Ballyfermot Utd Home
Competitions:
12 Sat B
Ballyfermot Utd v Mount Merrion 30/10
Match Preview

9th placed Ballyfermot Utd play host to 5th placed Mount Merrion at The Lawns at 10:15 am

Ballyfermot Utd's last fixture played was a poor 3-0 loss away against Arthur Griffith Park.
Form: L L L W L L L L    Home Form: L W L L

Mount Merrion's last result was a unlucky 1-0 loss away against Arthur Griffith Park.
Form: L W W W W W L L    Away Form: L W W

Prediction: Away Win for Mount Merrion
27/10/2021 07:51
13 Sat B1
Howth Celtic v Ballyfermot Utd 30/10
Match Preview

6th placed Howth Celtic play host to 4th placed Ballyfermot Utd at Celtic Park at 11:30 am

Howth Celtic come from a narrow 0-1 win away against Ballyfermot Utd. They have yet to win at home.
Form: W W L L L L L L    Home Form: L L L L

Ballyfermot Utd's last fixture played was a unlucky 0-1 loss at home against Howth Celtic.
Form: L L L W W L W W    Away Form: L W L

Prediction: Away Win for Ballyfermot Utd
27/10/2021 07:51
13 Sat C
Leixlip Utd v Ballyfermot Utd 30/10
Match Preview

League leaders Leixlip Utd play host to 2nd placed Ballyfermot Utd at Leixlip Amm Centre at 11:30 am

Leixlip Utd's last fixture played was a straightfoward 1-3 win away against Granada FC. They have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W W L W W W W W    Home Form: W W W W W

Ballyfermot Utd's last fixture played was a comprehensive 4-0 win at home against Castleknock Celtic. They are currently on a winning streak of 7 games.
Form: W W W W W W W L    Away Form: W W W

Prediction: Home Win for Leixlip Utd
27/10/2021 07:51
14 Sat A
St Francis v Ballyfermot Utd 30/10
Match Preview

7th placed St Francis play host to 8th placed Ballyfermot Utd at John Hyland Park at 11:30 am

St Francis's last game was a unlucky 0-1 loss at home against Rathcoole Boys. They have yet to win at home.
Form: L D D L L L W D W    Home Form: L D L D

Ballyfermot Utd's last fixture played was a 4-4 draw away against Shankill FC.
Form: D L W L L W L    Away Form: D L W

Prediction: Home Win for St Francis
27/10/2021 07:51
12 Sat D
Ballyfermot Utd v Crumlin Utd 30/10
Match Preview

9th placed Ballyfermot Utd play host to 2nd placed Crumlin Utd at The Lawns at 11:30 am

Ballyfermot Utd's last fixture played was a unlucky 1-0 loss away against Crumlin Utd.
Form: L D L D L W    Home Form: D L

Crumlin Utd's last fixture played was a narrow 2-1 win at home against Blessington AFC. They have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: W W W L W W W W W D    Away Form: W W W W D

Prediction: Away Win for Crumlin Utd
27/10/2021 07:51
15 Sat B1
Ardmore Rovers v Ballyfermot Utd 30/10
Match Preview

5th placed Ardmore Rovers play host to 9th placed Ballyfermot Utd at Ballywaltrim at 1 pm

Ardmore Rovers's last game was a confident 0-3 win away against Ballyfermot Utd. They have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: W W L W W W    Home Form: W L W W

Ballyfermot Utd's last fixture played was a poor 0-3 loss at home against Ardmore Rovers.
Form: L L L W W L L L    Away Form: L L W L

Prediction: Home Win for Ardmore Rovers
27/10/2021 07:51
14 Sat C
Ballyfermot Utd v Esker Celtic 30/10
Match Preview

6th placed Ballyfermot Utd play host to 5th placed Esker Celtic at The Lawns at 1 pm

Ballyfermot Utd's last fixture played was a 5-0 loss away against Celbridge Town.
Form: L W L L L L W L    Home Form: L W L

Esker Celtic come from a 3-8 win away against Templeogue Utd.
Form: W L L W W D W    Away Form: W L D W

