Shankill FC Home
Competitions:
14 Sat A
Shankill FC v Portmarnock AFC 30/10
Match Preview

10th placed Shankill FC play host to 4th placed Portmarnock AFC at Shanganagh Park at 11:30 am

Shankill FC has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L L L L L    Home Form: D L L L

Portmarnock AFC's last fixture played was a 1-1 draw at home against Blessington AFC.
Form: D W L W W L    Away Form: W W L

Prediction: Away Win for Portmarnock AFC
27/10/2021 07:42
13 Sat C1
Dalkey Utd v Shankill FC 30/10
Match Preview

4th placed Dalkey Utd play host to 13th placed Shankill FC at Hyde Park at 1 pm

Dalkey Utd's last game was a narrow 1-2 win away against Oliver Bond Celtic. They are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.They They have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: W W W W L W W L    Home Form: W W L W

Shankill FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 3 games.
Form: L L L D L L L L    Away Form: L L D L L

Prediction: Home Win for Dalkey Utd
27/10/2021 07:42
12 Sun 6
Shankill FC v Terenure Rangers 31/10
Match Preview

8th placed Shankill FC play host to 6th placed Terenure Rangers at Shanganagh Park at 11:15 am

Shankill FC's last fixture played was a confident 2-5 win away against Killester/Donnycarney FC. They have yet to win at home.
Form: W D L L L L D L W    Home Form: L L L D L

Terenure Rangers come from a confident 2-5 win away against Firhouse Carmel.
Form: W W L W L L    Away Form: W W L L

Prediction: DRAW
27/10/2021 07:42
15 Sun Div 2
Dundrum FC v Shankill FC 31/10
Match Preview

9th placed Dundrum FC play host to 3rd placed Shankill FC at MEADOWBROOK at 11:30 am

Dundrum FC's last game was a confident 0-3 win away against Belmont FC.
Form: W L L    Home Form: L

Shankill FC's last fixture played was a 1-1 draw at home against St Kevins Boys.
Form: D W W D W L    Away Form: W L

Prediction: DRAW
27/10/2021 07:42
18 Sun A
Bluebell/Knockmitten v Shankill FC 31/10
Match Preview

10th placed Bluebell/Knockmitten play host to 6th placed Shankill FC at Knockmitten Park at 12:45 pm

Bluebell/Knockmitten come from a unlucky 0-1 loss at home against Terenure Rangers.
Form: L L D D W D L L    Home Form: L L D W D

Shankill FC's last fixture played was a 1-1 draw at home against Newbridge Town.
Form: D L D W W L L D    Away Form: L D L

Prediction: DRAW
27/10/2021 07:42
17 Sun C
Shankill FC v Kingswood 31/10
Match Preview

7th placed Shankill FC play host to 8th placed Kingswood at Shanganagh Park at 1 pm

Shankill FC's last fixture played was a unlucky 0-1 loss at home against St Marys Boys.
Form: L W L W W L L L    Home Form: L W W L

Kingswood's last result was a unlucky 1-2 loss at home against Cambridge Boys.
Form: L D W W L L L L    Away Form: D W L L

Prediction: Home Win for Shankill FC
27/10/2021 07:42
17 Sun C
Shankill FC 0 - 1 St Marys Boys 24/10
Shankill FC despatched by St Marys Boys.
7th placed Shankill FC were marginally beaten at home by 2nd placed St Marys Boys at Shanganagh Park at 1 pm

Shankill FC
Form: L W L W W L L L

St Marys Boys
Form: W L L L W W W D W W

27/10/2021 07:42
15 Sun Div 2
Shankill FC 1 - 1 St Kevins Boys 24/10
Shankill FC share honours with St Kevins Boys.
3rd placed Shankill FC were held to a 1-1 draw by St Kevins Boys at Shanganagh Park at 11:30 am

Shankill FC have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: D W W D W L

St Kevins Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 1 out of its last 2 games.
Form: D W

27/10/2021 07:42
18 Sun A
Shankill FC 1 - 1 Newbridge Town 24/10
Shankill FC share points with Newbridge Town.
6th placed Shankill FC were held to a 1-1 draw by 2nd placed Newbridge Town at Shanganagh Park at 11 am

Shankill FC
Form: D L D W W L L D

Newbridge Town
Form: D W L W W D W W L

27/10/2021 07:42
12 Sun 8
Shankill FC 1 - 4 Templeogue Utd 24/10
Shankill FC are defeated by Templeogue Utd.
14th placed Shankill FC were beaten at home by League leaders Templeogue Utd at Shanganagh Park at 10:30 am

