St Mochtas Home
Competitions:
17 Sun A
St Mochtas 2 - 0 Willow Park FC 2/10
St Mochtas take all points from Willow Park FC.
7th placed St Mochtas won 2-0 against their visitors, 5th placed Willow Park FC at Porterstown Road at 11 am

St Mochtas
Form: W L W

Willow Park FC
Form: L L W W W

03/10/2022 20:08
18 Sun B
St Mochtas 3 - 2 Belmont FC 2/10
St Mochtas take spoils against Belmont FC.
9th placed St Mochtas marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, 10th placed Belmont FC at Porterstown Road at 11 am

St Mochtas
Form: W L L L

Belmont FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 3 games.
Form: L L L D L

03/10/2022 20:08
14 Sat Maj
St Mochtas 3 - 4 Leicester Celtic 1/10
St Mochtas despatched by Leicester Celtic.
11th placed St Mochtas were marginally beaten at home by 4th placed Leicester Celtic at Porterstown Road at 11:30 am

St Mochtas has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D L L

Leicester Celtic
Form: W W W L L

03/10/2022 20:08
14 Sat C
Greystones Utd 0 - 4 St Mochtas 1/10
Greystones Utd lose to St Mochtas.
10th placed Greystones Utd were beaten at home by 5th placed St Mochtas at Woodlands at 11:30 am

Greystones Utd
Form: L L W L

St Mochtas
Form: W D W L L

03/10/2022 20:08
12 Sat B1
St Mochtas 1 - 3 Knocklyon Utd 1/10
St Mochtas beaten by Knocklyon Utd.
11th placed St Mochtas were beaten at home by 6th placed Knocklyon Utd at Porterstown Road at 10:15 am

St Mochtas has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 5 games.
Form: L L L L L

Knocklyon Utd
Form: W L L W

03/10/2022 20:08
12 Sat Premier
St Mochtas 0 - 2 Leicester Celtic 1/10
St Mochtas beaten by Leicester Celtic.
6th placed St Mochtas were beaten at home by 3rd placed Leicester Celtic at Porterstown Road at 10:15 am

St Mochtas
Form: L W W L L

Leicester Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 3 games.
Form: W D W

03/10/2022 20:08
11 Sat A
St Mochtas 0 - 1 Swords Celtic 1/10
St Mochtas despatched by Swords Celtic.
13th placed St Mochtas were marginally beaten at home by 8th placed Swords Celtic at Porterstown Road at 10:15 am

St Mochtas has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

Swords Celtic
Form: W D D L

03/10/2022 20:08
15 Sun Div 5
Broadford Rovers 1 - 1 St Mochtas 25/9
Broadford Rovers draw with St Mochtas.
9th placed Broadford Rovers were held to a 1-1 draw by 6th placed St Mochtas at Marlay Park at 11:30 am

Broadford Rovers
Form: D W L

St Mochtas
Form: D W D L

03/10/2022 20:08
16 Sun Prem
St Mochtas 0 - 2 Templeogue Utd 25/9
St Mochtas lose to Templeogue Utd.
8th placed St Mochtas were beaten at home by League leaders Templeogue Utd at Porterstown Road at 11:30 am

St Mochtas has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

Templeogue Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 3 games.
Form: W D W

03/10/2022 20:08
13 Sun Div 1
Mount Merrion 1 - 4 St Mochtas 25/9
Mount Merrion lose to St Mochtas.
10th placed Mount Merrion were beaten at home by 2nd placed St Mochtas at Deer Park at 11:15 am

Mount Merrion has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L D L D

St Mochtas has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W

03/10/2022 20:08
13 Sun Div 3
St Mochtas 4 - 1 Leicester Celtic 25/9
St Mochtas beat Leicester Celtic.
League leaders St Mochtas won 4-1 against their visitors, 2nd placed Leicester Celtic at Porterstown Road at 10 am

St Mochtas has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W

Leicester Celtic
Form: L W W W

03/10/2022 20:08
15 Sat A
St Joseph's Boys 2 - 3 St Mochtas 24/9
St Joseph's Boys lose to St Mochtas.
10th placed St Joseph's Boys were marginally beaten at home by St Mochtas at Pearse Park at 1 pm

St Joseph's Boys has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

St Mochtas
Form: W L

03/10/2022 20:08
16 Sat Div 1
St Mochtas 0 - 2 Swords Celtic 24/9
St Mochtas are defeated by Swords Celtic.
7th placed St Mochtas were beaten at home by 4th placed Swords Celtic at Porterstown Road at 1 pm

St Mochtas
Form: L L W

Swords Celtic
Form: W L W

03/10/2022 20:08
14 Sat B
Leicester Celtic 2 - 2 St Mochtas 24/9
Leicester Celtic share points with St Mochtas.
11th placed Leicester Celtic were held to a 2-2 draw by 10th placed St Mochtas at Loreto Park at 11:30 am

Leicester Celtic has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D L L L

St Mochtas has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L L

03/10/2022 20:08
14 Sat C
St Mochtas 2 - 2 Clontarf FC 24/9
St Mochtas draw with Clontarf FC.
5th placed St Mochtas were held to a 2-2 draw by 3rd placed Clontarf FC at Porterstown Road at 11:30 am

