Terenure Rangers Home
Competitions:
12 Sat B
Granada FC v Terenure Rangers 21/5
Match Preview

League leaders Granada FC play host to 4th placed Terenure Rangers at Meadowbrook at 11:15 am

Granada FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 12 out of its last 15 games.
Form: W W W W W W W D W W D W W W D    Home Form: W W W W W D W

Terenure Rangers come from a disappointing 3-1 loss away against Collinstown FC.
Form: L W W W D L W W W L W W W L W    Away Form: L D L W L W W

Prediction: Home Win for Granada FC
19/05/2022 06:55
13 Sun 7
Raheny Utd v Terenure Rangers 22/5
Match Preview

2nd placed Raheny Utd play host to 5th placed Terenure Rangers at No16 St Anne's Pk at 10:15 am

Raheny Utd's last game was a 0-5 win away against Lakelands FC. They have won 9 out of 11 home games.
Form: W D W W L W W W L W W W W W L D W W W W W W W    Home Form: L W W W D W W W W W W

Terenure Rangers come from a disappointing 2-0 loss away against Newlands/Castle Pk.
Form: L L L D W W W W W W W W D W D W D L W W W L W    Away Form: L L L D W W W D W L W

Prediction: Home Win for Raheny Utd
19/05/2022 06:55
9 Sun Girls White
Verona FC v Terenure Rangers 22/5
Match Preview

Verona FC play host to Terenure Rangers at Coolmine Pk at 10:15 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

19/05/2022 06:55
10 Sun Girls Green
Terenure Rangers v Ballyoulster Utd 22/5
Match Preview

Terenure Rangers play host to Ballyoulster Utd at Bushy Park at 10:15 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

19/05/2022 06:55
17 Sun B
Terenure Rangers v St Mochtas 22/5
Match Preview

3rd placed Terenure Rangers play host to 9th placed St Mochtas at ELKWOOD at 11 am

Terenure Rangers come from a disappointing 2-0 loss away against St Mochtas.
Form: L D L W W L W L W W W D W W W W W W W L D W W L W L W W    Home Form: D W L L W W W W W W D L W W

St Mochtas's last game was a narrow 1-0 win at home against Blessington AFC.
Form: W D W L L W W W D W L L W W D L L W L W    Away Form: L D W W L W

Prediction: Home Win for Terenure Rangers
19/05/2022 06:55
12 Sun Girls 1
Terenure Rangers v Beechwood FC 22/5
Match Preview

7th placed Terenure Rangers play host to 3rd placed Beechwood FC at Bushy Park at 11:15 am

Terenure Rangers has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 18 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L L L L L L L L L L L    Home Form: L L L L L L L L

Beechwood FC come from a 5-0 win at home against Terenure Rangers.
Form: W W W L L W W D W D W W W L W L W    Away Form: W L D W D W L L

Prediction: Away Win for Beechwood FC
19/05/2022 06:55
13 Sun 9 Shield
Swords Celtic v Terenure Rangers 22/5
Match Preview

2nd placed Swords Celtic play host to 6th placed Terenure Rangers at Balheary Swords at 11:30 am

Swords Celtic's last result was a comprehensive 4-0 win at home against Trinity Donaghmede. They are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W L W W L L L    Home Form: W W L L L

Terenure Rangers come from a poor 3-0 loss away against Wolfe Tone FC.
Form: L L W L L W W    Away Form: L L W

Prediction: Home Win for Swords Celtic
19/05/2022 06:55
U13 Dublin Bus Cup (Sun 13-3 & 13-4)
Templeogue Utd 3 - 2 Terenure Rangers 8/5
Templeogue Utd win against Terenure Rangers.
Templeogue Utd marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, Terenure Rangers at Tymon Park at 11:15 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

19/05/2022 06:55
13 Sun 3
Terenure Rangers 3 - 1 Templeogue Utd 10/5
Terenure Rangers take all points from Templeogue Utd.
League leaders Terenure Rangers won 3-1 against their visitors, 9th placed Templeogue Utd at Bushy Park at 7 pm

