Ardmore Rovers Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
12 Sat A1:
Ardmore Rovers v Ballyoulster Utd 23/9
Match Preview

5th placed Ardmore Rovers play host to 13th placed Ballyoulster Utd at Ballywaltrim at 10:30 am

Ardmore Rovers's last game was a 1-1 draw away against Dingle Utd.
Form: D W W L W W W D W W L D L D W L    Home Form: W W W D W D L

Ballyoulster Utd come from a unlucky 0-1 loss at home against Wayside Celtic. They are currently on a losing streak of 5 games.
Form: L L L L L D L L L W L D L L L    Away Form: L L D L W

Prediction: Home Win for Ardmore Rovers

23/09/2017
12 Sat Maj:
Cabinteely FC v Ardmore Rovers 23/9
Match Preview

2nd placed Cabinteely FC play host to 7th placed Ardmore Rovers at Kilbogget Park at 10:30 am

Cabinteely FC's last result was a 1-1 draw at home against Cherry Orchard. They have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: D W W D W D L W W W W W L D    Home Form: D W W D W W D

Ardmore Rovers's last game was a narrow 0-1 win away against Shamrock Rovers.
Form: W L D W L W L W D L W W L L L L    Away Form: W W W D W L L

Prediction: Home Win for Cabinteely FC

23/09/2017
14 Sat B1:
Castleknock Celtic v Ardmore Rovers 23/9
Match Preview

6th placed Castleknock Celtic play host to 9th placed Ardmore Rovers at Porterstown Park at 11:30 am

Castleknock Celtic's last game was a narrow 7-6 win at home against Manortown Utd.
Form: W D W W W L L W L W L L    Home Form: W W L W W L

Ardmore Rovers's last game was a 2-2 draw at home against Tallaght Town. They have lost 7 out of 8 away games.
Form: D L W L L L L L W L L D W L L L    Away Form: L W L L L L L L

Prediction: Home Win for Castleknock Celtic

23/09/2017
13 Sat A1:
Ardmore Rovers v Raheny Utd 23/9
Match Preview

10th placed Ardmore Rovers play host to 6th placed Raheny Utd at Ballywaltrim at 11:30 am

Ardmore Rovers's last game was a comprehensive 5-1 win at home against Drogheda Boys. They are currently on a winning streak of 5 games.
Form: W W W W W L L L W D L D D    Home Form: W W W L L D D

Raheny Utd's last game was a unlucky 4-3 loss away against Knockmitten Utd.
Form: L L W L L D L L W W W L D W W W W W L W L    Away Form: L L W L D L W W L D W L

Prediction: DRAW

23/09/2017
U15 Bonavox Cup A 1
Sheriff YC v Ardmore Rovers 23/9
Match Preview

Sheriff YC play host to Ardmore Rovers at AUL Complex at 1:45 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

23/09/2017
14 Sun 1:
Ardmore Rovers v Dalkey Utd 24/9
Match Preview

6th placed Ardmore Rovers play host to 4th placed Dalkey Utd at Ballywaltrim at 11 am

Ardmore Rovers's last game was a confident 3-0 win at home against Cambridge Boys.
Form: W L D L L W L L L    Home Form: W L L W L

Dalkey Utd's last game was a unlucky 0-1 loss at home against Terenure Rangers.
Form: L W W L L D D W    Away Form: W W L D

Prediction: Away Win for Dalkey Utd

23/09/2017
13 Sun 4:
Clontarf FC v Ardmore Rovers 24/9
Match Preview

8th placed Clontarf FC play host to 12th placed Ardmore Rovers at St. Pauls College at 11 am

Clontarf FC's last fixture played was a straightfoward 4-2 win at home against Lakelands FC.
Form: W D L L L W W W W W L L L D W    Home Form: W L L W W L L

Ardmore Rovers's last game was a unlucky 3-2 loss away against St Joseph's Boys. They are currently on a losing streak of 9 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L L W D L L L L L L W L D    Away Form: L L L W L L L D

Prediction: Home Win for Clontarf FC

23/09/2017
12 Sun 1:
Lucan United v Ardmore Rovers 24/9
Match Preview

3rd placed Lucan United play host to 8th placed Ardmore Rovers at Hillcrest Estate at 11:30 am