Shankill FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

Templeogue Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 7 out of its last 8 games.
Form: W W W W W W W D

27/10/2021 07:42
12 Sun 6
Killester/Donnycarney FC 2 - 5 Shankill FC 24/10
Killester/Donnycarney FC lose to Shankill FC.
13th placed Killester/Donnycarney FC were beaten at home by 8th placed Shankill FC at Maypark at 10:30 am

Killester/Donnycarney FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

Shankill FC
Form: W D L L L L D L W

27/10/2021 07:42
17 Sun C
Shankill FC 5 - 4 Lakelands FC 17/10
Shankill FC take spoils against Lakelands FC.
7th placed Shankill FC marginally won 5-4 against their visitors, 10th placed Lakelands FC at Shanganagh Park at 1 pm

Shankill FC
Form: L W L W W L L L

Lakelands FC has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D D L L L L L

27/10/2021 07:42
15 Sun Div 2
Shankill FC 7 - 2 Dundrum FC 17/10
Shankill FC take all points from Dundrum FC.
3rd placed Shankill FC comprehensively won 7-2 against their visitors, 9th placed Dundrum FC at Shanganagh Park at 11:30 am

Shankill FC have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: D W W D W L

Dundrum FC
Form: W L L

27/10/2021 07:42
18 Sun A
Wayside Celtic 2 - 1 Shankill FC 17/10
Wayside Celtic claim victory against Shankill FC.
4th placed Wayside Celtic marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 6th placed Shankill FC at Jackson Park at 11 am

Wayside Celtic
Form: W W L L L W W

Shankill FC
Form: D L D W W L L D

27/10/2021 07:42
12 Sun 6
Mount Merrion 2 - 2 Shankill FC 17/10
Mount Merrion draw with Shankill FC.
11th placed Mount Merrion were held to a 2-2 draw by 8th placed Shankill FC at Deer Park at 10:30 am

Mount Merrion
Form: D L W L L L L D

Shankill FC
Form: W D L L L L D L W

27/10/2021 07:42
12 Sun 8
Dundrum FC 2 - 1 Shankill FC 17/10
Dundrum FC despatch Shankill FC.
13th placed Dundrum FC marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 14th placed Shankill FC at MEADOWVALE at 10:15 am

Dundrum FC
Form: W L L L

Shankill FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

27/10/2021 07:42
14 Sat A
Celbridge Town 3 - 0 Shankill FC 16/10
Celbridge Town claim victory against Shankill FC.
5th placed Celbridge Town won 3-0 against their visitors, 10th placed Shankill FC at Ballymakealy at 11:30 am

Celbridge Town
Form: L W D L L L W L W

Shankill FC has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L L L L L

27/10/2021 07:42
13 Sat C1
Mount Merrion 4 - 1 Shankill FC 16/10
Mount Merrion take spoils against Shankill FC.
6th placed Mount Merrion won 4-1 against their visitors, 13th placed Shankill FC at Deer Park at 11:30 am

Mount Merrion have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: L W L W L W L W W

Shankill FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 3 games.
Form: L L L D L L L L

