Ardmore Rovers Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
12 Sat C1:
Ardmore Rovers v Kilnamanagh AFC 17/11
Match Preview

3rd placed Ardmore Rovers play host to 9th placed Kilnamanagh AFC at Ballywaltrim at 10:30 am

Ardmore Rovers's last game was a narrow 0-1 win away against Rathcoole Boys. They have won 7 out of 9 home games.
Form: W W L L D D W W W W L W W W W W W W W    Home Form: L D W W W W W W W

Kilnamanagh AFC's last fixture played was a unlucky 1-0 loss away against Mulhuddart FC.
Form: L L W W L W L L D L W L L L W W L L L L    Away Form: L L L W L L W W L

Prediction: Home Win for Ardmore Rovers

17/11/2018 00:16
14 Sat A1:
Raheny Utd v Ardmore Rovers 17/11
Match Preview

3rd placed Raheny Utd play host to 6th placed Ardmore Rovers at No16 St Anne's Pk at 11:30 am

Raheny Utd's last game was a 3-3 draw at home against Leixlip Utd.
Form: D W L W W L D D W L W W L W L D W W    Home Form: D W L W L L W W

Ardmore Rovers's last game was a 1-1 draw away against Castleknock Celtic.
Form: D D L W L W D L L L L W W W W D W L    Away Form: D L L L L L W W

Prediction: Home Win for Raheny Utd

17/11/2018 00:16
13 Sat A1:
Celbridge Town v Ardmore Rovers 17/11
Match Preview

7th placed Celbridge Town play host to 8th placed Ardmore Rovers at Ballymakealy at 12 pm

Celbridge Town's last game was a disappointing 2-0 loss away against Leicester Celtic.
Form: L L L W W W W L W W W W L L W L W L L L D    Home Form: L L W W W W W W W L

Ardmore Rovers's last game was a disappointing 0-2 loss at home against Knockmitten Utd.
Form: L L D L W L W W W W D L D L L W L D W W L    Away Form: D W W D D L W L W L

Prediction: Home Win for Celbridge Town

17/11/2018 00:16
15 Sat A:
Castleknock Celtic v Ardmore Rovers 17/11
Match Preview

League leaders Castleknock Celtic play host to 13th placed Ardmore Rovers at Porterstown Park at 1 pm

Castleknock Celtic's last game was a straightfoward 3-1 win at home against Lourdes Celtic. They are currently on a winning streak of 6 games.They They have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W W W W W L W W W W D W W W D D W W L W W W    Home Form: W W W W W W D D W W W

Ardmore Rovers's last game was a disappointing 0-2 loss at home against Wayside Celtic.
Form: L L L D W D L W L W W L W L L L L L    Away Form: L D L W W L L L

Prediction: Home Win for Castleknock Celtic

17/11/2018 00:16
15 Sat B1:
Leicester Celtic v Ardmore Rovers 17/11
Match Preview

6th placed Leicester Celtic play host to 12th placed Ardmore Rovers at Loreto Park at 1 pm

Leicester Celtic come from a poor 2-5 loss at home against Lucan United.
Form: L L W W L L W D W L W D L L L L L W W L W W    Home Form: L L W L W D L L L W W

Ardmore Rovers's last game was a unlucky 0-1 loss at home against Wayside Celtic.
Form: L L W D L W W L L L L W L L    Away Form: W D W L L L L L

Prediction: Home Win for Leicester Celtic

17/11/2018 00:16
12 Sun 3:
Clontarf FC v Ardmore Rovers 18/11
Match Preview

4th placed Clontarf FC play host to 7th placed Ardmore Rovers at St Paul's College at 10:30 am

Clontarf FC's last fixture played was a narrow 1-0 win at home against Castleknock Celtic.
Form: W L W L L W W L W L W L W W L L D L W W W W    Home Form: W L W W W L W W D W

Ardmore Rovers's last game was a narrow 0-1 win away against Esker Celtic.
Form: W W L W W W L W D W D L W L L W D    Away Form: W W L D W D L L W

Prediction: Home Win for Clontarf FC

17/11/2018 00:16
10 Sun G:
Dundrum FC v Ardmore Rovers 18/11
Match Preview

Dundrum FC play host to Ardmore Rovers at Meadowbrook at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

17/11/2018 00:16
13 Sun 4:
Ardmore Rovers v Donnycarney Utd 18/11
Match Preview

5th placed Ardmore Rovers play host to 4th placed Donnycarney Utd at Ballywaltrim at 11 am

Ardmore Rovers's last game was a confident 1-4 win away against Clontarf FC.
Form: W L W W W W W L W L L D W W L W W L L W    Home Form: W W W L D W W L W L

