Rathcoole Boys Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
Youths 5 League
Rathcoole Boys v Celbridge Town 24/5
Match Preview

8th placed Rathcoole Boys play host to 10th placed Celbridge Town at Frank Cox Park at 7 pm

Rathcoole Boys's last game was a unlucky 1-0 loss away against Castleknock Celtic.
Form: L L D L W L    Home Form: L D

Celbridge Town has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 5 games.
Form: L L L L L    Away Form: L L L L

Prediction: Home Win for Rathcoole Boys

24/05/2018
Youths 6 League
Rathcoole Boys v Greystones Utd 24/5
Match Preview

9th placed Rathcoole Boys play host to 8th placed Greystones Utd at Frank Cox Park at 7 pm

Rathcoole Boys's last game was a 5-0 loss away against St John Bosco.
Form: L L L W W L    Home Form: L L W

Greystones Utd's last game was a straightfoward 3-5 win away against Clontarf FC.
Form: W L W L    Away Form: W W L

Prediction: Home Win for Rathcoole Boys

24/05/2018
Champions League Group D
Rathcoole Boys v Cherry Orchard 24/5
Match Preview

2nd placed Rathcoole Boys play host to League leaders Cherry Orchard at Frank Cox Park at 7 pm

Rathcoole Boys's last game was a straightfoward 2-0 win at home against Lourdes Celtic.
Form: W L W D    Home Form: W D

Cherry Orchard has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W    Away Form: W

Prediction: Away Win for Cherry Orchard

24/05/2018
12 Sat C1:
Granada FC v Rathcoole Boys 26/5
Match Preview

8th placed Granada FC play host to 4th placed Rathcoole Boys at Meadowvale at 10:30 am

Granada FC's last game was a narrow 0-1 win away against Kilnamanagh AFC.
Form: W L L L D W    Home Form: L W

Rathcoole Boys's last game was a unlucky 0-1 loss at home against Manortown Utd.
Form: L W W W L D    Away Form: W L

Prediction: DRAW

24/05/2018
13 Sat B:
Ballyoulster Utd v Rathcoole Boys 26/5
Match Preview

4th placed Ballyoulster Utd play host to 6th placed Rathcoole Boys at Loughlinstown Road at 11:30 am

Ballyoulster Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 7 games.
Form: D D D W D W D    Home Form: D W

Rathcoole Boys's last game was a comprehensive 4-0 win at home against Park Celtic.
Form: W W L W D    Away Form: W

Prediction: Home Win for Ballyoulster Utd

24/05/2018
14 Sat A:
Clondalkin Celtic v Rathcoole Boys 26/5
Match Preview

13th placed Clondalkin Celtic play host to 3rd placed Rathcoole Boys at Corkagh Park at 11:30 am

Clondalkin Celtic has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 6 games.
Form: L L L L L L    Home Form: L L L L L

Rathcoole Boys's last game was a straightfoward 0-2 win away against Esker Celtic. They have won 3 out of 4 away games.
Form: W W W L L W W W L D    Away Form: W W W L

Prediction: Away Win for Rathcoole Boys

24/05/2018
14 Sat B:
St Mochtas v Rathcoole Boys 26/5
Match Preview

4th placed St Mochtas play host to 6th placed Rathcoole Boys at Porterstown Road at 11:30 am

St Mochtas's last game was a straightfoward 0-2 win away against Mount Merrion.
Form: W D W L L L D W    Home Form: W L L W

Rathcoole Boys's last game was a comprehensive 0-4 loss at home against Newbridge Town.
Form: L D W L L W    Away Form: L L

Prediction: Home Win for St Mochtas

24/05/2018
13 Sat A1:
Mountview Boys v Rathcoole Boys 26/5
Match Preview

10th placed Mountview Boys play host to League leaders Rathcoole Boys at Mountview Park at 11:30 am

Mountview Boys's last game was a comprehensive 7-3 loss away against Ballymun Utd.
Form: L L L W D    Home Form: L L W D

Rathcoole Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 7 out of its last 8 games.
Form: W W W W W W W D    Away Form: W W W W