Lucan United come from a unlucky 1-0 loss away against Cabinteely FC. They have won 5 out of 7 home games.
Form: L D L D W W D W L W W W W W W    Home Form: L W W D W W W

Ardmore Rovers's last game was a narrow 1-0 win at home against Lakelands FC.
Form: W L L L L L W L D L W W W    Away Form: L L L L D W

Prediction: Home Win for Lucan United

23/09/2017
16 Sun Maj:
Ardmore Rovers v Lucan United 24/9
Match Preview

8th placed Ardmore Rovers play host to 9th placed Lucan United at Ballywaltrim at 12:30 pm

Ardmore Rovers's last game was a unlucky 2-3 loss at home against Collinstown FC.
Form: L W W L D L D D L W L L L    Home Form: L W W L D L L

Lucan United come from a crushing 0-6 win away against St Malachys.
Form: W L D L L W L W L D L L D    Away Form: W L L W D L

Prediction: DRAW

23/09/2017
16 Sun A:
Raheny Utd v Ardmore Rovers 24/9
Match Preview

4th placed Raheny Utd play host to 2nd placed Ardmore Rovers at N0.16 St Annes Pk at 12:30 pm

Raheny Utd's last game was a 2-2 draw at home against Broadford Rovers.
Form: D W L W L W L D W    Home Form: D W W W L

Ardmore Rovers's last game was a unlucky 1-0 loss away against St Kevin's Boys.
Form: L L W W L D W W D W    Away Form: L L W D W

Prediction: Home Win for Raheny Utd

23/09/2017
12 Sun 6:
Ballyfermot Utd 1 - 0 Ardmore Rovers 17/9

Ballyfermot Utd take spoils against Ardmore Rovers.
2nd placed Ballyfermot Utd marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 4th placed Ardmore Rovers at The Lawns at 12:30 pm

Ballyfermot Utd have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W D D W W L W W W W W W W W

Ardmore Rovers have won 6 out of 7 away games.
Form: L W W W W W W W W W W

23/09/2017
16 Sun Maj:
Ardmore Rovers 2 - 3 Collinstown FC 17/9

Ardmore Rovers are defeated by Collinstown FC.
8th placed Ardmore Rovers were marginally beaten at home by 3rd placed Collinstown FC at Ballywaltrim at 12:30 pm

Ardmore Rovers
Form: L W W L D L D D L W L L L

Collinstown FC
Form: W W L L L W D D L W W L W W

23/09/2017
16 Sun A:
St Kevin's Boys 1 - 0 Ardmore Rovers 17/9

St Kevin's Boys take all points from Ardmore Rovers.
5th placed St Kevin's Boys marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 2nd placed Ardmore Rovers at Ellenfield Park at 12:30 pm

St Kevin's Boys
Form: W W W L L D L L W D

Ardmore Rovers
Form: L L W W L D W W D W

23/09/2017
17 Sun Maj 1:
Ardmore Rovers 1 - 5 Palmerstown FC 17/9

Ardmore Rovers beaten by Palmerstown FC.
7th placed Ardmore Rovers were beaten at home by League leaders Palmerstown FC at Ballywaltrim at 11 am

Ardmore Rovers have yet to win at home.
Form: L W W L L L L L W W

Palmerstown FC are currently on a winning streak of 7 games.They have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: W W W W W W W L W W W

23/09/2017
12 Sun 1:
Ardmore Rovers 1 - 0 Lakelands FC 17/9

Ardmore Rovers take all points from Lakelands FC.
8th placed Ardmore Rovers marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 7th placed Lakelands FC at Ballywaltrim at 10:30 am

Ardmore Rovers
Form: W L L L L L W L D L W W W

Lakelands FC
Form: L W W W L L W D L W L D L L

23/09/2017
13 Sun 4:
St Joseph's Boys 3 - 2 Ardmore Rovers 17/9

St Joseph's Boys claim victory against Ardmore Rovers.
7th placed St Joseph's Boys marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, 12th placed Ardmore Rovers at Pearse Park at 10:30 am

St Joseph's Boys
Form: W W L L W W W L W L L L W W W L L

Ardmore Rovers are currently on a losing streak of 9 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L L W D L L L L L L W L D

