Ardmore Rovers Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
11 Sun B
Ardmore Rovers v Lakelands FC 26/5
Match Preview

Ardmore Rovers play host to Lakelands FC at St Killian's, Bray at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

23/05/2019 21:57
U12 (D & D1) Cup
Blessington AFC (SD) v Ardmore Rovers 25/5
Match Preview

Blessington AFC (SD) play host to Ardmore Rovers at Cross Chapel, Wicklow at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

23/05/2019 21:57
12 Sat D
Ardmore Rovers v Arthur Griffith Park (SD) 25/5
Match Preview

6th placed Ardmore Rovers play host to 7th placed Arthur Griffith Park (SD) at Ballywaltrim at 11:30 am

Ardmore Rovers's last game was a 1-1 draw away against Clondalkin Celtic.
Form: D W W W L L D L W    Home Form: L D W

Arthur Griffith Park (SD)'s last result was a straightfoward 3-1 win at home against Castleknock Celtic.
Form: W D L W W W    Away Form: L W W

Prediction: DRAW

23/05/2019 21:57
10 Sun D1
Ardmore Rovers v Swords Celtic 26/5
Match Preview

Ardmore Rovers play host to Swords Celtic at Ballywaltrim at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

23/05/2019 21:57
12 Sun 2
Kinsealy Utd v Ardmore Rovers 26/5
Match Preview

2nd placed Kinsealy Utd play host to 10th placed Ardmore Rovers at Kinsealy Court Est at 10:30 am

Kinsealy Utd come from a 3-3 draw at home against Crumlin Utd.
Form: D L W W L W W W W W    Home Form: D L W W W W

Ardmore Rovers's last game was a narrow 1-2 win away against Lakelands FC.
Form: W L L W L L L W L    Away Form: W W L L L W

Prediction: Home Win for Kinsealy Utd

23/05/2019 21:57
16 Sun A (KO 1pm unless stated).
Bluebell/Knockmitten v Ardmore Rovers 26/5
Match Preview

3rd placed Bluebell/Knockmitten play host to 2nd placed Ardmore Rovers at Knockmitten Park at 1 am

Bluebell/Knockmitten come from a straightfoward 2-4 win away against Templeogue Utd.
Form: W L W W W D    Home Form: L W W D

Ardmore Rovers's last game was a disappointing 3-1 loss away against Shankill FC.
Form: L W W L L D W W    Away Form: L W D

Prediction: Home Win for Bluebell/Knockmitten

23/05/2019 21:57
15 Sat C (KO 1pm unless stated)
Donnycarney Utd v Ardmore Rovers 25/5
Match Preview

League leaders Donnycarney Utd play host to 8th placed Ardmore Rovers at Holy Faith School at 1 am

Donnycarney Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W    Home Form: W W W

Ardmore Rovers's last game was a straightfoward 4-2 win at home against Belmont FC S D. They have yet to win away from home.
Form: W L D L L L L L    Away Form: L D L L L

Prediction: Home Win for Donnycarney Utd

23/05/2019 21:57
U15 Bonavox Cup A 1
Cabinteely FC v Ardmore Rovers 25/5
Match Preview

Cabinteely FC play host to Ardmore Rovers at Kilboggit Park at 1 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

23/05/2019 21:57
U12 C C1 CUP
Ardmore Rovers v Esker Celtic (SD) 25/5
Match Preview

Ardmore Rovers play host to Esker Celtic (SD) at Ballywaltrim at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

Prediction: Home Win for Ardmore Rovers

23/05/2019 21:57
Youths Sun 3 (KO 11am unless stated).
Leicester Celtic v Ardmore Rovers 26/5
Match Preview

13th placed Leicester Celtic play host to 10th placed Ardmore Rovers at Loreto Park at 11 am

Leicester Celtic come from a poor 0-3 loss at home against Dundrum FC. They have yet to win at home.
Form: L W L D W L L D D    Home Form: L L D D

Ardmore Rovers's last game was a disappointing 2-4 loss at home against Phoenix FC.
Form: L L L W L L L W W D W    Away Form: L W L L L D