Terenure Rangers have won 8 out of 11 home games.
Form: D W W D W W W W W L L W D W W W D W L W W L W

Templeogue Utd
Form: L D L W W D D W L W D W W L D L L W L L L W

19/05/2022 06:55
U11 Lee Kavanagh Cup (B & B1)
Terenure Rangers 0 - 1 Corduff FC 8/5
Terenure Rangers are defeated by Corduff FC.
Terenure Rangers were marginally beaten at home by Corduff FC at Terenure Rangers Home Ground at 10:15 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

19/05/2022 06:55
12 Sun 6
Terenure Rangers 1 - 3 Swords Celtic 15/5
Terenure Rangers suffer defeat to Swords Celtic.
7th placed Terenure Rangers were beaten at home by 12th placed Swords Celtic at Beechfield at 11:30 am

Terenure Rangers
Form: L L W W L W L W W L W L W L D W W L L W L L

Swords Celtic
Form: W L L D L L L L L L L L L L L W L D L D L L

19/05/2022 06:55
16 Sun C
Park Celtic 6 - 1 Terenure Rangers 8/5
Park Celtic claim victory against Terenure Rangers.
10th placed Park Celtic comprehensively won 6-1 against their visitors, 13th placed Terenure Rangers at Meadow Vale at 11:30 am

Park Celtic
Form: W L L L W D L L W W W L L L L D W L W D

Terenure Rangers has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 4 games.
Form: L L L L D L L L D L D L L L L L L L L L L L L L

19/05/2022 06:55
U11 Sunday League Cup 1 (E & E1 & E2)
Terenure Rangers 0 - 1 St John Vianney 8/5
Terenure Rangers beaten by St John Vianney.
Terenure Rangers were marginally beaten at home by St John Vianney at Terenure Rangers Home Ground at 11:15 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

19/05/2022 06:55
16 Sun C
Ballyowen Celtic 3 - 0 Terenure Rangers 18/5
Ballyowen Celtic beat Terenure Rangers.
11th placed Ballyowen Celtic won 3-0 against their visitors, 13th placed Terenure Rangers at Griffeen Valley Park at 6:45 pm

Ballyowen Celtic
Form: W W D W L L L L D W L L L L L L L W

Terenure Rangers has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 4 games.
Form: L L L L D L L L D L D L L L L L L L L L L L L L

19/05/2022 06:55
12 Sun 6
Terenure Rangers 4 - 1 Stella Maris 12/5
Terenure Rangers despatch Stella Maris.
7th placed Terenure Rangers won 4-1 against their visitors, 6th placed Stella Maris at Beechfield at 7:15 pm

Terenure Rangers
Form: L L W W L W L W W L W L W L D W W L L W L L

Stella Maris
Form: W L W D L L W L W W W W L L W D W D D L D L

19/05/2022 06:55
12 Sun Girls 1
Terenure Rangers 0 - 5 Rosemount Mulvey 8/5
Terenure Rangers suffer defeat to Rosemount Mulvey.
7th placed Terenure Rangers were comprehensively beaten at home by 5th placed Rosemount Mulvey at Bushy Park at 11:15 am

Terenure Rangers has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 18 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L L L L L L L L L L L

Rosemount Mulvey
Form: L W L W W W L W D L D W W L L W

19/05/2022 06:55
16 Sun Major
Terenure Rangers 2 - 3 Phoenix FC 8/5
Terenure Rangers are defeated by Phoenix FC.
12th placed Terenure Rangers were marginally beaten at home by 6th placed Phoenix FC at Bushy Park at 12:30 pm

Terenure Rangers
Form: L L L W L W W L L L D L L L L W L L D L L W

Phoenix FC
Form: L W L W W L L W W L D W L L L D W L W W D D W L W

19/05/2022 06:55
12 Sun 6
Terenure Rangers 3 - 2 Templeogue Utd 10/5
Terenure Rangers claim victory against Templeogue Utd.
7th placed Terenure Rangers marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, 8th placed Templeogue Utd at Beechfield at 7:15 pm

