Terenure Rangers Home
Competitions:
15 Sat C
Terenure Rangers v Portmarnock AFC 30/10
Match Preview

4th placed Terenure Rangers play host to 5th placed Portmarnock AFC at cym sports ground terenure at 10:15 am

Terenure Rangers come from a 5-0 win at home against Manortown Utd. They are currently on a winning streak of 5 games.They They have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: W W W W W L L    Home Form: W W W L

Portmarnock AFC's last fixture played was a unlucky 2-3 loss at home against Celbridge Town. They have won 3 out of 4 away games.
Form: L W W L D W L L W    Away Form: W L W W

Prediction: Home Win for Terenure Rangers
27/10/2021 09:23
12 Sat B
Newbridge Town v Terenure Rangers 30/10
Match Preview

6th placed Newbridge Town play host to 4th placed Terenure Rangers at Station Rd, Newbridge at 11:15 am

Newbridge Town's last game was a confident 0-3 win away against Belmont FC.
Form: W W L L L D L W W    Home Form: L L L W

Terenure Rangers come from a 5-0 win at home against Hartstown Huntstown.
Form: W L W W W L W    Away Form: L W W

Prediction: DRAW
27/10/2021 09:23
13 Sat Maj 1
Beechwood FC v Terenure Rangers 30/10
Match Preview

12th placed Beechwood FC play host to 2nd placed Terenure Rangers at Beech Hill at 11:30 am

Beechwood FC has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L L D L L    Home Form: D L L L L

Terenure Rangers come from a 1-1 draw away against Greystones Utd. They have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: D W W L D W D W W    Away Form: D W D W W

Prediction: Away Win for Terenure Rangers
27/10/2021 09:23
9 Sun Girls White
Terenure Rangers v Leixlip Utd 31/10
Match Preview

Terenure Rangers play host to Leixlip Utd at Bushy Park at 10:15 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

27/10/2021 09:23
10 Sun Girls 2 Green
Terenure Rangers v Rosemount Mulvey 31/10
Match Preview

Terenure Rangers play host to Rosemount Mulvey at Bushy Park at 10:15 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

27/10/2021 09:23
12 Sun 2 South
Terenure Rangers v Knocklyon Utd 31/10
Match Preview

7th placed Terenure Rangers play host to 10th placed Knocklyon Utd at Beechfield at 10:15 am

Terenure Rangers come from a poor 3-0 loss away against Crumlin Utd.
Form: L W W L W W    Home Form: W L W

Knocklyon Utd's last result was a comprehensive 5-1 win at home against Park Celtic.
Form: W D L L W D L    Away Form: D L W

Prediction: Home Win for Terenure Rangers
27/10/2021 09:23
12 Sun 3
Terenure Rangers v Broadford Rovers 31/10
Match Preview

10th placed Terenure Rangers play host to 3rd placed Broadford Rovers at Beechfield at 10:15 am

Terenure Rangers come from a narrow 0-1 win away against St Mochtas.
Form: W L L L W L    Home Form: L L W

Broadford Rovers come from a narrow 3-4 win away against St Mochtas.
Form: W W L W W W L    Away Form: W L

Prediction: Away Win for Broadford Rovers
27/10/2021 09:23
16 Sun C
Ballyowen Celtic v Terenure Rangers 31/10
Match Preview

12th placed Ballyowen Celtic play host to 13th placed Terenure Rangers at Griffeen Valley Park at 10:15 am

Ballyowen Celtic come from a 6-1 loss away against Lakelands FC. They are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.
Form: L L L L W    Home Form: L W

Terenure Rangers has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L    Away Form: L

Prediction: Home Win for Ballyowen Celtic
27/10/2021 09:23
12 Sun 8
Ballybrack FC v Terenure Rangers 31/10
Match Preview

2nd placed Ballybrack FC play host to 4th placed Terenure Rangers at Coolevin at 10:30 am

Ballybrack FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 5 out of its last 6 games.
Form: W W W D W W    Home Form: W W D W

