Ardmore Rovers Home
Competitions:
11 Sat A
Corduff FC v Ardmore Rovers 30/10
Match Preview

5th placed Corduff FC play host to 8th placed Ardmore Rovers at Corduff FC Home Ground at 10:15 am

Corduff FC's last game was a narrow 0-1 win away against Home Farm.
Form: W L W D D    Home Form: W

Ardmore Rovers has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 7 games.
Form: L L L L L L L    Away Form: L L L

Prediction: Home Win for Corduff FC
27/10/2021 08:49
12 Sat Major
Beechwood FC v Ardmore Rovers 30/10
Match Preview

4th placed Beechwood FC play host to League leaders Ardmore Rovers at Herbert Park at 10:15 am

Beechwood FC come from a narrow 3-2 win at home against St Francis.
Form: W L W W D D W L    Home Form: W W W D L

Ardmore Rovers's last game was a narrow 1-0 win at home against Greystones Utd.
Form: W W D W W W L W    Away Form: W D W L

Prediction: DRAW
27/10/2021 08:49
12 Sat C1
Ardmore Rovers v Belmont FC 30/10
Match Preview

7th placed Ardmore Rovers play host to 12th placed Belmont FC at Ballywaltrim at 10:15 am

Ardmore Rovers's last game was a comprehensive 1-5 win away against St Joseph's Boys.
Form: W W W L D    Home Form: W L D

Belmont FC's last game was a 5-0 loss away against St Joseph's Boys. They have yet to win away from home.
Form: L L D L L L W L    Away Form: L L L L

Prediction: Home Win for Ardmore Rovers
27/10/2021 08:49
12 Sat E
Granada FC v Ardmore Rovers 30/10
Match Preview

10th placed Granada FC play host to 7th placed Ardmore Rovers at MEADOWBROOK at 10:15 am

Granada FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 2 games.
Form: L L D L L L L L L    Home Form: L D L L L

Ardmore Rovers's last game was a 5-5 draw at home against Greenhills Boys.
Form: D L W W L L L    Away Form: W L L

Prediction: Away Win for Ardmore Rovers
27/10/2021 08:49
12 Sat D
Ardmore Rovers v Ballyowen Celtic 30/10
Match Preview

6th placed Ardmore Rovers play host to 3rd placed Ballyowen Celtic at Ballywaltrim at 11:30 am

Ardmore Rovers's last game was a narrow 3-2 win at home against Dalkey Utd.
Form: W L D L L L L W    Home Form: W L L

Ballyowen Celtic come from a comprehensive 0-4 win away against Dalkey Utd.
Form: W L W W L W D L    Away Form: W L D

Prediction: DRAW
27/10/2021 08:49
13 Sat A
Knocklyon Utd v Ardmore Rovers 30/10
Match Preview

2nd placed Knocklyon Utd play host to 11th placed Ardmore Rovers at Ballycullen Park at 11:30 am

Knocklyon Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 7 out of its last 8 games.
Form: W W W D W W W W    Home Form: W W W W

Ardmore Rovers's last game was a disappointing 4-2 loss away against Cherry Orchard. They have yet to win away from home.
Form: L W L L L L L D    Away Form: L L L L

Prediction: Home Win for Knocklyon Utd
27/10/2021 08:49
13 Sat B
Ardmore Rovers v Wayside Celtic 30/10
Match Preview

5th placed Ardmore Rovers play host to 12th placed Wayside Celtic at Ballywaltrim at 11:30 am

Ardmore Rovers's last game was a unlucky 1-0 loss away against Esker Celtic. They have won 4 out of 5 home games.
Form: L W L W W W    Home Form: W L W W W

Wayside Celtic's last game was a unlucky 1-2 loss at home against Ballyoulster Utd. They are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.They They have yet to win away from home.
Form: L L L L W L L L    Away Form: L L L L L L

