Sacred Heart Home
Competitions:
15 Sun Div 3
Ballymun Utd v Sacred Heart 22/5
Match Preview

4th placed Ballymun Utd play host to 8th placed Sacred Heart at Ballymun Soc Complex at 1 pm

Ballymun Utd come from a confident 3-0 win at home against St Paul's Artane. They are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W L W W L W L D W W L W L W W D W W    Home Form: W W W L L D W L W W W

Sacred Heart come from a confident 3-0 win at home against Tallaght Town.
Form: W W W L W L L W W W W L L W D D L D L W D L L L    Away Form: W L W W D L D L W D L

Prediction: Home Win for Ballymun Utd
19/05/2022 05:53
15 Sun Div 3
Glasnevin FC 0 - 3 Sacred Heart 15/5
Glasnevin FC beaten by Sacred Heart.
9th placed Glasnevin FC were beaten at home by 8th placed Sacred Heart at ALBERT COLLEGE at 11:30 am

Glasnevin FC are currently on a losing streak of 9 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L L D L L L L W D W W W L W W L W W

Sacred Heart
Form: W W W L W L L W W W W L L W D D L D L W D L L L

19/05/2022 05:53
U12 Maurice Price Cup ( C1+D)
Ardmore Rovers D 0 - 0 Sacred Heart 10/5
Ardmore Rovers D are defeated by Sacred Heart.
Ardmore Rovers D were beaten at home by Sacred Heart at Ardmore Rovers D Home Ground at 7 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

19/05/2022 05:53
15 Sun Div 3
Sacred Heart 0 - 2 Ballymun Utd 8/5
Sacred Heart lose to Ballymun Utd.
8th placed Sacred Heart were beaten at home by 4th placed Ballymun Utd at Killinarden Hill at 11:30 am

Sacred Heart
Form: W W W L W L L W W W W L L W D D L D L W D L L L

Ballymun Utd are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W L W W L W L D W W L W L W W D W W

19/05/2022 05:53
12 Sat C1
Belmont FC 0 - 3 Sacred Heart 5/5
Belmont FC beaten by Sacred Heart.
11th placed Belmont FC were beaten at home by League leaders Sacred Heart at Herbert Park at 7 pm

Belmont FC
Form: L W L D D L L L L W L L L D L L L L W L

Sacred Heart have won 9 out of 11 away games.
Form: W W L W L W W W W D W W W L W D W W W W W W

19/05/2022 05:53
U12 Maurice Price Cup ( C1+D)
Howth Celtic 0 - 4 Sacred Heart 5/5
Howth Celtic beaten by Sacred Heart.
Howth Celtic were beaten at home by Sacred Heart at Howth Celtic Home Ground at 7 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