Terenure Rangers come from a unlucky 1-2 loss at home against Templeogue Utd.
Form: L L W W W W W    Away Form: W W W

Prediction: Home Win for Ballybrack FC
27/10/2021 09:23
13 Sun 9
St John Bosco v Terenure Rangers 31/10
Match Preview

2nd placed St John Bosco play host to 6th placed Terenure Rangers at Brickfields Park at 11 am

St John Bosco's last result was a narrow 2-1 win at home against Swords Celtic. They are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W L W    Home Form: W W

Terenure Rangers come from a poor 3-6 loss at home against St John Bosco.
Form: L L L W L    Away Form: L L

Prediction: Home Win for St John Bosco
27/10/2021 09:23
18 Sun A
Bluebell/Knockmitten 0 - 1 Terenure Rangers 24/10
Bluebell/Knockmitten suffer defeat to Terenure Rangers.
10th placed Bluebell/Knockmitten were marginally beaten at home by League leaders Terenure Rangers at Knockmitten Park at 1 pm

Bluebell/Knockmitten
Form: L L D D W D L L

Terenure Rangers have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: W L W W W W W W

27/10/2021 09:23
16 Sun Major
Terenure Rangers 0 - 1 Dalkey Utd 24/10
Terenure Rangers are defeated by Dalkey Utd.
11th placed Terenure Rangers were marginally beaten at home by 6th placed Dalkey Utd at Bushy Park at 1 pm

Terenure Rangers
Form: L W L L D L L W

Dalkey Utd
Form: W D W L L L W W

27/10/2021 09:23
16 Sun C
Terenure Rangers 1 - 6 Cabinteely FC 24/10
Terenure Rangers despatched by Cabinteely FC.
13th placed Terenure Rangers were comprehensively beaten at home by 3rd placed Cabinteely FC at ELKWOOD at 1 pm

Terenure Rangers has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

Cabinteely FC
Form: W W L W L W D

27/10/2021 09:23
16 Sun A1
Terenure Rangers 1 - 2 Kilnamanagh AFC 24/10
Terenure Rangers beaten by Kilnamanagh AFC.
7th placed Terenure Rangers were marginally beaten at home by 2nd placed Kilnamanagh AFC at Bushy Park at 11:45 am

Terenure Rangers
Form: L L W W L

Kilnamanagh AFC
Form: W W L W W

27/10/2021 09:23
18 Sun B1 North
St John Bosco 3 - 0 Terenure Rangers 24/10
St John Bosco beat Terenure Rangers.
8th placed St John Bosco won 3-0 against their visitors, 9th placed Terenure Rangers at Brickfields Park at 11 am

St John Bosco
Form: W W L L L

Terenure Rangers are currently on a losing streak of 5 games.They have yet to win away from home.
Form: L L L L L W L W L

27/10/2021 09:23
17 Sun B
Terenure Rangers 4 - 1 Rathcoole Boys 24/10
Terenure Rangers despatch Rathcoole Boys.
2nd placed Terenure Rangers won 4-1 against their visitors, 5th placed Rathcoole Boys at ELKWOOD at 11 am

Terenure Rangers
Form: W L D W W L W L W W

Rathcoole Boys
Form: L W D W L L W W

27/10/2021 09:23
15 Sun Div 4
Terenure Rangers 3 - 0 Clontarf FC 24/10
Terenure Rangers beat Clontarf FC.
8th placed Terenure Rangers won 3-0 against their visitors, 10th placed Clontarf FC at Bushy Park at 10:15 am

Terenure Rangers have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W D L W L

Clontarf FC are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.
Form: L L L L W W L W

27/10/2021 09:23
15 Sun Div 4
Terenure Rangers 2 - 0 Dundrum FC 17/10
Terenure Rangers despatch Dundrum FC.
8th placed Terenure Rangers won 2-0 against their visitors, 12th placed Dundrum FC at Bushy Park at 1 pm

Terenure Rangers have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W D L W L