Prediction: Away Win for Esker Celtic
27/10/2021 07:51
17 Sun A
Ballyfermot Utd v Finglas Utd 31/10
Match Preview

8th placed Ballyfermot Utd play host to 4th placed Finglas Utd at The Lawns at 11 am

Ballyfermot Utd's last fixture played was a 5-0 win at home against Kilnamanagh AFC.
Form: W W L D W L    Home Form: W W W

Finglas Utd's last fixture played was a narrow 0-1 win away against Castleknock Celtic. They have won 3 out of 4 away games.
Form: W L W L L L W W W    Away Form: W L W W

Prediction: Home Win for Ballyfermot Utd
27/10/2021 07:51
18 Sun B1 North
St John Bosco v Ballyfermot Utd 31/10
Match Preview

8th placed St John Bosco play host to 4th placed Ballyfermot Utd at Brickfields Park at 11 am

St John Bosco's last result was a confident 3-0 win at home against Terenure Rangers.
Form: W W L L L    Home Form: W W L L

Ballyfermot Utd's last fixture played was a unlucky 1-0 loss away against Portmarnock AFC.
Form: L W L L L L W W D W    Away Form: L W L L W

Prediction: DRAW
27/10/2021 07:51
17 Sun C
Ballyfermot Utd v St Marys Boys 31/10
Match Preview

League leaders Ballyfermot Utd play host to 2nd placed St Marys Boys at The Lawns at 11 am

Ballyfermot Utd's last fixture played was a narrow 5-4 win at home against Cabinteely FC. They have won 5 out of 6 home games.
Form: W D W L W W W W W    Home Form: W L W W W W

St Marys Boys's last result was a narrow 0-1 win away against Shankill FC.
Form: W L L L W W W D W W    Away Form: W L L W

Prediction: Home Win for Ballyfermot Utd
27/10/2021 07:51
16 Sun B
Ballyfermot Utd 5 - 1 Ardmore Rovers 24/10
Ballyfermot Utd despatch Ardmore Rovers.
7th placed Ballyfermot Utd won 5-1 against their visitors, 12th placed Ardmore Rovers at The Lawns at 1 pm

Ballyfermot Utd
Form: W W L L

Ardmore Rovers has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

27/10/2021 07:51
18 Sun B1 North
Portmarnock AFC 1 - 0 Ballyfermot Utd 24/10
Portmarnock AFC claim victory against Ballyfermot Utd.
5th placed Portmarnock AFC marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 4th placed Ballyfermot Utd at Paddy's Hill at 11:30 am

Portmarnock AFC
Form: W L W L W L L

Ballyfermot Utd
Form: L W L L L L W W D W

27/10/2021 07:51
17 Sun A
Ballyfermot Utd 5 - 0 Kilnamanagh AFC 24/10
Ballyfermot Utd take all points from Kilnamanagh AFC.
8th placed Ballyfermot Utd comprehensively won 5-0 against their visitors, 6th placed Kilnamanagh AFC at The Lawns at 11 am

Ballyfermot Utd
Form: W W L D W L

Kilnamanagh AFC
Form: L D W W D W W

27/10/2021 07:51
14 Sat A
Shankill FC 4 - 4 Ballyfermot Utd 23/10
Shankill FC share honours with Ballyfermot Utd.
10th placed Shankill FC were held to a 4-4 draw by 8th placed Ballyfermot Utd at Shanganagh Park at 11:30 am

Shankill FC has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L L L L L

Ballyfermot Utd
Form: D L W L L W L

27/10/2021 07:51
14 Sat C
Celbridge Town 5 - 0 Ballyfermot Utd 23/10
Celbridge Town despatch Ballyfermot Utd.
2nd placed Celbridge Town comprehensively won 5-0 against their visitors, 6th placed Ballyfermot Utd at Ballymakealy at 11:30 am

Celbridge Town have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W D W W L W W

Ballyfermot Utd
Form: L W L L L L W L

27/10/2021 07:51
13 Sat B1
Ballyfermot Utd 0 - 1 Howth Celtic 23/10
Ballyfermot Utd lose to Howth Celtic.
4th placed Ballyfermot Utd were marginally beaten at home by 6th placed Howth Celtic at The Lawns at 11:30 am

