Terenure Rangers Home
Competitions:
18 Sun A
Terenure Rangers 2 - 2 Leicester Celtic 2/10
Terenure Rangers share honours with Leicester Celtic.
9th placed Terenure Rangers were held to a 2-2 draw by Leicester Celtic at ELKWOOD at 12:45 pm

Terenure Rangers has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L D L

Leicester Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 0 out of its last 2 games.
Form: D D

03/10/2022 18:42
17 Sun A
FC Eagles 0 - 5 Terenure Rangers 2/10
FC Eagles despatched by Terenure Rangers.
13th placed FC Eagles were comprehensively beaten at home by 2nd placed Terenure Rangers at Phoneix Park at 11 am

FC Eagles has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 2 games.
Form: L L D L

Terenure Rangers have won 3 out of 4 away games.
Form: W W D W L W

03/10/2022 18:42
17 Sun D
Raheny Utd 2 - 5 Terenure Rangers 2/10
Raheny Utd lose to Terenure Rangers.
10th placed Raheny Utd were beaten at home by 3rd placed Terenure Rangers at St Anne's Park at 11 am

Raheny Utd
Form: L L W L L

Terenure Rangers
Form: W W D L W

03/10/2022 18:42
13 Sun Div 4
Terenure Rangers 1 - 5 Clondalkin Celtic 2/10
Terenure Rangers despatched by Clondalkin Celtic.
11th placed Terenure Rangers were beaten at home by 2nd placed Clondalkin Celtic at Bushy Park at 11 am

Terenure Rangers has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 4 games.
Form: L L L L

Clondalkin Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 3 out of its last 4 games.
Form: W W D W

03/10/2022 18:42
13 Sun Div 7
Verona FC 1 - 2 Terenure Rangers 2/10
Verona FC lose to Terenure Rangers.
6th placed Verona FC were marginally beaten at home by 8th placed Terenure Rangers at Coolmine Pk at 11 am

Verona FC
Form: L L L W

Terenure Rangers
Form: W L L L

03/10/2022 18:42
14 Sun Div 2
Terenure Rangers 2 - 5 Killegland AFC 2/10
Terenure Rangers are defeated by Killegland AFC.
9th placed Terenure Rangers were beaten at home by League leaders Killegland AFC at Bushy Park at 11 am

Terenure Rangers has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 3 games.
Form: L L L D

Killegland AFC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

03/10/2022 18:42
14 Sun Div 5
Terenure Rangers 2 - 5 Trinity Donaghmede 2/10
Terenure Rangers despatched by Trinity Donaghmede.
Terenure Rangers were beaten at home by 5th placed Trinity Donaghmede at Bushy Park at 11 am

Terenure Rangers
Form: L W

Trinity Donaghmede
Form: W L W

03/10/2022 18:42
14 Sun Div 7
Terenure Rangers 2 - 0 Belmont FC 2/10
Terenure Rangers despatch Belmont FC.
6th placed Terenure Rangers won 2-0 against their visitors, 8th placed Belmont FC at Bushy Park at 11 am

Terenure Rangers
Form: W L W

Belmont FC
Form: L D W L

03/10/2022 18:42
17 Sun E
Terenure Rangers 1 - 2 Park Celtic 2/10
Terenure Rangers despatched by Park Celtic.
14th placed Terenure Rangers were marginally beaten at home by 6th placed Park Celtic at ELKWOOD at 10:45 am

Terenure Rangers has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 6 games.
Form: L L L L L L

Park Celtic
Form: W W W L L

03/10/2022 18:42
17 Sun E
Cabinteely FC 4 - 0 Terenure Rangers 25/9
Cabinteely FC take spoils against Terenure Rangers.
11th placed Cabinteely FC won 4-0 against their visitors, 14th placed Terenure Rangers at Kilbogget Park at 1 pm

Cabinteely FC
Form: L W L

Terenure Rangers has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 6 games.
Form: L L L L L L

03/10/2022 18:42
17 Sun A
Terenure Rangers 2 - 0 clarehall celtic 25/9
Terenure Rangers take spoils against clarehall celtic.
2nd placed Terenure Rangers won 2-0 against their visitors, 9th placed clarehall celtic at ELKWOOD at 12:45 pm

Terenure Rangers
Form: W W D W L W

clarehall celtic
Form: L D W L

03/10/2022 18:42
13 Sun Div 2
Terenure Rangers 1 - 2 Templeogue Utd 25/9
Terenure Rangers lose to Templeogue Utd.
Terenure Rangers were marginally beaten at home by 3rd placed Templeogue Utd at Bushy Park at 12:30 pm