Prediction: Away Win for Rathcoole Boys

24/05/2018
15 Sat Maj:
Kilnamanagh AFC v Rathcoole Boys 26/5
Match Preview

6th placed Kilnamanagh AFC play host to Rathcoole Boys at Ring Road Tallaght at 1 pm

Kilnamanagh AFC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 3 games.
Form: W W D    Home Form: W

This is Rathcoole Boys's first game

24/05/2018
Youths South Ferrari Cup
Rathcoole Boys 5 - 2 St Joseph's Boys 20/5

Rathcoole Boys claim victory against St Joseph's Boys.
Rathcoole Boys won 5-2 against their visitors, St Joseph's Boys at Rathcoole Boys Home Ground at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

24/05/2018
Youths 5 Christopher Cup
Ardmore Rovers 1 - 0 Rathcoole Boys 20/5

Ardmore Rovers take spoils against Rathcoole Boys.
Ardmore Rovers marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, Rathcoole Boys at Ballywaltrim at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

24/05/2018
12 Sat C1:
Rathcoole Boys 0 - 1 Manortown Utd 19/5

Rathcoole Boys suffer defeat to Manortown Utd.
4th placed Rathcoole Boys were marginally beaten at home by League leaders Manortown Utd at Frank Cox Park at 11:30 am

Rathcoole Boys
Form: L W W W L D

Manortown Utd have won 3 out of 4 away games.
Form: W W L W W W W

24/05/2018
13 Sat A1:
Rathcoole Boys 3 - 0 Leicester Celtic 19/5

Rathcoole Boys take all points from Leicester Celtic.
League leaders Rathcoole Boys won 3-0 against their visitors, 7th placed Leicester Celtic at Frank Cox Park at 11:30 am

Rathcoole Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 7 out of its last 8 games.
Form: W W W W W W W D

Leicester Celtic
Form: L L L W L L W W

24/05/2018
13 Sat B:
Rathcoole Boys 4 - 0 Park Celtic 19/5

Rathcoole Boys claim victory against Park Celtic.
6th placed Rathcoole Boys won 4-0 against their visitors, 10th placed Park Celtic at Frank Cox Park at 10 am

Rathcoole Boys
Form: W W L W D

Park Celtic
Form: L L L W L L D

24/05/2018
16 Sun A1:
Firhouse Carmel FC 0 - 2 Rathcoole Boys 17/5

Firhouse Carmel FC lose to Rathcoole Boys.
9th placed Firhouse Carmel FC were beaten at home by League leaders Rathcoole Boys at Firhouse CC at 12:30 pm

Firhouse Carmel FC
Form: L L L D W L L

Rathcoole Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 6 out of its last 8 games.
Form: W D W W D W W W

24/05/2018
15 Sat B1:
Rathcoole Boys 3 - 1 Celbridge Town 16/5

Rathcoole Boys despatch Celbridge Town.
5th placed Rathcoole Boys won 3-1 against their visitors, 8th placed Celbridge Town at Frank Cox Park at 7 pm

Rathcoole Boys
Form: W D L D L W L W L

Celbridge Town
Form: L W L L W

24/05/2018
14 Sat A:
Esker Celtic 0 - 2 Rathcoole Boys 15/5

Esker Celtic suffer defeat to Rathcoole Boys.
8th placed Esker Celtic were beaten at home by 3rd placed Rathcoole Boys at Hermitage Park at 6:45 pm

Esker Celtic
Form: L W L W W L L L L

Rathcoole Boys have won 3 out of 4 away games.
Form: W W W L L W W W L D

24/05/2018
U16 Redmond Cup B + B1
Wayside Celtic 4 - 0 Rathcoole Boys 13/5

Wayside Celtic claim victory against Rathcoole Boys.
Wayside Celtic won 4-0 against their visitors, Rathcoole Boys at Wayside Celtic Home Ground at 1 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

