Broadford Rovers Home
Competitions:
12 Sun Div 1
Broadford Rovers v Shankill FC 29/1
Match Preview

9th placed Broadford Rovers play host to 11th placed Shankill FC at Broadford Pk at 10:15 am

Broadford Rovers come from a disappointing 1-3 loss at home against St Joseph's Boys.
Form: L W L L W L L L W D    Home Form: L W L L D

Shankill FC's last fixture played was a unlucky 1-2 loss at home against St Joseph's Boys.
Form: L D L D D D W L D L D    Away Form: L D W D D

Prediction: DRAW
29/01/2023 23:18
16 Sun B
Broadford Rovers v Portmarnock AFC 29/1
Match Preview

3rd placed Broadford Rovers play host to 9th placed Portmarnock AFC at Marlay Park at 11 am

Broadford Rovers come from a straightfoward 1-3 win away against Inchicore Ath FC.
Form: W L D D W W W W W D L    Home Form: D D W W W L

Portmarnock AFC's last fixture played was a 1-6 loss at home against Esker Celtic.
Form: L W W W L L L L D L    Away Form: W W L L L L

Prediction: Home Win for Broadford Rovers
29/01/2023 23:18
15 Sun Div 3
Knocklyon Utd v Broadford Rovers 29/1
Match Preview

5th placed Knocklyon Utd play host to 10th placed Broadford Rovers at Ballycullen Park at 11:30 am

Knocklyon Utd's last result was a confident 3-0 win at home against Mid Sutton.
Form: W W W L W W L L L W L W L W    Home Form: W W L W L W L W

Broadford Rovers come from a 0-0 draw at home against Mid Sutton.
Form: D W D L L L L D D W W D L    Away Form: L L L D D W L

Prediction: Home Win for Knocklyon Utd
29/01/2023 23:18
15 Sun Div 5
Broadford Rovers v Templeogue Utd 29/1
Match Preview

10th placed Broadford Rovers play host to 3rd placed Templeogue Utd at Marlay Park at 1 pm

Broadford Rovers come from a unlucky 2-1 loss away against Belmont FC.
Form: L L D D W D W D W L    Home Form: L D D W D

Templeogue Utd's last game was a 1-1 draw away against Mount Merrion.
Form: D D W L W D W D L L W W W    Away Form: D L W D D L L

Prediction: DRAW
29/01/2023 23:18
13 Sun Div 3
St Paul's Artane 2 - 2 Broadford Rovers 29/1
St Paul's Artane share honours with Broadford Rovers.
7th placed St Paul's Artane were held to a 2-2 draw by 6th placed Broadford Rovers at Lein Road at 11 am

St Paul's Artane
Form: D L W W D D W L

Broadford Rovers
Form: D D W W L W L D

29/01/2023 23:18
13 Sun Div 1
Broadford Rovers 0 - 2 Mount Merrion 29/1
Broadford Rovers are defeated by Mount Merrion.
4th placed Broadford Rovers were beaten at home by 6th placed Mount Merrion at Broadford Pk at 11 am

Broadford Rovers
Form: L D D D W W W W W

Mount Merrion
Form: W W L L W D L D L D

29/01/2023 23:18
14 Sun Div 6
Mckelvey Celtic 1 - 0 Broadford Rovers 29/1
Mckelvey Celtic claim victory against Broadford Rovers.
League leaders Mckelvey Celtic marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 7th placed Broadford Rovers at Celtic Park at 11 am

Mckelvey Celtic are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.They have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: W W W W L W W W W W

Broadford Rovers
Form: L D L W W L D W W

29/01/2023 23:18
13 Sun Div 6
Drumcondra AFC 2 - 1 Broadford Rovers 29/1
Drumcondra AFC claim victory against Broadford Rovers.
4th placed Drumcondra AFC marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 7th placed Broadford Rovers at Johnstown Park at 10:15 am

Drumcondra AFC have won 6 out of 8 home games.
Form: W L W W W W W W L W D

Broadford Rovers
Form: L W W D L L L L W W W W

29/01/2023 23:18
12 Sun Div 2
Broadford Rovers 3 - 0 Knocklyon Utd 29/1
Broadford Rovers claim victory against Knocklyon Utd.
13th placed Broadford Rovers won 3-0 against their visitors, 7th placed Knocklyon Utd at Broadford Pk at 10:15 am