Ballyfermot Utd
Form: L L L W W L W W

Howth Celtic
Form: W W L L L L L L

27/10/2021 07:51
12 Sat B
Arthur Griffith Park 3 - 0 Ballyfermot Utd 23/10
Arthur Griffith Park beat Ballyfermot Utd.
League leaders Arthur Griffith Park won 3-0 against their visitors, 9th placed Ballyfermot Utd at Griffeen Valley Park at 10:15 am

Arthur Griffith Park are currently on a winning streak of 6 games.They have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W W W W W L W D

Ballyfermot Utd have yet to win away from home.
Form: L L L W L L L L

27/10/2021 07:51
17 Sun C
Ballyfermot Utd 5 - 4 Cabinteely FC 17/10
Ballyfermot Utd take all points from Cabinteely FC.
League leaders Ballyfermot Utd marginally won 5-4 against their visitors, 4th placed Cabinteely FC at The Lawns at 1 pm

Ballyfermot Utd have won 5 out of 6 home games.
Form: W D W L W W W W W

Cabinteely FC
Form: L D D W D W W L W

27/10/2021 07:51
14 Sun 6
Dundrum FC 0 - 5 Ballyfermot Utd 17/10
Dundrum FC despatched by Ballyfermot Utd.
12th placed Dundrum FC were comprehensively beaten at home by 3rd placed Ballyfermot Utd at MEADOWBROOK at 11 am

Dundrum FC
Form: L L W L L

Ballyfermot Utd
Form: W W W L W W

27/10/2021 07:51
17 Sun A
Ballyfermot Utd 5 - 1 Ardmore Rovers 17/10
Ballyfermot Utd claim victory against Ardmore Rovers.
8th placed Ballyfermot Utd won 5-1 against their visitors, 10th placed Ardmore Rovers at The Lawns at 11 am

Ballyfermot Utd
Form: W W L D W L

Ardmore Rovers
Form: D L W W L

27/10/2021 07:51
18 Sun B1 North
Ballyoulster Utd 1 - 2 Ballyfermot Utd 17/10
Ballyoulster Utd are defeated by Ballyfermot Utd.
6th placed Ballyoulster Utd were marginally beaten at home by 4th placed Ballyfermot Utd at Loughlinstown Road at 11 am

Ballyoulster Utd
Form: L L W L L L W D

Ballyfermot Utd
Form: L W L L L L W W D W

27/10/2021 07:51
16 Sun B
Greystones Utd 1 - 2 Ballyfermot Utd 17/10
Greystones Utd despatched by Ballyfermot Utd.
11th placed Greystones Utd were marginally beaten at home by 7th placed Ballyfermot Utd at Woodlands at 10 am

Greystones Utd has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 5 games.
Form: L L L L L D L L

Ballyfermot Utd
Form: W W L L

27/10/2021 07:51
15 Sat B1
Ballyfermot Utd 0 - 3 Ardmore Rovers 16/10
Ballyfermot Utd beaten by Ardmore Rovers.
9th placed Ballyfermot Utd were beaten at home by 5th placed Ardmore Rovers at The Lawns at 1 pm

Ballyfermot Utd
Form: L L L W W L L L

Ardmore Rovers
Form: W W L W W W

27/10/2021 07:51
14 Sat A
Rathcoole Boys 3 - 1 Ballyfermot Utd 16/10
Rathcoole Boys despatch Ballyfermot Utd.
3rd placed Rathcoole Boys won 3-1 against their visitors, 8th placed Ballyfermot Utd at Frank Cox Park at 11:30 am

Rathcoole Boys are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W L L L

Ballyfermot Utd
Form: D L W L L W L

27/10/2021 07:51
13 Sat B1
St Mochtas 1 - 0 Ballyfermot Utd 16/10
St Mochtas claim victory against Ballyfermot Utd.
2nd placed St Mochtas marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 4th placed Ballyfermot Utd at Porterstown Road at 11:30 am

