Rathcoole Boys Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
13 Sun 4
Terenure Rangers v Rathcoole Boys 26/4
Match Preview

Terenure Rangers play host to 6th placed Rathcoole Boys at Bushy Park at 6:30 pm

Terenure Rangers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 1 out of its last 2 games.
Form: W D    Home Form: W D

Rathcoole Boys's last game was a straightfoward 4-2 win at home against Ardmore Rovers.
Form: W L L W L    Away Form: L L L

25/04/2017
17 Sunday Premier
Rathcoole Boys v Lucan United 27/4
Match Preview

Rathcoole Boys play host to Lucan United at Frank Cox Park at 6:30 pm

Rathcoole Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 0 out of its last 1 games.
Form: D    Home Form:

Lucan United come from a straightfoward 3-5 win away against Malahide Utd.
Form: W L    Away Form: W L

25/04/2017
16 Sun Division Major
Rathcoole Boys v Firhouse Carmel FC 27/4
Match Preview

Rathcoole Boys play host to Firhouse Carmel FC at Frank Cox Park at 6:30 pm

Rathcoole Boys has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L    Home Form:

Firhouse Carmel FC's last game was a narrow 2-3 win away against Ardmore Rovers.
Form: W L    Away Form: W

25/04/2017
12 Sat Division A1
Park Celtic 1 - 1 Rathcoole Boys 22/4

Park Celtic share honours with Rathcoole Boys.
8th placed Park Celtic were held to a 1-1 draw by 12th placed Rathcoole Boys at Cabinteely Park at 10:30 am

Park Celtic
Form: D W L

Rathcoole Boys has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L L L

25/04/2017
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
232517463300
Rathcoole Boys Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Wednesday 19 April 2017
15 Sat Div A1
Wayside CelticRathcoole BoysJackson Park18:30
Thursday 20 April 2017
16 Sun Division Major
IdleRathcoole Boys
16 Sun Division B
Celbridge TownRathcoole BoysBallymakealy18:30
Saturday 22 April 2017
8 Sat Division Grey
Rathcoole BoysFinglas CelticFrank Cox Park10:30
9 Sat Division Orange
Castleknock CelticRathcoole BoysPorterstown Park10:30(P)
10 Sat Division B1
Dalkey UtdRathcoole BoysHyde Park11:30
10 Sat Division F1
Rathcoole BoysHartstown HuntstownFrank Cox Park11:30
11 Sat Division B
Rathcoole BoysSt Kevin's BoysFrank Cox Park12:30
11 Sat Division C
Pearse RangersRathcoole BoysRingsend Park10:30
12 Sat Division A1
Park Celtic11Rathcoole BoysCabinteely Park10:30
12 Sat Division B
Rathcoole BoysBallymun UtdFrank Cox Park10:30
13 Sat Major
Killester UnitedRathcoole BoysHadden Park10:30Bolger Sam
13 Sat A
Rathcoole BoysSt John BoscoFrank Cox Park11:30(P)
14 Sat A1
Rathcoole BoysPeamount UtdFrank Cox Park13:00Nolan Denis
14 Sat B
Rathcoole BoysEsker CelticFrank Cox Park11:30Nolan Denis
Sunday 23 April 2017
8 Sun Division Blue
Ardmore RoversRathcoole BoysSt Killian's School10:30
9 Sun Division Emerald
Rathcoole BoysKnocklyon UtdFrank Cox Park10:30
13 Sun 4
Rathcoole BoysSt Joseph's BoysFrank Cox Park11:00Caswell Graham
16 Sun Division Major
St MalachysRathcoole BoysSpringdale Road12:30
16 Sun Division B
Mount MerrionRathcoole BoysDeer Park12:30
17 Sunday Premier
Home FarmRathcoole Boys11:00
17 Sunday Major 2
Rathcoole BoysDrimnagh CelticFrank Cox Park11:00
Monday 24 April 2017
13 Sat A
Rathcoole BoysMarks CelticFrank Cox Park18:30Nolan Denis
Tuesday 25 April 2017
14 Sat B
Ballyoulster UtdRathcoole BoysLoughlinstown Road18:30Floody Patrick
Wednesday 26 April 2017
13 Sun 4
Terenure RangersRathcoole BoysBushy Park18:30Byrne Noel
Thursday 27 April 2017
16 Sun Division Major
Rathcoole BoysFirhouse Carmel FCFrank Cox Park18:30
16 Sun Division B
Rathcoole BoysIdle
17 Sunday Premier
Rathcoole BoysLucan UnitedFrank Cox Park18:30
Total : 28