Dundrum FC
Form: L L W L L W L L

27/10/2021 09:23
18 Sun B1 North
Sheriff YC 5 - 0 Terenure Rangers 17/10
Sheriff YC take all points from Terenure Rangers.
2nd placed Sheriff YC comprehensively won 5-0 against their visitors, 9th placed Terenure Rangers at Clontarf Astro at 1 pm

Sheriff YC are currently on a winning streak of 8 games.They have won 5 out of 6 home games.
Form: W W W W W W W W L

Terenure Rangers are currently on a losing streak of 5 games.They have yet to win away from home.
Form: L L L L L W L W L

27/10/2021 09:23
18 Sun A
Terenure Rangers 2 - 4 Finglas Utd 17/10
Terenure Rangers suffer defeat to Finglas Utd.
League leaders Terenure Rangers were beaten at home by 3rd placed Finglas Utd at cym sports ground terenure at 1 pm

Terenure Rangers
Form: W L W W W W W W

Finglas Utd have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: W W D D W D L D

27/10/2021 09:23
12 Sun Girls 1
Knocklyon Utd 5 - 2 Terenure Rangers 17/10
Knocklyon Utd claim victory against Terenure Rangers.
2nd placed Knocklyon Utd won 5-2 against their visitors, Terenure Rangers at St Colmcille's School at 11:30 am

Knocklyon Utd
Form: W L W L W L

Terenure Rangers has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

27/10/2021 09:23
16 Sun Major
Drogheda Boys 1 - 3 Terenure Rangers 17/10
Drogheda Boys suffer defeat to Terenure Rangers.
13th placed Drogheda Boys were beaten at home by 11th placed Terenure Rangers at Marley's Lane, Drogheda, local at 11:30 am

Drogheda Boys are currently on a losing streak of 7 games.They have yet to win at home.
Form: L L L L L L L W D

Terenure Rangers
Form: L W L L D L L W

27/10/2021 09:23
16 Sun A1
Kilnamanagh AFC 4 - 2 Terenure Rangers 17/10
Kilnamanagh AFC despatch Terenure Rangers.
2nd placed Kilnamanagh AFC won 4-2 against their visitors, 7th placed Terenure Rangers at Ned Kelly Park, Kilnamanagh at 11:30 am

Kilnamanagh AFC have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: W W L W W

Terenure Rangers
Form: L L W W L

27/10/2021 09:23
16 Sun C
Granada FC 6 - 1 Terenure Rangers 17/10
Granada FC despatch Terenure Rangers.
10th placed Granada FC comprehensively won 6-1 against their visitors, 13th placed Terenure Rangers at MEADOWVALE at 11:30 am

Granada FC
Form: D W D L L L L L

Terenure Rangers has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

27/10/2021 09:23
13 Sun 7
Terenure Rangers 0 - 0 Newlands/Castle Pk 17/10
Terenure Rangers share spoils with Newlands/Castle Pk.
6th placed Terenure Rangers were held to a 0-0 draw by League leaders Newlands/Castle Pk at Bushy Park at 11:30 am

Terenure Rangers
Form: D L W W W L W W

Newlands/Castle Pk has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 8 out of its last 9 games.
Form: W D W W W W W W W

27/10/2021 09:23
14 Sun 7
Park Celtic 0 - 5 Terenure Rangers 17/10
Park Celtic beaten by Terenure Rangers.
12th placed Park Celtic were comprehensively beaten at home by 3rd placed Terenure Rangers at Bearna Park at 11:30 am

Park Celtic has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

Terenure Rangers have won 3 out of 4 away games.
Form: W L W W W W L L W

27/10/2021 09:23
12 Sun 6
Firhouse Carmel 2 - 5 Terenure Rangers 17/10
Firhouse Carmel suffer defeat to Terenure Rangers.
Firhouse Carmel were beaten at home by 6th placed Terenure Rangers at Ballycullen Park at 10:30 am