Donnycarney Utd's last fixture played was a disappointing 4-2 loss away against Templeogue Utd.
Form: L W W L W W W W L W D L W W W W W L    Away Form: L L W D W W L

Prediction: Home Win for Ardmore Rovers

17/11/2018 00:16
Youths Sunday League 4
St. Mochtas v Ardmore Rovers 18/11
Match Preview

5th placed St. Mochtas play host to 4th placed Ardmore Rovers at Porterstown Road at 11 am

St. Mochtas's last fixture played was a comprehensive 1-5 loss at home against Cabinteely FC. They are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.
Form: L L L L W W W W W W L L L W    Home Form: L L W W W L L

Ardmore Rovers's last game was a straightfoward 1-3 win away against Drumcondra FC.
Form: W W W L W W W W L L W W W L    Away Form: W W W W L L L

Prediction: DRAW

17/11/2018 00:16
Youths Sunday League 6
Ardmore Rovers v Rivermount Boys 18/11
Match Preview

5th placed Ardmore Rovers play host to 7th placed Rivermount Boys at Ballywaltrim at 11 am

Ardmore Rovers's last game was a disappointing 5-3 loss away against Greystones Utd.
Form: L W W W W L D L W L L W L    Home Form: W W W L L W

Rivermount Boys's last fixture played was a straightfoward 1-3 win away against Dundrum FC.
Form: W L L W W D L W L W L L W    Away Form: W L L D L W W

Prediction: Home Win for Ardmore Rovers

17/11/2018 00:16
12 Sun 3:
Ardmore Rovers 1 - 0 St Kevin's Boys 18/11

Ardmore Rovers claim victory against St Kevin's Boys.
7th placed Ardmore Rovers marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 10th placed St Kevin's Boys at Ballywaltrim at 10:30 am

Ardmore Rovers
Form: W W L W W W L W D W D L W L L W D

St Kevin's Boys
Form: L L L D W W L W W L L L W W L L L L W D L W L

17/11/2018 00:16
Youths Sunday League 6
Greystones Utd 5 - 3 Ardmore Rovers 11/11

Greystones Utd take all points from Ardmore Rovers.
3rd placed Greystones Utd won 5-3 against their visitors, 5th placed Ardmore Rovers at Woodlands at 11 am

Greystones Utd
Form: W D L L W W L D W W W L W L

Ardmore Rovers
Form: L W W W W L D L W L L W L

17/11/2018 00:16
13 Sun 1:
Lakelands FC 0 - 1 Ardmore Rovers 11/11

Lakelands FC are defeated by Ardmore Rovers.
9th placed Lakelands FC were marginally beaten at home by 6th placed Ardmore Rovers at Bearna Park at 11 am

Lakelands FC are currently on a losing streak of 5 games.They have lost 7 out of 8 home games.
Form: L L L L L W L L L L L W L L L L

Ardmore Rovers
Form: W L L W W W L L W W L

17/11/2018 00:16
12 Sat C1:
Rathcoole Boys 0 - 1 Ardmore Rovers 10/11

Rathcoole Boys suffer defeat to Ardmore Rovers.
6th placed Rathcoole Boys were marginally beaten at home by 3rd placed Ardmore Rovers at Frank Cox Park at 10:30 am

Rathcoole Boys
Form: L W L L L W L L W L W D W L W L L W W W L D

Ardmore Rovers
Form: W W L L D D W W W W L W W W W W W W W

17/11/2018 00:16
15 Sat B1:
Ardmore Rovers 0 - 1 Wayside Celtic 3/11

Ardmore Rovers beaten by Wayside Celtic.
12th placed Ardmore Rovers were marginally beaten at home by 11th placed Wayside Celtic at Ballywaltrim at 1 pm

Ardmore Rovers
Form: L L W D L W W L L L L W L L

Wayside Celtic
Form: L W L L L L L L L D L W L L L L W W L W L

17/11/2018 00:16
13 Sat Maj:
Corduff Fc 4 - 2 Ardmore Rovers 3/11

Corduff Fc take spoils against Ardmore Rovers.
4th placed Corduff Fc won 4-2 against their visitors, 7th placed Ardmore Rovers at Corduff Park at 11:30 am

Corduff Fc are currently on a winning streak of 5 games.They have won 7 out of 9 home games.
Form: W W W W W L W L W D L W W W L D W W W