24/05/2018
16 Sun A1:
Rathcoole Boys 1 - 1 Mount Merrion 13/5

Rathcoole Boys share spoils with Mount Merrion.
League leaders Rathcoole Boys were held to a 1-1 draw by 7th placed Mount Merrion at Frank Cox Park at 12:30 pm

Rathcoole Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 6 out of its last 8 games.
Form: W D W W D W W W

Mount Merrion has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 1 out of its last 4 games.
Form: D D D W

24/05/2018
Youths South
Rathcoole Boys 2 - 1 Lucan United 13/5

Rathcoole Boys claim victory against Lucan United.
6th placed Rathcoole Boys marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 8th placed Lucan United at Frank Cox Park at 11 am

Rathcoole Boys
Form: W L L L W

Lucan United
Form: L L L W

24/05/2018
Youths 4 League
Jobstown Celtic 4 - 1 Rathcoole Boys 13/5

Jobstown Celtic take spoils against Rathcoole Boys.
3rd placed Jobstown Celtic won 4-1 against their visitors, 10th placed Rathcoole Boys at Jobstown Park at 11 am

Jobstown Celtic have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W D W D L W D

Rathcoole Boys has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 4 games.
Form: L L L L

24/05/2018
15 Sat A1:
Rathcoole Boys 2 - 0 Cabinteely FC 12/5

Rathcoole Boys take spoils against Cabinteely FC.
8th placed Rathcoole Boys won 2-0 against their visitors, 10th placed Cabinteely FC at Frank Cox Park at 1 pm

Rathcoole Boys
Form: W L L

Cabinteely FC has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D D L L L L

24/05/2018
15 Sat B1:
Rathcoole Boys 2 - 2 Tallaght Town 12/5

Rathcoole Boys share honours with Tallaght Town.
5th placed Rathcoole Boys were held to a 2-2 draw by 6th placed Tallaght Town at Frank Cox Park at 1 pm

Rathcoole Boys
Form: W D L D L W L W L

Tallaght Town
Form: W D W L W L

24/05/2018
12 Sat C1:
Castleknock Celtic 0 - 1 Rathcoole Boys 12/5

Castleknock Celtic lose to Rathcoole Boys.
9th placed Castleknock Celtic were marginally beaten at home by 4th placed Rathcoole Boys at Porterstown Park at 12:30 pm

Castleknock Celtic
Form: L L L W W L L

Rathcoole Boys
Form: L W W W L D

24/05/2018
14 Sat B:
Rathcoole Boys 0 - 4 Newbridge Town 12/5

Rathcoole Boys lose to Newbridge Town.
6th placed Rathcoole Boys were beaten at home by League leaders Newbridge Town at Frank Cox Park at 11:30 am

Rathcoole Boys
Form: L D W L L W

Newbridge Town are currently on a winning streak of 7 games.
Form: W W W W W W W L W

24/05/2018
13 Sat A1:
Mount Merrion 2 - 4 Rathcoole Boys 12/5

Mount Merrion despatched by Rathcoole Boys.
3rd placed Mount Merrion were beaten at home by League leaders Rathcoole Boys at Deer Park at 11:30 am

Mount Merrion
Form: L L W W W W D

Rathcoole Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 7 out of its last 8 games.
Form: W W W W W W W D

24/05/2018
14 Sat A:
Rathcoole Boys 3 - 1 Dalkey Utd 12/5

Rathcoole Boys despatch Dalkey Utd.
3rd placed Rathcoole Boys won 3-1 against their visitors, 7th placed Dalkey Utd at Frank Cox Park at 11:30 am

Rathcoole Boys
Form: W W W L L W W W L D

Dalkey Utd
Form: L D L L L L W L W W

24/05/2018
U11 (B & B1) Brendan Coyne Cup
Drogheda Boys 1 - 0 Rathcoole Boys 12/5

Drogheda Boys win against Rathcoole Boys.
Drogheda Boys marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, Rathcoole Boys at Marley’s Lane at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

24/05/2018
U12 (B; B1) Farry Cup
Rathcoole Boys 0 - 1 Sacred Heart 12/5

Rathcoole Boys lose to Sacred Heart.
Rathcoole Boys were marginally beaten at home by Sacred Heart at Frank Cox Park at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