Prediction: DRAW

23/05/2019 21:57
12 Sun 2
Ardmore Rovers 0 - 3 Lucan Utd 12/5

Ardmore Rovers are defeated by Lucan Utd.
10th placed Ardmore Rovers were beaten at home by 7th placed Lucan Utd at Ballywaltrim at 11:30 am

Ardmore Rovers
Form: W L L W L L L W L

Lucan Utd
Form: W W W L L L L L L W

23/05/2019 21:57
U12 C C1 CUP
Beechwood FC (SD) 0 - 4 Ardmore Rovers 15/5

Beechwood FC (SD) beaten by Ardmore Rovers.
Beechwood FC (SD) were beaten at home by Ardmore Rovers at Deer Park at 7 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

23/05/2019 21:57
13 Sun 5
Lakelands FC 1 - 4 Ardmore Rovers 19/5

Lakelands FC suffer defeat to Ardmore Rovers.
6th placed Lakelands FC were beaten at home by 3rd placed Ardmore Rovers at Balally Hill at 1 pm

Lakelands FC
Form: L W W L L L L L

Ardmore Rovers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W

23/05/2019 21:57
13 Sat B
Ardmore Rovers 5 - 2 Harolds Cross (SD) 11/5

Ardmore Rovers take spoils against Harolds Cross (SD).
5th placed Ardmore Rovers won 5-2 against their visitors, 9th placed Harolds Cross (SD) at Ballywaltrim at 11:30 am

Ardmore Rovers are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.They have won 4 out of 5 home games.
Form: W W W W L W L W L D L

Harolds Cross (SD) have yet to win away from home.
Form: L W L D D L L W W

23/05/2019 21:57
12 Sun 4
Killegland Fc 2 - 4 Ardmore Rovers 12/5

Killegland Fc despatched by Ardmore Rovers.
14th placed Killegland Fc were beaten at home by League leaders Ardmore Rovers at Willie Pearse Park at 10:30 am

Killegland Fc has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 5 games.
Form: L L L L L

Ardmore Rovers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 6 out of its last 8 games.
Form: W D W W W D W W

23/05/2019 21:57
U11 (D;D1;E) SSG Cup
Ardmore Rovers 0 - 1 Knocklyon Utd 12/5

Ardmore Rovers are defeated by Knocklyon Utd.
Ardmore Rovers were marginally beaten at home by Knocklyon Utd at Bridgewater Cen Pk at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

23/05/2019 21:57
14 Sat Major
Arklow Town 4 - 1 Ardmore Rovers 11/5

Arklow Town take all points from Ardmore Rovers.
10th placed Arklow Town won 4-1 against their visitors, 3rd placed Ardmore Rovers at Bridgewater Cen Pk at 11:30 am

Arklow Town
Form: W W L L L L L

Ardmore Rovers
Form: L W L W L W W W

23/05/2019 21:57
15 Sat C (KO 1pm unless stated)
Ardmore Rovers 4 - 2 Belmont FC S D 11/5

Ardmore Rovers claim victory against Belmont FC S D.
8th placed Ardmore Rovers won 4-2 against their visitors, 7th placed Belmont FC S D at Ballywaltrim at 1 pm

Ardmore Rovers
Form: W L D L L L L L

Belmont FC S D
Form: L D W D L

23/05/2019 21:57
Youths Sun 3 (KO 11am unless stated).
Ardmore Rovers 2 - 4 Phoenix FC 19/5

Ardmore Rovers suffer defeat to Phoenix FC.
10th placed Ardmore Rovers were beaten at home by 6th placed Phoenix FC at Ballywaltrim at 11 am

Ardmore Rovers
Form: L L L W L L L W W D W

Phoenix FC
Form: W W D L W D L W W L D

23/05/2019 21:57
13 Sun 5
Ardmore Rovers 4 - 0 Raheny Utd 12/5

Ardmore Rovers beat Raheny Utd.
3rd placed Ardmore Rovers won 4-0 against their visitors, 5th placed Raheny Utd at Ballywaltrim at 12:45 pm

Ardmore Rovers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W

Raheny Utd
Form: L W L W W L W

23/05/2019 21:57
14 Sat B
Ardmore Rovers 5 - 1 Dalkey Utd 13/5

Ardmore Rovers claim victory against Dalkey Utd.
10th placed Ardmore Rovers won 5-1 against their visitors, 11th placed Dalkey Utd at Ballywaltrim at 6:30 pm