Firhouse Carmel has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

Terenure Rangers
Form: W W L W L L

27/10/2021 09:23
12 Sun 3
St Mochtas 0 - 1 Terenure Rangers 17/10
St Mochtas lose to Terenure Rangers.
9th placed St Mochtas were marginally beaten at home by 10th placed Terenure Rangers at Porterstown Road at 10:15 am

St Mochtas have lost 5 out of 6 home games.
Form: L L W L L W L W

Terenure Rangers
Form: W L L L W L

27/10/2021 09:23
12 Sun 8
Terenure Rangers 1 - 2 Templeogue Utd 17/10
Terenure Rangers are defeated by Templeogue Utd.
4th placed Terenure Rangers were marginally beaten at home by League leaders Templeogue Utd at Beechfield at 10:15 am

Terenure Rangers
Form: L L W W W W W

Templeogue Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 7 out of its last 8 games.
Form: W W W W W W W D

27/10/2021 09:23
13 Sun 3
Killegland AFC 3 - 3 Terenure Rangers 17/10
Killegland AFC share honours with Terenure Rangers.
3rd placed Killegland AFC were held to a 3-3 draw by 5th placed Terenure Rangers at The Ward at 10:15 am

Killegland AFC
Form: D W W W W W W L

Terenure Rangers
Form: D W L W W L W

27/10/2021 09:23
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
164159142140161600
PFAGDPoints
1Corduff FC62471716
2Kilnamanagh AFC51410412
3Greystones Utd6147710
4Manortown Utd61312110
5Belmont FC81416-29
6Park Celtic51213-17
7Terenure Rangers5810-26
8Clontarf FC3710-33
9Jobstown Celtic6829-210
PFAGDPoints
1Arthur Griffith Park927101722
2Granada FC82862220
3Collinstown FC1025141120
4Terenure Rangers72341915
5Mount Merrion821111015
6Newbridge Town92221113
7Belmont FC91824-69
8Beechwood FC7627-213
9Ballyfermot Utd8733-263
10Hartstown Huntstown7431-270
PFAGDPoints
1Ballymun Utd83672924
2Sheriff YC941162524
3Leixlip Utd93224821
4Ballyfermot Utd102025-513
5Portmarnock AFC7151509
6Ballyoulster Utd81826-87
7Wayside Celtic81122-117
8St John Bosco51114-36
9Terenure Rangers9828-206
10Esker Celtic71025-151
PFAGDPoints
1Terenure Rangers828121621
2Newbridge Town92619717
3Finglas Utd81515013
4Wayside Celtic72017312
5Castleknock Celtic511659
6Shankill FC8191909
7St Mochtas8232128
8Meath Athletic41011-16
9Peamount Utd71519-46
10Bluebell/Knockmitten81725-86
11Esker Celtic71323-104
12St Kevin's Boys5616-104
PFAGDPoints
1Crumlin Utd92015518
2Newbridge Town82214816
3Tallaght Town101912716
4Kilnamanagh AFC72113814
5Lakelands FC81711613
6St Francis71510513
7Terenure Rangers61111012
8Park Celtic71820-212
9Mount Merrion8221849
10Knocklyon Utd71820-28
11Cabinteely FC7824-163
12Leixlip Utd101437-230
PFAGDPoints
1Peamount Utd83382522
2Knocklyon Utd728131519
3Terenure Rangers936231318
4Ardmore Rovers724111316
5Tallaght Town82718913
6Beechwood FC62315811
7Killegland AFC310914
8Granada FC41113-24
9Broadford Rovers4916-73
10Finglas Celtic6515-103
11Ballyoulster Utd5920-113
12Park Celtic3213-110
13Clontarf FC61032-220
PFAGDPoints
1Celbridge Town931102125
2Howth Celtic938142424
3Palmerstown FC83062421
4Terenure Rangers7189915