Terenure Rangers has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

Templeogue Utd
Form: W W W L

03/10/2022 18:42
12 Sun Div 5
St Joseph's Boys 1 - 0 Terenure Rangers 25/9
St Joseph's Boys beat Terenure Rangers.
St Joseph's Boys marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 2nd placed Terenure Rangers at Pearse Park at 12:30 pm

St Joseph's Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

Terenure Rangers
Form: L W W W

03/10/2022 18:42
15 Sun Div 4
Larkview FC 5 - 2 Terenure Rangers 25/9
Larkview FC claim victory against Terenure Rangers.
12th placed Larkview FC won 5-2 against their visitors, 14th placed Terenure Rangers at Whelan Park at 11:30 am

Larkview FC
Form: W L L L

Terenure Rangers has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

03/10/2022 18:42
12 Sun Div 6
Terenure Rangers 2 - 3 Glasnevin FC 25/9
Terenure Rangers suffer defeat to Glasnevin FC.
12th placed Terenure Rangers were marginally beaten at home by 4th placed Glasnevin FC at Bushy Park at 11:15 am

Terenure Rangers has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

Glasnevin FC
Form: W L D W

03/10/2022 18:42
18 Sun A
Castleknock Celtic 4 - 2 Terenure Rangers 25/9
Castleknock Celtic beat Terenure Rangers.
4th placed Castleknock Celtic won 4-2 against their visitors, 9th placed Terenure Rangers at Porterstown Park at 11 am

Castleknock Celtic
Form: L W W L

Terenure Rangers has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L D L

03/10/2022 18:42
14 Sun Div 2
Dalkey Utd 7 - 3 Terenure Rangers 25/9
Dalkey Utd claim victory against Terenure Rangers.
4th placed Dalkey Utd won 7-3 against their visitors, 9th placed Terenure Rangers at Hyde Park at 11 am

Dalkey Utd
Form: L W D W

Terenure Rangers has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 3 games.
Form: L L L D

03/10/2022 18:42
13 Sun Div 4
Newlands/Castle Pk 2 - 0 Terenure Rangers 25/9
Newlands/Castle Pk take spoils against Terenure Rangers.
5th placed Newlands/Castle Pk won 2-0 against their visitors, 11th placed Terenure Rangers at Moyle Pk College Clondalkin at 11 am

Newlands/Castle Pk
Form: W W W L

Terenure Rangers has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 4 games.
Form: L L L L

03/10/2022 18:42
17 Sun D
Terenure Rangers 5 - 2 Castleknock Celtic 25/9
Terenure Rangers take all points from Castleknock Celtic.
3rd placed Terenure Rangers won 5-2 against their visitors, 9th placed Castleknock Celtic at ELKWOOD at 10:45 am

Terenure Rangers
Form: W W D L W

Castleknock Celtic
Form: W L L L L

03/10/2022 18:42
12 Sun Div 2
Terenure Rangers 3 - 2 St Kevin's Boys 25/9
Terenure Rangers take spoils against St Kevin's Boys.
9th placed Terenure Rangers marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, 2nd placed St Kevin's Boys at Bushy Park at 10:15 am