Ardmore Rovers
Form: L L W L L L L W W L L W L L W W L W W

17/11/2018 00:16
13 Sat A1:
Ardmore Rovers 0 - 2 Knockmitten Utd 3/11

Ardmore Rovers suffer defeat to Knockmitten Utd.
8th placed Ardmore Rovers were beaten at home by 6th placed Knockmitten Utd at Ballywaltrim at 11:30 am

Ardmore Rovers
Form: L L D L W L W W W W D L D L L W L D W W L

Knockmitten Utd are currently on a winning streak of 6 games.
Form: W W W W W W L W D L W L L L D L W W W W L L

17/11/2018 00:16
14 Sat A1:
Castleknock Celtic 1 - 1 Ardmore Rovers 3/11

Castleknock Celtic draw with Ardmore Rovers.
8th placed Castleknock Celtic were held to a 1-1 draw by 6th placed Ardmore Rovers at Porterstown Park at 11:30 am

Castleknock Celtic
Form: D W L L L L D W L D L W W L W W

Ardmore Rovers
Form: D D L W L W D L L L L W W W W D W L

17/11/2018 00:16
12 Sat C1:
Kilnamanagh AFC 0 - 1 Ardmore Rovers 3/11

Kilnamanagh AFC despatched by Ardmore Rovers.
9th placed Kilnamanagh AFC were marginally beaten at home by 3rd placed Ardmore Rovers at Ring Road Tallaght at 10:30 am

Kilnamanagh AFC
Form: L L W W L W L L D L W L L L W W L L L L

Ardmore Rovers
Form: W W L L D D W W W W L W W W W W W W W

17/11/2018 00:16
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
344294297343534100
Ardmore Rovers Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Saturday 17 November 2018
8 Sat Orange
Ardmore RoversWayside CelticSt Killian's School10:30
8 Sat Grey
Ardmore RoversPark CelticSt Killian's School10:30
8 Sat Green
Ardmore RoversWayside CelticSt Killian's School11:30
9 Sat Green:
Ardmore RoversWayside CelticBallywaltrim11:30
11 Sat C1:
Arklow TownArdmore RoversBridgewater Cen Pk11:30
11 Sat D:
Ardmore RoversMount MerrionThe Peoples Park11:30
Ballyfermot UtdArdmore RoversThe Lawns12:30
12 Sat C1:
Ardmore RoversKilnamanagh AFCBallywaltrim10:30
13 Sat A1:
Celbridge TownArdmore RoversBallymakealy12:00Roantree Quinten
14 Sat A1:
Raheny UtdArdmore RoversNo16 St Anne's Pk11:30Rake David
15 Sat A:
Castleknock CelticArdmore RoversPorterstown Park13:00
15 Sat B1:
Leicester CelticArdmore RoversLoreto Park13:00
Sunday 18 November 2018
Academy Sun (Red)
Knocklyon UtdArdmore RoversBallycullen Park10:30
8 Sun Red:
Malahide UtdArdmore RoversGannon Park10:30
9 Sun Red:
Ardmore RoversCabinteely FCSt Killian's School10:30
9 Sun Yellow:
Ardmore RoversLakelands FCSt Killian's School11:30
9 Sun Emerald:
Ardmore RoversGreystones UtdSt Killian's School10:30
10 Sun A:
Home FarmArdmore RoversVEC Whitehall10:30
10 Sun B:
Ardmore RoversKinsealy UnitedBallywaltrim10:30
10 Sun C1:
Ardmore RoversFirhouse Carmel FCBallywaltrim11:30
10 Sun D:
Newbridge TownArdmore RoversStation Rd, Newbridge11:30
10 Sun F:
Mount MerrionArdmore RoversDeer Park11:30
10 Sun G:
Dundrum FCArdmore RoversMeadowbrook10:30
11 Sun B:
Lakelands FCArdmore RoversBalally Hill13:30
11 Sun C1:
Ballymun UtdArdmore RoversBallymun Soc Complex10:30
12 Sun 3:
Clontarf FCArdmore RoversSt Paul's College10:30
Ardmore Rovers10St Kevin's BoysBallywaltrim10:30
12 Sun 5:
Drumcondra FCArdmore RoversClonturk Park12:30
12 Sun 6:
Ardmore RoversBooth Road CelticBallywaltrim11:30
13 Sun 1:
Tolka RoversArdmore RoversJohnstown Park10:30Colreavy Ray
13 Sun 4:
Ardmore RoversDonnycarney UtdBallywaltrim11:00Traem Max
16 Sun A
Ardmore RoversCabinteely FCBallywaltrim12:30
Youths Sunday League 4
St. MochtasArdmore RoversPorterstown Road11:00
Youths Sunday League 6
Ardmore RoversRivermount BoysBallywaltrim11:00
Total : 34