Terenure Rangers
Form: L L W W L W L W W L W L W L D W W L L W L L

Templeogue Utd
Form: L L W L W L L L W W L W W D L L L W W L W L

19/05/2022 06:55
15 Sun Div 4
Dundrum FC 0 - 5 Terenure Rangers 8/5
Dundrum FC suffer defeat to Terenure Rangers.
10th placed Dundrum FC were comprehensively beaten at home by 8th placed Terenure Rangers at Meadowbrook at 10:15 am

Dundrum FC
Form: W L L W L W W L L L L W L L D L W W L L W L L W L L

Terenure Rangers
Form: W L W L W L L L W D L L W L L W W W W W D D L W L

19/05/2022 06:55
15 Sun Div 4
Granada FC 5 - 0 Terenure Rangers 15/5
Granada FC take all points from Terenure Rangers.
5th placed Granada FC comprehensively won 5-0 against their visitors, 8th placed Terenure Rangers at MEADOWVALE at 10:15 am

Granada FC have won 10 out of 13 home games.
Form: W W L L D W W W L W W W W W W D L W W W W L L W

Terenure Rangers
Form: W L W L W L L L W D L L W L L W W W W W D D L W L

19/05/2022 06:55
12 Sun 2 South
Lakelands FC 4 - 1 Terenure Rangers 15/5
Lakelands FC claim victory against Terenure Rangers.
7th placed Lakelands FC won 4-1 against their visitors, 6th placed Terenure Rangers at St John of God at 11:30 am

Lakelands FC have won 8 out of 11 home games.
Form: W W W L W L L L W W W L D D W L W L L W W

Terenure Rangers
Form: W L W L D W W W L W D W D L L L L W W L W W

19/05/2022 06:55
12 Sun 8
Swords Celtic 4 - 0 Terenure Rangers 15/5
Swords Celtic take spoils against Terenure Rangers.
7th placed Swords Celtic won 4-0 against their visitors, 9th placed Terenure Rangers at Balheary Swords at 11:30 am

Swords Celtic
Form: W D L L W L L W D W D D W L W L W L L W L

Terenure Rangers
Form: L W W L L D L W L L L L W W W W W

19/05/2022 06:55
12 Sun Girls 1
Terenure Rangers 0 - 2 Knocklyon Utd 15/5
Terenure Rangers lose to Knocklyon Utd.
7th placed Terenure Rangers were beaten at home by 4th placed Knocklyon Utd at Bushy Park at 10:15 am

Terenure Rangers has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 18 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L L L L L L L L L L L

Knocklyon Utd
Form: W W L L W L L L L D L D W D W W L W L W W L

19/05/2022 06:55
12 Sun Girls 1
Knocklyon Utd 5 - 0 Terenure Rangers 10/5
Knocklyon Utd take all points from Terenure Rangers.
4th placed Knocklyon Utd comprehensively won 5-0 against their visitors, 7th placed Terenure Rangers at Ballycullen Park at 7:15 pm

Knocklyon Utd
Form: W W L L W L L L L D L D W D W W L W L W W L

Terenure Rangers has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 18 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L L L L L L L L L L L

19/05/2022 06:55
17 Sun B
St Mochtas 2 - 0 Terenure Rangers 8/5
St Mochtas take spoils against Terenure Rangers.
9th placed St Mochtas won 2-0 against their visitors, 3rd placed Terenure Rangers at Porterstown Road at 1 pm

St Mochtas
Form: W D W L L W W W D W L L W W D L L W L W

Terenure Rangers
Form: L D L W W L W L W W W D W W W W W W W L D W W L W L W W

19/05/2022 06:55
12 Sun 3
Terenure Rangers 2 - 2 Leixlip Utd 15/5
Terenure Rangers share spoils with Leixlip Utd.
10th placed Terenure Rangers were held to a 2-2 draw by 13th placed Leixlip Utd at Beechfield at 11:15 am

Terenure Rangers
Form: D D L D L D L W W L L L D L W W D D W W L L L W L

Leixlip Utd
Form: W D L D L W L D L D D D L L W W L L

19/05/2022 06:55
13 Sun 7
Ardmore Rovers 2 - 0 Terenure Rangers 10/5
Ardmore Rovers claim victory against Terenure Rangers.
8th placed Ardmore Rovers won 2-0 against their visitors, 5th placed Terenure Rangers at Ballywaltrim at 7 pm

