Tolka Rovers Home
Competitions:
12 Sun 5
Tolka Rovers v Larkview FC 5/12
Match Preview

8th placed Tolka Rovers play host to 9th placed Larkview FC at Jackson Park at 10:30 am

Tolka Rovers come from a poor 5-2 loss away against Newlands/Castle Pk.
Form: L W L L L L W D W W L    Home Form: W L W W L

Larkview FC's last fixture played was a straightfoward 5-3 win at home against Raheny Utd.
Form: W L W W L D L L    Away Form: L W L L

Prediction: Home Win for Tolka Rovers
05/12/2021 01:33
12 Sun Girls 2
Tolka Rovers v Sheriff YC (Green) 5/12
Match Preview

6th placed Tolka Rovers play host to 12th placed Sheriff YC (Green) at Johnstown Park at 11:15 am

Tolka Rovers come from a unlucky 1-0 loss away against Granada FC. They have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: L W L L W W D D W L    Home Form: W D D W

Sheriff YC (Green)'s last game was a narrow 0-1 win away against Granada FC.
Form: W L L L L L    Away Form: W L

Prediction: Home Win for Tolka Rovers
05/12/2021 01:33
12 Sun 4
Tolka Rovers v Swords Celtic 5/12
Match Preview

12th placed Tolka Rovers play host to 7th placed Swords Celtic at Johnstown Park at 11:30 am

Tolka Rovers come from a poor 1-4 loss at home against Esker Celtic. They have lost 5 out of 6 home games.
Form: L L W L L L L L W    Home Form: L L W L L L

Swords Celtic's last result was a narrow 2-1 win at home against St Kevin's Boys.
Form: W W L W L D W W D D L L L    Away Form: L W L D W L L

Prediction: DRAW
05/12/2021 01:33
12 Sun 4
Tolka Rovers 1 - 4 Esker Celtic 28/11
Tolka Rovers lose to Esker Celtic.
12th placed Tolka Rovers were beaten at home by 6th placed Esker Celtic at Johnstown Park at 11:30 am

Tolka Rovers have lost 5 out of 6 home games.
Form: L L W L L L L L W

Esker Celtic have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: W W L W D L D W D W D L D

05/12/2021 01:33
12 Sun Girls 2
Granada FC 1 - 0 Tolka Rovers 28/11
Granada FC take all points from Tolka Rovers.
11th placed Granada FC marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 6th placed Tolka Rovers at Holly Park, Blackrock at 11:15 am

Granada FC have lost 7 out of 8 home games.
Form: W L L L L L L L W L

Tolka Rovers
Form: L W L L W W D D W L

05/12/2021 01:33
12 Sun 5
Newlands/Castle Pk 5 - 2 Tolka Rovers 28/11
Newlands/Castle Pk beat Tolka Rovers.
League leaders Newlands/Castle Pk won 5-2 against their visitors, 8th placed Tolka Rovers at Moyle Pk College Clondalkin at 10:30 am

Newlands/Castle Pk have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W L W W W W W W D W W W W

Tolka Rovers
Form: L W L L L L W D W W L

05/12/2021 01:33
12 Sun 4
Tolka Rovers 0 - 2 Lusk Utd 21/11
Tolka Rovers suffer defeat to Lusk Utd.
12th placed Tolka Rovers were beaten at home by 4th placed Lusk Utd at Johnstown Park at 11:30 am

Tolka Rovers have lost 5 out of 6 home games.
Form: L L W L L L L L W

Lusk Utd
Form: D W D W W L W D W W W

05/12/2021 01:33
12 Sun Girls 2
Tolka Rovers 3 - 0 Rathcoole Girls 21/11
Tolka Rovers take spoils against Rathcoole Girls.
6th placed Tolka Rovers won 3-0 against their visitors, 3rd placed Rathcoole Girls at Johnstown Park at 11:15 am

Tolka Rovers have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: L W L L W W D D W L

