Ardmore Rovers Home
Competitions:
17 Sun D
Ardmore Rovers 1 - 2 Mount Merrion 2/10
Ardmore Rovers suffer defeat to Mount Merrion.
2nd placed Ardmore Rovers were marginally beaten at home by 6th placed Mount Merrion at Ballywaltrim at 11 am

Ardmore Rovers have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: L W W W W

Mount Merrion
Form: W L L W D

03/10/2022 18:07
14 Sun Div 6
Broadford Rovers 0 - 2 Ardmore Rovers 2/10
Broadford Rovers beaten by Ardmore Rovers.
4th placed Broadford Rovers were beaten at home by 3rd placed Ardmore Rovers at Broadford Pk at 11 am

Broadford Rovers
Form: L D W W

Ardmore Rovers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

03/10/2022 18:07
13 Sat Maj
Ardmore Rovers 1 - 3 Finglas Celtic 1/10
Ardmore Rovers are defeated by Finglas Celtic.
10th placed Ardmore Rovers were beaten at home by 2nd placed Finglas Celtic at Ballywaltrim at 11:30 am

Ardmore Rovers
Form: L D W L D

Finglas Celtic
Form: W W L D

03/10/2022 18:07
13 Sat B1
Ardmore Rovers 1 - 1 Granada FC 1/10
Ardmore Rovers share honours with Granada FC.
6th placed Ardmore Rovers were held to a 1-1 draw by 2nd placed Granada FC at Ballywaltrim at 11:30 am

Ardmore Rovers has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L D

Granada FC
Form: D W W L

03/10/2022 18:07
13 Sat D
Broadford Rovers 6 - 3 Ardmore Rovers 1/10
Broadford Rovers despatch Ardmore Rovers.
6th placed Broadford Rovers won 6-3 against their visitors, 11th placed Ardmore Rovers at Broadford Pk at 11:30 am

Broadford Rovers
Form: W L L W

Ardmore Rovers has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 2 games.
Form: L L D L

03/10/2022 18:07
14 Sat A
Lourdes Celtic 3 - 7 Ardmore Rovers 1/10
Lourdes Celtic are defeated by Ardmore Rovers.
9th placed Lourdes Celtic were beaten at home by League leaders Ardmore Rovers at Sundrive Park at 11:30 am

Lourdes Celtic has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 4 games.
Form: L L L L

Ardmore Rovers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 3 games.
Form: W W D

03/10/2022 18:07
18 Sun B
Belmont FC 0 - 3 Ardmore Rovers 25/9
Belmont FC beaten by Ardmore Rovers.
10th placed Belmont FC were beaten at home by 4th placed Ardmore Rovers at Herbert Park at 1 pm

Belmont FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 3 games.
Form: L L L D L

Ardmore Rovers
Form: W W W L

03/10/2022 18:07
15 Sun Div 3
Parkvale FC 2 - 5 Ardmore Rovers 25/9
Parkvale FC despatched by Ardmore Rovers.
Parkvale FC were beaten at home by 4th placed Ardmore Rovers at Rockbrook Pk School at 11:30 am

Parkvale FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

Ardmore Rovers
Form: W W L L

03/10/2022 18:07
17 Sun D
Ardmore Rovers 2 - 0 Harold's Cross 25/9
Ardmore Rovers despatch Harold's Cross.
2nd placed Ardmore Rovers won 2-0 against their visitors, 11th placed Harold's Cross at Ballywaltrim at 11:30 am

Ardmore Rovers have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: L W W W W

Harold's Cross has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D L L L

03/10/2022 18:07
17 Sun A
Ballymun Utd 5 - 1 Ardmore Rovers 25/9
Ballymun Utd beat Ardmore Rovers.
8th placed Ballymun Utd won 5-1 against their visitors, 14th placed Ardmore Rovers at Ballymun Soc Complex at 11 am