Ardmore Rovers
Form: W W D D L W L L L L W L D W W L L L W W D L L

Terenure Rangers
Form: L L L D W W W W W W W W D W D W D L W W W L W

19/05/2022 06:55
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
420434449543544600
PFAGDPoints
1Wolfe Tone FC145264637
2St John Bosco1445182732
3Ardmore Rovers1328171123
4Killester/Donnycarney FC1132151721
5Swords Celtic132236-1415
6Terenure Rangers132745-1812
7Trinity Donaghmede141745-289
8Stepaside FC121354-411
PFAGDPoints
1Rathcoole Girls1870205049
2Swords Celtic225752537
3Beechwood FC1747311635
4Knocklyon Utd225661-530
5Rosemount Mulvey1642291326
6Granada FC152248-2610
7Terenure Rangers181265-530
PFAGDPoints
1Granada FC155294339
2Arthur Griffith Park1642212135
3Collinstown FC1636191735
4Terenure Rangers1542103231
5Mount Merrion1535221324
6Newbridge Town163428620
7Belmont FC151847-2912
8Hartstown Huntstown13746-393
9Blessington AFC00000
10Ballyfermot Utd15266-640
PFAGDPoints
1Greystones Utd1646192736
2Clontarf FC1552282431
3Belmont FC1638261228
4Corduff FC1250242625
5Park Celtic153440-620
6Manortown Utd163440-619
7Kilnamanagh AFC152844-1614
8Terenure Rangers162756-2912
9Jobstown Celtic153466-3210
PFAGDPoints
1Ballymun Utd184994050
2Leixlip Utd1856362043
3Sheriff YC1952282436
4Ballyfermot Utd1847351229
5Portmarnock AFC193741-422
6Wayside Celtic182541-1618
7Ballyoulster Utd193446-1217
8St John Bosco173351-1816
9Esker Celtic202849-2114
10Terenure Rangers182045-2512
PFAGDPoints
1Terenure Rangers2268313747
2Finglas Utd2049232647
3Castleknock Celtic194738932
4Wayside Celtic215551432
5Peamount Utd193833527
6Meath Athletic183939027
7St Mochtas215854426
8Esker Celtic203553-1825
9Bluebell/Knockmitten173747-1020
10Newbridge Town193850-1220
11Shankill FC223745-817
12St Kevin's Boys203067-3717
PFAGDPoints
1Granada FC2168363245
2Peamount Utd1560164440
3Killegland AFC1855371835
4Ardmore Rovers2056401634
5Terenure Rangers205158-728
6Finglas Celtic183332127
7Tallaght Town193233-125
8Knocklyon Utd184047-720
9Beechwood FC204656-1020
10Ballyoulster Utd192953-2418
11Park Celtic172047-2718
12Clontarf FC173469-3512
PFAGDPoints
1Newlands/Castle Pk2494217367
2Raheny Utd2372205256
3Trinity Donaghmede2465293650
4Phoenix FC2364273748
5Terenure Rangers2337191846
6Dundrum FC244034636
7Belmont FC254439536
8Ardmore Rovers233537-228
9Railway Union253869-3125
10Lakelands FC233066-3623
11Dingle Utd232755-2818
12Lourdes Celtic222651-2516
13Mount Merrion262281-5916
14Clontarf FC222672-469
PFAGDPoints
1Terenure Rangers2352312149
2St John Vianney2356371949
3Killegland AFC2167244348
4Clontarf FC2453312245
5Tallaght Town2253233042
6Railway Union2133171641
7Rathcoole FC2157471032
8Knocklyon Utd222921831
9Templeogue Utd223238-629
10Raheny Utd244051-1129
11Portmarnock AFC232662-3617
12Drumcondra AFC242781-547
13St Francis24769-621
PFAGDPoints
1Newbridge Town2472165667
2Bohemians FC2358302851
3St Francis2348232544
4Corduff FC2033201342
5Peamount Utd233627941
