Cambridge Boys Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
12 Sun 6:
Lucan United v Cambridge Boys 24/9
Match Preview

3rd placed Lucan United play host to 8th placed Cambridge Boys at Hillcrest Estate at 10:30 am

Lucan United come from a narrow 0-1 win away against Lakelands FC. They have won 5 out of 7 home games.
Form: W D W W W W W L W W L W W W    Home Form: D W W W L W W

Cambridge Boys's last game was a narrow 1-0 win at home against Dundrum FC.
Form: W L L L D L D L L W L L D W    Away Form: L L L L W

Prediction: Home Win for Lucan United

21/09/2017
14 Sun 1:
Knocklyon Utd v Cambridge Boys 24/9
Match Preview

9th placed Knocklyon Utd play host to 7th placed Cambridge Boys at Ballycullen Park at 11 am

Knocklyon Utd's last result was a disappointing 1-3 loss at home against Mount Merrion. They have yet to win at home.
Form: L L D L L L L W L    Home Form: L D L L L

Cambridge Boys's last game was a unlucky 3-4 loss at home against Clontarf FC. They have yet to win away from home.
Form: L L W D L W L    Away Form: L D L L

Prediction: DRAW

21/09/2017
14 Sun 1:
Cambridge Boys 3 - 4 Clontarf FC 17/9

Cambridge Boys are defeated by Clontarf FC.
7th placed Cambridge Boys were marginally beaten at home by 2nd placed Clontarf FC at Ringsend Park at 11:30 am

Cambridge Boys
Form: L L W D L W L

Clontarf FC
Form: W W L W W W L L W

21/09/2017
12 Sun 6:
Cambridge Boys 1 - 0 Dundrum FC 17/9

Cambridge Boys despatch Dundrum FC.
8th placed Cambridge Boys marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 10th placed Dundrum FC at Ringsend Park at 10:30 am

Cambridge Boys
Form: W L L L D L D L L W L L D W

Dundrum FC
Form: L W D L L L L D L W L L D

21/09/2017
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
362238442200
Cambridge Boys Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Sunday 24 September 2017
Academy Sun (Blue)
Castleknock CelticCambridge BoysPorterstown Park10:30
8 Sun Yellow:
Swords CelticCambridge BoysBalheary Swords10:30
9 Sun Orange:
Finglas UtdCambridge BoysKildonan Road12:30
10 Sun Division A1
Terenure RangersCambridge BoysBushy Park10:30
10 Sun Division B1
Cambridge BoysKillegland AFCRingsend Park10:30
10 Sun Division C
Cambridge BoysSt Joseph's BoysRingsend Park11:30
12 Sun 6:
Lucan UnitedCambridge BoysHillcrest Estate10:30
14 Sun 1:
Knocklyon UtdCambridge BoysBallycullen Park11:00
Total : 8