23/09/2017
12 Sat Maj:
Ardmore Rovers 0 - 1 Malahide Utd 16/9

Ardmore Rovers suffer defeat to Malahide Utd.
7th placed Ardmore Rovers were marginally beaten at home by 4th placed Malahide Utd at Ballywaltrim at 10:30 am

Ardmore Rovers
Form: W L D W L W L W D L W W L L L L

Malahide Utd are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W D L L W W D W W

23/09/2017
13 Sun 4:
Ardmore Rovers 0 - 4 St Joseph's Boys 13/9

Ardmore Rovers suffer defeat to St Joseph's Boys.
12th placed Ardmore Rovers were beaten at home by 7th placed St Joseph's Boys at Ballywaltrim at 6:45 pm

Ardmore Rovers are currently on a losing streak of 9 games.They have lost 10 out of 12 home games.
Form: L L L L L L L L L W D L L L L L L W L D

St Joseph's Boys
Form: W W L L W W W L W L L L W W W L L

23/09/2017
12 Sun 1:
Arklow Town 1 - 0 Ardmore Rovers 10/9

Arklow Town despatch Ardmore Rovers.
League leaders Arklow Town marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 8th placed Ardmore Rovers at Bridgewater Centre Park at 12:30 pm

Arklow Town are currently on a winning streak of 5 games.They have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W W W W L W W W W W W W

Ardmore Rovers
Form: W L L L L L W L D L W W W

23/09/2017
U16 Neville Cup Major
Rathcoole Boys 5 - 2 Ardmore Rovers 10/9

Rathcoole Boys despatch Ardmore Rovers.
Rathcoole Boys won 5-2 against their visitors, Ardmore Rovers at Frank Cox Park at 12:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

23/09/2017
U16 Masterson Cup A
Ardmore Rovers 4 - 6 St Maelruans 10/9

Ardmore Rovers suffer defeat to St Maelruans.
Ardmore Rovers were beaten at home by St Maelruans at Ballywaltrim at 12:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

23/09/2017
13 Sun 4:
Ardmore Rovers 0 - 4 Terenure Rangers 10/9

Ardmore Rovers are defeated by Terenure Rangers.
12th placed Ardmore Rovers were beaten at home by 6th placed Terenure Rangers at Ballywaltrim at 11:30 am

Ardmore Rovers are currently on a losing streak of 9 games.They have lost 10 out of 12 home games.
Form: L L L L L L L L L W D L L L L L L W L D

Terenure Rangers
Form: L L W W W W L W W L W W L L L W W L L W D

23/09/2017
17 Sun Maj 1:
Sacred Heart 0 - 2 Ardmore Rovers 10/9

Sacred Heart lose to Ardmore Rovers.
9th placed Sacred Heart were beaten at home by 7th placed Ardmore Rovers at Killinarden Hill at 11 am

Sacred Heart
Form: L W D L L L D W W

Ardmore Rovers
Form: L W W L L L L L W W

23/09/2017
U17 Niccoli Schuster Cup
Ardmore Rovers 0 - 1 Celbridge Town 10/9

Ardmore Rovers suffer defeat to Celbridge Town.
Ardmore Rovers were marginally beaten at home by Celbridge Town at Ardmore Rovers Home Ground at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

23/09/2017
U12 (5 & 6) Jean Kennedy Cup
Ardmore Rovers 1 - 0 Killegland AFC 10/9

Ardmore Rovers claim victory against Killegland AFC.
Ardmore Rovers marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, Killegland AFC at Ballywaltrim at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

23/09/2017
U15 Bonavox Cup A 1
Ardmore Rovers 4 - 2 Sacred Heart 9/9

Ardmore Rovers despatch Sacred Heart.
Ardmore Rovers won 4-2 against their visitors, Sacred Heart at Ballywaltrim at 1 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

23/09/2017
U12 (M & M1) Tony Ryan Cup
St Joseph's Boys (M) 1 - 0 Ardmore Rovers 9/9

St Joseph's Boys (M) take spoils against Ardmore Rovers.
St Joseph's Boys (M) marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, Ardmore Rovers at Pearse Park at 12:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

23/09/2017
13 Sat A1:
Ardmore Rovers 5 - 1 Drogheda Boys 9/9

Ardmore Rovers despatch Drogheda Boys.
10th placed Ardmore Rovers won 5-1 against their visitors, 12th placed Drogheda Boys at Ballywaltrim at 11:45 am