6Wayside Celtic2232191336
7Dalkey Utd212332-926
8Drogheda Boys212937-824
9Granada FC232535-1024
10Terenure Rangers242846-1821
11Greystones Utd222245-2321
12Collinstown FC231944-2515
13Beechwood FC221162-515
PFAGDPoints
1Dundrum FC2288216760
2Castleknock Celtic2171323950
3Esker Celtic2260303044
4Lakelands FC2059253443
5Kilnamanagh AFC1955391637
6Stella Maris224341232
7Terenure Rangers225764-731
8Templeogue Utd224657-1128
9Mount Merrion243360-2721
10Shankill FC233960-2120
11Clontarf FC193255-2316
12Swords Celtic222581-569
13Firhouse Carmel161760-433
PFAGDPoints
1Palmerstown FC2170185253
2Celbridge Town2372343851
3Portmarnock AFC2360352548
4Howth Celtic2166422443
5Swords Celtic1951222938
6Harold's Cross205046433
7Corduff FC1851361528
8Terenure Rangers213743-627
9Granada FC214763-1626
10Phoenix FC224258-1623
11St Mochtas203571-3617
12Manortown Utd213162-3116
13Ballyowen Celtic151931-1214
14Verona FC252595-706
PFAGDPoints
1Tallaght Town2240251542
2Mount Merrion2464382641
3Kilnamanagh AFC2244311341
4St Francis2242301237
5Crumlin Utd223732537
6Terenure Rangers224540536
7Lakelands FC2139281135
8Park Celtic234948133
9Knocklyon Utd214443132
10Ardmore Rovers142112931
11Newbridge Town213434029
12Cabinteely FC221568-537
13Leixlip Utd241459-450
PFAGDPoints
1Aungier Celtic2072304250
2Tallaght Town2072284447
3Booth Road Celtic2272472541
4Rathcoole FC2068452340
5Dundrum FC2463501339
6Lakelands FC2169591037
7Beechwood FC214345-227
8Castleknock Celtic204149-827
9Cabinteely FC194751-426
10Park Celtic204546-124
11Ballyowen Celtic182847-1917
12Granada FC233771-3413
13Terenure Rangers2417106-893
PFAGDPoints
1Finglas Utd2474403450
2Swords Celtic2267353250
3Home Farm2252292347
4Templeogue Utd2245242147
5Cherry Orchard2047262141
6Phoenix FC254647-137
7Swords Manor225453135
8Dalkey Utd204540530
9Drogheda Boys263660-2424
10Wayside Celtic223545-1020
11Raheny Utd234064-2420
12Terenure Rangers223859-2117
13Collinstown FC233866-2817
14Castleknock Celtic214069-2913
PFAGDPoints
1Ballybrack FC2395316467
2Templeogue Utd2275264958
3Rathcoole FC2285325353
4Dingle Utd2164303441
5Lakelands FC2364461841
6Bluebell/Knockmitten223745-829
7Swords Celtic213839-128
8St Mochtas204747027
9Terenure Rangers174244-225
10Knocklyon Utd212847-1924
11Dundrum FC214162-2122
12Killegland AFC172356-3313
13Ayrfield Utd171957-3812
14Shankill FC201655-397
15Drumcondra AFC212683-572
PFAGDPoints
1St Joseph's Boys2488266263
2Templeogue Utd2351232845
3Broadford Rovers2463372645
4Dundrum FC2251331842
5St Mochtas2747371042
6Mount Merrion264642440
7Finglas Utd223136-531
8Granada FC254251-931
9Clondalkin Celtic253244-1231
10Terenure Rangers254962-1328
11Castleknock Celtic242535-1026
12Knocklyon Utd252650-2423
13Leixlip Utd183139-818
14Cherry Orchard233363-3018
15Raheny Utd253067-3717
PFAGDPoints
1Mount Merrion2788276167
2Dalkey Utd2480354559
3Leicester Celtic26100574354
4Knocklyon Utd2364244054
5Granada FC2484384650
6St Kevin's Boys2662451749