Broadford Rovers
Form: W L L L D D L L D

Knocklyon Utd
Form: L W W W L D L L L W

29/01/2023 23:18
12 Sun Div 5
Broadford Rovers 0 - 0 Terenure Rangers 29/1
Broadford Rovers share points with Terenure Rangers.
9th placed Broadford Rovers were held to a 0-0 draw by 3rd placed Terenure Rangers at Broadford Pk at 10:15 am

Broadford Rovers
Form: D L W W W L W L D L L L

Terenure Rangers
Form: D L W D W W W D L L W W W

29/01/2023 23:18
12 Sun Div 7
Knocklyon Utd 2 - 1 Broadford Rovers 29/1
Knocklyon Utd take spoils against Broadford Rovers.
7th placed Knocklyon Utd marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 11th placed Broadford Rovers at Ballycullen Park at 10:15 am

Knocklyon Utd are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W D D L L L L

Broadford Rovers
Form: L W W L L L L D W D D

29/01/2023 23:18
12 Sun Div 9
Templeogue Utd 1 - 5 Broadford Rovers 29/1
Templeogue Utd beaten by Broadford Rovers.
7th placed Templeogue Utd were beaten at home by 4th placed Broadford Rovers at Tymon Park at 10:15 am

Templeogue Utd
Form: L L D L W L L L L W W

Broadford Rovers
Form: W D W D L W W W L L W

29/01/2023 23:18
15 Sun Div 3
Broadford Rovers 0 - 0 Ballybrack FC 22/1
Broadford Rovers share spoils with Ballybrack FC.
10th placed Broadford Rovers were held to a 0-0 draw by 12th placed Ballybrack FC at Marlay Park at 11:30 am

Broadford Rovers
Form: D W D L L L L D D W W D L

Ballybrack FC
Form: W D L L D L W L L L L L

29/01/2023 23:18
15 Sun Div 5
Belmont FC 2 - 1 Broadford Rovers 22/1
Belmont FC beat Broadford Rovers.
9th placed Belmont FC marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 10th placed Broadford Rovers at Herbert Park at 11:30 am

Belmont FC
Form: W W L W L D L L L L L D W

Broadford Rovers
Form: L L D D W D W D W L

29/01/2023 23:18
16 Sun B
Inchicore Ath FC 1 - 3 Broadford Rovers 22/1
Inchicore Ath FC lose to Broadford Rovers.
11th placed Inchicore Ath FC were beaten at home by 3rd placed Broadford Rovers at Bluebell Astro at 11:30 am

Inchicore Ath FC have lost 5 out of 6 home games.
Form: L L L W L L L L

Broadford Rovers
Form: W L D D W W W W W D L

29/01/2023 23:18
13 Sun Div 1
Broadford Rovers 2 - 2 Shelbourne Academy 22/1
Broadford Rovers draw with Shelbourne Academy.
4th placed Broadford Rovers were held to a 2-2 draw by 2nd placed Shelbourne Academy at Broadford Pk at 11 am

Broadford Rovers
Form: L D D D W W W W W

Shelbourne Academy
Form: W D W D L D D W W W

29/01/2023 23:18
13 Sun Div 6
Broadford Rovers 3 - 1 Lourdes Celtic 22/1
Broadford Rovers take spoils against Lourdes Celtic.
7th placed Broadford Rovers won 3-1 against their visitors, 10th placed Lourdes Celtic at Marlay Park at 11 am

Broadford Rovers
Form: L W W D L L L L W W W W

Lourdes Celtic
Form: W L W L L L L D L W

29/01/2023 23:18
14 Sun Div 6
Broadford Rovers 3 - 3 St John Vianney 22/1
Broadford Rovers draw with St John Vianney.
7th placed Broadford Rovers were held to a 3-3 draw by 4th placed St John Vianney at Broadford Pk at 11 am

Broadford Rovers
Form: L D L W W L D W W

St John Vianney has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 5 out of its last 8 games.
Form: D D W W W W W D

