Tolka Rovers Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
Youths 2 League
Tolka Rovers v Collinstown FC 26/4
Match Preview

3rd placed Tolka Rovers play host to Collinstown FC at Johnstown Park at 6:30 pm

Tolka Rovers come from a 3-3 draw away against Finglas Utd.
Form: D D W L L    Home Form: L L

This is Collinstown FC's first game

23/04/2018
Youths 2 League
Finglas Utd 3 - 3 Tolka Rovers 18/4

Finglas Utd draw with Tolka Rovers.
Finglas Utd were held to a 3-3 draw by 3rd placed Tolka Rovers at Ballymakealy at 6:30 pm

Finglas Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 0 out of its last 1 games.
Form: D

Tolka Rovers
Form: D D W L L

23/04/2018
16 Sun Premier 2:
St Francis 2 - 0 Tolka Rovers 15/4

St Francis claim victory against Tolka Rovers.
St Francis won 2-0 against their visitors, 7th placed Tolka Rovers at Baldonnel

St Francis has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

Tolka Rovers has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 2 games.
Form: L L D

23/04/2018
16 Sun B:
Drimnagh Celtic 5 - 0 Tolka Rovers 15/4

Drimnagh Celtic take all points from Tolka Rovers.
2nd placed Drimnagh Celtic comprehensively won 5-0 against their visitors, Tolka Rovers at Brickfields Park

Drimnagh Celtic have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W W L W

Tolka Rovers has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

23/04/2018
12 Sat Maj:
Tolka Rovers 0 - 1 Home Farm 14/4

Tolka Rovers despatched by Home Farm.
7th placed Tolka Rovers were marginally beaten at home by 3rd placed Home Farm at Johnstown Park at 12:30 pm

Tolka Rovers
Form: L W W

Home Farm has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 4 games.
Form: W W D D

23/04/2018
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
133021393400
Tolka Rovers Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Sunday 22 April 2018
16 Sun B:
Tolka RoversWayside CelticJohnstown Park12:30
U16 Paul McGrath Cup P 2
Tolka RoversGreystones UtdJohnstown Park12:30
8 Sun Brown:
Portmarnock AFCTolka RoversPaddy's Hill11:30
10 Sun F1:
Portrane AthleticTolka RoversPortrane Road11:30
Wednesday 25 April 2018
16 Sun B:
Tolka RoversBallymun UtdJohnstown Park19:00
Thursday 26 April 2018
Youths 2 League
Tolka RoversCollinstown FCJohnstown Park18:30
Total : 6