Rathcoole Boys Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
13 Sat B1
Castleknock Celtic 1 - 1 Rathcoole Boys 20/5

Castleknock Celtic share spoils with Rathcoole Boys.
12th placed Castleknock Celtic were held to a 1-1 draw by 3rd placed Rathcoole Boys at Porterstown Park at 6:30 pm

Castleknock Celtic
Form: D L W L W L L L L D L D

Rathcoole Boys
Form: D W L W W W W D L W L W L

26/05/2019 08:24
14 Sat B
Rathcoole Boys 5 - 1 Templeogue Utd 20/5

Rathcoole Boys despatch Templeogue Utd.
2nd placed Rathcoole Boys won 5-1 against their visitors, 12th placed Templeogue Utd at Frank Cox Park at 6:30 pm

Rathcoole Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 8 out of its last 13 games.
Form: W W D W W D W W D D W D W

Templeogue Utd
Form: L D L L L W W L L L L

26/05/2019 08:24
13 Sat B1
Beech Park (SD) 2 - 3 Rathcoole Boys 18/5

Beech Park (SD) suffer defeat to Rathcoole Boys.
7th placed Beech Park (SD) were marginally beaten at home by 3rd placed Rathcoole Boys at Beech Park Green, Lucan at 11:30 am

Beech Park (SD)
Form: L W L L D L W W W D W

Rathcoole Boys
Form: D W L W W W W D L W L W L

26/05/2019 08:24
14 Sat A
Palmerstown FC 1 - 1 Rathcoole Boys 18/5

Palmerstown FC share honours with Rathcoole Boys.
12th placed Palmerstown FC were held to a 1-1 draw by 8th placed Rathcoole Boys at Mill Lane at 11:30 am

Palmerstown FC has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L D L L L D L

Rathcoole Boys have yet to win away from home.
Form: D L L L D L L W W

26/05/2019 08:24
14 Sat B
Ballyoulster Utd 0 - 4 Rathcoole Boys 18/5

Ballyoulster Utd beaten by Rathcoole Boys.
9th placed Ballyoulster Utd were beaten at home by 2nd placed Rathcoole Boys at Loughlinstown Road at 11:30 am

Ballyoulster Utd
Form: L L L D L L L W W L W

Rathcoole Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 8 out of its last 13 games.
Form: W W D W W D W W D D W D W

26/05/2019 08:24
12 Sat A
Knocklyon Utd 2 - 4 Rathcoole Boys 18/5

Knocklyon Utd suffer defeat to Rathcoole Boys.
14th placed Knocklyon Utd were beaten at home by 10th placed Rathcoole Boys at Ballycullen Park at 10:30 am

Knocklyon Utd are currently on a losing streak of 5 games.They have yet to win at home.
Form: L L L L L W L L L L

Rathcoole Boys
Form: W L W L L L L W L L W L L

26/05/2019 08:24
12 Sat C
Ballybrack FC 2 - 3 Rathcoole Boys 18/5

Ballybrack FC suffer defeat to Rathcoole Boys.
10th placed Ballybrack FC were marginally beaten at home by 6th placed Rathcoole Boys at Coolevin at 10:30 am

Ballybrack FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 4 games.
Form: L L L L D

Rathcoole Boys
Form: W W L L L L L L W W

26/05/2019 08:24
14 Sat B
Lucan Utd 3 - 3 Rathcoole Boys 13/5

Lucan Utd share spoils with Rathcoole Boys.
3rd placed Lucan Utd were held to a 3-3 draw by 2nd placed Rathcoole Boys at Dodsboro at 6:30 pm

Lucan Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 8 out of its last 9 games.
Form: D W W W W W W W W

Rathcoole Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 8 out of its last 13 games.
Form: W W D W W D W W D D W D W

26/05/2019 08:24
13 Sat B1
Rathcoole Boys 0 - 1 Park Celtic 13/5

Rathcoole Boys are defeated by Park Celtic.
3rd placed Rathcoole Boys were marginally beaten at home by 6th placed Park Celtic at Frank Cox Park at 6:30 pm

Rathcoole Boys have won 5 out of 6 home games.
Form: D W L W W W W D L W L W L

Park Celtic
Form: L W W L L L W W W W L

26/05/2019 08:24
16 Sun Premier 2 (KO 1pm unless stated).
Athlone Town 3 - 2 Rathcoole Boys 12/5

Athlone Town take spoils against Rathcoole Boys.
2nd placed Athlone Town marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, League leaders Rathcoole Boys at Athlone at 1 pm

Athlone Town have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W D W W W L