5Portmarnock AFC92825313
6Swords Celtic622111112
7Phoenix FC71720-38
8Granada FC71625-98
9Corduff FC49816
10Harold's Cross61022-123
11Manortown Utd7825-173
12Ballyowen Celtic101-10
13St Mochtas7832-240
14Verona FC7431-270
PFAGDPoints
1Newbridge Town72532221
2Terenure Rangers92012818
3Bohemians FC92219318
4St Francis8138514
5Wayside Celtic8149512
6Corduff FC595412
7Peamount Utd7108211
8Greystones Utd91119-88
9Dalkey Utd6710-37
10Granada FC8913-46
11Drogheda Boys71421-75
12Beechwood FC6516-112
13Collinstown FC7319-161
PFAGDPoints
1Swords Manor102520519
2Cherry Orchard91714318
3Finglas Utd825121317
4Swords Celtic82181316
5Phoenix FC7168814
6Dalkey Utd81817113
7Templeogue Utd71211113
8Home Farm71112-112
9Collinstown FC7161609
10Raheny Utd71618-28
11Terenure Rangers81221-97
12Wayside Celtic81215-36
13Drogheda Boys91126-154
14Castleknock Celtic5317-140
PFAGDPoints
1St John Vianney936152122
2Railway Union81651121
3Killegland AFC83092119
4Rathcoole Boys72882019
5Terenure Rangers71915413
6Knocklyon Utd6146812
7Clontarf FC71113-210
8Raheny Utd91523-810
9Tallaght Town81114-39
10Portmarnock AFC91528-139
11Templeogue Utd81419-57
12Drumcondra AFC91340-270
13St Francis9431-270
PFAGDPoints
1Dundrum FC83462824
2Castleknock Celtic832171519
3Esker Celtic72491517
4Kilnamanagh AFC724141014
5Lakelands FC71611512
6Terenure Rangers6191909
7Templeogue Utd81924-59
8Shankill FC91824-68
9Stella Maris5714-75
10Clontarf FC71322-95
11Mount Merrion81326-135
12Swords Celtic91129-185
13Killester/Donnycarney FC3411-70
14Firhouse Carmel2210-80
PFAGDPoints
1St Joseph's Boys93672925
2Templeogue Utd922101219
3Broadford Rovers724131115
4Granada FC71412215
5Dundrum FC61510512
6Mount Merrion91519-411
7Raheny Utd81320-710
8Knocklyon Utd101223-1110
9St Mochtas81618-29
10Terenure Rangers61119-86
11Finglas Utd5511-65
12Cherry Orchard7920-114
13Clondalkin Celtic7716-93
14Castleknock Celtic212-11
PFAGDPoints
1Dundrum FC72214816
2Rathcoole Boys724141014
3Cabinteely FC724141013
4Booth Road Celtic72920913
5Tallaght Town72416813
6Aungier Celtic62114713
7Lakelands FC83438-49
8Park Celtic7181718
9Beechwood FC71722-57
10Granada FC81925-65
11Castleknock Celtic31219-73
12Ballyowen Celtic5523-183
13Terenure Rangers3518-130
PFAGDPoints
1Firhouse Carmel93052527
2Terenure Rangers1037201719
3Greystones Utd725111418
4Harold's Cross61971215
5Rathcoole Boys81921-213
6Park Celtic72019112
7Leicester Celtic82525011
8St Mochtas7813-510
9Beechwood FC71517-27
10Esker Celtic6715-87
11Drumcondra AFC91126-157
12Clondalkin Celtic71920-16
13Clontarf FC41113-23
14Castleknock Celtic71330-173
15Blessington AFC81431-172
PFAGDPoints
1Knocklyon Utd82942524
2Dalkey Utd833211218
3Leicester Celtic835231215
4Granada FC829181115
5Mount Merrion61871115
6St Kevin's Boys92322115
7Castleknock Celtic93125614
8Terenure Rangers61611510
9Sporting Greystones92732-510
10Clontarf FC81719-29
11Firhouse Carmel71019-97
12Dundrum FC82127-66
13Esker Celtic61323-105
14Park Celtic71027-174
15Tallaght Town7135-340
