Rathcoole Boys Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
Youths Sun 5 South
Beech Park 2 - 1 Rathcoole Boys 10/3

Beech Park despatch Rathcoole Boys.
5th placed Beech Park marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, Rathcoole Boys at Griffeen Valley Park at 1 pm

Beech Park
Form: L W L W

Rathcoole Boys has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D

24/03/2019 02:35
16 Sun Premier 2
Rathcoole Boys 2 - 1 Crumlin Utd 10/3

Rathcoole Boys beat Crumlin Utd.
Rathcoole Boys marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, Crumlin Utd at Frank Cox Park at 12:30 pm

Rathcoole Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

Crumlin Utd has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D

24/03/2019 02:35
16 Sun A
Rathcoole Boys 2 - 2 Leicester Celtic 10/3

Rathcoole Boys share honours with Leicester Celtic.
Rathcoole Boys were held to a 2-2 draw by Leicester Celtic at Frank Cox Park at 12:30 pm

Rathcoole Boys has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L

Leicester Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 0 out of its last 2 games.
Form: D D

24/03/2019 02:35
16 Sun B1
Rathcoole Boys 0 - 5 Greystones Utd 10/3

Rathcoole Boys lose to Greystones Utd.
Rathcoole Boys were comprehensively beaten at home by Greystones Utd at Frank Cox Park at 11:30 am

Rathcoole Boys has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

Greystones Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

24/03/2019 02:35
Youths Sun 2
Rathcoole Boys 2 - 0 Finglas Utd 10/3

Rathcoole Boys beat Finglas Utd.
Rathcoole Boys won 2-0 against their visitors, 6th placed Finglas Utd at Frank Cox Park at 11 am

Rathcoole Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

Finglas Utd
Form: L W L

24/03/2019 02:35
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
333323414500
Rathcoole Boys Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Saturday 23 March 2019
8 Sat Blue
Esker CelticRathcoole BoysHermitage Park10:30
8 Sat Purple
Leixlip UtdRathcoole BoysLeixlip Amm Centre10:30
9 Sat Blue
St Mochta'sRathcoole BoysPorterstown Road11:30
9 Sat Green
Firhouse CarmelRathcoole BoysFirhouse CC11:30
10 Sat C1
Rathcoole BoysArdmore RoversFrank Cox Park10:30
10 Sat E
Rathcoole BoysHarolds Cross SDFrank Cox Park10:30
11 Sat C
Celbridge TownRathcoole BoysBallymakealy11:30
11 Sat D
Rathcoole BoysEnniskerry YCFrank Cox Park10:30Coyle Conor
12 Sat A
Tallaght TownRathcoole BoysCarolan Park10:30Lawlor Roy
12 Sat C
Mountview BoysRathcoole BoysMountview Park10:30Rowan Martin
13 Sat A
Collinstown FCRathcoole BoysCollinstown Park10:30Byrd Martin
13 Sat B1
Rathcoole BoysPortmarnock AFCFrank Cox Park11:30Coyle Conor
14 Sat B
St Mochta'sRathcoole BoysPorterstown Road13:00Quigley Dominic
15 Sat Major
Drogheda BoysRathcoole BoysMarley's Lane, Drogheda, local13:00
15 Sat B1
Rathcoole BoysLeicester CelticFrank Cox Park13:00Coyle Conor
Sunday 24 March 2019
10 Sun B
Raheny UtdRathcoole BoysNo16 St Anne's Pk10:30
11 Sun C1
Mid SuttonRathcoole BoysBayside School Baldoyle11:30
11 Sun F
Granada FC SDRathcoole BoysHolly Park, Blackrock10:30Mooney Robert
16 Sun Premier 2
Rathcoole BoysKilnamanagh AFCFrank Cox Park11:00Roantree Quinten
16 Sun A
Wayside CelticRathcoole BoysJackson Park12:30Flusk David
16 Sun B1
Leicester CelticRathcoole BoysLoreto Park12:30Shannon Will
Youths Sun 2
Peamount UtdRathcoole BoysGreenogue11:00Nolan Karl
Total : 22