29/01/2023 23:18
12 Sun Div 9
Broadford Rovers 2 - 2 Booth Road Celtic 22/1
Broadford Rovers share spoils with Booth Road Celtic.
4th placed Broadford Rovers were held to a 2-2 draw by 8th placed Booth Road Celtic at Marlay Park at 10:15 am

Broadford Rovers
Form: W D W D L W W W L L W

Booth Road Celtic
Form: D L L W L L D L

29/01/2023 23:18
12 Sun Div 7
Broadford Rovers 4 - 1 Blessington AFC 22/1
Broadford Rovers take all points from Blessington AFC.
11th placed Broadford Rovers won 4-1 against their visitors, 4th placed Blessington AFC at Broadford Pk at 10:15 am

Broadford Rovers
Form: L W W L L L L D W D D

Blessington AFC
Form: L L W D D L L W D W W D L

29/01/2023 23:18
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
152159165161151000
PFAGDPoints
1Clondalkin Celtic103392427
2Tallaght Town1227121523
3Beech Park936152122
4Peamount Utd72952421
5Leixlip Utd928131519
6Portmarnock AFC102329-613
7Ballyowen Celtic92026-611
8Broadford Rovers112538-1310
9Harold's Cross71517-28
10Bluebell/Knockmitten91431-174
11Ardmore Rovers112353-304
12Beechwood FC102146-253
PFAGDPoints
1Shamrock Rovers1036122430
2Shelbourne Academy102415919
3St Kevin's Boys112213919
4Broadford Rovers91611518
5St Mochtas82113815
6Mount Merrion102019112
7Malahide Utd121829-1111
8Crumlin Utd101420-69
9Tallaght Town91218-69
10Clontarf FC101118-79
11Verona FC121528-136
12Kilnamanagh AFC91225-136
PFAGDPoints
1St Mochtas1242142833
2Leicester Celtic1347252233
3Knocklyon Utd1241142730
4Glasnevin FC92214815
5Mount Merrion112930-114
6Broadford Rovers82216612
7St Paul's Artane81712512
8Lakelands FC101424-1010
9Finglas Utd81725-87
10Lusk Utd81124-136
11Malahide Utd131142-314
12Verona FC121043-334
PFAGDPoints
1Mckelvey Celtic1034122227
2Cabinteely FC1028121620
3Firhouse Carmel922101218
4St John Vianney826161018
5Ardmore Rovers102516916
6Swords Celtic112825315
7Broadford Rovers91915414
8Railway Union102124-314
9Lourdes Celtic81623-78
10Lakelands FC122544-197
11Mount Merrion7626-203
12Granada FC102148-273
PFAGDPoints
1Esker Celtic113883030
2St Francis1139102928
3Broadford Rovers1138251321
4Newbridge Town113228418
5Tolka Rovers112827117
6Bluebell/Knockmitten102820816
7Rathcoole FC113032-215
8Ballymun Utd112833-513
9Portmarnock AFC101734-1710
10Granada FC9837-294
11Inchicore Ath FC81425-113
12Lucan Utd81031-213
PFAGDPoints
1Celbridge Town1549321732
2Manortown Utd1346271930
3Knocklyon Utd1133132026
4Drumcondra AFC1135201525
5Tallaght Town123728924
6Raheny Utd133529621
7Broadford Rovers123329419
8Mount Merrion143841-317
9Corduff FC102216615
10Lourdes Celtic101932-1310
11Shankill FC142752-259
12Rathcoole FC132839-118
13Clontarf FC102235-137
14Terenure Rangers141748-315
PFAGDPoints
1Celbridge Town1431131832
2Drumcondra AFC132721622
3Newlands/Castle Pk929121719
4Blessington AFC132529-416
5Cabinteely FC122025-516
6Arthur Griffith Park102117414
7Knocklyon Utd102121014
8Granada FC101820-214
9St Peters71714313
10Sheriff YC111817113
11Broadford Rovers112327-412
12Newbridge Town81314-110
13Templeogue Utd121633-1710
14Railway Union101329-165
PFAGDPoints
1Templeogue Utd145394442
2Ardmore Rovers1555243136
