Form: L W

Prediction: Home Win for Ardmore Rovers

24/05/2018
14 Sat A1:
Cabinteely FC v Ardmore Rovers 26/5
Match Preview

6th placed Cabinteely FC play host to League leaders Ardmore Rovers at Kilbogget Park at 11:30 am

Cabinteely FC's last result was a unlucky 3-4 loss at home against Knockmitten Utd.
Form: L W D L W    Home Form: L W

Ardmore Rovers's last game was a straightfoward 2-0 win at home against Mulhuddart FC. They are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W D W L    Away Form: W W

Prediction: DRAW

24/05/2018
13 Sat A1:
Ardmore Rovers v Mount Merrion 26/5
Match Preview

4th placed Ardmore Rovers play host to 3rd placed Mount Merrion at Ballywaltrim at 11:30 am

Ardmore Rovers's last game was a disappointing 3-1 loss away against Knockmitten Utd.
Form: L W L D W W L    Home Form: D W

Mount Merrion's last result was a comprehensive 1-5 loss at home against Peamount Utd.
Form: L L W W W W D    Away Form: W W D

Prediction: DRAW

24/05/2018
15 Sat A:
Palmerstown FC v Ardmore Rovers 26/5
Match Preview

9th placed Palmerstown FC play host to 13th placed Ardmore Rovers at Glenaulin Park at 11:30 am

Palmerstown FC's last game was a unlucky 1-0 loss away against Phoenix FC.
Form: L W L L L L W W L    Home Form: L L W W

Ardmore Rovers's last game was a narrow 2-1 win at home against Templeogue Utd.
Form: W L W L L L L L    Away Form: W L L L

Prediction: Home Win for Palmerstown FC

24/05/2018
15 Sat B1:
Ardmore Rovers v Celbridge Town 26/5
Match Preview

12th placed Ardmore Rovers play host to 8th placed Celbridge Town at Ballywaltrim at 1 pm

Ardmore Rovers has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L    Home Form:

Celbridge Town's last game was a disappointing 3-1 loss away against Rathcoole Boys.
Form: L W L L W    Away Form: L L W

Prediction: Away Win for Celbridge Town

24/05/2018
Youths 5 Christopher Cup
Ardmore Rovers 1 - 0 Rathcoole Boys 20/5

Ardmore Rovers take spoils against Rathcoole Boys.
Ardmore Rovers marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, Rathcoole Boys at Ballywaltrim at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

24/05/2018
12 Sun 3:
Castleknock Celtic 1 - 0 Ardmore Rovers 20/5

Castleknock Celtic claim victory against Ardmore Rovers.
2nd placed Castleknock Celtic marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 11th placed Ardmore Rovers at Porterstown Park at 10:30 am

Castleknock Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 4 out of its last 6 games.
Form: D W W W D W

Ardmore Rovers
Form: L L W D

24/05/2018
13 Sun 4:
Ardmore Rovers 3 - 1 Templeogue Utd 13/5

Ardmore Rovers claim victory against Templeogue Utd.
5th placed Ardmore Rovers won 3-1 against their visitors, 8th placed Templeogue Utd at Ballywaltrim at 11 am

Ardmore Rovers
Form: L W L L W

Templeogue Utd
Form: W L L D L

24/05/2018
13 Sat Maj:
Shelbourne Academy 3 - 1 Ardmore Rovers 19/5

Shelbourne Academy despatch Ardmore Rovers.
League leaders Shelbourne Academy won 3-1 against their visitors, 7th placed Ardmore Rovers at AUL Complex at 10 am

Shelbourne Academy has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W W

Ardmore Rovers
Form: L W L W W

24/05/2018
13 Sat A1:
Mountview Boys 1 - 5 Ardmore Rovers 12/5

Mountview Boys lose to Ardmore Rovers.
10th placed Mountview Boys were beaten at home by 4th placed Ardmore Rovers at Mountview Park at 11:30 am

Mountview Boys
Form: L L L W D

Ardmore Rovers
Form: L W L D W W L

24/05/2018
14 Sun 3:
Ardmore Rovers 2 - 0 Lakelands FC 20/5

Ardmore Rovers beat Lakelands FC.
11th placed Ardmore Rovers won 2-0 against their visitors, 9th placed Lakelands FC at Ballywaltrim at 11 am

Ardmore Rovers
Form: W L L L L

Lakelands FC are currently on a losing streak of 5 games.They have yet to win away from home.
Form: L L L L L W L L D

24/05/2018
12 Sun 5:
Ardmore Rovers 1 - 0 Lakelands FC 13/5

Ardmore Rovers claim victory against Lakelands FC.
8th placed Ardmore Rovers marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 13th placed Lakelands FC at Ballywaltrim at 12:30 pm

Ardmore Rovers
Form: L W L L W

Lakelands FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 6 games.
Form: L L L L L L

