Rathcoole Boys Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
12 Sat A
Rathcoole Boys v Castleknock Celtic 25/5
Match Preview

10th placed Rathcoole Boys play host to 12th placed Castleknock Celtic at Frank Cox Park at 10:30 am

Rathcoole Boys's last game was a comprehensive 0-4 loss at home against Home Farm.
Form: L W L L L L W L L W L L    Home Form: L W L L W L L

Castleknock Celtic's last game was a straightfoward 3-5 win away against Corduff FC.
Form: W W L L L D L L L L    Away Form: W L D L L

Prediction: DRAW

23/05/2019 22:03
12 Sat C
Esker Celtic (SD) v Rathcoole Boys 25/5
Match Preview

2nd placed Esker Celtic (SD) play host to 6th placed Rathcoole Boys at Hermitage Park at 10:30 am

Esker Celtic (SD)'s last result was a straightfoward 0-2 win away against Cabinteely FC.
Form: W L W L W W D W    Home Form: L W W D W

Rathcoole Boys's last game was a confident 3-0 win at home against Ballyfermot Utd. They have yet to win away from home.
Form: W L L L L L L W W    Away Form: L L L L

Prediction: Home Win for Esker Celtic (SD)

23/05/2019 22:03
10 Sat B1 (KO 10.30 unless stated)
Rathcoole Boys v Leicester Celtic 25/5
Match Preview

Rathcoole Boys play host to Leicester Celtic at Frank Cox Park at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

23/05/2019 22:03
10 Sat F (KO 10.30 unless stated)
Brookfield Celtic SD v Rathcoole Boys 25/5
Match Preview

Brookfield Celtic SD play host to Rathcoole Boys at Jobstown Park at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

23/05/2019 22:03
U11 (C & C1) Tony Hackett Cup
Rathcoole Boys v Tallaght Town 25/5
Match Preview

Rathcoole Boys play host to Tallaght Town at Frank Cox Park at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

23/05/2019 22:03
U14 Hollywood Cup (B)
Rathcoole Boys v Howth Celtic 25/5
Match Preview

Rathcoole Boys play host to Howth Celtic at Frank Cox Park at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

23/05/2019 22:03
11 Sat C
Manortown Utd v Rathcoole Boys 25/5
Match Preview

Manortown Utd play host to Rathcoole Boys at Greentrees Park at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

23/05/2019 22:03
11 Sat D
Rathcoole Boys v Hartstown Huntstown 25/5
Match Preview

Rathcoole Boys play host to Hartstown Huntstown at Frank Cox Park at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

23/05/2019 22:03
14 Sat A
Kilnamanagh AFC v Rathcoole Boys 25/5
Match Preview

6th placed Kilnamanagh AFC play host to 9th placed Rathcoole Boys at Ring Road Tallaght at 11:30 am

Kilnamanagh AFC's last fixture played was a narrow 3-2 win at home against Corduff FC. They are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.They They have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W W W L L D L L    Home Form: W W W D

Rathcoole Boys's last game was a comprehensive 0-4 loss at home against Portmarnock AFC.
Form: L L L D L L W W    Away Form: D L L

Prediction: Home Win for Kilnamanagh AFC

23/05/2019 22:03
14 Sat B
Dalkey Utd v Rathcoole Boys 25/5
Match Preview

11th placed Dalkey Utd play host to 3rd placed Rathcoole Boys at Hyde Park at 11:30 am

Dalkey Utd's last game was a 2-2 draw away against Castleknock Celtic.
Form: D L W L L W L L L    Home Form: W L W

Rathcoole Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 6 out of its last 11 games.
Form: D W W D W W D D W D W    Away Form: D D W D W W

Prediction: Away Win for Rathcoole Boys

23/05/2019 22:03
U13 Gerry Murphy Cup (A & A1)
Granada FC (SD) 7 - 4 Rathcoole Boys 18/5

Granada FC (SD) despatch Rathcoole Boys.
Granada FC (SD) won 7-4 against their visitors, Rathcoole Boys at Meadowvale at 11:45 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

23/05/2019 22:03
13 Sat B1
Rathcoole Boys 0 - 1 Park Celtic 13/5

Rathcoole Boys are defeated by Park Celtic.
5th placed Rathcoole Boys were marginally beaten at home by 6th placed Park Celtic at Frank Cox Park at 6:30 pm

Rathcoole Boys have won 5 out of 6 home games.
Form: L W W W W D L W L W L

Park Celtic
Form: L W W L L L W W W W L

23/05/2019 22:03
16 Sun Premier 2 (KO 1pm unless stated).
Athlone Town 3 - 2 Rathcoole Boys 12/5