3Swords Celtic1245212431
4Drumcondra AFC1447242331
5Knocklyon Utd143931824
6Leicester Celtic133432220
7Parkvale FC112726117
8Granada FC112720716
9Mid Sutton242657-3115
10Broadford Rovers132124-314
11Howth Celtic132051-3110
12Ballybrack FC122443-198
13Raheny Utd24864-568
PFAGDPoints
1St Joseph's Boys102214823
2Shamrock Rovers1232181422
3Shelbourne Academy927121520
4Corduff FC832141819
5St Kevin's Boys113225719
6St Francis102419515
7Mount Merrion112118314
8Cherry Orchard102424013
9Broadford Rovers102128-710
10Lakelands FC101827-910
11Shankill FC112032-129
12Finglas Utd61218-67
13Cabinteely FC111229-175
14Trinity Donaghmede9827-195
PFAGDPoints
1Newbridge Town1236152128
2Mount Merrion1340182226
3Templeogue Utd1339281122
4Finglas Celtic1026131320
5Stepaside FC827171017
6St Mochtas10118316
7Cabinteely FC92121015
8Beechwood FC122026-614
9Belmont FC131930-1114
10Broadford Rovers101821-313
11Leicester Celtic92631-512
12Dundrum FC111831-138
13Peamount Utd102628-27
14Dalkey Utd92224-27
15Park Celtic111351-381
PFAGDPoints
1St Joseph's Boys113282429
2Clarehall Celtic1143172626
3Terenure Rangers133022824
4Firhouse Carmel1031102123
5Larkview FC1030151522
6Granada FC122724322
7Cambridge Boys132330-718
8Mount Merrion122419516
9Broadford Rovers122132-1114
10Drumcondra AFC121822-413
11Clontarf FC102325-211
12Stella Maris81220-86
13Mid Sutton111131-205
14Knocklyon Utd81120-94
15Greystones Utd51118-73
16Verona FC121347-343
PFAGDPoints
1St Kevin's Boys1025101523
2Raheny Utd92791820
3Terenure Rangers112718920
4Kilnamanagh AFC82112919
5Newbridge Town92617917
6St Joseph's Boys71912713
7Knocklyon Utd101622-613
8Peamount Utd81111012
9Granada FC71615110
10Leixlip Utd101823-510
11Park Celtic82130-910
12Parkvale FC10913-47
13Broadford Rovers91122-116
14Drumcondra AFC121233-215
15Phoenix FC81022-124
Broadford Rovers Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
Latest Results
29/0113 Sun Div 1Broadford Rovers02Mount Merrion
29/0113 Sun Div 3St Paul's Artane22Broadford Rovers
29/0114 Sun 6Mckelvey Celtic10Broadford Rovers
29/01SFAIBroadford Rovers Sun 121Cherry Orchard Sun 1
29/0112 Sun Div 9Templeogue Utd15Broadford Rovers
29/0113 Sun Div 6Drumcondra AFC21Broadford Rovers
28/0113 Sat DBroadford Rovers02Beech Park
22/0115 Sun Div 3Broadford Rovers00Ballybrack FC
22/0115 Sun Div 5Belmont FC21Broadford Rovers
22/0116 Sun BInchicore Ath FC13Broadford Rovers
22/0113 Sun Div 1Broadford Rovers22Shelbourne Academy
22/0113 Sun Div 6Broadford Rovers31Lourdes Celtic
22/0114 Sun 6Broadford Rovers33St John Vianney
22/01SFAIBroadford Rovers Sun 305St John Vianney Sun 2
22/01SFAIBroadford Rovers Sun 305St John Vianney Sun 2
22/0112 Sun Div 9Broadford Rovers22Booth Road Celtic
25/1213 Sun Girls GroupsBeechwood FC-101Broadford Rovers
04/1215 Sun Div 3Swords Celtic61Broadford Rovers
04/1215 Sun Div 5Broadford Rovers03Belmont FC
04/1213 Sun Div 1Broadford Rovers22Crumlin Utd
Show All
Next Fixtures
29/0116 Sun BBroadford RoversvPortmarnock AFCMc Ginley SeanMarlay Park1
29/0115 Sun Div 3Knocklyon UtdvBroadford RoversKelly KurtBallycullen Park1
29/0115 Sun Div 5Broadford RoversvTempleogue UtdKeating JamieMarlay ParkX