Terenure Rangers
Form: W L D D

St Kevin's Boys
Form: L W W W

03/10/2022 18:42
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
6680881126400
PFAGDPoints
1Clontarf FC41531212
2Ballyoulster Utd3121119
3Kilnamanagh AFC3155109
4Glasnevin FC4101007
5Stepaside FC312576
6Templeogue Utd4121024
7Swords Celtic4612-64
8Phoenix FC3710-33
9Dundrum FC4917-83
10Cambridge Boys3711-42
11Lusk Utd4415-111
12Terenure Rangers3313-100
PFAGDPoints
1Lakelands FC61911813
2Ardmore Rovers5134912
3Terenure Rangers5179810
4Parkvale FC4168810
5Clontarf FC5131037
6Mount Merrion51015-57
7Rathcoole FC410826
8Glasnevin FC5911-25
9Castleknock Celtic51019-93
10Raheny Utd5719-123
11Harold's Cross5515-101
PFAGDPoints
1Booth Road Celtic41971212
2Dundrum FC41871112
3Beechwood FC5138512
4Sporting Greystones516979
5St John Bosco6181809
6Park Celtic51013-39
7Knocklyon Utd6201828
8Beech Park5171347
9Jobstown Celtic4151507
10Belmont FC5141407
11Cabinteely FC35503
12Granada FC4715-83
13Leicester Celtic61525-101
14Terenure Rangers6323-200
PFAGDPoints
1Knocklyon Utd51771013
2Broadford Rovers52011912
3Raheny Utd51810812
4Celbridge Town51710712
5Tallaght Town5151329
6Drumcondra AFC412757
7Corduff FC48536
8Manortown Utd41314-16
9Mount Merrion4121204
10Lourdes Celtic369-34
11Terenure Rangers3410-61
12Rathcoole FC5816-81
13Clontarf FC3312-90
14Shankill FC5724-170
PFAGDPoints
1Donacarney Celtic62451918
2Terenure Rangers6157813
3Swords Manor5168810
4Crumlin Utd61413110
5Willow Park FC5141319
6Raheny Utd5121207
7St Mochtas37436
8Ballymun Utd38716
9clarehall celtic4710-34
10Collinstown FC41012-23
11Drogheda United4815-73
12Phoenix FC5614-81
13FC Eagles4313-101
14Ardmore Rovers4617-111
PFAGDPoints
1Lusk Utd3132119
2Raheny Utd3121119
3Terenure Rangers410648
4Verona FC4101007
5St Malachys27256
6St Paul's Artane39634
7Lakelands FC345-14
8Shankill FC25233
9Clontarf FC12113
10Home Farm23303
11Peamount Utd378-13
12Cabinteely FC358-33
13Park Celtic4312-93
14Palmerstown FC236-31
15Greystones Utd3212-100
16Dundrum FC4415-110
Terenure Rangers Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
Latest Results
02/1018 Sun ATerenure Rangers22Leicester Celtic
02/1017 Sun AFC Eagles05Terenure Rangers
02/1017 Sun DRaheny Utd25Terenure Rangers
02/1013 Sun Div 4Terenure Rangers15Clondalkin Celtic
02/1013 Sun Div 7Verona FC12Terenure Rangers
02/1014 Sun 2Terenure Rangers25Killegland AFC
02/1014 Sun 5Terenure Rangers25Trinity Donaghmede
02/1014 Sun Div 7Terenure Rangers20Belmont FC
02/1017 Sun ETerenure Rangers12Park Celtic
01/1012 Sat B1Terenure Rangers30Parkvale FC
25/0917 Sun ECabinteely FC40Terenure Rangers
25/0917 Sun ATerenure Rangers20clarehall celtic
25/0913 Sun Div 2Terenure Rangers12Templeogue Utd
25/0915 Sun Div 4Larkview FC52Terenure Rangers
25/0918 Sun ACastleknock Celtic42Terenure Rangers
25/0913 Sun Div 4Newlands/Castle Pk20Terenure Rangers
25/0914 Sun 2Dalkey Utd73Terenure Rangers
25/0917 Sun DTerenure Rangers52Castleknock Celtic
25/0914 Sun 5Clontarf FC05Terenure Rangers
24/0916 Sat Div 1Terenure Rangers50Granada FC
Show All
Next Fixtures
02/1011 Sun Div8Terenure RangersvTolka RoversELKWOOD
02/108 Sun Red GirlsTerenure RangersvGranada FCBushy Park
02/108 Sun Red GirlsKnocklyon UtdvBeechwood FCBallycullen Park
02/108 Sun Red GirlsLeixlip UtdvMount MerrionLeixlip Collinstown
02/1010 Sun Div 1 GirlsTerenure RangersvLourdes CelticBushy Park
02/1010 Sun Div 1 GirlsPortmarnock AFCvTallaght TownPaddy's Hill
02/1010 Sun Div 1 GirlsPhoenix FCvBeechwood FCMartin Savage Park
02/1010 Sun Div 1 GirlsNewbridge TownvClontarf FCStation Road
02/1010 Sun Div 1 GirlsMount MerrionvLeixlip UtdDeer Park
02/108 Sun Yellow Leicester CelticvTempleogue UtdLoreto Park
02/108 Sun Yellow Terenure RangersvKnocklyon UtdBushy Park
02/108 Sun Yellow Shankill FCvTallaght TownShanganagh Park
02/108 Sun Yellow Lakelands FCvKingswoodSt Tiernan's Comm Sch
02/108 Sun Yellow Park CelticvIdleCabinteely Park
02/108 Sun Yellow Mt MerrionvGranada FCDeer Park
02/108 Sun Yellow Railway UnionvCrumlin UtdPark Avenue
02/10Marino FCvLarkview FCCroyden Gardens
02/10Mount MerrionvLakelands FCDeer Park
02/10Newbridge TownvGranada FCStation Road
02/10Verona FCvMalahide UtdCoolmine Pk
Show All