24/05/2018
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
14391123121171300
Rathcoole Boys Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Wednesday 23 May 2018
16 Sun A1:
Rathcoole BoysLanden UtdFrank Cox Park19:00Marsh Padraig
Thursday 24 May 2018
Champions League Group D
Rathcoole BoysCherry OrchardFrank Cox Park19:00
Youths 4 League
Rathcoole BoysCabinteely FCGriffeen Valley Park19:00
Youths 5 League
Rathcoole BoysCelbridge TownFrank Cox Park19:00
Youths 6 League
Rathcoole BoysGreystones UtdFrank Cox Park19:00
Saturday 26 May 2018
15 Sat Maj:
Kilnamanagh AFCRathcoole BoysRing Road Tallaght13:00Kavanagh Roy
15 Sat A1:
Rathcoole BoysBallyoulster UtdFrank Cox Park13:00
15 Sat B1:
Wayside CelticRathcoole BoysJackson Park13:00(P)
8 Sat Navy:
Booth Road CelticRathcoole BoysCorkagh Park10:30
9 Sat Grey:
Hartstown HuntstownRathcoole BoysHartstown Park10:30
10 Sat B:
Killegland AFCRathcoole BoysThe Ward11:30
10 Sat D:
Dalkey UtdRathcoole BoysHyde Park10:30
11 Sat B:
Newbridge TownRathcoole BoysStation Rd, Newbridge10:30
11 Sat F1:
Lucan UnitedRathcoole BoysAirlie Heights10:30
12 Sat B1:
Shankill FCRathcoole BoysShanganagh Park13:30
12 Sat C1:
Granada FCRathcoole BoysMeadowvale10:30(P)
13 Sat A1:
Mountview BoysRathcoole BoysMountview Park11:30McCartney Ronan
13 Sat B:
Ballyoulster UtdRathcoole BoysLoughlinstown Road11:30Kavanagh Ross
14 Sat A:
Clondalkin CelticRathcoole BoysCorkagh Park11:30
14 Sat B:
St MochtasRathcoole BoysPorterstown Road11:30Hunter Brendan
Sunday 27 May 2018
16 Sun A1:
Greystones UtdRathcoole BoysWoodlands12:30
16 Sun B1:
Clontarf FCRathcoole BoysSt. Pauls College12:30Butler Fintan
8 Sun Blue:
Rathcoole BoysKnocklyon UtdFrank Cox Park10:30
9 Sun Blue:
Rathcoole BoysKilnamanagh AFCFrank Cox Park11:30
10 Sun D:
Knocklyon UtdRathcoole BoysBallycullen Park10:30(P)
10 Sun G:
Rathcoole BoysJobstown CelticFrank Cox Park12:30
Youths 4 League
Rathcoole BoysArdmore RoversGriffeen Valley Park11:00
Youths 5 League
Celbridge TownRathcoole BoysSt Patrick's Park11:00
Youths 6 League
Rathcoole BoysArdmore RoversFrank Cox Park11:00
Monday 28 May 2018
13 Sat A1:
Rathcoole BoysKnockmitten UtdFrank Cox Park19:00Boyd Sean
Tuesday 29 May 2018
15 Sat Maj:
Firhouse Carmel FCRathcoole BoysFirhouse CC19:00Kiernan David
12 Sat B1:
Ballyoulster UtdRathcoole BoysLoughlinstown Road19:30
12 Sat C1:
Dalkey UtdRathcoole BoysHyde Park19:30
14 Sat A:
Rathcoole BoysMount MerrionFrank Cox Park19:00TBA
Wednesday 30 May 2018
16 Sun A1:
Rathcoole BoysSacred HeartFrank Cox Park19:00Floody Patrick
Youths South
Lourdes CelticRathcoole BoysSundrive Park19:00
Thursday 31 May 2018
15 Sat B1:
Rathcoole BoysManortown UtdFrank Cox Park19:00(P)
Mount MerrionRathcoole BoysDeer Park19:00(P)
Total : 38