Prediction: Home Win for Ardmore Rovers
27/10/2021 08:49
15 Sat B1
Ardmore Rovers v Ballyfermot Utd 30/10
Match Preview

5th placed Ardmore Rovers play host to 9th placed Ballyfermot Utd at Ballywaltrim at 1 pm

Ardmore Rovers's last game was a confident 0-3 win away against Ballyfermot Utd. They have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: W W L W W W    Home Form: W L W W

Ballyfermot Utd's last fixture played was a poor 0-3 loss at home against Ardmore Rovers.
Form: L L L W W L L L    Away Form: L L W L

Prediction: Home Win for Ardmore Rovers
27/10/2021 08:49
9 Sun Girls Yellow
Ardmore Rovers v Leicester Celtic 31/10
Match Preview

Ardmore Rovers play host to Leicester Celtic at St Killian's, Bray at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

27/10/2021 08:49
17 Sun Major South
Marks Celtic 4 - 3 Ardmore Rovers 24/10
Marks Celtic take spoils against Ardmore Rovers.
6th placed Marks Celtic marginally won 4-3 against their visitors, 2nd placed Ardmore Rovers at Butler Park at 1 pm

Marks Celtic
Form: W L W L W D

Ardmore Rovers
Form: L W D W W L W W

27/10/2021 08:49
16 Sun A
St Kevin's Boys 2 - 2 Ardmore Rovers 24/10
St Kevin's Boys share points with Ardmore Rovers.
5th placed St Kevin's Boys were held to a 2-2 draw by 8th placed Ardmore Rovers at Wards Cross at 1 pm

St Kevin's Boys
Form: D W D L L W W

Ardmore Rovers has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D D D L L

27/10/2021 08:49
16 Sun B
Ballyfermot Utd 5 - 1 Ardmore Rovers 24/10
Ballyfermot Utd despatch Ardmore Rovers.
7th placed Ballyfermot Utd won 5-1 against their visitors, 12th placed Ardmore Rovers at The Lawns at 1 pm

Ballyfermot Utd
Form: W W L L

Ardmore Rovers has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

27/10/2021 08:49
16 Sun B1
Firhouse Carmel 4 - 3 Ardmore Rovers 24/10
Firhouse Carmel claim victory against Ardmore Rovers.
10th placed Firhouse Carmel marginally won 4-3 against their visitors, 5th placed Ardmore Rovers at Firhouse CC at 11:30 am

Firhouse Carmel
Form: W L D L W

Ardmore Rovers
Form: L L W W L W W

27/10/2021 08:49
13 Sun 7
Newlands/Castle Pk 4 - 0 Ardmore Rovers 24/10
Newlands/Castle Pk beat Ardmore Rovers.
League leaders Newlands/Castle Pk won 4-0 against their visitors, 10th placed Ardmore Rovers at Moyle Pk College Clondalkin at 11 am

Newlands/Castle Pk has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 8 out of its last 9 games.
Form: W D W W W W W W W

Ardmore Rovers
Form: L L W W D L L

27/10/2021 08:49
17 Sun A
Ardmore Rovers 4 - 4 Hartstown Huntstown 24/10
Ardmore Rovers draw with Hartstown Huntstown.
10th placed Ardmore Rovers were held to a 4-4 draw by 12th placed Hartstown Huntstown at Ballywaltrim at 11 am

Ardmore Rovers
Form: D L W W L

Hartstown Huntstown have yet to win away from home.
Form: D L W L L L L

27/10/2021 08:49
14 Sun 7
Tallaght Town 1 - 3 Ardmore Rovers 24/10
Tallaght Town despatched by Ardmore Rovers.
5th placed Tallaght Town were beaten at home by 4th placed Ardmore Rovers at Carolan Park at 11 am

Tallaght Town
Form: L D W W L L W W

Ardmore Rovers
Form: W W W L D W W

27/10/2021 08:49
16 Sun B
Portmarnock AFC 7 - 3 Ardmore Rovers 17/10
Portmarnock AFC take all points from Ardmore Rovers.
League leaders Portmarnock AFC won 7-3 against their visitors, 12th placed Ardmore Rovers at Carrickhill PK at 1 pm