Ardmore Rovers
Form: W L L L L L W L W

Dalkey Utd have yet to win away from home.
Form: D L W L L W L L L

23/05/2019 21:57
Youths 4 Skelly Cup
Ardmore Rovers 3 - 1 Portmarnock AFC 12/5

Ardmore Rovers despatch Portmarnock AFC.
Ardmore Rovers won 3-1 against their visitors, Portmarnock AFC at Ballywaltrim at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

23/05/2019 21:57
15 Sat A1 (KO 1pm unless stated)
Ardmore Rovers 3 - 2 Newbridge Town 11/5

Ardmore Rovers take all points from Newbridge Town.
4th placed Ardmore Rovers marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, 5th placed Newbridge Town at Ballywaltrim at 1 pm

Ardmore Rovers
Form: W L L W W

Newbridge Town
Form: L W L W L W L

23/05/2019 21:57
U14 Harmon Cup (M & M1)
Ardmore Rovers 2 - 2 Leicester Celtic 18/5

Ardmore Rovers despatch Leicester Celtic.
Ardmore Rovers won 2-2 against their visitors, Leicester Celtic at Ballywaltrim at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

23/05/2019 21:57
12 Sun 2
Ardmore Rovers 2 - 3 St John Bosco 19/5

Ardmore Rovers suffer defeat to St John Bosco.
10th placed Ardmore Rovers were marginally beaten at home by League leaders St John Bosco at St Killian's, Bray at 10:30 am

Ardmore Rovers
Form: W L L W L L L W L

St John Bosco has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 10 out of its last 11 games.
Form: W W W W W W D W W W W

23/05/2019 21:57
12 Sat C1
Ardmore Rovers 0 - 1 Donnybrook FC 11/5

Ardmore Rovers suffer defeat to Donnybrook FC.
2nd placed Ardmore Rovers were marginally beaten at home by 3rd placed Donnybrook FC at Ballywaltrim at 10:30 am

Ardmore Rovers have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: W L W W W W L W W

Donnybrook FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W

23/05/2019 21:57
13 Sun 2
Beechwood FC A (SD) 4 - 0 Ardmore Rovers 12/5

Beechwood FC A (SD) take all points from Ardmore Rovers.
5th placed Beechwood FC A (SD) won 4-0 against their visitors, 9th placed Ardmore Rovers at Royal Hospital, Donnybrook at 12:30 pm

Beechwood FC A (SD)
Form: W L W D W

Ardmore Rovers
Form: L W L W L L D

23/05/2019 21:57
14 Sat B
Hartstown Huntstown 5 - 3 Ardmore Rovers 11/5

Hartstown Huntstown beat Ardmore Rovers.
6th placed Hartstown Huntstown won 5-3 against their visitors, 10th placed Ardmore Rovers at Hartstown Park at 1 pm

Hartstown Huntstown
Form: W D D L W D W L W L L

Ardmore Rovers have yet to win away from home.
Form: W L L L L L W L W

23/05/2019 21:57
14 Sat A1
Ardmore Rovers 5 - 2 St John Bosco 11/5

Ardmore Rovers beat St John Bosco.
4th placed Ardmore Rovers won 5-2 against their visitors, 6th placed St John Bosco at Ballywaltrim at 11:30 am

Ardmore Rovers have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: W W D L W W

St John Bosco
Form: L D L W

23/05/2019 21:57
U13 Joe O'Leary Cup (B & B1)
St Marys Boys 2 - 0 Ardmore Rovers 18/5

St Marys Boys despatch Ardmore Rovers.
St Marys Boys won 2-0 against their visitors, Ardmore Rovers at Moreen Park at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