19/05/2022 05:53
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
1301298186211700
PFAGDPoints
1Ballymun Utd2080235753
2Sacred Heart2058233548
3Leixlip Utd2063204345
4Blessington AFC1851292234
5Harold's Cross206161033
6Glasnevin FC193647-1122
7Mount Merrion203859-2119
8Beech Park195979-2018
9Sporting Greystones182649-2313
10Lakelands FC202765-3813
11Jobstown Celtic203276-448
PFAGDPoints
1Palmerstown FC2163144951
2Raheny Utd2266333344
3Firhouse Carmel2175472844
4St Joseph's Boys1953312242
5Dundrum FC215650634
6Lakelands FC2151381330
7Sacred Heart225567-1228
8Knocklyon Utd213244-1226
9Portmarnock AFC213047-1723
10Swords Celtic194133822
11Howth Celtic223283-5112
12Granada FC222491-677
PFAGDPoints
1Sacred Heart2263164753
2Ardmore Rovers2055223345
3Sporting Greystones2042113142
4Collinstown FC1936231335
5Castleknock Celtic1946351131
6Firhouse Carmel224843530
7Rathcoole FC172738-1121
8Howth Celtic213659-2319
9Mount Merrion182041-2117
10St Joseph's Boys184355-1215
11Belmont FC202559-3412
12Leicester Celtic202564-399
PFAGDPoints
1Templeogue Utd2386186858
2Corduff FC2275235256
3St Malachys2171333850
4Ballymun Utd2157302744
5Lakelands FC255647944
6Larkview FC2673611240
7Palmerstown FC2160481235
8Sacred Heart245046434
9Glasnevin FC253861-2326
10Sheriff YC183837125
11Belmont FC235077-2722
12Beechwood FC254092-5221
13Tallaght Town263484-5015
14St Paul's Artane26980-711
Sacred Heart Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
Latest Results
15/0515 Sun Div 3Glasnevin FC03Sacred Heart
14/05U16 Sat CupSacred Heart10Blessington AFC
10/05U12 Maurice Price Cup ( C1+D)Ardmore Rovers D00Sacred Heart
08/0515 Sun Div 3Sacred Heart02Ballymun Utd
05/0512 Sat C1Belmont FC03Sacred Heart
05/05U12 Maurice Price Cup ( C1+D)Howth Celtic04Sacred Heart
01/0515 Sun Div 3Sacred Heart30Belmont FC
01/05U13 League CupLakelands FC (7)32Sacred Heart
28/04U12 Maurice Price Cup ( C1+D)Sacred Heart50Crumlin Utd
27/0416 Sat Div 1Glasnevin FC04Sacred Heart
27/0415 Sun Div 3Templeogue Utd40Sacred Heart
24/04U13 League CupSacred Heart10Portmarnock AFC
23/04U16 Sat CupLeixlip Utd13Sacred Heart
20/0416 Sat Div 1Sacred Heart30Sporting Greystones
20/0415 Sun Div 3Sacred Heart12Palmerstown FC
10/0413 Sun 8Howth Celtic02Sacred Heart
09/04U16 Sat CupMount Merrion14Sacred Heart
02/0416 Sat Div 1Sacred Heart00Leixlip Utd
27/0315 Sun Div 3Sacred Heart30Glasnevin FC
27/0313 Sun 8Sacred Heart14Firhouse Carmel
Show All
Next Fixtures
21/0511 Sat C1Ardmore RoversvTerenure RangersRichard CresswellBallywaltrim
21/0511 Sat C1Ballyoulster UtdvTolka RoversHayden BarryLoughlinstown Road
21/0511 Sat C1Corduff FCvPark Celtic
21/0511 Sat C1IdlevTallaght Town
21/0511 Sat C1Sacred HeartvMarks CelticKillinarden Hill
21/0511 Sat C1Sporting GreystonesvHartstown Huntstown
21/0511 Sat C1St John BoscovFinglas CelticBlake NoelBenmadigan Road
21/0511 Sat C1Ardmore RoversvIdleBallywaltrim
22/0511 Sun Girls 2 PurpleBallyoulster UtdvPhoenix FCKelly JohnLoughlinstown Road
22/0511 Sun Girls 2 PurpleBeech ParkvSacred HeartGriffeen Valley Park
22/0511 Sun Girls 2 PurpleCambridge GirlsvRosemount MulveyTBARingsend Park
22/0511 Sun Girls 2 PurpleIdlevLeicester CelticHerbert Park
22/0511 Sun Girls 2 PurpleLeixlip UtdvTallaght TownLeixlip Amm Centre
22/0511 Sun Girls 2 PurplePortmarnock AFCvClontarf FCPaddy's Hill
22/0511 Sun Girls 2 PurpleTempleogue UtdvPark CelticTymon Park
22/059 Sun SilverStepaside FCvArdmore RoversMarley Park
22/059 Sun SilverEsker CelticvDundrum FCHermitage Pk
22/059 Sun SilverGranada FCvCollinstown FCHolly Park, Blackrock
22/059 Sun SilverLourdes CelticvBroadford Rovers 2Sundrive Park
22/059 Sun SilverSt Joseph's BoysvArthur Griffith ParkPearse Park
Show All