Ardmore Rovers Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
U16 Masterson Cup A + A1
Cabinteely FC 2 - 1 Ardmore Rovers 27/5

Cabinteely FC win against Ardmore Rovers.
Cabinteely FC marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, Ardmore Rovers at AUL Complex at 2:20 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

28/05/2018
12 Sun 6:
Booth Road Celtic 1 - 0 Ardmore Rovers 20/5

Booth Road Celtic beat Ardmore Rovers.
7th placed Booth Road Celtic marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 10th placed Ardmore Rovers at Corkagh Park at 11:30 am

Booth Road Celtic
Form: W L L L W

Ardmore Rovers
Form: L W L L

28/05/2018
13 Sun 4:
Park Celtic 1 - 5 Ardmore Rovers 20/5

Park Celtic are defeated by Ardmore Rovers.
9th placed Park Celtic were beaten at home by 5th placed Ardmore Rovers at Cabinteely Park at 11:30 am

Park Celtic has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 3 games.
Form: L L L D

Ardmore Rovers
Form: W W L L W

28/05/2018
Youths 4 League
Liffey Valley Rangers 3 - 0 Ardmore Rovers 20/5

Liffey Valley Rangers despatch Ardmore Rovers.
5th placed Liffey Valley Rangers won 3-0 against their visitors, 4th placed Ardmore Rovers at Ballyogan Park at 11 am

Liffey Valley Rangers
Form: W L W W L L L L D

Ardmore Rovers
Form: L L W W W W L

28/05/2018
14 Sun 3:
Ardmore Rovers 2 - 0 Lakelands FC 20/5

Ardmore Rovers beat Lakelands FC.
11th placed Ardmore Rovers won 2-0 against their visitors, 9th placed Lakelands FC at Ballywaltrim at 11 am

Ardmore Rovers
Form: W L L L L

Lakelands FC are currently on a losing streak of 5 games.They have yet to win away from home.
Form: L L L L L W L L D

28/05/2018
Youths 5 Christopher Cup
Ardmore Rovers 1 - 0 Rathcoole Boys 20/5

Ardmore Rovers take spoils against Rathcoole Boys.
Ardmore Rovers marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, Rathcoole Boys at Ballywaltrim at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

28/05/2018
Youths 6 League Cup
Ardmore Rovers 1 - 2 St John Bosco 20/5

Ardmore Rovers suffer defeat to St John Bosco.
Ardmore Rovers were marginally beaten at home by St John Bosco at Ardmore Rovers Home Ground at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

28/05/2018
12 Sun 3:
Castleknock Celtic 1 - 0 Ardmore Rovers 20/5

Castleknock Celtic claim victory against Ardmore Rovers.
2nd placed Castleknock Celtic marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 11th placed Ardmore Rovers at Porterstown Park at 10:30 am

Castleknock Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 4 out of its last 6 games.
Form: D W W W D W

Ardmore Rovers
Form: L L W D

28/05/2018
12 Sat C1:
Castleknock Celtic 0 - 1 Ardmore Rovers 19/5

Castleknock Celtic lose to Ardmore Rovers.
9th placed Castleknock Celtic were marginally beaten at home by 2nd placed Ardmore Rovers at Porterstown Park at 12:30 pm

Castleknock Celtic
Form: L L L W W L L

Ardmore Rovers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W

28/05/2018
13 Sat A1:
Knockmitten Utd 3 - 1 Ardmore Rovers 19/5

Knockmitten Utd claim victory against Ardmore Rovers.
6th placed Knockmitten Utd won 3-1 against their visitors, 4th placed Ardmore Rovers at Knockmitten Park at 11:30 am

Knockmitten Utd have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: W W W L L

Ardmore Rovers
Form: L W L D W W L

28/05/2018
14 Sat A1:
Ardmore Rovers 2 - 0 Mulhuddart FC 19/5

Ardmore Rovers take all points from Mulhuddart FC.
League leaders Ardmore Rovers won 2-0 against their visitors, 4th placed Mulhuddart FC at Ballywaltrim at 11:30 am