23/05/2019 21:57
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
203179154188151500
Ardmore Rovers Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Saturday 25 May 2019
U12 (D & D1) Cup
Blessington AFC (SD)Ardmore RoversCross Chapel, Wicklow11:30Roantree Quinten
U12 C C1 CUP
Ardmore RoversEsker Celtic (SD)Ballywaltrim10:30Traem Alexander
U15 Bonavox Cup A 1
Cabinteely FCArdmore RoversKilboggit Park13:00Akkilic Umre
8 Sat Red (KO 10.30 unless stated)
Ardmore RoversSwords CelticSt Killian's School12:00
8 Sat White (KO 10.30 unless stated)
Ardmore RoversShankill FCBallywaltrim12:00
9 Sat Orange (KO 11.30 unless stated)
Greystones UtdArdmore RoversWoodlands11:30
9 Sat Grey (KO 11.30 unless stated)
AFC Belgrave SDArdmore RoversBluebell Road11:30
9 Sat Silver (KO 11.30 unless stated)
Ardmore RoversHartstown HuntstownSt Killian's, Bray01:00
10 Sat C1 (KO 10.30 unless stated)
Ardmore RoversDrumcondra AFCBallywaltrim10:30
10 Sat E (KO 10.30 unless stated)
Ardmore RoversBlessington AFC SDBallywaltrim10:30
11 Sat A
Lucan UtdArdmore RoversDodsboro11:30(P)
11 Sat C
Ardmore RoversCastleknock CelticBallywaltrim10:30Freeland Billy
12 Sat C1
Ardmore RoversGranada FC C (SD)Ballywaltrim11:45Traem Alexander
12 Sat D
Ardmore RoversArthur Griffith Park (SD)Ballywaltrim11:30Freeland Billy
13 Sat B
St John BoscoArdmore RoversBenmadigan Road10:30Mc Kittrick Pierce
14 Sat Major
Esker CelticArdmore RoversHermitage Park13:00Ward Reece
14 Sat A1
Granada FC (SD)Ardmore RoversMeadowvale11:45Brien Flann
14 Sat B
Ardmore RoversBallyoulster UtdBallywaltrim13:00Freeland Billy
15 Sat A1 (KO 1pm unless stated)
IdleArdmore Rovers01:00
15 Sat C (KO 1pm unless stated)
Ardmore RoversHowth CelticSt Killian's, Bray01:00
Donnycarney UtdArdmore RoversHoly Faith School01:00
Sunday 26 May 2019
8 Sun Yellow (KO 10.30 unless stated)
Mount MerrionArdmore RoversDeer Park10:30
U13 Dublin Bus Cup (3,4, 5)
Ardmore RoversLakelands FC 13-4Ballywaltrim11:00
8 Sun Silver (KO 10.30 unless stated)
Ardmore RoversNewlands/Castle PkSt Killian's, Bray12:00
9 Sun Red (KO 11.30 unless stated).
Ardmore RoversSt Kevin's BoysSt Killian's School01:00
9 Sun Green (KO 11.30 unless stated).
Parkvale FCArdmore RoversRockbrook Pk School11:30
10 Sun A
Ardmore RoversSt Kevin's BoysSt Killian's, Bray10:30
10 Sun B
Rathcoole BoysArdmore RoversFrank Cox Park10:30
10 Sun D
Ardmore RoversPortrane AthleticBallywaltrim10:30(P)
Lucan UtdArdmore RoversDodsboro11:30
10 Sun D1
Ardmore RoversSwords CelticBallywaltrim10:30
11 Sun B
Ardmore RoversLakelands FCSt Killian's, Bray10:30(P)Kelly David
Ardmore RoversTempleogue UtdSt Killian's, Bray11:30Kelly David
11 Sun C
Ardmore RoversLakelands FCPeoples Park11:30
11 Sun E:
Broadford RoversArdmore RoversBroadford Park11:30
11 Sun F
Ardmore RoversDundrum FCPeoples Park11:30
12 Sun 2
Kinsealy UtdArdmore RoversKinsealy Court Est10:30
12 Sun 4
Ardmore RoversKnocklyon UtdSt Killian's, Bray11:30Kelly David
13 Sun 2
Clontarf FCArdmore RoversSt Anne's Park11:45Hunter Brendan
13 Sun 5
Ardmore RoversKnocklyon UtdBallywaltrim12:45Kelly David
16 Sun A (KO 1pm unless stated).
Bluebell/KnockmittenArdmore RoversKnockmitten Park01:00
16 Sun C (KO 1pm unless stated).
Ardmore RoversBooth Road CelticBallywaltrim01:00
Youths Sun 3 (KO 11am unless stated).
Leicester CelticArdmore RoversLoreto Park11:00Morgan Ian
Total : 43