Athlone Town take spoils against Rathcoole Boys.
2nd placed Athlone Town marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, League leaders Rathcoole Boys at Athlone at 1 pm

Athlone Town have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W D W W W L

Rathcoole Boys
Form: L W W W W W W W W

23/05/2019 22:03
16 Sun A (KO 1pm unless stated).
Mount Merrion 3 - 0 Rathcoole Boys 12/5

Mount Merrion beat Rathcoole Boys.
8th placed Mount Merrion won 3-0 against their visitors, 6th placed Rathcoole Boys at Deer Park at 1 pm

Mount Merrion
Form: W L W L L D L

Rathcoole Boys
Form: L L L W W D D D L

23/05/2019 22:03
Youths 5 South Cup
Parkvale FC 2 - 0 Rathcoole Boys 12/5

Parkvale FC despatch Rathcoole Boys.
Parkvale FC won 2-0 against their visitors, Rathcoole Boys at Rockbrook Pk School at 11:45 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

23/05/2019 22:03
U11 SUN E1 F F1 CUP
Rathcoole Boys 1 - 0 St Mochtas 12/5

Rathcoole Boys take spoils against St Mochtas.
Rathcoole Boys marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, St Mochtas at Frank Cox Park at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

23/05/2019 22:03
U11 (C & C1) Paddy Brennan Cup
Finglas Celtic 1 - 0 Rathcoole Boys 12/5

Finglas Celtic despatch Rathcoole Boys.
Finglas Celtic marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, Rathcoole Boys at Kilshane Road at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

23/05/2019 22:03
U15 B 1 + C League Toft Cup
Donnycarney Utd 3 - 0 Rathcoole Boys 11/5

Donnycarney Utd beat Rathcoole Boys.
Donnycarney Utd won 3-0 against their visitors, Rathcoole Boys at Donnycarney Utd Home Ground at 1 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

23/05/2019 22:03
14 Sat A
Rathcoole Boys 0 - 4 Portmarnock AFC 11/5

Rathcoole Boys despatched by Portmarnock AFC.
9th placed Rathcoole Boys were beaten at home by 7th placed Portmarnock AFC at Frank Cox Park at 1 pm

Rathcoole Boys
Form: L L L D L L W W

Portmarnock AFC
Form: W D L L L W D W

23/05/2019 22:03
13 Sat A
Rathcoole Boys 3 - 5 Glebe North FC 11/5

Rathcoole Boys are defeated by Glebe North FC.
3rd placed Rathcoole Boys were beaten at home by 2nd placed Glebe North FC at Frank Cox Park at 11:30 am

Rathcoole Boys
Form: L W L L W W W

Glebe North FC
Form: W W W D L D W W

23/05/2019 22:03
14 Sat B
Rathcoole Boys 5 - 1 Howth Celtic 11/5

Rathcoole Boys take all points from Howth Celtic.
3rd placed Rathcoole Boys won 5-1 against their visitors, 13th placed Howth Celtic at Frank Cox Park at 11:30 am

Rathcoole Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 6 out of its last 11 games.
Form: D W W D W W D D W D W

Howth Celtic
Form: D L L L L L L L L L L W L

23/05/2019 22:03
13 Sat B1
Granada FC 1 - 5 Rathcoole Boys 11/5

Granada FC are defeated by Rathcoole Boys.
14th placed Granada FC were beaten at home by 5th placed Rathcoole Boys at Meadowvale at 11:30 am

Granada FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 11 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L L L L

Rathcoole Boys
Form: L W W W W D L W L W L

23/05/2019 22:03
U11 (C & C1) Tony Hackett Cup
Rathcoole Boys 1 - 0 Hartstown Huntstown 11/5

Rathcoole Boys despatch Hartstown Huntstown.
Rathcoole Boys marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, Hartstown Huntstown at Frank Cox Park at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

23/05/2019 22:03
U11 (D; D1;) Subsidiary Cup
Granada FC D 1 - 0 Rathcoole Boys 11/5

Granada FC D beat Rathcoole Boys.
Granada FC D marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, Rathcoole Boys at Holly Park, Blackrock at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

23/05/2019 22:03
12 Sat A
Rathcoole Boys 0 - 4 Home Farm 11/5

Rathcoole Boys beaten by Home Farm.
10th placed Rathcoole Boys were beaten at home by 2nd placed Home Farm at Frank Cox Park at 10:30 am

Rathcoole Boys
Form: L W L L L L W L L W L L

Home Farm have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: W D W W W W W W L W W