24/05/2018
16 Sun A:
Cabinteely FC 4 - 3 Ardmore Rovers 10/5

Cabinteely FC claim victory against Ardmore Rovers.
4th placed Cabinteely FC marginally won 4-3 against their visitors, 7th placed Ardmore Rovers at Kilbogget Park at 7 pm

Cabinteely FC
Form: W W D L W

Ardmore Rovers
Form: L W D W D

24/05/2018
U11 (D;D1;E) SSG Cup
Drumcondra FC 0 - 1 Ardmore Rovers 13/5

Drumcondra FC lose to Ardmore Rovers.
Drumcondra FC were marginally beaten at home by Ardmore Rovers at Clonturk Park at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

24/05/2018
U11 (D; D1; E) Subsidiary Cup
Hartstown Huntstown 0 - 1 Ardmore Rovers 12/5

Hartstown Huntstown lose to Ardmore Rovers.
Hartstown Huntstown were marginally beaten at home by Ardmore Rovers at Hartstown Park at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

24/05/2018
U12 (3 & 4) Topflight Cup
Ardmore Rovers 1 - 0 Raheny Utd 13/5

Ardmore Rovers beat Raheny Utd.
Ardmore Rovers marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, Raheny Utd at Ballywaltrim at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

24/05/2018
13 Sun 4:
Park Celtic 5 - 1 Ardmore Rovers 20/5

Park Celtic take all points from Ardmore Rovers.
7th placed Park Celtic won 5-1 against their visitors, 5th placed Ardmore Rovers at Cabinteely Park at 11:30 am

Park Celtic
Form: W L L D

Ardmore Rovers
Form: L W L L W

24/05/2018
Youths 6 League
Ballybrack FC 5 - 3 Ardmore Rovers 17/5

Ballybrack FC beat Ardmore Rovers.
2nd placed Ballybrack FC won 5-3 against their visitors, 7th placed Ardmore Rovers at Kilbogget Park at 7 pm

Ballybrack FC
Form: W W L W W W

Ardmore Rovers
Form: L W L L W L

24/05/2018
Youths 4 League
Liffey Valley Rangers 3 - 0 Ardmore Rovers 20/5

Liffey Valley Rangers despatch Ardmore Rovers.
5th placed Liffey Valley Rangers won 3-0 against their visitors, 4th placed Ardmore Rovers at Ballyogan Park at 11 am

Liffey Valley Rangers
Form: W L W W L L L L D

Ardmore Rovers
Form: L L W W W W L

24/05/2018
Youths 4 Skelly Cup
Ardmore Rovers 1 - 5 Knocklyon Utd 13/5

Ardmore Rovers suffer defeat to Knocklyon Utd.
Ardmore Rovers were beaten at home by Knocklyon Utd at Ballywaltrim at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

24/05/2018
12 Sun 6:
Booth Road Celtic 1 - 0 Ardmore Rovers 20/5

Booth Road Celtic beat Ardmore Rovers.
7th placed Booth Road Celtic marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 10th placed Ardmore Rovers at Corkagh Park at 11:30 am

Booth Road Celtic
Form: W L L L W

Ardmore Rovers
Form: L W L L

24/05/2018
14 Sun 3:
Ardmore Rovers 1 - 5 Ballyfermot Utd 13/5

Ardmore Rovers lose to Ballyfermot Utd.
11th placed Ardmore Rovers were beaten at home by 2nd placed Ballyfermot Utd at Ballywaltrim at 12 pm

Ardmore Rovers
Form: W L L L L

Ballyfermot Utd
Form: L W W W D D L W L

24/05/2018
13 Sat A1:
Knockmitten Utd 3 - 1 Ardmore Rovers 19/5

Knockmitten Utd claim victory against Ardmore Rovers.
6th placed Knockmitten Utd won 3-1 against their visitors, 4th placed Ardmore Rovers at Knockmitten Park at 11:30 am

Knockmitten Utd have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: W W W L L

Ardmore Rovers
Form: L W L D W W L

24/05/2018
14 Sat A1:
Ardmore Rovers 2 - 0 Mulhuddart FC 19/5

Ardmore Rovers take all points from Mulhuddart FC.
League leaders Ardmore Rovers won 2-0 against their visitors, 4th placed Mulhuddart FC at Ballywaltrim at 11:30 am

Ardmore Rovers are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W D W L

Mulhuddart FC
Form: L W W L W

24/05/2018
15 Sat A:
Ardmore Rovers 2 - 1 Templeogue Utd 12/5

Ardmore Rovers beat Templeogue Utd.
13th placed Ardmore Rovers marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 5th placed Templeogue Utd at Ballywaltrim at 1 pm