Ballymun Utd
Form: W L W

Ardmore Rovers has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D L L

03/10/2022 18:07
14 Sun Div 7
Howth Celtic 5 - 2 Ardmore Rovers 25/9
Howth Celtic beat Ardmore Rovers.
3rd placed Howth Celtic won 5-2 against their visitors, 4th placed Ardmore Rovers at Celtic Park at 10 am

Howth Celtic
Form: W W L W L

Ardmore Rovers
Form: L W D W

03/10/2022 18:07
14 Sun Div 6
Ardmore Rovers 2 - 1 Swords Celtic 25/9
Ardmore Rovers take spoils against Swords Celtic.
3rd placed Ardmore Rovers marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 5th placed Swords Celtic at Ballywaltrim at 10 am

Ardmore Rovers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

Swords Celtic
Form: W L W L L

03/10/2022 18:07
15 Sat B
Ardmore Rovers 2 - 5 Newbridge Town 24/9
Ardmore Rovers despatched by Newbridge Town.
4th placed Ardmore Rovers were beaten at home by 2nd placed Newbridge Town at Ballywaltrim at 1 pm

Ardmore Rovers
Form: L L W W

Newbridge Town
Form: W L W

03/10/2022 18:07
13 Sat C
Ardmore Rovers 2 - 3 Firhouse Carmel 24/9
Ardmore Rovers despatched by Firhouse Carmel.
8th placed Ardmore Rovers were marginally beaten at home by 3rd placed Firhouse Carmel at Ballywaltrim at 12:30 pm

Ardmore Rovers has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 2 games.
Form: L L D

Firhouse Carmel has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

03/10/2022 18:07
13 Sat B1
Granada FC 4 - 2 Ardmore Rovers 24/9
Granada FC claim victory against Ardmore Rovers.
2nd placed Granada FC won 4-2 against their visitors, 6th placed Ardmore Rovers at Meadowbrook at 11:30 am

Granada FC
Form: D W W L

Ardmore Rovers has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L D

03/10/2022 18:07
13 Sat Maj
Peamount Utd 1 - 1 Ardmore Rovers 24/9
Peamount Utd draw with Ardmore Rovers.
7th placed Peamount Utd were held to a 1-1 draw by 10th placed Ardmore Rovers at Greenogue at 11:30 am

Peamount Utd
Form: L D D W D

Ardmore Rovers
Form: L D W L D

03/10/2022 18:07
12 Sat B
Manortown Utd 2 - 0 Ardmore Rovers 24/9
Manortown Utd beat Ardmore Rovers.
2nd placed Manortown Utd won 2-0 against their visitors, 3rd placed Ardmore Rovers at Greentrees Park at 10:15 am

Manortown Utd
Form: W W L W

Ardmore Rovers
Form: L W W D

03/10/2022 18:07
13 Sat D
Ardmore Rovers 2 - 7 Leixlip Utd 24/9
Ardmore Rovers suffer defeat to Leixlip Utd.
11th placed Ardmore Rovers were comprehensively beaten at home by 4th placed Leixlip Utd at Ballywaltrim at 10:15 am

Ardmore Rovers has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 2 games.
Form: L L D L