PFAGDPoints
1Templeogue Utd83282422
2Ballybrack FC624111316
3Dingle Utd62762115
4Terenure Rangers72291315
5Lakelands FC92020015
6Rathcoole Boys72118312
7St Mochtas61314-110
8Killegland AFC61420-67
9Bluebell/Knockmitten7819-116
10Knocklyon Utd7818-105
11Ayrfield Utd4711-43
12Swords Celtic4512-73
13Dundrum FC4414-103
14Shankill FC339-60
15Drumcondra AFC6928-190
PFAGDPoints
1Newlands/Castle Pk94053525
2Raheny Utd93482625
3Phoenix FC102772023
4Trinity Donaghmede926111521
5Belmont FC102215716
6Terenure Rangers81611516
7Dundrum FC81414013
8Clontarf FC82023-39
9Mount Merrion81226-148
10Ardmore Rovers71013-37
11Dingle Utd91324-117
12Lakelands FC91333-207
13Lourdes Celtic6825-170
14Park Celtic61231-190
15Railway Union6728-210
Terenure Rangers Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
Latest Results
24/1018 Sun ABluebell/Knockmitten01Terenure Rangers
24/1016 Sun MajorTerenure Rangers01Dalkey Utd
24/1016 Sun CTerenure Rangers16Cabinteely FC
24/1016 Sun A1Terenure Rangers12Kilnamanagh AFC
24/1015 Sun Div 4Terenure Rangers30Clontarf FC
23/1013M1Greystones Utd11Terenure Rangers
17/1018 Sun ATerenure Rangers24Finglas Utd
17/1015 Sun Div 4Terenure Rangers20Dundrum FC
17/1016 Sun MajorDrogheda Boys13Terenure Rangers
17/1016 Sun A1Kilnamanagh AFC42Terenure Rangers
17/1016 Sun CGranada FC61Terenure Rangers
17/1013-7Terenure Rangers00Newlands/Castle Pk
17/1014 Sun 7Park Celtic05Terenure Rangers
17/1013 - 3Killegland AFC33Terenure Rangers
16/1015 Sat CTerenure Rangers50Manortown Utd
10/1013-9Terenure Rangers36St John Bosco
10/1014 Sun 7Terenure Rangers12Ardmore Rovers
10/1018 Sun ANewbridge Town13Terenure Rangers
10/1016 Sun MajorCherry Orchard42Terenure Rangers
10/1013-7Terenure Rangers13Phoenix FC
Show All
Next Fixtures
30/1011 Sat BArdmore RoversvCambridge BoysBallywaltrim
30/1011 Sat BBeechwood FCvTerenure RangersHerbert Park
30/1011 Sat BDalkey UtdvRathcoole BoysHyde Park
30/1011 Sat BIdlevHartstown Huntstown
30/1011 Sat BLeicester CelticvClondalkin CelticCorcoran MartinLoreto Park
30/1011 Sat BSt FrancisvEsker CelticFreeman ShaunaBaldonnel
30/1011 Sat BWayside CelticvGranada FCFitzgerald AdamJackson Park
30/1011 Sat C1Ardmore RoversvTallaght TownKelly DavidBallywaltrim
30/1011 Sat C1Ballyoulster UtdvSt John BoscoO Toole KevinLoughlinstown Road
30/1011 Sat C1Castleknock CelticvMarks CelticHilliard LarPorterstown Park
30/1011 Sat C1Corduff FCvTerenure Rangers
30/1011 Sat C1Granada FCvPark CelticMEADOWBROOK
30/1015 Sat CTerenure RangersvPortmarnock AFCHalligan Adamcym sports ground terenur1
30/108 Sat YellowTempleogue UtdvBeechwood FCTymon Park
30/108 Sat YellowKnocklyon UtdvTerenure RangersBallycullen Park
30/108 Sat YellowSt FrancisvCabinteely FCBaldonnel
30/108 Sat YellowShankill FCvPark CelticShanganagh Park
30/108 Sat YellowPeamount UtdvBallyoulster UtdGreenogue
30/108 Sat GreenTerenure RangersvLeicester CelticBushy Park
30/108 Sat GreenArdmore RoversvClondalkin CelticSt Killian's, Bray
Show All