Ardmore Rovers are currently on a winning streak of 5 games.
Form: W W W W W L L L W D L D D

Drogheda Boys
Form: L W W W D D W L L W D L L W

23/09/2017
12 Sat A1:
Ardmore Rovers 1 - 0 Woodbrook Rovers 9/9

Ardmore Rovers beat Woodbrook Rovers.
5th placed Ardmore Rovers marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 6th placed Woodbrook Rovers at Ballywaltrim at 10:30 am

Ardmore Rovers
Form: D W W L W W W D W W L D L D W L

Woodbrook Rovers
Form: L L W D D L L L L W W W W L W L W W

23/09/2017
14 Sat B1:
Ardmore Rovers 2 - 2 Tallaght Town 9/9

Ardmore Rovers draw with Tallaght Town.
9th placed Ardmore Rovers were held to a 2-2 draw by 5th placed Tallaght Town at Ballywaltrim at 10:30 am

Ardmore Rovers
Form: D L W L L L L L W L L D W L L L

Tallaght Town
Form: L D W L D W L W L D W L L W W L D

23/09/2017
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
191156306247262600
Ardmore Rovers Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Saturday 23 September 2017
U15 Bonavox Cup A 1
Sheriff YCArdmore RoversAUL Complex13:45
Academy Sat (Yellow)
Knocklyon UtdArdmore RoversBushy Park10:30
Academy Sat (Orange)
Terenure RangersArdmore RoversBushy Park11:30
Academy Sat (Emerald)
Lourdes CelticArdmore RoversSundrive Park10:30
10 Sat D1:
St MochtasArdmore RoversPorterstown Road11:30
10 Sat E:
St John BoscoArdmore RoversBrickfields Park11:30
11 Sat D1:
Wayside CelticArdmore RoversJackson Park11:30
12 Sat Maj:
Cabinteely FCArdmore RoversKilbogget Park10:30
12 Sat A1:
Ardmore RoversBallyoulster UtdBallywaltrim10:30
13 Sat A1:
Ardmore RoversRaheny UtdBallywaltrim11:30
14 Sat B1:
Castleknock CelticArdmore RoversPorterstown Park11:30
Sunday 24 September 2017
U12 (5 & 6) Jean Kennedy Cup
Ardmore RoversDonnycarney UtdAUL Complex13:30O Kearney Paul
8 Sun Blue:
Greystones UtdArdmore RoversWoodlands10:30
8 Sun Orange
Ardmore RoversTempleogue UtdSt Killian's School10:30
8 Sun Grey
Esker CelticArdmore RoversHermitage Park10:30
8 Sun Silver:
Palmerstown FCArdmore RoversGlenaulin Park10:30
9 Sun Blue:
St FrancisArdmore RoversBaldonnel11:30
9 Sun Yellow:
Verona FCArdmore RoversCoolmine Pk10:30
9 Sun Grey:
Verona FCArdmore RoversCoolmine Pk11:30
9 Sun Silver:
Lourdes CelticArdmore RoversSundrive Park11:30
10 Sun Division A1
Shankill FCArdmore RoversShanganagh Park11:30
10 Sun Division C
Ardmore RoversKnocklyon UtdBallywaltrim11:30
10 Sun Division D
Tallaght TownArdmore RoversAndy Moore Pk Tallaght10:30
11 Sun Division B
St John BoscoArdmore RoversBrickfields Park10:30
11 Sun Division C
Ardmore RoversSt FrancisThe Peoples Park10:30
11 Sun Division D1
Ardmore RoversKinsealy UnitedThe Peoples Park11:30
11 Sun Division E
Knocklyon UtdArdmore RoversDelaford Park10:30
12 Sun 1:
Lucan UnitedArdmore RoversHillcrest Estate11:30
13 Sun 4:
Clontarf FCArdmore RoversSt. Pauls College11:00
14 Sun 1:
Ardmore RoversDalkey UtdBallywaltrim11:00Kelly David
16 Sun Maj:
Ardmore RoversLucan UnitedBallywaltrim12:30
16 Sun A:
Raheny UtdArdmore RoversN0.16 St Annes Pk12:30
17 Sun Maj 1:
Firhouse Carmel FCArdmore RoversFirhouse CC11:00
Total : 33