St Mochtas
Form: W D W L L

Clontarf FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 3 out of its last 4 games.
Form: W D W W

03/10/2022 20:08
12 Sat B1
Rathcoole FC 5 - 2 St Mochtas 24/9
Rathcoole FC claim victory against St Mochtas.
League leaders Rathcoole FC won 5-2 against their visitors, 11th placed St Mochtas at Frank Cox Park at 11:15 am

Rathcoole FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 3 out of its last 4 games.
Form: W D W W

St Mochtas has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 5 games.
Form: L L L L L

03/10/2022 20:08
12 Sat Maj
St Joseph's Boys 1 - 5 St Mochtas 24/9
St Joseph's Boys suffer defeat to St Mochtas.
15th placed St Joseph's Boys were beaten at home by 7th placed St Mochtas at Pearse Park at 10:15 am

St Joseph's Boys has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 4 games.
Form: L L L L

St Mochtas
Form: W W L L

03/10/2022 20:08
12 Sat Premier
Crumlin Utd 2 - 5 St Mochtas 24/9
Crumlin Utd suffer defeat to St Mochtas.
Crumlin Utd were beaten at home by 6th placed St Mochtas at Willie Pearse Park at 10:15 am

Crumlin Utd has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D

St Mochtas
Form: L W W L L

03/10/2022 20:08
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
724682785200
PFAGDPoints
1Beechwood FC51991013
2Cambridge Boys5138510
3Tallaght Town71718-110
4Ardmore Rovers412579
5Esker Celtic411746
6Ballyoulster Utd5171436
7Lucan Utd356-13
8Park Celtic4915-63
9St Mochtas4516-113
10Belmont FC5616-101
PFAGDPoints
1Donacarney Celtic62451918
2Terenure Rangers6157813
3Swords Manor5168810
4Crumlin Utd61413110
5Willow Park FC5141319
6Raheny Utd5121207
7St Mochtas37436
8Ballymun Utd38716
9clarehall celtic4710-34
10Collinstown FC41012-23
11Drogheda United4815-73
12Phoenix FC5614-81
13FC Eagles4313-101
14Ardmore Rovers4617-111
St Mochtas Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
Latest Results
02/1017 Sun ASt Mochtas20Willow Park FC
02/1018 Sun BSt Mochtas32Belmont FC
01/1013 Sat BSt Mochtas04Bluebell/Knockmitten
01/1014 Sat MajSt Mochtas34Leicester Celtic
01/1014 Sat CGreystones Utd04St Mochtas
01/1011 Sat ASt Mochtas01Swords Celtic
01/1012 Sat PremierSt Mochtas02Leicester Celtic
01/1012 Sat B1St Mochtas13Knocklyon Utd
25/0915 Sun Div 5Broadford Rovers11St Mochtas
25/0916 Sun PremSt Mochtas02Templeogue Utd
25/0913 Sun Div 1Mount Merrion14St Mochtas
25/0913 Sun Div 3St Mochtas41Leicester Celtic
24/0916 Sat Div 1St Mochtas02Swords Celtic
24/0915 Sat ASt Joseph's Boys23St Mochtas
24/0914 Sat BLeicester Celtic22St Mochtas
24/0914 Sat CSt Mochtas22Clontarf FC
24/0912 Sat B1Rathcoole FC52St Mochtas
24/0912 Sat PremierCrumlin Utd25St Mochtas
24/0912 Sat MajSt Joseph's Boys15St Mochtas
18/0917 Sun ASt Mochtas14Swords Manor
Show All
Next Fixtures
02/1011 Sun Div8St MochtasvArdmore RoversPorterstown Road
02/1010 Sun Div 3 GirlsLourdes CelticvCambridge BoysSundrive Park
02/1010 Sun Div 3 GirlsVerona FCvFirhouse CarmelCoolmine Pk
02/1010 Sun Div 3 GirlsRosemount MulveyvSt MochtasRosemount Park
02/1010 Sun Div 3 GirlsLeicester CelticvBooth Road CelticLoreto Park
02/1010 Sun Div 3 GirlsPark CelticvBeechwood FCCabinteely Park
02/1010 Sun Div 3 GirlsMount MerrionvBlessington AFCDeer Park
02/1010 Sun Div 3 GirlsPeamount UtdvArdmore RoversGreenogue
02/109 Sun Blue Broadford RoversvLeixlip UtdBroadford Pk
02/108 Sun RedSt MochtasvKnocklyon UtdPorterstown Road
02/108 Sun RedRaheny UtdvidleNo16 St Anne's Pk
02/108 Sun RedShamrock RoversvCorduff FCShamrock Rovers Academy
02/108 Sun RedSt Joseph's BoysvSt Kevin's BoysPearse Park
02/108 Sun RedSheriff YCvBelvedere FCSheriff Street astro
02/108 Sun RedShelbourne AcademyvBroadford RoversAUL Complex
02/108 Sun OrangeTolka RoversvKillester/Donnycarney FCJohnstown Park
02/108 Sun OrangePortmarnock AFCvGlasnevin FCPaddy's Hill
02/108 Sun OrangeSt MochtasvSwords CelticPorterstown Road
02/108 Sun OrangeRaheny UtdvFC EaglesNo16 St Anne's Pk
02/10Mount MerrionvIdleDeer Park
Show All