St Mochtas are currently on a winning streak of 5 games.They have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: W W W W W L L L

Ballyfermot Utd
Form: L L L W W L W W

27/10/2021 07:51
12 Sat B
Ballyfermot Utd 0 - 5 Belmont FC 16/10
Ballyfermot Utd suffer defeat to Belmont FC.
9th placed Ballyfermot Utd were comprehensively beaten at home by 7th placed Belmont FC at The Lawns at 10:15 am

Ballyfermot Utd
Form: L L L W L L L L

Belmont FC
Form: L W L L L L W W L

27/10/2021 07:51
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
139851231147700
PFAGDPoints
1St John Bosco73132821
2St Mochtas82314915
3Lucan Utd72011915
4Ballyfermot Utd81817112
5Parkvale FC71216-47
6Howth Celtic81027-176
7Rathcoole Boys61018-84
8Ballymun Utd5523-183
PFAGDPoints
1Ballyfermot Utd936152122
2St Marys Boys103027319
3Templeogue Utd72318517
4Cabinteely FC93024615
5Cambridge Boys92723415
6Ballyoulster Utd81215-39
7Shankill FC81624-89
8Kingswood81522-77
9Dalkey Utd81725-86
10Lakelands FC81932-132
PFAGDPoints
1Inchicore Ath FC63292318
2Celbridge Town729121716
3Templeogue Utd92730-315
4Ardmore Rovers62681813
5Esker Celtic732191313
6Ballyfermot Utd81235-236
7St Maelruans61625-94
8Carriglea FC4817-93
9Castleknock Celtic71340-270
PFAGDPoints
1Ballyoulster Utd935122325
2Crumlin Utd1028121625
3Ballyowen Celtic81817113
4Granada FC720101012
5Blessington AFC7161429
6Ardmore Rovers81720-37
7Carriglea FC61316-37
8Dalkey Utd91132-216
9Ballyfermot Utd6613-75
10Broadford Rovers6523-180
PFAGDPoints
1Stella Maris62091115
2St Kevin's Boys71810815
3Verona FC61610615
4Belvedere FC81210213
5Lucan Utd71612412
6Drogheda Boys81819-112
7Malahide Utd92019111
8Shelbourne Academy81515010
9Swords Celtic7923-143
10Ballyfermot Utd6623-170
PFAGDPoints
1Howth Celtic935171819
2Hartstown Huntstown727111616
3Rathcoole Boys71823-512
4Portmarnock AFC61013-310
5Celbridge Town91723-610
6Blessington AFC71617-19
7St Francis91117-69
8Ballyfermot Utd71516-17
9Greystones Utd35325
10Shankill FC6923-141
PFAGDPoints
1Arthur Griffith Park927101722
2Granada FC82862220
3Collinstown FC1025141120
4Terenure Rangers72341915
5Mount Merrion821111015
6Newbridge Town92221113
7Belmont FC91824-69
8Beechwood FC7627-213
9Ballyfermot Utd8733-263
10Hartstown Huntstown7431-270
PFAGDPoints
1Ballymun Utd83672924
2Sheriff YC941162524
3Leixlip Utd93224821
4Ballyfermot Utd102025-513
5Portmarnock AFC7151509
6Ballyoulster Utd81826-87
7Wayside Celtic81122-117
8St John Bosco51114-36
9Terenure Rangers9828-206
10Esker Celtic71025-151
PFAGDPoints
1Leixlip Utd931112024
2Ballyfermot Utd82742321
3Templeogue Utd931121919
4Peamount Utd71831516
5Manortown Utd82327-413
6Finglas Utd82019112
7Leicester Celtic81414012
8Castleknock Celtic91330-179
9Clondalkin Celtic8151417
10Lourdes Celtic6818-103
11Granada FC7727-203
12Greystones Utd9937-283
PFAGDPoints
1Cabinteely FC843133024
2Finglas Celtic62781918
3Ballyfermot Utd630121815