Ardmore Rovers
Form: W L W L L L L L

Templeogue Utd
Form: L L D D L W D W W W

24/05/2018
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
137114109130261700
Ardmore Rovers Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Wednesday 23 May 2018
12 Sun 5:
Ardmore RoversDundrum FCBallywaltrim19:00
13 Sun 4:
Ardmore RoversCabinteely FCBallywaltrim19:00Delaney Mark
14 Sun 3:
Ardmore RoversDalkey UtdBallywaltrim19:00TBA
Thursday 24 May 2018
Youths 4 League
St MaelruansArdmore RoversBancroft Park19:00
Youths 5 League
Ardmore RoversCastleknock CelticBallywaltrim19:00
Youths 6 League
Rivermount BoysArdmore RoversNone19:00
Saturday 26 May 2018
15 Sat A:
Palmerstown FCArdmore RoversGlenaulin Park11:30Smith John
15 Sat B1:
Ardmore RoversCelbridge TownBallywaltrim13:00(P)
8 Sat Blue:
Ardmore RoversLeicester CelticSt Killian's School10:30
8 Sat Grey:
Clondalkin CelticArdmore RoversCorkagh Park10:30
8 Sat Green:
St Joseph's BoysArdmore RoversPearse Park10:30
9 Sat Green:
Ardmore RoversWayside CelticSt Killian's School11:30
11 Sat C1:
Ardmore RoversBallymun UtdThe Peoples Park11:30(P)
11 Sat D1:
Ardmore RoversSt Mochtas FcThe Peoples Park11:30
12 Sat C1:
Ardmore RoversFirhouse Carmel FCBallywaltrim10:30
13 Sat Maj:
Ardmore RoversLeixlip UtdBallywaltrim13:00Freeland Billy
13 Sat A1:
Ardmore RoversMount MerrionBallywaltrim11:30Freeland Billy
14 Sat A1:
Cabinteely FCArdmore RoversKilbogget Park11:30Byrne John
Sunday 27 May 2018
12 Sun 3:
Ardmore RoversClontarf FCBallywaltrim10:30
12 Sun 5:
Ardmore RoversDrumcondra FCBallywaltrim11:30
12 Sun 6:
Ardmore RoversBooth Road CelticBallywaltrim12:30
U11 (D;D1;E) SSG Cup
Ardmore RoversSwords ManorThe Peoples Park11:30
U16 Masterson Cup A + A1
Cabinteely FCArdmore RoversAUL Complex02:20O'Dowd Aaron
McEvoy Ben
Kiernan David
8 Sun Blue:
Ardmore RoversCabinteely FCSt Killian's School10:30
9 Sun Blue:
Marino FCArdmore RoversCroyden Gardens11:30
9 Sun Yellow:
Ardmore RoversFirhouse Carmel FCSt Killian's School10:30
9 Sun Emerald:
Ardmore RoversTerenure RangersSt Killian's School11:30
10 Sun A:
Ardmore RoversCrumlin UtdBallywaltrim10:30
10 Sun B:
Ardmore RoversCherry OrchardBallywaltrim11:30
10 Sun C1:
Ardmore RoversBroadford RoversBallywaltrim12:30
10 Sun D:
Ardmore RoversNewbridge TownBallywaltrim13:30
10 Sun F:
Ardmore RoversWayside CelticBallywaltrim11:30
10 Sun G:
Ardmore RoversBallyfermot UtdBallywaltrim10:30
11 Sun A1:
Raheny UtdArdmore RoversN0.16 St Annes Pk12:30
11 Sun D:
Ardmore RoversBalrothery FcThe Peoples Park11:30(P)
11 Sun F:
Ardmore RoversCorduff FCThe Peoples Park10:30
13 Sun 4:
Ardmore RoversClontarf FCBallywaltrim11:00
14 Sun 3:
Ardmore RoversWayside CelticBallywaltrim11:00Browne David
Youths 4 League
Rathcoole BoysArdmore RoversGriffeen Valley Park11:00
Youths 6 League
Rathcoole BoysArdmore RoversFrank Cox Park11:00
Monday 28 May 2018
13 Sat Maj:
Ardmore RoversSt Joseph's BoysBallywaltrim19:00Freeland Billy
13 Sat A1:
Ardmore RoversLeicester CelticBallywaltrim19:00Kelly David
Tuesday 29 May 2018
15 Sat A:
Mount MerrionArdmore RoversRosemount Park19:00McCann Robert
13 Sun 4:
Ardmore RoversPark CelticBallywaltrim19:00TBA
14 Sun 3:
Terenure RangersArdmore RoversBushy Park19:00Roche Thomas
Wednesday 30 May 2018
12 Sun 5:
Ardmore RoversTerenure RangersBallywaltrim19:30
U11 (D; D1; E) Subsidiary Cup
Corduff FCArdmore RoversCorduff Park19:30
U12 C C1 CUP
Leixlip UtdArdmore RoversLeixlip Collinstown19:15
Thursday 31 May 2018
15 Sat A:
Ardmore RoversMount MerrionBallywaltrim19:00
15 Sat B1:
Wayside CelticArdmore RoversJackson Park19:00(P)
U12 (3 & 4) Topflight Cup
Ardmore RoversWoodbrook RoversBallywaltrim19:15
11 Sun A1:
Shankill FCArdmore RoversShanganagh Park19:30
Total : 52