Ardmore Rovers Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
10 Sun B
Malahide Utd v Ardmore Rovers 24/3
Match Preview

Malahide Utd play host to Ardmore Rovers at Gannon Park at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

24/03/2019 02:36
16 Sun A
Ardmore Rovers v Leicester Celtic 24/3
Match Preview

Ardmore Rovers play host to Leicester Celtic at Ballywaltrim at 12:30 pm

Ardmore Rovers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W    Home Form: W

Leicester Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 0 out of its last 2 games.
Form: D D    Away Form: D

24/03/2019 02:36
13 Sat B
Mount Merrion 2 - 0 Ardmore Rovers 16/3

Mount Merrion claim victory against Ardmore Rovers.
6th placed Mount Merrion won 2-0 against their visitors, 7th placed Ardmore Rovers at Rosemount Park at 10:30 am

Mount Merrion
Form: W D L L

Ardmore Rovers
Form: L D L W

24/03/2019 02:36
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
523437263300
Ardmore Rovers Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Saturday 23 March 2019
8 Sat Red
Home FarmArdmore RoversVEC Whitehall,10:30
8 Sat White
Ardmore RoversSt PetersSt Killian's School12:00
9 Sat Silver
Hartstown HuntstownArdmore RoversHartstown Park11:30
10 Sat C1
Rathcoole BoysArdmore RoversFrank Cox Park10:30
10 Sat E
Ardmore RoversBroadford RoversBallywaltrim10:30
11 Sat A
IDLEArdmore Rovers11:30
11 Sat C
Ardmore RoversClontarf FCPeoples Park10:30Lawless Timara
12 Sat C1
Arklow TownArdmore RoversBridgewater Cen Pk10:30
12 Sat D
Ardmore RoversSt Ita's AFCBallywaltrim10:30Freeland Billy
13 Sat B
Ardmore RoversSt John BoscoBallywaltrim11:30Lawless Timara
14 Sat Major
Lourdes CelticArdmore RoversSundrive Park11:30Ellison Declan
14 Sat A1
Ardmore RoversBlessington AFC (SD)Ballywaltrim13:00Lawless Timara
14 Sat B
Ardmore RoversTempleogue UtdBallywaltrim11:30Freeland Billy
15 Sat A1
Cabinteely FCArdmore RoversKilboggit Park13:00Wells Liam
15 Sat C
Ardmore RoversCastleknock CelticBallywaltrim13:00Freeland Billy
Sunday 24 March 2019
8 Sun Yellow
Ardmore RoversMount MerrionSt Killian's, Bray12:00
8 Sun Silver
Newlands/Castle PkArdmore RoversMoyle Pk College Clondalkin10:30
9 Sun Red
Kilnamanagh AFCArdmore RoversRing Road Tallaght11:30
9 Sun Green
Ardmore RoversTallaght Town sd 2ndSt Killian's School12:00
10 Sun A
IDLEArdmore Rovers10:30
10 Sun B
Malahide UtdArdmore RoversGannon Park10:30
10 Sun D
Raheny UtdArdmore RoversNo16 St Anne's Pk10:30
10 Sun D1
Ardmore RoversLeixlip UtdSt Killian's, Bray10:30
St Marys BoysArdmore RoversMoreen Park10:30(P)
11 Sun B
Ardmore RoversSt Ita's AFCSt Killian's, Bray11:30Traem Alexander
11 Sun C
Lakelands FCArdmore RoversBalally Hill11:30
11 Sun E:
Ardmore RoversLeicester CelticSt Killian's, Bray10:30Traem Alexander
11 Sun F
Ardmore RoversTrinity DonaghmedeBallywaltrim12:30Traem Alexander
12 Sun 2
Ardmore RoversCambridge BoysBallywaltrim10:30Traem Andreas
12 Sun 4
Ballyoulster UtdArdmore RoversLoughlinstown Road10:30Kelly John
13 Sun 2
Ardmore RoversBeechwood FC A (SD)Ballywaltrim11:30Traem Andreas
13 Sun 5
Ardmore RoversIdle11:00
16 Sun A
Ardmore RoversLeicester CelticBallywaltrim12:30Penny David
16 Sun C
Ardmore RoversSt John BoscoBallywaltrim12:30O Connor Stuart
Youths Sun 3
Ardmore RoversWayside CelticBallywaltrim11:00Penny David
Youths Sun 4
Ardmore RoversGreenhill's BoysBallywaltrim11:00O Connor Stuart
Total : 36