4Leixlip Utd728151315
5Castleknock Celtic728171115
6St John Bosco82723410
7Rathcoole Boys81929-109
8Stepaside FC5171348
9Parkvale FC41013-36
10Ballybrack FC5716-93
11Dalkey Utd4717-103
12Dundrum FC51023-133
13Drumcondra AFC12201
14Raheny Utd7933-241
15Mount Merrion91343-301
16Kilnamanagh AFC00000
PFAGDPoints
1St Kevin's Boys1026111521
2Cabinteely FC928161218
3Leicester Celtic82316715
4Finglas Utd91419-515
5Ballymun Utd62214815
6Kilnamanagh AFC71916314
7Dundrum FC82521413
8Ballyfermot Utd61910910
9Clontarf FC71216-49
10Ardmore Rovers51218-67
11Wayside Celtic81525-106
12Hartstown Huntstown71423-94
13Raheny Utd71828-103
14Castleknock Celtic225-30
15Portmarnock AFC5617-110
Ballyfermot Utd Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
Latest Results
24/1016 Sun BBallyfermot Utd51Ardmore Rovers
24/1017 Sun A Ballyfermot Utd50Kilnamanagh AFC
23/1013CBallyfermot Utd40Castleknock Celtic
23/1013B1Ballyfermot Utd01Howth Celtic
23/1014 Sat AShankill FC44Ballyfermot Utd
23/1014 Sat CCelbridge Town50Ballyfermot Utd
23/1012Sat BArthur Griffith Park30Ballyfermot Utd
17/1017 Sun A Ballyfermot Utd51Ardmore Rovers
17/1014 Sun 6Dundrum FC05Ballyfermot Utd
17/1016 Sun BGreystones Utd12Ballyfermot Utd
16/1015 Sat B1Ballyfermot Utd03Ardmore Rovers
16/1013B1St Mochtas10Ballyfermot Utd
16/1014 Sat ARathcoole Boys31Ballyfermot Utd
16/1012Sat BBallyfermot Utd05Belmont FC
10/1017 Sun A Ardmore Rovers32Ballyfermot Utd
10/10SFAI Cup U14Cherry Orchard (14-2)23Ballyfermot Utd (A)
10/1014 Sun 6Ballyfermot Utd41Castleknock Celtic
09/1015 Sat B1Blessington AFC32Ballyfermot Utd
09/1013B1Ballyfermot Utd04St John Bosco
09/1013CFinglas Utd04Ballyfermot Utd
Show All
Next Fixtures
30/1011 Sat CArthur Griffith ParkvHartstown HuntstownMc Ateer PeterGriffeen Valley Park
30/1011 Sat CBallyfermot UtdvIdleThe Lawns
30/1011 Sat CBeechwood FCvGreystones UtdHerbert Park
30/1011 Sat CBelmont FCvLeixlip UtdHerbert Park
30/1011 Sat CCollinstown FCvWayside CelticRoche ThomasCollinstown Park
30/1011 Sat CLucan UtdvRathcoole BoysMcGuiness TommyDodsboro
30/10(P)11 Sat EBallyfermot UtdvHarold's CrossThe Lawns
30/1011 Sat ECollinstown FCvAFC BelgraveBarry KevinCollinstown Park
30/1011 Sat EDalkey UtdvBeechwood FCHyde Park
30/10(P)11 Sat EGranada FCvSt MaelruansMEADOWBROOK
30/1011 Sat EMount MerrionvCastleknock CelticDeer Park
30/1011 Sat E1Finglas UtdvBeech ParkBolger SamKildonan Rd
30/1011 Sat E1IdlevBallyfermot Utd
30/1011 Sat E1Inchicore Ath FCvPeamount UtdBluebell Astro
30/1011 Sat E1Tallaght TownvCelbridge TownRaymond DerekAndy Moore Pk Tallaght
30/1011 Sat E1Castleknock CelticvBeechwood FCPorterstown Park
30/1011 Sat E1Clondalkin CelticvWayside Celtic
30/1012Sat BBallyfermot UtdvMount MerrionMcDonnell GerryThe Lawns2
30/108 Sat GreenTerenure RangersvLeicester CelticBushy Park
30/108 Sat GreenArdmore RoversvClondalkin CelticSt Killian's, Bray
Show All