Terenure Rangers Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
15 Sat Div Major
Newbridge Town v Terenure Rangers 26/4
Match Preview

4th placed Newbridge Town play host to Terenure Rangers at Station Rd, Newbridge at 6:30 pm

Newbridge Town's last game was a confident 1-4 win away against Arklow Town.
Form: W L L W    Home Form: W

Terenure Rangers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 0 out of its last 1 games.
Form: D    Away Form: D

25/04/2017
15 Sat Div B
Landen Utd v Terenure Rangers 26/4
Match Preview

League leaders Landen Utd play host to 13th placed Terenure Rangers at Markievicz Park at 6:30 pm

Landen Utd's last game was a comprehensive 5-1 win at home against Ballyfermot Utd.
Form: W W W L W    Home Form: W W

Terenure Rangers has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L    Away Form: L

Prediction: Home Win for Landen Utd

25/04/2017
13 Sun 3
Ballyfermot Utd v Terenure Rangers 26/4
Match Preview

4th placed Ballyfermot Utd play host to 2nd placed Terenure Rangers at The Lawns at 6:30 pm

Ballyfermot Utd's last fixture played was a straightfoward 2-4 win away against Castleknock Celtic.
Form: W L W L D    Home Form: L W L

Terenure Rangers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W    Away Form: W

Prediction: Away Win for Terenure Rangers

25/04/2017
13 Sun 4
Terenure Rangers v Rathcoole Boys 26/4
Match Preview

Terenure Rangers play host to 6th placed Rathcoole Boys at Bushy Park at 6:30 pm

Terenure Rangers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 1 out of its last 2 games.
Form: W D    Home Form: W D

Rathcoole Boys's last game was a straightfoward 4-2 win at home against Ardmore Rovers.
Form: W L L W L    Away Form: L L L

25/04/2017
14 Sun 2
Terenure Rangers v Booth Road Celtic 26/4
Match Preview

9th placed Terenure Rangers play host to Booth Road Celtic at Bushy Park at 6:30 pm

Terenure Rangers come from a comprehensive 5-1 loss away against Leicester Celtic.
Form: L W L L    Home Form: W L

Booth Road Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W    Away Form: W

25/04/2017
12 Sun Division 4
Terenure Rangers 1 - 0 Castleknock Celtic 23/4

Terenure Rangers claim victory against Castleknock Celtic.
4th placed Terenure Rangers marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 6th placed Castleknock Celtic at Beechfield Park at 11:30 am

Terenure Rangers
Form: W D W L

Castleknock Celtic
Form: L W D L L W

25/04/2017
12 Sun Division 6
Lucan United 1 - 0 Terenure Rangers 23/4

Lucan United beat Terenure Rangers.
4th placed Lucan United marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 6th placed Terenure Rangers at Hillcrest Estate at 11:30 am

Lucan United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

Terenure Rangers have yet to win away from home.
Form: L L W D D

25/04/2017
12 Sun Division 1
Terenure Rangers 0 - 1 Ardmore Rovers 23/4

Terenure Rangers despatched by Ardmore Rovers.
7th placed Terenure Rangers were marginally beaten at home by 2nd placed Ardmore Rovers at Beechfield Park at 10:30 am

Terenure Rangers
Form: L W L D L

Ardmore Rovers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

25/04/2017
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
392827337200
Terenure Rangers Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Wednesday 12 April 2017
11 Sun Division B1
Terenure RangersKnocklyon UtdBushy Park
Wednesday 19 April 2017
15 Sat Div Major
Arklow TownTerenure RangersBridgewater Centre Park18:30
15 Sat Div B
Knocklyon UtdTerenure RangersBallycullen Park18:30
Saturday 22 April 2017
8 Sat Division Yellow
Glebe North FCTerenure RangersOld Market Green10:30
8 Sat Division Orange
Knocklyon UtdTerenure RangersDelaford Park10:30
9 Sat Division Emerald
Terenure RangersFirhouse Carmel FCBushy Park10:30
10 Sat Division C1
Terenure RangersFirhouse Carmel FCBushy Park11:30
11 Sat Division B1
Templeogue UtdTerenure RangersTymon Park12:30
11 Sat Division E
St MochtasTerenure RangersPorterstown Road13:30
12 Sat Division C
Terenure RangersBallymun UtdBushy Park12:30
15 Sat Div Major
Terenure RangersDrogheda BoysBeechfield Park13:00
15 Sat Div B
Terenure RangersTolka RoversBeechfield Park13:00
Sunday 23 April 2017
8 Sun Division Silver
Terenure RangersArdmore RoversBushy Park10:30
8 Sun Division Red
Swords CelticTerenure RangersBalheary Swords10:30
9 Sun Division Red
Terenure RangersHome FarmBushy Park11:30
9 Sun Division Navy
Terenure RangersKnocklyon UtdBushy Park12:30
9 Sun Division Silver
Mourne CeticTerenure RangersWalkinstown Park10:30
10 Sun Division B
Knocklyon UtdTerenure RangersDelaford Park13:30
10 Sun Division B1
Kilnamanagh AFCTerenure RangersRing Road Tallaght12:30
10 Sun Division D
Castleknock CelticTerenure RangersPorterstown Park12:30
10 Sun Division D1
Dundrum FCTerenure RangersMeadowbrook13:30
10 Sun Division F
Lakelands FCTerenure RangersBalally Hill11:30
10 Sun Division F1
Terenure RangersMarino FCBushy Park13:30
10 Sun Division G
Marks CelticTerenure RangersButler Park11:30
11 Sun Division A1
Terenure RangersSt Kevin's BoysBushy Park10:30
11 Sun Division B
Terenure RangersArdmore RoversBushy Park11:30
11 Sun Division B1
Cabinteely FCTerenure RangersKilbogget Park11:30
11 Sun Division C
St FrancisTerenure RangersBaldonnel12:30
11 Sun Division C1
Aungier CelticTerenure RangersWalkinstown Park10:30
11 Sun Division D
Terenure RangersDundrum FCBushy Park13:30
11 Sun Division D1
Lakelands FCTerenure RangersBalally Hill12:30
11 Sun Division E
Terenure RangersKinsealy UnitedBushy Park12:30
12 Sun Division 1
Terenure Rangers01Ardmore RoversBeechfield Park10:30
12 Sun Division 4
Terenure Rangers10Castleknock CelticBeechfield Park11:30
12 Sun Division 6
Lucan United10Terenure RangersHillcrest Estate11:30
13 Sun 2
Terenure RangersPark CelticBushy Park11:00(P)
13 Sun 3
Terenure RangersDalkey UtdBushy Park11:00Wardick Andy
13 Sun 4
Tallaght TownTerenure RangersCarolan Park11:00Doherty Glen
14 Sun 1
Mount MerrionTerenure RangersDeer Park11:00Clarke Des
14 Sun 2
Donnybrook FCTerenure RangersHerbert Park13:00Deehan Eamonn
18 Sunday Major
Ballyoulster UtdTerenure RangersLoughlinstown Road12:30
Wednesday 26 April 2017
15 Sat Div Major
Newbridge TownTerenure RangersStation Rd, Newbridge18:30
15 Sat Div B
Landen UtdTerenure RangersMarkievicz Park18:30
13 Sun 3
Ballyfermot UtdTerenure RangersThe Lawns18:30Kavanagh Andy
13 Sun 4
Terenure RangersRathcoole BoysBushy Park18:30Byrne Noel
14 Sun 2
Terenure RangersBooth Road CelticBushy Park18:30Wardick Andy
Total : 46