Portmarnock AFC are currently on a winning streak of 6 games.
Form: W W W W W W L

Ardmore Rovers has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

27/10/2021 08:49
16 Sun B1
Ardmore Rovers 1 - 2 Bohemians FC 17/10
Ardmore Rovers beaten by Bohemians FC.
5th placed Ardmore Rovers were marginally beaten at home by 2nd placed Bohemians FC at Ballywaltrim at 11:30 am

Ardmore Rovers have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: L L W W L W W

Bohemians FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 4 out of its last 6 games.
Form: W W W W D D

27/10/2021 08:49
13 Sun 9
Ardmore Rovers 0 - 0 Trinity Donaghmede 17/10
Ardmore Rovers share spoils with Trinity Donaghmede.
3rd placed Ardmore Rovers were held to a 0-0 draw by 7th placed Trinity Donaghmede at Ballywaltrim at 11:30 am

Ardmore Rovers
Form: D L W W W W D

Trinity Donaghmede has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L L D L L L L

27/10/2021 08:49
12 Sun Inter
Crumlin Utd 5 - 0 Ardmore Rovers 17/10
Crumlin Utd despatch Ardmore Rovers.
3rd placed Crumlin Utd comprehensively won 5-0 against their visitors, 11th placed Ardmore Rovers at Willie Pearse Park at 11:30 am

Crumlin Utd
Form: W D W L W W W

Ardmore Rovers has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 3 games.
Form: L L L D L L L L L

27/10/2021 08:49
16 Sun A
Ballyoulster Utd 3 - 3 Ardmore Rovers 17/10
Ballyoulster Utd share spoils with Ardmore Rovers.
6th placed Ballyoulster Utd were held to a 3-3 draw by 8th placed Ardmore Rovers at Loughlinstown Road at 11:30 am

Ballyoulster Utd
Form: L D L W L L W

Ardmore Rovers has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D D D L L

27/10/2021 08:49
14 Sun 7
Ardmore Rovers 5 - 0 Clontarf FC 17/10
Ardmore Rovers take all points from Clontarf FC.
4th placed Ardmore Rovers comprehensively won 5-0 against their visitors, 13th placed Clontarf FC at Ballywaltrim at 11 am

Ardmore Rovers
Form: W W W L D W W

Clontarf FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 6 games.
Form: L L L L L L

27/10/2021 08:49
17 Sun A
Ballyfermot Utd 5 - 1 Ardmore Rovers 17/10
Ballyfermot Utd claim victory against Ardmore Rovers.
8th placed Ballyfermot Utd won 5-1 against their visitors, 10th placed Ardmore Rovers at The Lawns at 11 am

Ballyfermot Utd
Form: W W L D W L

Ardmore Rovers
Form: D L W W L

27/10/2021 08:49
18 Sun B1 South
Belmont FC 5 - 3 Ardmore Rovers 17/10
Belmont FC claim victory against Ardmore Rovers.
6th placed Belmont FC won 5-3 against their visitors, 10th placed Ardmore Rovers at Herbert Park at 11 am

Belmont FC
Form: W W L L L D W

Ardmore Rovers
Form: L W L L L W

27/10/2021 08:49
14 Sun 3
Ardmore Rovers 3 - 2 Home Farm 17/10
Ardmore Rovers despatch Home Farm.
5th placed Ardmore Rovers marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, Home Farm at Ballywaltrim at 10:15 am

Ardmore Rovers
Form: W L W L L L W

Home Farm has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L

27/10/2021 08:49
15 Sat B1
Ballyfermot Utd 0 - 3 Ardmore Rovers 16/10
Ballyfermot Utd beaten by Ardmore Rovers.
9th placed Ballyfermot Utd were beaten at home by 5th placed Ardmore Rovers at The Lawns at 1 pm