Rathcoole Girls
Form: L W W L W L W W W L D L W

05/12/2021 01:33
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
446051785300
PFAGDPoints
1St Kevin's Boys1142123024
2Ballyoulster Utd1133181522
3Esker Celtic112623322
4Castleknock Celtic925151019
5Drumcondra AFC82361718
6Knocklyon Utd121618-218
7Cabinteely FC102522317
8Bohemians FC91722-512
9Verona FC121627-1111
10Corduff FC111833-1510
11Tolka Rovers121333-205
12St Mochtas101035-254
PFAGDPoints
1Blessington AFC1239132626
2Glasnevin FC1138162226
3Cherry Orchard93352824
4Lusk Utd1130102024
5Killester/Donnycarney FC1028161221
6Esker Celtic132314920
7Swords Celtic132032-1218
8Ayrfield Utd111219-711
9Knocklyon Utd91425-1110
10Park Vale111130-198
11St Kevin's Boys8722-156
12Tolka Rovers91127-166
13Portmarnock AFC131035-256
14Verona FC8719-123
PFAGDPoints
1Newlands/Castle Pk1456193737
2Phoenix FC1139142531
3Corduff FC133883029
4Railway Union1452331927
5Killegland AFC113234-214
6St Mochtas112327-414
7Tallaght Town122838-1014
8Tolka Rovers112841-1313
9Larkview FC82025-510
10Raheny Utd122037-177
11Granada FC102139-187
12Drumcondra AFC122243-217
13Clontarf FC92041-211
PFAGDPoints
1Castleknock Celtic1450203030
2Cabinteely FC1234102430
3Finglas Celtic1234142030
4Dalkey Utd1230161425
5Oliver Bond Celtic1340301020
6Tolka Rovers93182319
7Wayside Celtic132423118
8Mount Merrion132129-817
9Newbridge Town132333-1017
10St Mochtas133335-215
11Leicester Celtic142147-2611
12Sporting Greystones121236-245
13Shankill FC141539-244
14Ballymun Utd81543-281
PFAGDPoints
1Cambridge Girls103232928
2Phoenix FC93382522
3Rathcoole Girls134032822
4Newbridge Town832151719
5Tallaght Town62261616
6Tolka Rovers102119214
7Beechwood FC82024-413
8Sheriff YC (Black)81820-29
9Knocklyon Utd111436-229
10Mount Merrion61013-36
11Granada FC10727-206
12Sheriff YC (Green)6315-123
13Swords Celtic7829-213
14AFC Belgrave101-10
15Lakelands FC3113-120
Tolka Rovers Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
Latest Results
27/1115 Sat MajTolka Rovers13Cabinteely FC
20/1113C1Tolka Rovers12Cabinteely FC
20/1115 Sat MajKnocklyon Utd20Tolka Rovers
06/1113C1Tolka Rovers30Mount Merrion
06/11SFAI Cup U15Oliver Bond Celtic (A)32Tolka Rovers (M)
23/1015 Sat MajCabinteely FC22Tolka Rovers
16/1015 Sat MajTolka Rovers00Knocklyon Utd
16/1013C1St Mochtas05Tolka Rovers
09/1015 Sat MajCastleknock Celtic52Tolka Rovers
02/1013C1Newbridge Town05Tolka Rovers
02/1015 Sat MajTolka Rovers04St Kevin's Boys
25/0913C1Tolka Rovers00Shankill FC
25/0915 Sat MajCorduff FC23Tolka Rovers
18/0913C1Leicester Celtic16Tolka Rovers
18/0915 Sat MajTolka Rovers03Ballyoulster Utd
11/0915 Sat MajVerona FC31Tolka Rovers
04/0915 Sat MajTolka Rovers12Drumcondra AFC
04/0913C1Tolka Rovers50Sporting Greystones
28/0815 Sat MajEsker Celtic31Tolka Rovers
28/0813C1Ballymun Utd16Tolka Rovers
Show All
Next Fixtures
04/1211 Sat C1Marks CelticvCastleknock CelticButler Park
04/1211 Sat C1Park CelticvGranada FCHaolin QuiMEADOWVALE
04/1211 Sat C1Sacred HeartvTolka RoversKillinarden Hill
04/1211 Sat C1St John BoscovBallyoulster UtdBlake NoelBenmadigan Road
04/1211 Sat C1Tallaght TownvArdmore RoversAndy Moore Pk Tallaght
04/1211 Sat C1Corduff FCvTerenure Rangers
04/1211 Sat DKillester/Donnycarney FCvCrumlin UtdRowan MartinMaypark
04/1211 Sat DKingswoodvBohemians FCKingswood Heights
04/1211 Sat DManortown UtdvBelmont FCGreentrees Park
04/1211 Sat DSt Marys BoysvDalkey UtdBarry KevinMoreen Park
04/128 Sat EmeraldTrinity DonaghmedevClontarf FCFr Collins Park
04/128 Sat EmeraldDrumcondra AFCvShelbourne AcademyDCU astro
04/128 Sat EmeraldFinglas UtdvTolka RoversKildonan Rd
04/128 Sat EmeraldPhoenix FCvSheriff YCScribblestown
04/128 Sat EmeraldLourdes CelticvSt MalachysSundrive Park
04/128 Sat EmeraldHartstown HuntstownvSwords CelticHartstown Park
04/1211 Sat DRathcoole FCvTolka RoversDunne LesFrank Cox Park
04/129 Sat EmeraldTolka RoversvSwords CelticJohnstown Park
04/129 Sat EmeraldRaheny UtdvLusk UtdScoil Assam watermill dri
04/129 Sat EmeraldPhoenix FCvMountview BoysScribblestown
Show All