7Clontarf FC2664481647
8Terenure Rangers256259336
9Castleknock Celtic276775-834
10Dundrum FC265777-2028
11Sporting Greystones246373-1027
12Firhouse Carmel232860-3219
13Park Celtic253263-3117
14Esker Celtic281388-756
15Tallaght Town2420115-956
PFAGDPoints
1Firhouse Carmel2861204173
2Greystones Utd2586473959
3Terenure Rangers2881443756
4Harold's Cross244940949
5Rathcoole FC2560501044
6Beechwood FC265145641
7Esker Celtic213138-735
8Leicester Celtic236057334
9St Mochtas203332133
10Clontarf FC193933631
11Park Celtic235959031
12Drumcondra AFC222461-3719
13Blessington AFC283274-4210
14Clondalkin Celtic282545-209
15Castleknock Celtic283076-469
Terenure Rangers Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
Latest Results
22/0513 - 3Terenure Rangers00Clontarf FC
18/0516 Sun CBallyowen Celtic30Terenure Rangers
17/0513-7Newlands/Castle Pk20Terenure Rangers
15/0516 Sun MajorTerenure Rangers03Swords Celtic
15/0518 Sun AFinglas Utd10Terenure Rangers
15/0513 - 3Portmarnock AFC02Terenure Rangers
15/0513-7Railway Union10Terenure Rangers
15/0515 Sun Div 4Granada FC50Terenure Rangers
10/0513 - 3Terenure Rangers31Templeogue Utd
10/0513-7Ardmore Rovers20Terenure Rangers
08/05U13 League CupPhoenix FC21Terenure Rangers (7)
08/05U13 League CupPhoenix FC21Terenure Rangers (7)
08/0516 Sun MajorTerenure Rangers23Phoenix FC
08/0516 Sun CPark Celtic61Terenure Rangers
08/05U13 Dublin Bus CupTempleogue Utd32Terenure Rangers
08/05U11 Sunday League Cup (E & E1 & E2)Terenure Rangers01St John Vianney
08/0518 Sun AWayside Celtic22Terenure Rangers
08/0515 Sun Div 4Dundrum FC05Terenure Rangers
08/05U11 Lee Kavanagh Cup (B & B1)Terenure Rangers01Corduff FC
07/05Sat ShieldTerenure Rangers03Ballyfermot Utd
Show All
Next Fixtures
18/0516 Sun MajorSwords CelticvTerenure RangersHunter BrendanBalheary Swords1
18/0515 Sun Div 4Terenure RangersvGranada FCBushy ParkX
21/0511 Sat B1IdlevParkvale FC
21/0511 Sat B1Knocklyon UtdvSt MochtasOrmsby StephenBallycullen Park
21/0511 Sat B1Leicester CelticvTerenure RangersFreeland BillyLoreto Park
21/0511 Sat B1Manortown UtdvDalkey UtdGreentrees Park
21/0511 Sat B1Tallaght TownvSwords CelticAndy Moore Pk Tallaght
21/0511 Sat B1Booth Road CelticvBohemians FCMicheal SkellyGreenpark Shopping Centre
21/0511 Sat C1Ardmore RoversvTerenure RangersRichard CresswellBallywaltrim
21/0511 Sat C1Ballyoulster UtdvTolka RoversHayden BarryLoughlinstown Road
21/0511 Sat C1Corduff FCvPark Celtic
21/0511 Sat C1IdlevTallaght Town
21/0511 Sat C1Sacred HeartvMarks CelticKillinarden Hill
21/0511 Sat C1Sporting GreystonesvHartstown Huntstown
21/0511 Sat C1St John BoscovFinglas CelticBlake NoelBenmadigan Road
21/0511 Sat C1Ardmore RoversvIdleBallywaltrim
21/058 Sat YellowShankill FCvRosemount MulveyShanganagh Park
21/058 Sat YellowBallyfermot UtdvPeamount UtdThe Lawns
21/058 Sat YellowBeechwood FCvPark CelticSt Killian's, German Sch,
21/058 Sat YellowIdlevTerenure Rangers
Show All