Leixlip Utd
Form: W W L

03/10/2022 18:07
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
608368644700
PFAGDPoints
1Beechwood FC51991013
2Cambridge Boys5138510
3Tallaght Town71718-110
4Ardmore Rovers412579
5Esker Celtic411746
6Ballyoulster Utd5171436
7Lucan Utd356-13
8Park Celtic4915-63
9St Mochtas4516-113
10Belmont FC5616-101
PFAGDPoints
1Lakelands FC61911813
2Ardmore Rovers5134912
3Terenure Rangers5179810
4Parkvale FC4168810
5Clontarf FC5131037
6Mount Merrion51015-57
7Rathcoole FC410826
8Glasnevin FC5911-25
9Castleknock Celtic51019-93
10Raheny Utd5719-123
11Harold's Cross5515-101
PFAGDPoints
1Donacarney Celtic62451918
2Terenure Rangers6157813
3Swords Manor5168810
4Crumlin Utd61413110
5Willow Park FC5141319
6Raheny Utd5121207
7St Mochtas37436
8Ballymun Utd38716
9clarehall celtic4710-34
10Collinstown FC41012-23
11Drogheda United4815-73
12Phoenix FC5614-81
13FC Eagles4313-101
14Ardmore Rovers4617-111
Ardmore Rovers Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
Latest Results
02/1017 Sun DArdmore Rovers12Mount Merrion
02/1014 Sun 6Broadford Rovers02Ardmore Rovers
01/1015 Sat BCastleknock Celtic10Ardmore Rovers
01/1013 MajArdmore Rovers13Finglas Celtic
01/1013B1Ardmore Rovers11Granada FC
01/1013 Sat DBroadford Rovers63Ardmore Rovers
01/1014 Sat ALourdes Celtic37Ardmore Rovers
25/0918 Sun BBelmont FC03Ardmore Rovers
25/0917 Sun DArdmore Rovers20Harold's Cross
25/0915 Sun Div 3Parkvale FC25Ardmore Rovers
25/0917 Sun ABallymun Utd51Ardmore Rovers
25/0914 Sun Div 7Howth Celtic52Ardmore Rovers
25/0914 Sun 6Ardmore Rovers21Swords Celtic
24/0915 Sat BArdmore Rovers25Newbridge Town
24/0913CArdmore Rovers23Firhouse Carmel
24/0913 MajPeamount Utd11Ardmore Rovers
24/0913B1Granada FC42Ardmore Rovers
24/0912 Sat BManortown Utd20Ardmore Rovers
24/0913 Sat DArdmore Rovers27Leixlip Utd
18/0918 Sun MArdmore Rovers23Cabinteely FC
Show All
Next Fixtures
02/1011 Sun Div2Raheny UtdvArdmore RoversNo16 St Anne's Pk
02/1011 Sun Div8St MochtasvArdmore RoversPorterstown Road
02/108 Sun Yellow GirlsHarold's CrossvCambridge BoysPaddy Brennan Park
02/108 Sun Yellow GirlsTallaght TownvEnniskerry YCAndy Moore Park
02/108 Sun Yellow GirlsIdlevArdmore RoversGreenpark Shopping Centre
02/108 Sun Yellow GirlsKnocklyon UtdvParkvale FCSt Colmcille's School
02/1010 Sun Div 3 GirlsLourdes CelticvCambridge BoysSundrive Park
02/1010 Sun Div 3 GirlsVerona FCvFirhouse CarmelCoolmine Pk
02/1010 Sun Div 3 GirlsRosemount MulveyvSt MochtasRosemount Park
02/1010 Sun Div 3 GirlsLeicester CelticvBooth Road CelticLoreto Park
02/1010 Sun Div 3 GirlsPark CelticvBeechwood FCCabinteely Park
02/1010 Sun Div 3 GirlsMount MerrionvBlessington AFCDeer Park
02/1010 Sun Div 3 GirlsPeamount UtdvArdmore RoversGreenogue
02/1010 Sun Div 4 GirlsArdmore RoversvPark CelticBallywaltrim
02/1010 Sun Div 4 GirlsEnniskerry YCvGranada FCStepaside All Weather
02/1010 Sun Div 4 GirlsBallyfermot UtdvLarkview FCThe Lawns
02/1010 Sun Div 4 GirlsEnniskerry FCvInchicore Ath FCThe Bog Meadow
02/1010 Sun Div 4 GirlsSporting GreystonesvRathcoole FCDr Ryan Memorial Park
02/109 Sun Blue Broadford RoversvLeixlip UtdBroadford Pk
02/108 Sun GreenPark CelticvParkvale FCCabinteely Park
Show All