Ardmore Rovers are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W D W L

Mulhuddart FC
Form: L W W L W

28/05/2018
13 Sat Maj:
Shelbourne Academy 3 - 1 Ardmore Rovers 19/5

Shelbourne Academy despatch Ardmore Rovers.
League leaders Shelbourne Academy won 3-1 against their visitors, 7th placed Ardmore Rovers at AUL Complex at 10 am

Shelbourne Academy has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W W

Ardmore Rovers
Form: L W L W W

28/05/2018
Youths 6 League
Ballybrack FC 5 - 3 Ardmore Rovers 17/5

Ballybrack FC beat Ardmore Rovers.
2nd placed Ballybrack FC won 5-3 against their visitors, 7th placed Ardmore Rovers at Kilbogget Park at 7 pm

Ballybrack FC
Form: W W L W W W

Ardmore Rovers
Form: L W L L W L

28/05/2018
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
137121109133261700
Ardmore Rovers Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Sunday 27 May 2018
12 Sun 3:
Ardmore RoversClontarf FCBallywaltrim10:30
12 Sun 5:
Ardmore RoversDrumcondra FCBallywaltrim11:30
12 Sun 6:
Ardmore RoversBooth Road CelticBallywaltrim12:30
U11 (D;D1;E) SSG Cup
Ardmore RoversSwords ManorThe Peoples Park11:30
U16 Masterson Cup A + A1
Cabinteely FC21Ardmore RoversAUL Complex02:20O'Dowd Aaron
McEvoy Ben
Kiernan David
8 Sun Blue:
Ardmore RoversCabinteely FCSt Killian's School10:30
9 Sun Blue:
Marino FCArdmore RoversCroyden Gardens11:30
9 Sun Yellow:
Ardmore RoversFirhouse Carmel FCSt Killian's School10:30
9 Sun Emerald:
Ardmore RoversTerenure RangersSt Killian's School11:30
10 Sun A:
Ardmore RoversCrumlin UtdBallywaltrim10:30
10 Sun B:
Ardmore RoversCherry OrchardBallywaltrim11:30
10 Sun C1:
Ardmore RoversBroadford RoversBallywaltrim12:30
10 Sun D:
Ardmore RoversNewbridge TownBallywaltrim13:30
10 Sun F:
Ardmore RoversWayside CelticBallywaltrim11:30
10 Sun G:
Ardmore RoversBallyfermot UtdBallywaltrim10:30
11 Sun A1:
Raheny UtdArdmore RoversN0.16 St Annes Pk12:30
11 Sun D:
Ardmore RoversBalrothery FcThe Peoples Park11:30(P)
11 Sun F:
Ardmore RoversCorduff FCThe Peoples Park10:30
13 Sun 4:
Ardmore RoversClontarf FCBallywaltrim11:00
14 Sun 3:
Ardmore RoversWayside CelticBallywaltrim11:00Browne David
Youths 4 League
Rathcoole BoysArdmore RoversGriffeen Valley Park11:00
Youths 6 League
Rathcoole BoysArdmore RoversFrank Cox Park11:00
Monday 28 May 2018
13 Sat Maj:
Ardmore RoversSt Joseph's BoysBallywaltrim19:00Freeland Billy
13 Sat A1:
Ardmore RoversLeicester CelticBallywaltrim19:00Kelly David
Tuesday 29 May 2018
15 Sat A:
Mount MerrionArdmore RoversRosemount Park19:00McCann Robert
13 Sun 4:
Ardmore RoversPark CelticBallywaltrim19:00TBA
14 Sun 3:
Terenure RangersArdmore RoversBushy Park19:00Roche Thomas
Wednesday 30 May 2018
12 Sun 5:
Ardmore RoversTerenure RangersBallywaltrim19:30
U11 (D; D1; E) Subsidiary Cup
Corduff FCArdmore RoversCorduff Park19:30
U12 C C1 CUP
Leixlip UtdArdmore RoversLeixlip Collinstown19:15
Thursday 31 May 2018
15 Sat A:
Ardmore RoversMount MerrionBallywaltrim19:00
15 Sat B1:
Wayside CelticArdmore RoversJackson Park19:00(P)
U12 (3 & 4) Topflight Cup
Ardmore RoversWoodbrook RoversBallywaltrim19:15
11 Sun A1:
Shankill FCArdmore RoversShanganagh Park19:30
Total : 34