Rathcoole Boys
Form: L W W W W W W W W

26/05/2019 08:24
16 Sun A (KO 1pm unless stated).
Mount Merrion 3 - 0 Rathcoole Boys 12/5

Mount Merrion beat Rathcoole Boys.
8th placed Mount Merrion won 3-0 against their visitors, 6th placed Rathcoole Boys at Deer Park at 1 pm

Mount Merrion
Form: W L W L L D L

Rathcoole Boys
Form: L L L W W D D D L

26/05/2019 08:24
Youths 5 South Cup
Parkvale FC 2 - 0 Rathcoole Boys 12/5

Parkvale FC despatch Rathcoole Boys.
Parkvale FC won 2-0 against their visitors, Rathcoole Boys at Rockbrook Pk School at 11:45 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/05/2019 08:24
U11 (C & C1) Paddy Brennan Cup
Finglas Celtic 1 - 0 Rathcoole Boys 12/5

Finglas Celtic despatch Rathcoole Boys.
Finglas Celtic marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, Rathcoole Boys at Kilshane Road at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/05/2019 08:24
U11 SUN E1 F F1 CUP
Rathcoole Boys 1 - 0 St Mochtas 12/5

Rathcoole Boys take spoils against St Mochtas.
Rathcoole Boys marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, St Mochtas at Frank Cox Park at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/05/2019 08:24
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
168144141178161200
Rathcoole Boys Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Saturday 25 May 2019
8 Sat Blue (KO 10.30 unless stated)
Leicester CelticRathcoole BoysLoreto Park10:30
U11 (C & C1) Tony Hackett Cup
Rathcoole BoysTallaght TownFrank Cox Park10:30Wells Liam
U14 Hollywood Cup (B)
Rathcoole BoysHowth CelticFrank Cox Park11:30Coyle Conor
U15 Fenlon Cup Major
Rathcoole BoysLeicester CelticFrank Cox Park13:00Coyle Conor
8 Sat Purple (KO 10.30 unless stated)
Rathcoole BoysSt MaelruansFrank Cox Park10:30
9 Sat Blue (KO11.30 unless stated)
Corduff FCRathcoole BoysCorduff Park11:30(P)
9 Sat Green (KO 11.30 unless stated)
Rathcoole BoysLeixlip UtdFrank Cox Park11:30
10 Sat B1 (KO 10.30 unless stated)
Rathcoole BoysLeicester CelticFrank Cox Park10:30
10 Sat F (KO 10.30 unless stated)
Brookfield Celtic SDRathcoole BoysJobstown Park10:30
11 Sat C
Manortown UtdRathcoole BoysGreentrees Park11:30(P)
11 Sat D
Rathcoole BoysHartstown HuntstownFrank Cox Park11:30
12 Sat A
Rathcoole BoysCastleknock CelticFrank Cox Park10:30Coyle Conor
12 Sat C
Esker Celtic (SD)Rathcoole BoysHermitage Park10:30Ward Reece
13 Sat A
Rathcoole BoysCollinstown FCFrank Cox Park13:00Wells Liam
13 Sat B1
Rathcoole BoysFirhouse CarmelFrank Cox Park11:30Wells Liam
14 Sat A
Kilnamanagh AFCRathcoole BoysRing Road Tallaght11:30
14 Sat B
Dalkey UtdRathcoole BoysHyde Park11:30(P)Brennan Vincent
15 Sat Major (KO 1pm unless stated)
Leicester CelticRathcoole BoysLoreto Park13:00Ray Jason
15 Sat B1 (KO 1pm unless stated)
Shankill FCRathcoole BoysShanganagh Park13:00Sexton Diarmuid
Sunday 26 May 2019
U16 Masterson Cup A + A1
Rathcoole BoysSt MochtasFrank Cox Park11:30Burke Shay
10 Sun B
Rathcoole BoysArdmore RoversFrank Cox Park10:30
11 Sun C1
Rathcoole BoysTrinity DonaghmedeFrank Cox Park10:30Burke Shay
11 Sun E1
Drumcondra FCRathcoole BoysClonturk Park11:30
16 Sun Premier 2 (KO 1pm unless stated).
Rathcoole BoysDrogheda BoysFrank Cox Park01:00
16 Sun A (KO 1pm unless stated).
St Mochta'sRathcoole BoysPorterstown Road01:00
16 Sun B1 (KO 1pm unless stated).
Rathcoole BoysMountview BoysFrank Cox Park01:00
Youths Sun 5 South (KO 11am unless stated).
Greystones UtdRathcoole BoysWoodlands11:00Thompson Mark
Total : 27