Ballyfermot Utd
Form: L L L W W L L L

Ardmore Rovers
Form: W W L W W W

27/10/2021 08:49
12 Sat E
Ardmore Rovers 5 - 5 Greenhills Boys 16/10
Ardmore Rovers share points with Greenhills Boys.
7th placed Ardmore Rovers were held to a 5-5 draw by 6th placed Greenhills Boys at Ballywaltrim at 11:30 am

Ardmore Rovers
Form: D L W W L L L

Greenhills Boys
Form: D D D W L L W L W

27/10/2021 08:49
13 Sat A
Cherry Orchard 4 - 2 Ardmore Rovers 16/10
Cherry Orchard beat Ardmore Rovers.
4th placed Cherry Orchard won 4-2 against their visitors, 11th placed Ardmore Rovers at Elmdale Cresent at 11:30 am

Cherry Orchard
Form: L W W L W W L L D

Ardmore Rovers have yet to win away from home.
Form: L W L L L L L D

27/10/2021 08:49
13 Sat B
Esker Celtic 1 - 0 Ardmore Rovers 16/10
Esker Celtic beat Ardmore Rovers.
2nd placed Esker Celtic marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 5th placed Ardmore Rovers at Hermitage Pk at 11:30 am

Esker Celtic are currently on a winning streak of 5 games.They have won 4 out of 5 home games.
Form: W W W W W L W