27/10/2021 07:42
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
533870622200
PFAGDPoints
1Ballyfermot Utd936152122
2St Marys Boys103027319
3Templeogue Utd72318517
4Cabinteely FC93024615
5Cambridge Boys92723415
6Ballyoulster Utd81215-39
7Shankill FC81624-89
8Kingswood81522-77
9Dalkey Utd81725-86
10Lakelands FC81932-132
PFAGDPoints
1Howth Celtic935171819
2Hartstown Huntstown727111616
3Rathcoole Boys71823-512
4Portmarnock AFC61013-310
5Celbridge Town91723-610
6Blessington AFC71617-19
7St Francis91117-69
8Ballyfermot Utd71516-17
9Greystones Utd35325
10Shankill FC6923-141
PFAGDPoints
1St Francis51431113
2Beechwood FC51871112
3Shankill FC61991011
4Esker Celtic41421210
5Park Celtic51117-66
6St Kevins Boys23214
7Granada FC478-14
8Broadford Rovers41011-13
9Dundrum FC3512-73
10Kinsealy Utd4415-111
11Belmont FC6827-190
PFAGDPoints
1Terenure Rangers828121621
2Newbridge Town92619717
3Finglas Utd81515013
4Wayside Celtic72017312
5Castleknock Celtic511659
6Shankill FC8191909
7St Mochtas8232128
8Meath Athletic41011-16
9Peamount Utd71519-46
10Bluebell/Knockmitten81725-86
11Esker Celtic71323-104
12St Kevin's Boys5616-104
PFAGDPoints
1Cabinteely FC82361720
2Castleknock Celtic932161620
3Finglas Celtic826111518
4Dalkey Utd825131218
5Tolka Rovers72762116
6Mount Merrion91719-215
7Newbridge Town91522-713
8Oliver Bond Celtic92622412
9St Mochtas82426-211
10Wayside Celtic81617-110
11Leicester Celtic91333-205
12Sporting Greystones8922-134
13Shankill FC8724-171
14Ballymun Utd61235-230
PFAGDPoints
1Dundrum FC83462824
2Castleknock Celtic832171519
3Esker Celtic72491517
4Kilnamanagh AFC724141014
5Lakelands FC71611512
6Terenure Rangers6191909
7Templeogue Utd81924-59
8Shankill FC91824-68
9Stella Maris5714-75
10Clontarf FC71322-95
11Mount Merrion81326-135
12Swords Celtic91129-185
13Killester/Donnycarney FC3411-70
14Firhouse Carmel2210-80
PFAGDPoints
1Templeogue Utd83282422
2Ballybrack FC624111316
3Dingle Utd62762115
4Terenure Rangers72291315
5Lakelands FC92020015
6Rathcoole Boys72118312
7St Mochtas61314-110
8Killegland AFC61420-67
9Bluebell/Knockmitten7819-116
10Knocklyon Utd7818-105
11Ayrfield Utd4711-43
12Swords Celtic4512-73
13Dundrum FC4414-103
14Shankill FC339-60
15Drumcondra AFC6928-190
Shankill FC Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
Latest Results
24/1015 Sun Div 2Shankill FC11St Kevins Boys
24/1018 Sun AShankill FC11Newbridge Town
24/1012 Sun 8Shankill FC14Templeogue Utd
23/1014 Sat AShankill FC44Ballyfermot Utd
17/1015 Sun Div 2Shankill FC72Dundrum FC
17/1018 Sun AWayside Celtic21Shankill FC
17/1012 Sun 8Dundrum FC21Shankill FC
16/1014 Sat ACelbridge Town30Shankill FC
16/1013C1Mount Merrion41Shankill FC
10/1018 Sun APeamount Utd33Shankill FC
10/1015 Sun Div 2Kinsealy Utd03Shankill FC
09/1013C1Shankill FC04Castleknock Celtic
03/1018 Sun AShankill FC52Wayside Celtic
03/1012 Sun 8Lakelands FC31Shankill FC
02/1014 Sat ARathcoole Boys42Shankill FC
02/1013C1Finglas Celtic31Shankill FC
26/0918 Sun AShankill FC31Esker Celtic
26/0915 Sun Div 2Shankill FC22Esker Celtic
25/0913C1Tolka Rovers00Shankill FC
19/0918 Sun ASt Kevin's Boys42Shankill FC
Show All
Next Fixtures
30/108 Sat YellowTempleogue UtdvBeechwood FCTymon Park
30/108 Sat YellowKnocklyon UtdvTerenure RangersBallycullen Park
30/108 Sat YellowSt FrancisvCabinteely FCBaldonnel
30/108 Sat YellowShankill FCvPark CelticShanganagh Park
30/108 Sat YellowPeamount UtdvBallyoulster UtdGreenogue
30/109 Sat GreenArdmore RoversvShankill FCSt Killian's, Bray
30/109 Sat GreenCambridge BoysvKnocklyon UtdRingsend Park
30/109 Sat GreenFirhouse CarmelvGreystones UtdFirhouse CC
30/109 Sat GreenBelmont FCvRailway UnionHerbert Park
30/109 Sat GreenStepaside FCvWayside CelticStepaside All Weather
30/109 Sat GreenCabinteely FCvMount MerrionKilboggit Park
30/109 Sat GreenEnniskerry YCvIdleBerryfield Park
30/108 Sat YellowMount MerrionvGreenhill's BoysPark Avenue
30/1014 Sat AShankill FCvPortmarnock AFCShanganagh Park2
30/109 Sat GreenBeechwood FCvRosemount MulveySt Killian's, German Sch,
30/1013C1Dalkey UtdvShankill FCBrowne DavidHyde Park1
31/1011 Sun A1Shankill FCvRaheny UtdCromwell PearseShanganagh Park
31/1011 Sun A1Kilnamanagh AFCvDrumcondra AFCKeating JackNed Kelly Park, Kilnamana
31/1011 Sun A1IdlevVerona FC
31/1011 Sun A1Greystones UtdvPortmarnock AFCWoodlands
Show All