23/05/2019 22:03
12 Sat C
Rathcoole Boys 3 - 0 Ballyfermot Utd 11/5

Rathcoole Boys despatch Ballyfermot Utd.
6th placed Rathcoole Boys won 3-0 against their visitors, 4th placed Ballyfermot Utd at Frank Cox Park at 10:30 am

Rathcoole Boys
Form: W L L L L L L W W

Ballyfermot Utd
Form: L W W W L W D

23/05/2019 22:03
15 Sat Major (KO 1pm unless stated)
Celbridge Town 0 - 1 Rathcoole Boys 9/5

Celbridge Town suffer defeat to Rathcoole Boys.
League leaders Celbridge Town were marginally beaten at home by 5th placed Rathcoole Boys at Ballymakealy at 6:30 pm

Celbridge Town
Form: L W L W W W W W W

Rathcoole Boys
Form: W W L W W

23/05/2019 22:03
16 Sun A (KO 1pm unless stated).
Rathcoole Boys 1 - 3 Shankill FC 9/5

Rathcoole Boys lose to Shankill FC.
6th placed Rathcoole Boys were beaten at home by 9th placed Shankill FC at Frank Cox Park at 6:30 pm

Rathcoole Boys
Form: L L L W W D D D L

Shankill FC
Form: W W L L L L D

23/05/2019 22:03
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
163128140170161100
Rathcoole Boys Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Saturday 25 May 2019
8 Sat Blue (KO 10.30 unless stated)
Leicester CelticRathcoole BoysLoreto Park10:30
U11 (C & C1) Tony Hackett Cup
Rathcoole BoysTallaght TownFrank Cox Park10:30Wells Liam
U14 Hollywood Cup (B)
Rathcoole BoysHowth CelticFrank Cox Park11:30Coyle Conor
U15 Fenlon Cup Major
Rathcoole BoysLeicester CelticFrank Cox Park13:00Coyle Conor
8 Sat Purple (KO 10.30 unless stated)
Rathcoole BoysSt MaelruansFrank Cox Park10:30
9 Sat Blue (KO11.30 unless stated)
Corduff FCRathcoole BoysCorduff Park11:30(P)
9 Sat Green (KO 11.30 unless stated)
Rathcoole BoysLeixlip UtdFrank Cox Park11:30
10 Sat B1 (KO 10.30 unless stated)
Rathcoole BoysLeicester CelticFrank Cox Park10:30
10 Sat F (KO 10.30 unless stated)
Brookfield Celtic SDRathcoole BoysJobstown Park10:30
11 Sat C
Manortown UtdRathcoole BoysGreentrees Park11:30(P)
11 Sat D
Rathcoole BoysHartstown HuntstownFrank Cox Park11:30
12 Sat A
Rathcoole BoysCastleknock CelticFrank Cox Park10:30Coyle Conor
12 Sat C
Esker Celtic (SD)Rathcoole BoysHermitage Park10:30Ward Reece
13 Sat A
Rathcoole BoysCollinstown FCFrank Cox Park13:00Wells Liam
13 Sat B1
Rathcoole BoysFirhouse CarmelFrank Cox Park11:30Wells Liam
14 Sat A
Kilnamanagh AFCRathcoole BoysRing Road Tallaght11:30
14 Sat B
Dalkey UtdRathcoole BoysHyde Park11:30(P)Brennan Vincent
15 Sat Major (KO 1pm unless stated)
Leicester CelticRathcoole BoysLoreto Park13:00Ray Jason
15 Sat B1 (KO 1pm unless stated)
Shankill FCRathcoole BoysShanganagh Park13:00Sexton Diarmuid
Sunday 26 May 2019
U16 Masterson Cup A + A1
Rathcoole BoysSt MochtasFrank Cox Park11:30Burke Shay
10 Sun B
Rathcoole BoysArdmore RoversFrank Cox Park10:30
11 Sun C1
Rathcoole BoysTrinity DonaghmedeFrank Cox Park10:30Burke Shay
11 Sun E1
Drumcondra FCRathcoole BoysClonturk Park11:30
16 Sun Premier 2 (KO 1pm unless stated).
Rathcoole BoysDrogheda BoysFrank Cox Park01:00
16 Sun A (KO 1pm unless stated).
St Mochta'sRathcoole BoysPorterstown Road01:00
16 Sun B1 (KO 1pm unless stated).
Rathcoole BoysMountview BoysFrank Cox Park01:00
Youths Sun 5 South (KO 11am unless stated).
Greystones UtdRathcoole BoysWoodlands11:00Thompson Mark
Total : 27