Ardmore Rovers
Form: L W L W W W

27/10/2021 08:49
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
17715114718115900
PFAGDPoints
1Esker Celtic82091118
2Wayside Celtic81771015
3Mount Merrion6167915
4Ardmore Rovers61411310
5Rathcoole Boys81519-410
6Firhouse Carmel61012-29
7Dalkey Utd8926-174
8Cabinteely FC81222-103
PFAGDPoints
1Lourdes Celtic828181016
2Raheny Utd825131215
3Beechwood FC6158712
4Ballyowen Celtic7129312
5St Kevin's Boys72519611
6Ballyoulster Utd71317-47
7Granada FC4710-35
8Ardmore Rovers51016-63
9Verona FC61426-122
10Bluebell/Knockmitten6417-132
PFAGDPoints
1AFC Belgrave930131718
2Finglas Celtic824141017
3Enniskerry YC71614215
4Killester/Donnycarney FC51811713
5Beech Park723101312
6Greenhills Boys92629-312
7Ardmore Rovers72229-77
8Booth Road Celtic51315-26
9Castleknock Celtic6727-203
10Granada FC91037-271
PFAGDPoints
1Ballyoulster Utd935122325
2Crumlin Utd1028121625
3Ballyowen Celtic81817113
4Granada FC720101012
5Blessington AFC7161429
6Ardmore Rovers81720-37
7Carriglea FC61316-37
8Dalkey Utd91132-216
9Ballyfermot Utd6613-75
10Broadford Rovers6523-180
PFAGDPoints
1Peamount Utd82561917
2Killegland AFC826101617
3Beechwood FC72391414
4St John Vianney5178912
5Ardmore Rovers71728-119
6Mount Merrion71025-154
7Knocklyon Utd4515-101
8Home Farm123-10
9St Joseph's Boys5526-210
PFAGDPoints
1Inchicore Ath FC63292318
2Celbridge Town729121716
3Templeogue Utd92730-315
4Ardmore Rovers62681813
5Esker Celtic732191313
6Ballyfermot Utd81235-236
7St Maelruans61625-94
8Carriglea FC4817-93
9Castleknock Celtic71340-270
PFAGDPoints
1Sporting Greystones72222021
2Sacred Heart72691719
3Castleknock Celtic92417714
4Rathcoole Boys71715213
5Collinstown FC7169712
6Firhouse Carmel81718-111
7Ardmore Rovers51811710
8Mount Merrion71118-77
9St Joseph's Boys102535-107
10Leicester Celtic81125-145
11Howth Celtic71222-104
12Belmont FC8624-184
PFAGDPoints
1St Kevin's Boys82781919
2Esker Celtic72381518
3Swords Celtic61661013
4Howth Celtic7146813
5Ardmore Rovers6136712
6Templeogue Utd81214-212
7Firhouse Carmel82025-512
8Newbridge Town92124-310
9Celbridge Town72325-29
10Arthur Griffith Park6717-104
11Ballyoulster Utd8724-174
12Wayside Celtic8929-203
PFAGDPoints
1Belvedere FC931112023
2Knocklyon Utd832102222
3Lourdes Celtic721111016
4Cherry Orchard92521413
5Blessington AFC101822-413
6Castleknock Celtic71211111
7Mount Merrion91719-211
8Hartstown Huntstown91526-1111
9Glebe North FC7611-57
10Belmont FC81419-56
11Ardmore Rovers81324-114
12Leicester Celtic91534-194
PFAGDPoints
1Lourdes Celtic1035102523
2Bohemians FC6146814
3Mount Merrion81918114
4Mulhuddart FC51541113
5Ardmore Rovers72011912
6St John Bosco82327-410
7Dundrum FC5211569
8Peamount Utd81420-68
9Ballyoulster Utd93338-57
10Firhouse Carmel5914-57
11Kingswood81627-116
12Clontarf FC7332-290
PFAGDPoints
1Leicester Celtic82920918
2Ardmore Rovers827151216
3Mount Merrion82423116
4Arklow Town51991010
5Greystones Utd51311210
6Marks Celtic61211110
7Tallaght Town91627-1110
8Templeogue Utd92427-39
9St Joseph's Boys81522-76
10Dalkey Utd61113-25
11Beechwood FC91729-124
PFAGDPoints
1Park Celtic83025515
2St Joseph's Boys92723415
3St James Athletic61912712
4Knocklyon Utd71913612
5Beechwood FC72419512
6Belmont FC71918110
7Manortown Utd81515010
8Granada FC81120-910
9Harold's Cross5201647
10Ardmore Rovers61317-46
11Firhouse Carmel71433-191
PFAGDPoints
1Shamrock Rovers83743324
2St Joseph's Boys83472724
3Crumlin Utd72481616
4Shelbourne Academy72051516
5Portmarnock AFC72081215
6St Mochtas91226-1410
7Broadford Rovers8818-109
8Clontarf FC91228-169
9Malahide Utd61316-36
10Cherry Orchard7924-155
11Ardmore Rovers91438-241
12Cabinteely FC7122-210
