Raheny Utd Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
14 Sat A1:
Granada FC v Raheny Utd 22/9
Match Preview

10th placed Granada FC play host to 2nd placed Raheny Utd at Meadowvale at 11:30 am

Granada FC's last game was a poor 4-1 loss away against Raheny Utd. They have yet to win at home.
Form: L W L L L D L D L D L    Home Form: L L L D

Raheny Utd's last game was a confident 4-1 win at home against Granada FC.
Form: W L D D W L W W L W L D W W    Away Form: D D W W L W D

Prediction: Away Win for Raheny Utd

21/09/2018
12 Sun 3:
Raheny Utd v St John Bosco 23/9
Match Preview

6th placed Raheny Utd play host to 4th placed St John Bosco at No16 St Anne's Pk at 12:30 pm

Raheny Utd's last game was a narrow 1-0 win at home against Dundrum FC.
Form: W L D L W L W W L W W L W L L    Home Form: W L W W L W W W L

St John Bosco's last result was a narrow 1-0 win at home against Esker Celtic.
Form: W W W L W W L W W W D L D W    Away Form: W W W W D L D

Prediction: DRAW

21/09/2018
12 Sun 2:
Raheny Utd v Cabinteely FC 23/9
Match Preview

5th placed Raheny Utd play host to 10th placed Cabinteely FC at No16 St Anne's Pk at 1:30 pm

Raheny Utd's last game was a narrow 1-0 win at home against Park Celtic.
Form: W W D D W D D D W L D W    Home Form: W D D D W L W

Cabinteely FC's last result was a narrow 1-0 win at home against Terenure Rangers.
Form: W D L W D W L L L D L L L    Away Form: W W L L L L

Prediction: Home Win for Raheny Utd

21/09/2018
12 Sun 6:
Raheny Utd 1 - 0 Jobstown Celtic 16/9

Raheny Utd take all points from Jobstown Celtic.
5th placed Raheny Utd marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 9th placed Jobstown Celtic at No16 St Anne's Pk at 12:30 pm

Raheny Utd
Form: W W L W D L L L D W W L L D

Jobstown Celtic
Form: L W L L L L W L D D

21/09/2018
12 Sun 3:
Raheny Utd 1 - 0 Dundrum FC 16/9

Raheny Utd despatch Dundrum FC.
6th placed Raheny Utd marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 7th placed Dundrum FC at No16 St Anne's Pk at 11:30 am

Raheny Utd
Form: W L D L W L W W L W W L W L L

Dundrum FC
Form: W L L L W D L W D D W W D L

21/09/2018
12 Sun 2:
Raheny Utd 1 - 0 Park Celtic 16/9

Raheny Utd despatch Park Celtic.
5th placed Raheny Utd marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 8th placed Park Celtic at No16 St Anne's Pk at 10:30 am

Raheny Utd
Form: W W D D W D D D W L D W

Park Celtic
Form: L L W W L L D L W W W L

21/09/2018
12 Sun 3:
Templeogue Utd 1 - 0 Raheny Utd 9/9

Templeogue Utd claim victory against Raheny Utd.
9th placed Templeogue Utd marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 6th placed Raheny Utd at Tymon Park at 10:30 am

Templeogue Utd
Form: W L W L L L L W L W D W L W

Raheny Utd
Form: W L D L W L W W L W W L W L L

21/09/2018
12 Sun 2:
Lakelands FC 0 - 1 Raheny Utd 9/9

Lakelands FC are defeated by Raheny Utd.
9th placed Lakelands FC were marginally beaten at home by 5th placed Raheny Utd at St John of God at 10:30 am

Lakelands FC
Form: W L D L L D W L L L L W W

Raheny Utd have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: W W D D W D D D W L D W

21/09/2018
14 Sat A1:
Raheny Utd 0 - 1 Cabinteely FC 8/9

Raheny Utd beaten by Cabinteely FC.
2nd placed Raheny Utd were marginally beaten at home by 3rd placed Cabinteely FC at No16 St Anne's Pk at 11:30 am

Raheny Utd
Form: W L D D W L W W L W L D W W

Cabinteely FC
Form: W W W L W W L W D L W

21/09/2018
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
44483645161000
Raheny Utd Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Saturday 22 September 2018
14 Sat A1:
Granada FCRaheny UtdMeadowvale11:30Van Acker Jan
Sunday 23 September 2018
8 Sun Yellow:
Raheny UtdPhoenix FCNo16 St Anne's Pk10:30
8 Sun Brown:
Tolka RoversRaheny UtdJohnstown Park10:30
8 Sun Silver:
Raheny UtdHowth CelticNo16 St Anne's Pk11:30
9 Sun Yellow:
Raheny UtdTempleogue UtdNo16 St Anne's Pk12:30
9 Sun Orange:
Raheny UtdFinglas UtdNo16 St Anne's Pk13:30
9 Sun Grey:
Portrane AthleticRaheny UtdPortrane Road11:30
10 Sun A1:
Esker CelticRaheny UtdHermitage Park10:30
10 Sun B:
Raheny UtdArdmore RoversNo16 St Anne's Pk10:30
10 Sun C:
Drumcondra FCRaheny UtdClonturk Park10:30
10 Sun D1:
Portrane AthleticRaheny UtdPortrane Road10:30
10 Sun E:
Raheny UtdClontarf FCNo16 St Anne's Pk11:30
10 Sun F1:
St John VianneyRaheny UtdKilmore Drive11:30
11 Sun A1:
Raheny UtdLucan UnitedNo16 St Anne's Pk10:30
11 Sun B1:
Raheny UtdTallaght TownNo16 St Anne's Pk11:30
11 Sun D1:
Raheny UtdTempleogue UtdNo16 St Anne's Pk11:30
11 Sun F:
Howth CelticRaheny UtdCeltic Park11:30
12 Sun 2:
Raheny UtdCabinteely FCNo16 St Anne's Pk13:30
12 Sun 3:
Raheny UtdSt John BoscoNo16 St Anne's Pk12:30
12 Sun 6:
Palmerstown FCRaheny UtdGlenaulin Park11:30
Total : 20