PFAGDPoints
1Ardmore Rovers82013719
2St Francis82114715
3Park Celtic102422215
4Beechwood FC81513214
5Howth Celtic82216613
6Finglas Utd5157812
7Ballyoulster Utd6910-111
8Greystones Utd71915410
9Home Farm512759
10St Joseph's Boys7171439
11Bohemians FC71119-87
12St Kevin's Boys5121206
13Castleknock Celtic61018-81
14Palmerstown FC8633-270
PFAGDPoints
1Peamount Utd83382522
2Knocklyon Utd728131519
3Terenure Rangers936231318
4Ardmore Rovers724111316
5Tallaght Town82718913
6Beechwood FC62315811
7Killegland AFC310914
8Granada FC41113-24
9Broadford Rovers4916-73
10Finglas Celtic6515-103
11Ballyoulster Utd5920-113
12Park Celtic3213-110
13Clontarf FC61032-220
PFAGDPoints
1Newlands/Castle Pk94053525
2Raheny Utd93482625
3Phoenix FC102772023
4Trinity Donaghmede926111521
5Belmont FC102215716
6Terenure Rangers81611516
7Dundrum FC81414013
8Clontarf FC82023-39
9Mount Merrion81226-148
10Ardmore Rovers71013-37
11Dingle Utd91324-117
12Lakelands FC91333-207
13Lourdes Celtic6825-170
14Park Celtic61231-190
15Railway Union6728-210
PFAGDPoints
1St Kevin's Boys1026111521
2Cabinteely FC928161218
3Leicester Celtic82316715
4Finglas Utd91419-515
5Ballymun Utd62214815
6Kilnamanagh AFC71916314
7Dundrum FC82521413
8Ballyfermot Utd61910910
9Clontarf FC71216-49
10Ardmore Rovers51218-67
11Wayside Celtic81525-106
12Hartstown Huntstown71423-94
13Raheny Utd71828-103
14Castleknock Celtic225-30
15Portmarnock AFC5617-110
Ardmore Rovers Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
Latest Results
24/1017 Sun Major South Marks Celtic43Ardmore Rovers
24/1016 Sun ASt Kevin's Boys22Ardmore Rovers
24/1016 Sun BBallyfermot Utd51Ardmore Rovers
24/1016 Sun B1Firhouse Carmel43Ardmore Rovers
24/1017 Sun A Ardmore Rovers44Hartstown Huntstown
24/1013-7Newlands/Castle Pk40Ardmore Rovers
24/1014 Sun 7Tallaght Town13Ardmore Rovers
23/1012 MajorArdmore Rovers10Greystones Utd
17/1016 Sun BPortmarnock AFC73Ardmore Rovers
17/1016 Sun ABallyoulster Utd33Ardmore Rovers
17/1016 Sun B1Ardmore Rovers12Bohemians FC
17/1013-9Ardmore Rovers00Trinity Donaghmede
17/1017 Sun A Ballyfermot Utd51Ardmore Rovers
17/1018 Sun B1 SouthBelmont FC53Ardmore Rovers
17/1014 Sun 7Ardmore Rovers50Clontarf FC
17/1014 Sun 3Ardmore Rovers32Home Farm
16/1015 Sat B1Ballyfermot Utd03Ardmore Rovers
16/1013ACherry Orchard42Ardmore Rovers
16/1013BEsker Celtic10Ardmore Rovers
16/1012 Sat EArdmore Rovers55Greenhills Boys
Show All
Next Fixtures
30/1011 Sat ACorduff FCvArdmore RoversStephens Nathan1
30/1011 Sat BArdmore RoversvCambridge BoysBallywaltrim
30/1011 Sat BBeechwood FCvTerenure RangersHerbert Park
30/1011 Sat BDalkey UtdvRathcoole BoysHyde Park
30/1011 Sat BIdlevHartstown Huntstown
30/1011 Sat BLeicester CelticvClondalkin CelticCorcoran MartinLoreto Park
30/1011 Sat BSt FrancisvEsker CelticFreeman ShaunaBaldonnel
30/1011 Sat BWayside CelticvGranada FCFitzgerald AdamJackson Park
30/1011 Sat C1Ardmore RoversvTallaght TownKelly DavidBallywaltrim
30/1011 Sat C1Ballyoulster UtdvSt John BoscoO Toole KevinLoughlinstown Road
30/1011 Sat C1Castleknock CelticvMarks CelticHilliard LarPorterstown Park
30/1011 Sat C1Corduff FCvTerenure Rangers
30/1011 Sat C1Granada FCvPark CelticMEADOWBROOK
30/1012 MajorBeechwood FCvArdmore RoversBrennan VincentHerbert ParkX
30/1012 Sat C1Ardmore RoversvBelmont FCWills DavidBallywaltrim1
30/1012 Sat EGranada FCvArdmore RoversMEADOWBROOK2
30/108 Sat GreenTerenure RangersvLeicester CelticBushy Park
30/108 Sat GreenArdmore RoversvClondalkin CelticSt Killian's, Bray
30/10(P)8 Sat GreenBallyfermot UtdvBeechwood FCThe Lawns
30/108 Sat GreenSt PetersvCollinstown FCLittle Bray community cen
Show All